The Heartbreak Half Marathon 28th Jan 2007
Rank Race# Name CategoryKey Club Time
1 157 Steve Osborne m18-39 votwo.co.uk 01:24:30
2 192 Gavin Pritchard m18-39 0 01:25:19
3 160 Owen Harries m18-39 Team Southampton 01:26:36
4 8 Sacha Kenny m18-39 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:27:44
5 54 Graham Starmer mv40 Wimborne AC 01:28:33
6 18 Nick Kensington m18-39 London Heathside 01:29:36
7 105 John Walsgrave mv40 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 01:30:47
8 147 David Burrows m18-39 0 01:30:49
9 170 Adam Wise m18-39 0 01:32:10
10 41 Hayden KIRK m18-39 0 01:32:19
11 168 Emyr Morgan m18-39 Team Southampton 01:33:18
12 132 Mike Henderson m18-39 0 01:33:31
13 159 David Faulkner m18-39 0 01:33:33
14 70 P Baguley m18-39 Lordshill Road Runners 01:33:45
15 20 Vincent Ting m18-39 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:33:54
16 30 Anne Fallows f18-34 Les Croupiers 01:34:38
17 179 Paul Witcombe mv40 Team Southampton 01:34:45
18 98 Reg Chapman mv50 Forest Frolickers 01:35:18
19 108 Lionel Handy mv40 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 01:36:24
20 114 Richard Beard mv50 0 01:36:40
21 200 Andy Gater mv40 0 01:37:12
22 118 Marc Woodall m18-39 Guildford and Godalming AC 01:37:27
23 193 Pete Nash mv40 Royal Navy AC 01:37:30
24 28 Steve Keith mv40 Littledown Harriers 01:37:34
25 7 Andrew Mendes m18-39 0 01:37:36
26 97 Sean Ward m18-39 0 01:37:44
27 21 Thomas Bewick m18-39 0 01:37:49
28 99 Doug Savage mv50 Littledown Harriers 01:38:02
29 106 Brian Rumary mv50 Eastleigh 01:38:16
30 158 Pat Robbins m18-39 0 01:38:29
31 128 Derrick Laing mv40 Surrey Police Athletics 01:38:34
32 38 Matthew KIRK m18-39 0 01:38:44
33 73 Nick Jay m18-39 0 01:39:03
34 52 Janie Chapman fv35 Littledown Harriers 01:39:14
35 15 Phil Sparkes mv40 Littledown Harriers 01:39:53
36 50 Peter Sumner m18-39 City of Salisbury AC 01:40:00
37 201 David Ruffle mv40 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:40:05
38 169 Simon Bangs m18-39 0 01:40:14
39 19 Abigail Hebbard f18-34 0 01:40:20
40 116 Tim Johnson m18-39 Eastleigh 01:40:38
41 181 David Wainwright mv40 Gosport Road Runners 01:41:25
42 125 Jonathan Settle m18-39 0 01:41:52
43 64 Louisa OBryan f18-34 Poole AC 01:41:55
44 25 Ryan Kelly m18-39 Witham RC 01:41:59
45 51 Steve Morris mv40 0 01:42:03
46 56 Adrian Holloway mv40 Forest Frolickers 01:42:23
47 151 Quentin Jones m18-39 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:42:25
48 146 David McWilliam m18-39 0 01:42:55
49 141 Steven Godfrey m18-39 0 01:43:12
50 189 Marcello Conetta mv40 NHRR 01:43:39
51 133 Robert Kay m18-39 Serpentine 01:44:18
52 161 Nick Wright m18-39 Team Southampton 01:44:20
53 63 Tony Quill mv40 0 01:44:35
54 205 Noel Lockyer-Stevens mv40 0 01:44:39
55 34 Brian MCNEILL m18-39 0 01:44:56
56 53 Jean Henry fv35 Westbourne RC 01:44:57
57 142 Martin Greenslade mv40 Lytchett Manor Strides 01:45:02
58 178 Adam Macdonald m18-39 0 01:45:05
59 113 Karen Buckley fv35 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 01:45:17
60 117 Jonathan Woods m18-39 Littledown Harriers 01:45:18
61 172 Phil Dodds m18-39 0 01:45:33
62 197 Robert Kelly m18-39 Lordhill Road Runners 01:45:50
63 137 Kevin Hill m18-39 0 01:45:52
64 163 Paul Ince m18-39 0 01:46:11
65 126 Craig Brown m18-39 0 01:46:15
66 80 Andrew Hannaford m18-39 0 01:46:31
67 190 Marty Briley fv45 0 01:46:39
68 207 Paul Chandler mv50 0 01:46:50
69 47 Errol DAMELIN m18-39 LONDON HEATHSIDE 01:46:52
70 37 Dave ELLIS mv40 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 01:47:05
71 12 Alan Fackerell mv40 0 01:47:20
72 14 Debbie Crate fv35 Littledown Harriers 01:47:30
73 72 Nigel Bateman mv40 0 01:48:40
74 152 Stefano Fratesi mv40 0 01:48:45
75 65 Stephen Marshall m18-39 0 01:48:48
76 202 Anthea Waters fv35 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 01:48:52
77 175 Julie White fv45 Bournemouth Joggers 01:48:58
78 173 Carole Loader fv35 Bournemouth Joggers 01:49:23
79 61 Jo Ward fv35 0 01:49:48
80 4 Stephen Cottrell mv40 0 01:50:00
81 206 Steve Harty mv40 0 01:50:16
82 149 Michael Smith mv40 Weymouth St Paul's Harriers 01:50:23
83 107 Jason Sorrell m18-39 0 01:50:37
84 121 Rosella Robinson fv35 David Lloyd 01:51:14
85 58 Karen Piper-Hanley f18-34 0 01:51:30
86 191 Caroline Horder fv55 Bournemouth Joggers 01:51:49
87 88 Claire Goodram f18-34 Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:52:10
88 156 Nick Gauntlett m18-39 0 01:52:20
89 123 Susie Carrington f18-34 0 01:52:33
90 120 Richard Read mv50 Eastleigh 01:52:57
91 134 Hannah Evans f18-34 Serpentine 01:53:47
92 115 Kathy Johnson fv35 Eastleigh 01:53:58
93 180 Debbie Camp fv35 Bournemouth Joggers 01:54:10
94 162 Jacqui Burrows fv35 Bournemouth Joggers 01:54:11
95 101 Helen Lovick f18-34 0 01:54:16
96 84 Peter Hutchinson mv50 0 01:54:22
97 177 Tiago De Oliveira Rodrigues m18-39 0 01:54:40
98 164 Jeff Butt mv40 IIF Group 01:54:43
99 165 Jonathan Such mv50 Leamington Cycling & Athletic Club 01:54:45
100 153 Martin Wickham mv40 David Lloyd 01:54:48
101 176 Louise Welsh fv35 DULWICH PARK RUNNERS 01:54:55
102 59 Dara Fratesi fv35 Sarum Triathletes/BTA 01:55:05
103 82 John Nicholson mv40 Calbost Harriers 01:55:09
104 129 Volodymyr Havrylov mv40 0 01:55:12
105 95 Daren Evans mv40 0 01:55:19
106 204 Paul Garside m18-39 0 01:55:20
107 102 Andy Moat m18-39 0 01:55:21
108 167 Chris Moat m18-39 0 01:55:22
109 124 Steve Trend mv40 0 01:55:47
110 17 Penny Comins f18-34 London Heathside 01:55:53
111 76 Naomi Bennett fv45 Bournemouth Joggers 01:55:58
112 96 Elaine Armstrong fv35 0 01:56:04
113 194 Simon Dunk mv50 Crewkerne 01:56:14
114 86 Adrian Allen mv40 Lordshill Road Runners 01:56:16
115 127 Ian Honeywood mv40 0 01:56:30
116 42 David ENNIS mv40 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:56:31
117 40 Chris WINGROVE m18-39 0 01:56:57
118 150 Mark Tointon mv40 0 01:57:10
119 5 Caroline Morgan f18-34 Swindon Tri Club 01:57:12
120 24 Sarah Hobbs fv35 0 01:57:18
121 187 Brian Rodger mv40 0 01:57:20
122 6 David Franklin mv40 Southampton Running Club 01:57:21
123 148 Emma Jayne Dumbleton f18-34 Bournemouth Joggers 01:57:38
124 66 David Gaffney m18-39 0 01:58:01
125 67 Jaunta Keane f18-34 0 01:58:02
126 13 Ken Boulby mv50 0 01:58:10
127 186 Alex Paliy m18-39 0 01:58:25
128 144 Charles Free mv50 Eastleigh 01:58:31
129 188 Graham Jones mv50 Eastleigh 01:58:32
130 208 J Ballin m 0 01:58:56
131 62 Jonathon Leng m18-39 Southampton Running Club 01:59:28
132 91 Zoe Clark f18-34 Bournemouth Joggers 01:59:32
133 83 Norrie Mackay mv40 Calbost Harriers 01:59:48
134 140 Ray Graham mv40 Westbourne RC 01:59:53
135 94 Steve Davies mv50 Romsey Road Runners 02:00:21
136 11 Simon Walker mv40 0 02:00:22
137 89 Bernard Finerty mv40 Crystal Palace Triathletes 02:00:56
138 199 Jonathan Hilton mv40 0 02:01:44
139 198 Adam Brangan m18-39 0 02:01:45
140 103 Roger Funnell mv50 Coffin Dodgers 02:01:46
141 112 Jane Cooper fv45 0 02:02:37
142 92 Berit Sund f18-34 Crystal Palace Triathletes 02:02:47
143 31 Clare Taylor fv35 0 02:03:13
144 203 Peter Childs mv50 0 02:03:53
145 196 Penni Dymond fv35 City of Salisbury AC 02:04:03
146 71 Marc Sumner m18-39 0 02:04:43
147 49 Jacqueline Wright fv45 MAD-Tri 02:04:59
148 171 Sue Hayes fv35 Bournemouth Joggers 02:05:10
149 26 Rosemary McGill f18-34 Witham RC 02:05:31
150 81 Jan Fordham fv45 Lordshill Road Runners 02:06:03
151 131 Angela Brendecke fv55 0 02:07:13
152 195 Georgette Ellison fv35 0 02:08:35
153 174 Susie Elliott fv35 Bournemouth Joggers 02:09:08
154 122 Maxine Bennett fv45 David Lloyd 02:09:44
155 74 Suzanne Lane fv35 0 02:09:56
156 93 Chris Hutchinson m18-39 0 02:11:20
157 90 Nick Fleeman  mv40 eeig Amblers 02:11:52
158 145 Ms K Morris fv45 Bournemouth Joggers 02:12:31
159 183 Paul Campbell mv40 0 02:12:35
160 166 Jean-Marc Beloulou m18-39 0 02:14:27
161 104 Hilary Walsgrave fv35 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 02:14:46
162 110 Angus Steel mv50 Team Southampton 02:14:49
163 209 Jim Kerr m 0 02:16:00
164 79 Peter Spurrier mv40 0 02:16:55
165 136 Angie Harper fv45 Downton 02:17:07
166 109 Louise Steel fv35 Team Southampton 02:17:16
167 111 Bethany Kidd fv35 Team Southampton 02:17:16
168 182 Vivienne Breen fv35 Gosport Road Runners 02:17:56
169 1 Judith Martin fv35 Poole AC 02:18:47
170 57 Michael Alderson mv40 Poole AC 02:18:48
171 143 Amanda Smart fv35 Lytchett Manor Strides 02:19:38
172 130 Grit Brendecke f18-34 0 02:20:44
173 69 Lynn Kendall fv45 new Forest Runners 02:21:35
174 119 Mark Yelland m18-39 0 02:27:03
175 78 Jim Deal mv40 0 02:28:49
176 185 Susan Cardy fv35 0 02:32:12
177 184 Sue O'Dowd fv45 Eastleigh 02:34:48