Rank RaceNumber Name CategoryKey Club Start Time Run In 1st Run Split Run Out Bike Split Finish Time 2ndRun Split Total Time
1 85 Chris Birch m18-39 East Street Cycles.com 0:16:58 00:52:23 0:35:25 0:18:39 1:11:02
2 68 Wil Newbery m18-39 Primera Bournemouth 0:16:46 00:54:50 0:38:04 0:17:46 1:12:36
3 87 Lee Piercy m18-39 Primera Bournemouth 0:16:54 00:54:32 0:37:38 0:18:30 1:13:02
4 16 Gary Blesson mvet 40-49 Z Tri 0:17:36 00:56:39 0:39:03 0:19:57 1:16:36
5 48 Dan Whaites m18-39 Yeovil CC 0:18:27 00:57:54 0:39:27 0:19:37 1:17:31
6 7 Steven Morton m18-39 New Dorset Runners 0:18:31 00:59:17 0:40:46 0:19:47 1:19:04
7 52 Richard Vaudin mvet 40-49 0 0:19:23 00:59:27 0:40:04 0:20:24 1:19:51
8 60 Ewan Farrow m18-39 Nottingham Uni Triathlon 0:19:34 00:59:56 0:40:22 0:20:18 1:20:14
9 69 Philip Whaites mvet 40-49 Yeovil CC 0:19:38 01:00:29 0:40:51 0:20:18 1:20:47
10 40 Matthew Ford m18-39 0 0:18:26 01:01:19 0:42:53 0:19:42 1:21:01
11 82 Nick Bateson mvet 40-49 Army Tri 0:20:08 01:01:07 0:40:59 0:20:18 1:21:25
12 53 Mike Cox mvet 50+ Total Fitness Bath 0:21:24 01:00:57 0:39:33 0:22:38 1:23:35
13 95 Vince Bedford mvet 50+ Surrey Police 0:19:12 01:03:08 0:43:56 0:20:44 1:23:52
14 91 Nick Austin m18-39 Southampton Tri Club 0:19:48 01:02:55 0:43:07 0:21:18 1:24:13
15 30 Mark Robert Broderick m18-39 0 0:18:24 01:04:05 0:45:41 0:20:16 1:24:21
16 25 Darren Brooks m18-39 0 0:21:27 01:03:38 0:42:11 0:20:54 1:24:32
17 77 Mick Anglim mvet 50+ Hardley Tri 0:21:00 01:02:31 0:41:31 0:22:06 1:24:37
18 15 Al Rich mvet 50+ RNRMTA 0:20:36 01:03:37 0:43:01 0:21:17 1:24:54
19 13 Alistair Griffiths m18-39 Thames Turbo 0:19:33 01:04:45 0:45:12 0:21:33 1:26:18
20 93 Robin Wilkins m18-39 0 0:21:18 01:04:21 0:43:03 0:22:18 1:26:39
21 54 Neil Lewis m18-39 0 0:20:29 01:06:11 0:45:42 0:21:16 1:27:27
22 71 Clive Alderson mvet 40-49 Reading Road Runners 0:20:22 01:04:50 0:44:28 0:22:56 1:27:46
23 43 Matthew Brearley mvet 40-49 0 0:21:25 01:06:01 0:44:36 0:21:56 1:27:57
24 61 James Stewart m18-39 0 0:21:01 01:05:49 0:44:48 0:22:19 1:28:08
25 76 Sean Ward m18-39 0 0:22:05 01:04:46 0:42:41 0:23:40 1:28:26
26 72 Neil Sheppard m18-39 0 0:19:06 01:07:29 0:48:23 0:21:40 1:29:09
27 94 Mark Barrett mvet 40-49 Feltham RC 0:21:35 01:04:49 0:43:14 0:24:36 1:29:25
28 12 Helen Smith f18-39 Tri London 0:21:07 01:07:34 0:46:27 0:21:56 1:29:30
29 73 Gair McAdie m18-39 Team Deviant 0:21:02 01:06:35 0:45:33 0:23:03 1:29:38
30 5 James Berwick m18-39 Hillingdon Triathletes 0:20:40 01:06:55 0:46:15 0:23:27 1:30:22
31 89 Brian Kilbey m18-39 0 0:21:22 01:07:28 0:46:06 0:23:00 1:30:28
32 79 Jon Regler m18-39 0 0:20:50 01:06:36 0:45:46 0:24:00 1:30:36
33 51 Christopher Pinkham m18-39 0 0:21:29 01:09:23 0:47:54 0:22:23 1:31:46
34 29 Louise Parker f18-39 0 0:23:52 01:09:09 0:45:17 0:23:02 1:32:11
35 42 Brian Elliott m18-39 Bath Uni & Army Tri 0:21:54 01:09:23 0:47:29 0:23:02 1:32:25
36 92 Lucy Jones f18-39 Southampton Tri Club 0:21:38 01:09:16 0:47:38 0:23:23 1:32:39
37 67 Rob Wickham m18-39 0 0:21:14 01:10:09 0:48:55 0:22:36 1:32:45
38 86 Tonje Haugen f18-39 0 0:23:19 01:09:33 0:46:14 0:23:48 1:33:21
39 58 Peter Oliver mvet 40-49 0 0:21:40 01:09:28 0:47:48 0:24:01 1:33:29
40 39 Lyndal Reiha m18-39 0 0:22:41 01:09:06 0:46:25 0:24:25 1:33:31
41 75 David James mvet 40-49 0 0:23:30 01:10:21 0:46:51 0:24:29 1:34:50
42 31 Phil Knock mvet 40-49 0 0:22:36 01:10:49 0:48:13 0:24:09 1:34:58
43 20 Nick Gauntlett m18-39 0 0:22:34 01:08:49 0:46:15 0:26:18 1:35:07
44 41 Andrew Jeffery m18-39 Godalming Fitness First 0:21:41 01:10:41 0:49:00 0:25:15 1:35:56
45 62 Adam Jackson m18-39 0 0:24:36 01:10:53 0:46:17 0:25:32 1:36:25
46 27 Jane Thomson f18-39 0 0:23:16 01:12:37 0:49:21 0:24:13 1:36:50
47 55 Jayne Wadsworth f18-39 De Laune CC 0:23:59 01:11:44 0:47:45 0:25:29 1:37:13
48 44 Helen Millier f vet Z Tri 0:22:33 01:12:44 0:50:11 0:24:46 1:37:30
49 70 Gregory Bowden m18-39 0 0:24:45 01:13:29 0:48:44 0:24:38 1:38:07
50 96 Hannah Bedford f18-39 Army Tri 0:23:18 01:12:01 0:48:43 0:26:23 1:38:24
51 35 Paul Weald mvet 40-49 Thames Valley Tri 0:21:37 01:14:33 0:52:56 0:24:17 1:38:50
52 9 Jonathan Leng m18-39 Southampton Running Club 0:22:31 01:12:51 0:50:20 0:26:01 1:38:52
53 57 Freddy May m18-39 0 0:20:58 01:16:58 0:56:00 0:22:02 1:39:00
54 24 Patricia Daas f vet Gears and Tears 0:23:21 01:14:05 0:50:44 0:25:31 1:39:36
55 32 Timothy Payne m18-39 0 0:25:41 01:13:45 0:48:04 0:26:05 1:39:50
56 14 Tom Thompson m18-39 0 0:22:55 01:14:21 0:51:26 0:26:06 1:40:27
57 65 Nigel Willson mvet 40-49 0 0:24:44 01:12:17 0:47:33 0:28:13 1:40:30
58 47 Graeme Dewart mvet 40-49 0 0:25:04 01:14:50 0:49:46 0:25:51 1:40:41
59 83 Tim Lucas m18-39 0 0:23:00 01:14:16 0:51:16 0:26:36 1:40:52
60 28 Patricia Ames f18-39 0 0:23:53 01:15:00 0:51:07 0:26:04 1:41:04
61 6 Dan Hallett m18-39 0 0:22:56 01:16:08 0:53:12 0:26:13 1:42:21
62 90 Sarah Noble f18-39 0 0:23:35 01:17:04 0:53:29 0:25:32 1:42:36
63 37 Andrew Hobson mvet 40-49 0 0:23:25 01:16:41 0:53:16 0:26:11 1:42:52
64 4 Matt O'Connor m18-39 0 0:23:15 01:19:41 0:56:26 0:24:14 1:43:55
65 80 Terry Ryalls mvet60+ City of Salisbury AC 0:22:00 01:21:15 0:59:15 0:22:59 1:44:14
66 88 Josh Lavis mvet 50+ 0 0:26:51 01:14:42 0:47:51 0:29:55 1:44:37
67 74 Jenny Clark f18-39 Team Deviant 0:26:31 01:18:41 0:52:10 0:28:01 1:46:42
68 36 Maria-Louise Page f vet 0 0:27:00 01:21:28 0:54:28 0:27:14 1:48:42
69 23 Janice Goble f vet Southampton Tri Club 0:26:02 01:20:37 0:54:35 0:28:37 1:49:14
70 45 Colin Thomson mvet60+ Z Tri 0:27:33 01:20:50 0:53:17 0:30:23 1:51:13
71 26 Corinne Goring f18-39 0 0:26:45 01:25:26 0:58:41 0:27:40 1:53:06
72 59 Gill Nontha f vet 0 0:25:38 01:25:18 0:59:40 0:28:21 1:53:39
73 64 Patrick Kelly mvet60+ 0 0:28:38 01:29:17 1:00:39 0:29:35 1:58:52
74 84 Karen Millor f18-39 0 0:29:14 01:34:05 1:04:51 0:32:04 2:06:09
97 Chris Ball m18-39 Total Fitness Bath 0:18:45 00:55:00 0:36:15 dnf #VALUE! #VALUE!
50 Chris Newton m18-39 Chippenham Wheelers 0:19:27 00:58:00 0:38:33 dnf #VALUE! #VALUE!
11 Simon Williams mvet 40-49 0 0:21:54 dnf #VALUE! dnf #VALUE! #VALUE!
78 Nick Andrews mvet 40-49 Portsmouth Triathletes 0:23:20 dnf #VALUE! dnf #VALUE! #VALUE!