Totton Triathlon 400m / 22k / 7k 30th July 2006
Rank RaceNumber Name CategoryKey Club Start Time Bike Out Swim Split Run Out Bike Split Finish Time Run Split Total Time Do not write in this column!
1   James Gilfillan m18-39 Primera Bournemouth 01:35:00 01:41:26 0:06:26 02:19:12 0:37:46   0:22:50 1:07:02
2   Julian Jenkinson m18-39 Primera-Bournemouth 01:39:30 01:46:47 0:07:17 02:24:52 0:38:05   0:22:46 1:08:08
3   Robert Johnson m18-39 0 01:27:30 01:34:43 0:07:13 02:15:48 0:41:05   0:22:38 1:10:56
4   Paul Matthews m18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:05:00 00:13:24 0:08:24 00:53:04 0:39:40   0:23:44 1:11:48
5   Paul Bailey mvet 40-49 Primera Bournemouth 01:35:30 01:42:58 0:07:28 02:23:43 0:40:45   0:24:31 1:12:44
6   Marius Kwint mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 00:06:30 00:14:10 0:07:40 00:57:00 0:42:50   0:23:35 1:14:05
7   John Baddeley mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 00:05:30 00:12:44 0:07:14 00:55:13 0:42:29   0:24:36 1:14:19
8   David Ardley mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 00:04:00 00:11:49 0:07:49 00:53:10 0:41:21   0:25:10 1:14:20
9   Brent Jones m18-39 0 01:41:30 01:48:34 0:07:04 02:31:17 0:42:43   0:24:51 1:14:38
10   Ewan Farrow m18-39 NUTS 01:33:00 01:40:32 0:07:32 02:22:09 0:41:37   0:25:30 1:14:39
11   Paul Ashley m18-39 0 01:40:30 01:48:38 0:08:08 02:32:02 0:43:24   0:23:42 1:15:14
12   Tony Moores mvet 40-49 Hants Police 01:37:00 01:45:26 0:08:26 02:27:58 0:42:32   0:26:25 1:17:23
13   Michael Oakes m18-39 0 01:05:00 01:13:26 0:08:26 02:00:36 0:47:10   0:22:22 1:17:58
14   Paul Chappell mvet 40-49 Hogweed Trotters 01:05:30 01:15:05 0:09:35 01:58:26 0:43:21   0:25:30 1:18:26
15   Garry Pairaudeau mvet 40-49 0 01:31:30 01:39:50 0:08:20 00:00:00 #VALUE!   2:50:04 1:18:34
16   Mark Darcy m18-39 Bacardi/Saucony 01:36:30 01:47:48 0:11:18 02:29:17 0:41:29   0:25:59 1:18:46
17   Erica Fogg f18-39 Primera Bournemouth 01:40:00 01:47:02 0:07:02 02:33:00 0:45:58   0:26:04 1:19:04
18   Ben Whittaker m18-39 RAFTRI 01:30:30 01:37:50 0:07:20 02:24:16 0:46:26   0:25:46 1:19:32
19   Rob McKinlay m18-39 SLH Tri Club 01:18:30 01:27:31 0:09:01 02:10:34 0:43:03   0:27:31 1:19:35
20   Toby Smith m18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:03:30 00:10:55 0:07:25 00:56:17 0:45:22   0:27:34 1:20:21
21   Kevin Harding m18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:00:00 00:08:36 0:08:36 00:53:25 0:44:49   0:26:57 1:20:22
22   David Eardley mvet 40-49 0 01:32:00 01:39:57 0:07:57 02:25:15 0:45:18   0:27:37 1:20:52
23   Tom Bacon m18-39 0 01:25:30 01:34:54 0:09:24 02:21:25 0:46:31   0:25:43 1:21:38
24   Mark Roberts mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 00:06:00 00:14:33 0:08:33 00:59:40 0:45:07   0:28:20 1:22:00
25   David Bourne mvet 40-49 0 01:17:30 01:25:24 0:07:54 02:13:11 0:47:47   0:26:19 1:22:00
26   Sean Ward m18-39 0 00:38:30 00:48:40 0:10:10 00:00:00 #VALUE!   2:00:39 1:22:09
27   David Bridle mvet 40-49 Tuff-Fitty Triathlon 01:15:30 01:24:23 0:08:53 02:08:57 0:44:34   0:28:42 1:22:09
28   Robert Butler m18-39 0 01:28:00 01:37:48 0:09:48 02:23:42 0:45:54   0:26:33 1:22:15
29   William Broom m18-39 University of Plymouth 01:25:00 01:33:26 0:08:26 02:21:14 0:47:48   0:26:10 1:22:24
30   Simon Munro m18-39 0 01:07:30 01:15:57 0:08:27 02:03:36 0:47:39   0:26:27 1:22:33
31   Bruce Elkins mvet 40-49 Totton RC 00:55:30 01:06:11 0:10:41 01:52:02 0:45:51   0:26:13 1:22:45
32   Mark Whitewick mvet 40-49 Southampton Running Club 01:10:00 01:19:12 0:09:12 02:04:50 0:45:38   0:27:59 1:22:49
33   Michael Green m18-39 0 01:01:30 01:10:36 0:09:06 01:58:45 0:48:09   0:26:15 1:23:30
34   Steven Purser mvet 40-49 i-Team.co.uk 01:12:00 01:21:54 0:09:54 02:08:54 0:47:00   0:26:59 1:23:53
35   Matthew Reynolds m18-39 0 01:26:30 01:36:19 0:09:49 02:22:25 0:46:06   0:28:25 1:24:20
36   Simon King m18-39 0 01:34:30 01:42:07 0:07:37 02:29:47 0:47:40   0:29:23 1:24:40
37   Frank Burton mvet 40-49 SELF 00:48:30 00:58:36 0:10:06 01:45:31 0:46:55   0:27:42 1:24:43
38   Kenny Brown mvet 40-49 Avon Valley Runners 01:26:00 01:36:35 0:10:35 02:25:04 0:48:29   0:25:41 1:24:45
39   Ashley Mason mvet 40-49 Playtime Production Tri 01:29:00 01:38:07 0:09:07 02:25:02 0:46:55   0:28:43 1:24:45
40   Lucy Jones f18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:02:00 00:11:00 0:09:00 00:59:07 0:48:07   0:28:41 1:25:48
41   Mike Ashman m18-39 0 01:39:00 01:47:50 0:08:50 02:34:40 0:46:50   0:30:08 1:25:48
42   Justin Howard m18-39 0 01:16:30 01:26:39 0:10:09 02:16:02 0:49:23   0:26:40 1:26:12
43   Gillian Adams f18-39 0 01:28:30 01:38:37 0:10:07 02:26:33 0:47:56   0:28:11 1:26:14
44   Lyndal Reina f18-39 0 01:27:00 01:36:25 0:09:25 00:00:00 #VALUE!   2:53:29 1:26:29
45   Phil Underwood mvet 40-49 0 01:23:00 01:31:48 0:08:48 02:19:50 0:48:02   0:29:42 1:26:32
46   Peter Dennett m18-39 Andover Tri Club 01:12:30 01:22:54 0:10:24 02:09:10 0:46:16   0:30:54 1:27:34
47   Tim Malpass m18-39 Deal Tri 01:09:00 01:19:39 0:10:39 02:10:09 0:50:30   0:26:34 1:27:43
48   Michael Wheelhouse m18-39 0 00:28:30 00:37:18 0:08:48 01:28:32 0:51:14   0:28:25 1:28:27
49   Mike Rigby m18-39 Gillingham Wheelers 00:58:00 01:06:29 0:08:29 01:52:53 0:46:24   0:34:03 1:28:56
50   Stuart Henderson m18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:02:30 00:11:15 0:08:45 01:01:01 0:49:46   0:30:57 1:29:28
51   Alison Stagg fvet Deal Tri 01:31:00 01:38:55 0:07:55 02:29:11 0:50:16   0:31:56 1:30:07
52   Nick Barfoot mvet 40-49 0 01:01:00 01:11:52 0:10:52 01:59:06 0:47:14   0:32:24 1:30:30
53   Jo Malpass f18-39 Deal Tri 01:10:30 01:19:53 0:09:23 02:12:42 0:52:49   0:28:37 1:30:49
54   Jonathan Booth mvet 40-49 Thames Valley Tri 01:36:00 01:44:33 0:08:33 00:00:00 #VALUE!   3:06:51 1:30:51
55   Linda Connor fvet Southampton Tri Club 00:01:00 00:10:05 0:09:05 00:58:03 0:47:58   0:34:32 1:31:35
56   Rhona Copp fvet Tuff-Fitty Triathlon 01:16:00 01:25:50 0:09:50 02:16:12 0:50:22   0:31:56 1:32:08
57   Victoria Henderson f18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:03:00 00:11:22 0:08:22 01:01:02 0:49:40   0:34:23 1:32:25
58   Paul Hewitt mvet 40-49 0 00:53:30 01:05:46 0:12:16 01:58:23 0:52:37   0:27:48 1:32:41
59   David Ruffle mvet 40-49 0 00:49:30 01:00:31 0:11:01 01:52:04 0:51:33   0:30:18 1:32:52
60   Sally Gilbert fvet Southampton Tri Club 00:01:30 00:10:25 0:08:55 01:06:41 0:56:16   0:28:12 1:33:23
61   David James mvet 40-49 0 00:45:30 00:57:28 0:11:58 01:46:01 0:48:33   0:33:02 1:33:33
62   Natalie Roberts f18-39 0 00:54:00 01:04:37 0:10:37 01:57:38 0:53:01   0:30:02 1:33:40
63   Salome Godwin f18-39 Berkshire Tri Squad 00:42:00 00:53:44 0:11:44 01:46:07 0:52:23   0:29:58 1:34:05
64   Chris Pollard mvet 40-49 PSOF 00:45:00 00:56:43 0:11:43 01:46:14 0:49:31   0:33:07 1:34:21
65   Ron Boyes mvet 60+ Sarum Tri 00:47:30 00:57:18 0:09:48 01:50:36 0:53:18   0:31:18 1:34:24
66   Colette Jaffarji fvet 0 01:19:00 01:28:35 0:09:35 02:21:00 0:52:25   0:32:28 1:34:28
67   Dorte Stollberg fvet Southampton Running Sisters 01:02:00 01:12:31 0:10:31 02:05:57 0:53:26   0:30:32 1:34:29
68   Graeme Todd mvet 40-49 Z-tri 00:43:00 00:54:11 0:11:11 01:45:30 0:51:19   0:32:27 1:34:57
69   Mark Reeve m18-39 0 00:34:30 00:47:20 0:12:50 01:32:47 0:45:27   0:36:57 1:35:14
70   Richard Bieda m18-39 0 00:46:00 00:56:11 0:10:11 01:47:47 0:51:36   0:33:43 1:35:30
71   Thomas Woodhall m18-39 0 00:36:00 00:47:00 0:11:00 01:38:44 0:51:44   0:32:56 1:35:40
72   Lorraine Kirby fvet 50+ 0 00:55:00 01:05:49 0:10:49 02:01:10 0:55:21   0:29:37 1:35:47
73   Anita Kidgell f18-39 Cannons West Byfleet 00:43:30 00:56:46 0:13:16 01:54:15 0:57:29   0:25:22 1:36:07
74   Helene Rossiter f18-39 0 01:17:00 01:26:00 0:09:00 02:18:11 0:52:11   0:35:05 1:36:16
75   Dawn Dooley f18-39 0 01:34:00 01:42:23 0:08:23 02:36:54 0:54:31   0:33:27 1:36:21
76   Laura Pankhurst f18-39 Chapel Tri 01:41:00 01:48:36 0:07:36 02:46:13 0:57:37   0:31:39 1:36:52
77   Roy Hazelgrove mvet 40-49 0 00:27:30 00:41:33 0:14:03 01:34:30 0:52:57   0:29:58 1:36:58 1.616111
78   PJ Jordan mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 00:04:30 00:16:00 0:11:30 01:07:11 0:51:11   0:34:44 1:37:25
79   Martin Dooley mvet 40-49 0 01:00:30 01:11:46 0:11:16 02:06:28 0:54:42   0:31:30 1:37:28
80   Laura Bentley f18-39 Hardley Runners 00:54:30 01:05:41 0:11:11 02:01:52 0:56:11   0:30:26 1:37:48
81   Guy Eccles mvet 40-49 0 01:22:00 01:32:15 0:10:15 02:26:09 0:53:54   0:33:39 1:37:48
82   Alan Raybould mvet 40-49 0 00:56:30 01:07:40 0:11:10 02:00:53 0:53:13   0:33:26 1:37:49
83   Tristan De Luc m18-39 0 01:11:00 01:21:50 0:10:50 02:14:25 0:52:35   0:34:32 1:37:57
84   Arnold Banham mvet 60+ North Dorset Tri 00:37:30 00:49:30 0:12:00 01:41:07 0:51:37   0:34:21 1:37:58
85   Chris Harrison m18-39 0 01:33:30 01:44:14 0:10:44 02:43:11 0:58:57   0:28:42 1:38:23
86   Frederik Cilliers m18-39 0 00:34:00 00:46:16 0:12:16 01:43:29 0:57:13   0:29:53 1:39:22
87   Mark Williamson mvet 40-49 0 00:25:00 00:39:02 0:14:02 01:34:32 0:55:30   0:29:57 1:39:29
88   Roy Van Hal mvet 60+ Hardley Runners 00:38:00 00:49:14 0:11:14 01:41:48 0:52:34   0:35:41 1:39:29
89   Adrian Colley mvet 40-49 Taff Ely Tri 00:57:00 01:08:32 0:11:32 01:59:31 0:50:59   0:37:00 1:39:31
90   Rachel Whittaker f18-39 RAFTRI 01:08:00 01:18:18 0:10:18 02:14:37 0:56:19   0:34:35 1:41:12
91   Ann Singal fvet 0 00:46:30 00:58:11 0:11:41 01:50:31 0:52:20   0:37:35 1:41:36
92   Debbie Hewitt fvet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:50:30 01:03:14 0:12:44   #VALUE!   2:32:15 1:41:45
93   Carol Pairaudeau f18-39 0 00:49:00 01:00:37 0:11:37 01:54:39 0:54:02   0:36:23 1:42:02
94   Helen Hooker f18-39 0 01:04:30 01:14:11 0:09:41 02:09:26 0:55:15   0:37:10 1:42:06
95   Derek Biggs mvet 50+ Sarum Tri 01:07:00 01:17:56 0:10:56 02:13:41 0:55:45   0:35:25 1:42:06
96   Simon Moon m18-39 0 00:48:00 00:59:51 0:11:51 01:55:24 0:55:33   0:34:46 1:42:10
97   Jeffery Ferguson m18-39 0 00:59:30 01:11:09 0:11:39 02:13:33 1:02:24   0:28:17 1:42:20
98   Graham Coote mvet 40-49 0 00:35:00 00:47:40 0:12:40 01:41:42 0:54:02   0:35:51 1:42:33
99   Helen Colley f18-39 Taff Ely Tri 01:22:30 01:32:22 0:09:52 02:28:39 0:56:17   0:38:13 1:44:22
100   Steve Gregory mvet 40-49 Liphook Layabouts 00:33:30 00:46:20 0:12:50 01:43:16 0:56:56   0:35:15 1:45:01
101   Katherine Fenton fvet 50+ 0 00:37:00 00:49:34 0:12:34 01:47:30 0:57:56   0:35:00 1:45:30
102   Karina Carrall-Wilcocks f18-39 0 00:23:30 00:35:06 0:11:36 01:32:13 0:57:07   0:37:45 1:46:28
103   Alan Naraine mvet 50+ 0 00:24:30 00:34:27 0:09:57 01:38:09 1:03:42   0:33:14 1:46:53
104   Laura Staples f18-39 0 00:42:30 00:53:50 0:11:20 01:58:32 1:04:42   0:31:11 1:47:13
105   Matthew Schurch m18-39 0 00:44:00 00:55:54 0:11:54 01:53:24 0:57:30   0:38:31 1:47:55
106   Tony Jacob mvet 40-49 Cannons Pyrford 00:29:00 00:43:07 0:14:07 01:41:44 0:58:37   0:35:16 1:48:00
107   Chris Harris fvet 50+ Hardley Runners 00:25:30 00:41:43 0:16:13 01:38:16 0:56:33   0:38:42 1:51:28
108   Samantha Tubb f18-39 0 01:08:30 01:18:20 0:09:50 02:18:21 1:00:01   0:42:10 1:52:01
109   Robert Atkinson m18-39 0 00:57:30 01:08:58 0:11:28 02:05:36 0:56:38   0:44:11 1:52:17
110   Yaron Winterstein m18-39 0 00:53:00 01:03:44 0:10:44 02:11:15 1:07:31   0:35:07 1:53:22
111   Helga Davis fvet 0 00:36:30 00:52:29 0:15:59 01:50:42 0:58:13   0:39:49 1:54:01
112   Karen Baker fvet 0 00:50:00 01:01:40 0:11:40 02:03:11 1:01:31   0:40:51 1:54:02
113   Michael Woodhall mvet 60+ 0 00:28:00 00:45:29 0:17:29 01:44:44 0:59:15   0:38:30 1:55:14
114   Tim Preston m18-39 0 00:39:00 00:52:48 0:13:48 01:55:57 1:03:09   0:39:41 1:56:38
115   Heather Bloomfield f18-39 Thames Turbo 00:44:30 00:56:09 0:11:39 01:58:29 1:02:20   0:43:32 1:57:31
116   Helen Benfield fvet  0 00:31:00 00:42:56 0:11:56 01:48:23 1:05:27   0:44:54 2:02:17
117   Stephanie Draper f18-39 0 00:35:30 00:48:07 0:12:37 01:59:28 1:11:21   0:39:30 2:03:28
118   Ruhi Sethi f18-39 0 00:29:30 00:50:58 0:21:28 02:18:15 1:27:17   0:53:10 2:41:55
119   Roger Wilkey mvet 50+ 0 00:26:30 00:52:07 0:25:37 02:16:48 1:24:41   0:52:09 2:42:27
120   Stephen Wilkey mvet 50+ 0 00:26:00 00:52:18 0:26:18 02:16:48 1:24:30   0:52:09 2:42:57
    Robin Wilkins m18-39 0 00:39:30 00:54:06 0:14:36 00:00:00 dnf dnf 0 dnf