The Beaulieu Duathlon 25th March 2007
Novice Duathlon 5k/15k/5k
Position RaceNumber Name CategoryKey Club Start Time Run In 1st Run Split Run Out Bike Split Finish Time 2nd Run Split Total Time
1 336 Tom Bowlby Pearson m18-39 0 00:30:00 00:52:52 0:22:52 01:22:18 0:29:26 0:23:23 1:15:41
2 325 Tom Fielder junior 0 00:30:00 00:56:00 0:26:00 01:26:41 0:30:41 0:24:03 1:20:44
3 335 David Bourne mv40 0 00:30:00 00:54:06 0:24:06 01:26:54 0:32:48 0:24:34 1:21:28
4 333 Brian Johnson m18-39 0 00:30:00 00:56:12 0:26:12 01:32:16 0:36:04 0:20:29 1:22:45
5 327 Keith Mitchell mv60 New Forest Runners 00:30:00 00:55:59 0:25:59 01:29:41 0:33:42 0:24:24 1:24:05
6 339 Jason Tilling m18-39 0 00:30:00 00:56:39 0:26:39 01:28:58 0:32:19 0:27:12 1:26:10
7 328 Rebecca Hall f18-39 Team Lifestyle 00:30:00 00:56:31 0:26:31 01:30:21 0:33:50 0:26:04 1:26:25
8 332 Richard O'Rourke m18-39 0 00:30:00 00:58:04 0:28:04 01:32:16 0:34:12 0:29:35 1:31:51
9 334 Carol Tilley fv40 0 00:30:00 00:59:12 0:29:12 01:34:28 0:35:16 0:29:53 1:34:21
10 329 David Angwin mv40 0 00:30:00 00:58:58 0:28:58 01:33:05 0:34:07 0:32:29 1:35:34
11 326 Sarah Stowell fv40 Cilanfield 00:30:00 00:58:20 0:28:20 01:44:43 0:46:23 0:28:05 1:42:48
 
Standard Duathlon 10k/30k/5k  
Position RaceNumber Name CategoryKey Club Start Time Run In 1st Run Split Run Out Bike Split Finish Time 2nd Run Split Total Time
1 83 Paul Holdaway m18-39 0 00:00:00 00:38:00 0:38:00 01:23:07 0:45:07 0:19:22 1:42:29
2 81 James Gilfillan m18-39 Primera Bournemouth 00:00:00 00:38:41 0:38:41 01:22:52 0:44:11 0:20:00 1:42:52
3 89 Lee Piercy m18-39 Primera Bournemouth 00:00:00 00:38:22 0:38:22 01:26:12 0:47:50 0:19:33 1:45:45
4 76 Jez Cox m18-39 Planet X 00:00:00 00:39:59 0:39:59 01:28:17 0:48:18 0:21:13 1:49:30
5 73 Lee McMeekin m18-39 Team Outrageous 00:00:00 00:38:01 0:38:01 01:34:40 0:56:39 0:20:13 1:54:53
6 95 Richard Vaudin mv40 Gears and Tears 00:00:00 00:42:34 0:42:34 01:34:43 0:52:09 0:21:28 1:56:11
7 72 Adrian Clark mv40 Army Tri  00:00 00:43:47 0:43:47 01:34:55 0:51:08 0:21:31 1:56:26
8 84 Mark Hanby m18-39 Chippenham Wheelers 00:00:00 00:43:42 0:43:42 01:34:56 0:51:14 0:22:28 1:57:24
9 56 Paul Clement m18-39 Salisbury Fire Station 00:00:00 00:43:27 0:43:27 01:36:16 0:52:49 0:22:44 1:59:00
10 71 Simon Osborne mv40 Pencoed Tri 00:00:00 00:43:46 0:43:46 01:38:18 0:54:32 0:22:24 2:00:42
11 98 Christophe Armadi m18-39 Swindon Tri 00:00:00 00:43:15 0:43:15 01:38:23 0:55:08 0:22:41 2:01:04
12 99 Ben Forsyth m18-39 London Dynamo 00:00:00 00:45:50 0:45:50 01:38:21 0:52:31 0:23:17 2:01:38
13 96 Andy Bromley mv40 Kingswood Tri 00:00 00:47:38 0:47:38 01:42:13 0:54:35 0:23:15 2:05:28
14 66 Sean Ward m18-39 0 00:00:00 00:47:08 0:47:08 01:40:43 0:53:35 0:25:48 2:06:31
15 57 Jeremy Bushell mv40 Tri UK 00:00:00 00:46:03 0:46:03 01:43:26 0:57:23 0:23:31 2:06:57
16 74 Stephen Birtwhistle m18-39 0 00:00:00 00:50:09 0:50:09 01:42:34 0:52:25 0:24:49 2:07:23
17 94 Martin Neagle mv40 0 00:00:00 00:47:59 0:47:59 01:43:21 0:55:22 0:25:28 2:08:49
18 59 Mike James m18-39 RAF Tri 00:00:00 00:47:28 0:47:28 01:44:16 0:56:48 0:25:14 2:09:30
19 67 Graham Jones mv40 0 00:00:00 00:49:22 0:49:22 01:45:26 0:56:04 0:25:15 2:10:41
20 80 Mike Hawkins mv50 Larkfield AC 00:00:00 00:48:14 0:48:14 01:47:13 0:58:59 0:25:09 2:12:22
21 65 David Eardley mv40 Southampton Tri 00:00:00 00:48:50 0:48:50 01:47:47 0:58:57 0:25:15 2:13:02
22 88 Rob Adams mv50 0 00:00:00 00:47:42 0:47:42 01:47:40 0:59:58 0:27:01 2:14:41
23 64 Nicholas Baldwin m18-39 0 00:00:00 00:47:18 0:47:18 01:50:59 1:03:41 0:24:05 2:15:04
24 93 Jason Cummings m18-39 votwo/SBR 00:00 00:50:00 0:50:00 01:49:53 0:59:53 0:25:25 2:15:18
25 53 Mark German mv40 0 00:00 00:51:17 0:51:17 01:47:32 0:56:15 0:27:53 2:15:25
26 101 Scott Murray m18-39 0 00:00 00:48:42 0:48:42 01:48:22 0:59:40 0:28:22 2:16:44
27 51 Rupert Bole mv40 0 00:00:00 00:52:59 0:52:59 01:48:04 0:55:05 0:29:26 2:17:30
28 91 Ian Moore mv40 0 00:00:00 00:53:40 0:53:40 01:49:34 0:55:54 0:27:58 2:17:32
29 62 Chris Mills mv40 Hardley Runners 00:00 00:46:29 0:46:29 01:52:27 1:05:58 0:25:12 2:17:39
30 90 Tonje Haagen f18-39 Primera Bournemouth 00:00:00 00:50:04 0:50:04 01:53:01 1:02:57 0:24:44 2:17:45
31 97 Maggie Bromley fv50 Kingswood Tri 00:00:00 00:50:15 0:50:15 01:52:52 1:02:37 0:26:00 2:18:52
32 52 Robert Plastow mv40 0 00:00:00 00:52:17 0:52:17 01:53:37 1:01:20 0:30:26 2:24:03
33 69 Michelle Gautier fv40 0 00:00:00 00:52:55 0:52:55 01:56:44 1:03:49 0:27:28 2:24:12
34 58 Pamela Missenden fv50 Cambridge Tri Club 00:00:00 00:55:30 0:55:30 01:56:49 1:01:19 0:27:27 2:24:16
35 68 Lawrence Howick mv50 0 00:00:00 00:53:40 0:53:40 01:57:03 1:03:23 0:27:45 2:24:48
36 55 Steven Godfrey m18-39 0 00:00:00 00:49:31 0:49:31 01:48:33 0:59:02 0:38:45 2:27:18
37 86 Steve Elliott mv40 0 00:00:00 00:52:46 0:52:46 01:57:16 1:04:30 0:34:21 2:31:37
38 78 Chris Jordan mv40 0 00:00:00 00:55:40 0:55:40 02:03:59 1:08:19 0:29:30 2:33:29
39 82 Robert Sawers mv40 0 00:00:00 00:56:12 0:56:12 02:04:44 1:08:32 0:28:48 2:33:32
40 85 Donna Elliott fv40 0 00:00:00 00:56:55 0:56:55 02:04:32 1:07:37 0:29:43 2:34:15
41 77 Mark Williams mv40 Gatwick AFS Tri & Run 00:00:00 00:51:43 0:51:43 02:01:40 1:09:57 0:34:00 2:35:40
42 102 Mike Julian mv50 0 00:00:00 01:02:01 1:02:01 02:08:40 1:06:39 0:32:32 2:41:12
43 87 Karen Bentham fv40 0 00:00:00 00:58:08 0:58:08 02:15:14 1:17:06 0:32:30 2:47:44
44 63 Ann Walford fv50 0 00:00:00 01:05:40 1:05:40 02:23:16 1:17:36 0:35:37 2:58:53
dnf 92 Jonathan Hurley m18-39 0 00:00:00 01:00:00 1:00:00 02:12:03 1:12:03 dnf 0 dnf
www.racenewforest.co.uk