Rank RaceNumber Name CategoryKey Club Start Time Bike Out Swim Split Run Out Bike Split Finish Time Run Split Total Time Do not write in this column!
1 236 Jayne Parker f18-39 Swindon Tri 00:31:25 0:15:25 1:05:07 02:06:55 0:30:23 1:50:55
2 381 Grace Chillingworth f18-39 Shrewsbury Masters 00:29:46 0:12:46 1:07:54 02:08:58 0:31:18 1:51:58
3 279 Emma Brunning f18-39 Westmorland Tri 00:46:08 0:13:08 1:06:47 02:27:07 0:34:12 1:54:07
4 375 Simone Gater f18-39 Primera-Bournemouth 00:33:39 0:15:39 1:06:15 02:13:16 0:33:22 1:55:16
5 316 Tracy Purbrick f18-39 0 01:04:29 0:16:29 1:04:17 02:43:43 0:34:57 1:55:43
6 330 Jo Barrett f18-39 Team Monkey 01:06:58 0:17:58 1:10:43 02:47:41 0:30:00 1:58:41
7 354 Mia Berry f18-39 Ful on Tri 01:03:25 0:13:25 1:10:40 02:49:11 0:35:06 1:59:11
8 313 Louise Gould f18-39 Votwo.co.uk 01:02:44 0:14:44 1:10:24 02:47:34 0:34:26 1:59:34
9 356 Lucy Norman f18-39 RNRMTA 01:06:37 0:15:37 1:14:04 02:50:51 0:30:10 1:59:51
10 362 Lucy Jones f18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:36:02 0:18:02 1:10:53 02:19:12 0:32:17 2:01:12
11 395 Marianne Ovenden f18-39 Deal Tri 01:05:55 0:16:55 1:15:58 02:54:38 0:32:45 2:05:38
12 261 Rhona Copp fvet Tuff-Fitty Triathlon 00:36:41 0:18:41 1:12:11 02:24:11 0:35:19 2:06:11
13 276 Natacha Simon f18-39 Serpentine RC 00:50:35 0:18:35 1:12:57 02:42:40 0:39:08 2:10:40
14 369 Shelley Davis f18-39 0 01:09:15 0:18:15 1:15:34 03:02:32 0:37:43 2:11:32
15 232 Elizabeth Jane Gannon fvet Damerham Ditherers 00:35:54 0:20:54 1:16:56 02:27:44 0:34:54 2:12:44
16 392 Liz Tier f18-39 0 01:08:23 0:19:23 1:15:16 03:02:38 0:38:59 2:13:38
17 342 Lisa Gander f18-39 Dr Love & The Disciples 01:07:36 0:17:36 1:23:55 03:08:49 0:37:18 2:18:49
18 250 Jo Dipple fvet A2Tri 00:33:54 0:16:54 1:18:04 02:35:57 0:43:59 2:18:57
19 347 Karen Widdowson f18-39 0 01:12:21 0:22:21 1:21:35 03:09:46 0:35:50 2:19:46
20 216 Jacinta Keane f18-39 0 00:20:04 0:19:04 1:23:13 02:21:03 0:37:46 2:20:03
21 309 Hannah Evans f18-39 Serpentine 00:21:31 0:19:31 1:24:30 02:23:40 0:37:39 2:21:40
22 374 Isabelle Percival f18-39 0 00:23:29 0:20:29 1:20:15 02:24:42 0:40:58 2:21:42
23 387 Maggie Wilson fvet 0 00:55:20 0:22:20 1:25:06 02:55:50 0:35:24 2:22:50
24 237 Kelly Marshall f18-39 0 00:33:24 0:17:24 1:20:54 02:41:22 0:47:04 2:25:22
25 333 Paula Midgley fvet RNRMTA 00:22:35 0:19:35 1:24:32 02:29:20 0:42:13 2:26:20
26 263 Lesley Moore f18-39 0 00:53:49 0:21:49 1:25:35 02:59:05 0:39:41 2:27:05
27 200 Barbara Callaghan f18-39 0 00:17:30 0:17:30 1:30:19 02:31:15 0:43:26 2:31:15
28 230 Lisa Brand-Lyons fvet TriTalk 00:40:49 0:25:49 1:24:26 02:48:32 0:43:17 2:33:32
Rank RaceNumber Name CategoryKey Club Start Time Bike Out Swim Split Run Out Bike Split Finish Time Run Split Total Time
1 398 Julian Jenkinson m18-39 Primera-Bournemouth 01:03:17 0:12:17 0:54:53 02:24:02 0:25:52 1:33:02
2 393 Dave Woodgate m18-39 Total Fitness Bath 01:03:11 0:12:11 0:56:23 02:24:48 0:25:14 1:33:48
3 379 Phil Gall m18-39 Z-Tri Club Epsom 00:28:14 0:13:14 0:57:41 01:52:18 0:26:23 1:37:18
4 302 Andrew Shipton m18-39 Stroud Athletic Club 00:46:45 0:11:45 0:58:37 02:12:37 0:27:15 1:37:37
5 377 Craig Searle m18-39 Farnham Tri 00:47:55 0:12:55 0:59:25 02:15:04 0:27:44 1:40:04
6 378 Paul Matthews m18-39 Southampton Tri Club 00:50:28 0:15:28 0:57:10 02:15:09 0:27:31 1:40:09
7 311 Dan Whaites m18-39 Yeovil CC 01:00:26 0:12:26 1:00:35 02:29:28 0:28:27 1:41:28
8 224 Chris Absolom mvet 40-49 Cannons Yeovil 00:29:37 0:14:37 0:57:26 01:56:58 0:29:55 1:41:58
9 363 Rod Saxby m18-39 0 00:47:42 0:12:42 0:59:46 02:17:50 0:30:22 1:42:50
10 331 Matthew Clayton m18-39 Team Monkey 01:03:02 0:14:02 1:02:26 02:33:11 0:27:43 1:44:11
11 293 Iain Martin mvet 40-49 Natives.co.uk 00:48:29 0:14:29 1:00:12 02:18:32 0:29:51 1:44:32
12 376 Andrew Gater m40-49 Primera-Bournemouth 00:31:51 0:13:51 1:02:28 02:03:55 0:29:36 1:45:55
13 388 John Foley m18-39 Tri UK 00:47:59 0:14:59 1:01:17 02:19:06 0:29:50 1:46:06
14 226 Mike Cox mvet 50+ Total Fitness Bath 00:32:30 0:15:30 1:00:27 02:03:16 0:30:19 1:46:16
15 284 Andy Waddington m18-39 0 00:48:32 0:15:32 1:01:22 02:19:21 0:29:27 1:46:21
16 314 Stephen Whitewick mvet 40-49 Primera-Bournemouth 01:03:15 0:15:15 1:01:34 02:34:28 0:29:39 1:46:28
17 271 Chris Fothergill m18-39 Dewsbury Ambulance CC 00:45:22 0:13:22 1:02:50 02:18:39 0:30:27 1:46:39
18 248 Peter Spencer mvet 40-49 Kingfisher Tri 00:31:43 0:14:43 1:01:34 02:03:44 0:30:27 1:46:44
19 244 Andrew Downton m18-39 Zoom Tri 00:30:39 0:14:39 1:02:38 02:02:58 0:29:41 1:46:58
20 368 John Foster mvet 40-49 Zoom Tri 00:49:15 0:14:15 1:03:59 02:22:07 0:28:53 1:47:07
21 297 Iain MacLeod m18-39 0 00:15:26 0:13:26 1:04:57 01:49:42 0:29:19 1:47:42
22 334 Marius Kwint mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 01:02:46 0:13:46 1:05:47 02:36:44 0:28:11 1:47:44
23 296 Matthew Dearden m18-39 0 00:48:24 0:14:24 1:03:16 02:22:14 0:30:34 1:48:14
24 282 Tim Harley m18-39 Zoom Tri 00:47:47 0:14:47 1:03:41 02:21:17 0:29:49 1:48:17
25 227 Neil Lewis m18-39 0 00:30:12 0:15:12 1:04:36 02:03:22 0:28:34 1:48:22
26 221 Richard Hopkins m18-39 RNRMTA 00:16:17 0:15:17 1:04:22 01:49:46 0:29:07 1:48:46
27 222 Tim Clemens m18-39 0 00:16:22 0:15:22 1:04:25 01:51:19 0:30:32 1:50:19
28 269 Jon Rodgers mvet 50+ Steyning RC 00:48:17 0:16:17 1:03:08 02:22:23 0:30:58 1:50:23
29 206 Chris Eccles mvet 40-49 Exeter Tri Club 00:15:37 0:15:37 1:04:50 01:50:30 0:30:03 1:50:30
30 220 Peter Cusich mvet 40-49 Chippenham Wheelers 00:20:00 0:19:00 1:04:05 01:51:35 0:27:30 1:50:35
31 270 Clive Agate mvet 50+ De Soto Synergie 00:48:07 0:16:07 1:03:27 02:22:42 0:31:08 1:50:42
32 233 Martin Gannon mvet 40-49 Damerham Ditherers 00:30:44 0:15:44 1:03:49 02:05:51 0:31:18 1:50:51
33 290 Ben Barden mvet 50+ Trinity 00:50:07 0:16:07 1:03:37 02:25:01 0:31:17 1:51:01
34 317 Paul Deering mvet 40-49 0 01:03:45 0:15:45 1:07:11 02:39:01 0:28:05 1:51:01
35 355 Nick Bateson mvet 40-49 Army Tri 01:07:28 0:16:28 1:04:37 02:42:01 0:29:56 1:51:01
36 246 Gabriel Sayer m18-39 0 00:31:17 0:14:17 1:05:28 02:08:22 0:31:37 1:51:22
37 324 Brian Elliott m18-39 Bath Uni & Army Tri 01:01:07 0:12:07 1:09:51 02:40:39 0:29:41 1:51:39
38 372 Oliver Brown m18-39 0 01:04:08 0:13:08 1:06:55 02:42:41 0:31:38 1:51:41
39 357 Mark Whitewick mvet 40-49 0 01:06:55 0:15:55 1:05:52 02:42:59 0:30:12 1:51:59
40 327 Mark Field mvet 40-49 Tribor 01:03:35 0:14:35 1:04:54 02:41:10 0:32:41 1:52:10
41 396 Martin Neagle mvet 40-49 0 00:32:55 0:14:55 1:04:46 02:10:18 0:32:37 1:52:18
42 239 Howell Reed m18-39 Andover Tri 00:31:56 0:15:56 1:09:18 02:08:41 0:27:27 1:52:41
43 303 Matthew Williams m18-39 0 00:50:02 0:15:02 1:07:26 02:27:46 0:30:18 1:52:46
44 389 Colin Eyles mvet 40-49 MAD Tri 00:51:10 0:17:10 1:05:14 02:27:16 0:30:52 1:53:16
45 350 Robert Caune mvet 50+ 0 01:03:20 0:13:20 1:05:07 02:43:25 0:34:58 1:53:25
46 258 Jonathan Lee mvet 40-49 0 00:32:53 0:14:53 1:06:29 02:11:57 0:32:35 1:53:57 1.899167
47 218 Robert Dixon m18-39 0 00:16:38 0:15:38 1:09:52 01:55:14 0:28:44 1:54:14
48 308 Scott Parker m18-39 0 01:05:31 0:17:31 1:07:14 02:42:14 0:29:29 1:54:14
49 243 Christopher Edgar Fendt mvet 40-49 0 00:31:48 0:15:48 1:05:53 02:10:37 0:32:56 1:54:37
50 275 James Orme m18-39 Serpentine RC 00:14:48 0:14:48 1:10:07 01:55:09 0:30:14 1:55:09
51 300 Graham Tourell m18-39 Primera-Bournemouth 00:49:53 0:14:53 1:05:25 02:30:17 0:34:59 1:55:17
52 280 Stephen Chapman m18-39 0 00:47:00 0:14:00 1:06:55 02:28:42 0:34:47 1:55:42
53 265 Dave Pratten mvet 50+ De Soto Synergie 00:44:16 0:12:16 1:12:04 02:27:59 0:31:39 1:55:59
54 346 Roger Welch m18-39 0 01:08:26 0:18:26 1:03:45 02:46:05 0:33:54 1:56:05
55 352 Barnaby Gray m18-39 Farnham Tri 00:21:05 0:18:05 1:11:51 02:00:40 0:27:44 1:57:40
56 214 Andrew Hart m18-39 Thames Turbo 00:15:42 0:14:42 1:09:16 01:58:42 0:33:44 1:57:42
57 288 Matthew Wilkinson m18-39 0 00:48:21 0:15:21 1:07:17 02:30:46 0:35:08 1:57:46
58 262 Philip Meredith mvet 40-49 0 00:36:02 0:18:02 1:04:15 02:16:28 0:36:11 1:58:28
59 351 Stephen Bailey mvet 40-49 0 01:04:58 0:14:58 1:07:19 02:49:08 0:36:51 1:59:08
60 241 Mark Teversham-Hann m18-39 Tri UK 00:32:24 0:16:24 1:08:18 02:15:11 0:34:29 1:59:11
61 266 Luc Percival m18-39 0 00:50:36 0:18:36 1:07:32 02:31:14 0:33:06 1:59:14
62 247 Clive Seabrook m18-39 0 00:32:35 0:15:35 1:09:35 02:17:32 0:35:22 2:00:32
63 370 David Wharf m18-39 0 00:35:45 0:17:45 1:13:44 02:18:36 0:29:07 2:00:36
64 343 Nick Gauntlett m18-39 0 01:03:47 0:13:47 1:09:59 02:50:42 0:36:56 2:00:42
65 320 Chris Moat m18-39 0 01:04:19 0:16:19 1:12:37 02:48:44 0:31:48 2:00:44
66 364 Jonathan Britt mvet 40-49 0 00:36:31 0:18:31 1:07:28 02:18:49 0:34:50 2:00:49
67 341 Jez Ralph m18-39 0 01:05:22 0:16:22 1:11:29 02:49:56 0:33:05 2:00:56
68 304 Simon Burrows m18-39 0 00:50:15 0:15:15 1:10:37 02:36:08 0:35:16 2:01:08
69 252 Ian Birks mvet 40-49 0 00:36:05 0:19:05 1:06:55 02:18:18 0:35:18 2:01:18
70 202 Gavin MacDonald m18-39 0 00:17:59 0:17:59 1:09:32 02:01:23 0:33:52 2:01:23
71 329 Adam Moore m18-39 0 00:19:38 0:17:38 1:14:14 02:03:47 0:29:55 2:01:47
72 332 Mark Millar m18-39 Team Monkey 01:06:30 0:17:30 1:10:15 02:50:51 0:34:06 2:01:51
73 394 Jeremy Howard m18-39 0 01:06:19 0:15:19 1:11:37 02:53:05 0:35:09 2:02:05
74 371 Dave Cox mvet 40-49 North Dorset Tri 00:18:55 0:15:55 1:11:52 02:05:15 0:34:28 2:02:15
75 298 Rob Wickham m18-39 0 00:52:24 0:18:24 1:11:43 02:36:31 0:32:24 2:02:31
76 328 Lee Turner m18-39 0 00:21:20 0:19:20 1:10:41 02:05:31 0:33:30 2:03:31
77 367 Mark Little m18-39 Hampshire Police Tri 00:19:03 0:16:03 1:14:08 02:06:45 0:33:34 2:03:45
78 323 Tony Shoesmith m18-39 0 01:09:10 0:20:10 1:10:45 02:53:11 0:33:16 2:04:11
79 344 Tim Irish mvet 40-49 Tribor 01:05:36 0:15:36 1:15:31 02:54:15 0:33:08 2:04:15
80 205 Mike McCarthy mvet 40-49 Zoom Tri 00:17:23 0:17:23 1:11:05 02:04:16 0:35:48 2:04:16
81 274 Andy Barnes mvet 40-49 0 00:50:39 0:18:39 1:11:45 02:36:20 0:33:56 2:04:20
82 240 Dan Donaldson m18-39 Hamptons 00:34:35 0:18:35 1:14:28 02:20:42 0:31:39 2:04:42
83 365 Sam Heal mvet 40-49 0 00:53:25 0:18:25 1:11:02 02:39:59 0:35:32 2:04:59
84 289 Alistair Jones m18-39 0 00:49:34 0:15:34 1:14:50 02:39:12 0:34:48 2:05:12
85 278 Paul Hayes m18-39 0 00:50:44 0:17:44 1:14:22 02:38:35 0:33:29 2:05:35
86 397 Adrian Stephenson mvet 50+ 0 00:23:36 0:20:36 1:13:36 02:08:39 0:31:27 2:05:39
87 219 Andy Chambers m18-39 Tri Sport Epping 00:17:08 0:16:08 1:14:11 02:06:48 0:35:29 2:05:48
88 305 Martin Stacey mvet 40-49 Tri Anglia 01:03:51 0:15:51 1:18:24 02:54:06 0:31:51 2:06:06
89 272 Richard Codgbrook m18-39 0 00:48:02 0:16:02 1:16:56 02:38:15 0:33:17 2:06:15
90 361 Ian Moore mvet 40-49 Corsham ASC 00:25:35 0:22:35 1:08:14 02:09:25 0:35:36 2:06:25
91 336 Peter Allen m18-39 0 01:08:44 0:19:44 1:13:36 02:56:46 0:34:26 2:07:46
92 321 Andy Moat m18-39 0 01:07:10 0:18:10 1:11:36 02:56:51 0:38:05 2:07:51
93 217 David Gaffney m18-39 0 00:19:08 0:18:08 1:15:02 02:09:52 0:35:42 2:08:52
94 340 Christopher Jordan mvet 40-49 0 01:10:57 0:21:57 1:12:40 02:58:30 0:34:53 2:09:30
95 335 Noel Coloe mvet 40-49 0 00:22:37 0:19:37 1:13:04 02:13:00 0:37:19 2:10:00
96 326 Adam Jackson m18-39 0 00:22:37 0:20:37 1:12:06 02:12:21 0:37:38 2:10:21
97 299 Robert Samuel John Rea m18-39 0 00:52:32 0:17:32 1:16:57 02:45:26 0:35:57 2:10:26
98 277 Roger Harle mvet 60+ 0 00:46:08 0:13:08 1:20:10 02:44:04 0:37:46 2:11:04
99 268 Michael Taylor m18-39 Andover Tri 00:51:46 0:19:46 1:08:47 02:43:18 0:42:45 2:11:18
100 291 Richard Stallard m18-39 0 00:54:47 0:20:47 1:14:52 02:45:48 0:36:09 2:11:48
101 203 Stephen Garnham mvet 50+ AVS Tri 00:24:20 0:24:20 1:13:14 02:11:49 0:34:15 2:11:49
102 234 James Hilton m18-39 0 00:37:16 0:22:16 1:14:56 02:26:55 0:34:43 2:11:55
103 260 Gregory Bowden m18-39 0 00:38:40 0:20:40 1:14:12 02:30:31 0:37:39 2:12:31
104 213 David Parsons mvet 40-49 0 00:16:40 0:15:40 1:21:46 02:14:56 0:36:30 2:13:56
105 255 Tony Lawrence m18-39 0 00:34:29 0:17:29 1:20:34 02:31:07 0:36:04 2:14:07
106 283 Lawrence Down m18-39 0 00:49:05 0:16:05 1:15:58 02:47:46 0:42:43 2:14:46
107 315 Scott Garrett m18-39 Tri Talk.co.uk 01:04:39 0:16:39 1:15:09 03:03:30 0:43:42 2:15:30
108 310 Mark Purvis m18-39 Team Monkey 00:22:45 0:20:45 1:15:27 02:18:00 0:39:48 2:16:00
109 318 Jeff Brockman mvet 50+ 0 01:05:19 0:17:19 1:23:35 03:04:26 0:35:32 2:16:26
110 254 Alan Raybould mvet 40-49 0 00:37:47 0:20:47 1:16:02 02:33:28 0:39:39 2:16:28
111 294 Tom Thompson m18-39 0 00:23:35 0:22:35 1:18:22 02:18:34 0:36:37 2:17:34
112 238 Duncan Good m18-39 0 00:33:45 0:17:45 1:13:17 02:36:34 0:49:32 2:20:34
113 319 Dalis Davies mvet 40-49 Eton Tri 01:04:02 0:16:02 1:31:16 03:08:56 0:33:38 2:20:56
114 390 Jonathan Leng m18-39 Southampton Running Club 00:27:35 0:25:35 1:16:43 02:23:29 0:39:11 2:21:29
115 353 Peter Jordan mvet 40-49 Southampton Tri Club 01:09:35 0:19:35 1:20:05 03:11:59 0:42:19 2:21:59
116 345 Nigel Berragan mvet 40-49 0 01:06:42 0:16:42 1:24:44 03:13:26 0:42:00 2:23:26
117 229 Patrick Kelly mvet 60+ 0 00:33:48 0:18:48 1:23:49 02:39:33 0:41:56 2:24:33
118 264 Peter Atkinson m18-39 0 00:53:47 0:21:47 1:19:28 02:56:39 0:43:24 2:24:39
119 201 Andrew MacDonald mvet 40-49 0 00:20:54 0:20:54 1:27:56 02:24:54 0:36:04 2:24:54
120 211 James Thompson m18-39 0 00:52:54 0:20:54 1:23:46 02:59:05 0:42:25 2:27:05
121 228 Freddy May m18-39 0 00:33:55 0:18:55 1:37:15 02:42:55 0:31:45 2:27:55
122 322 Scott Armstrong m18-39 RNRMTA 00:31:32 0:29:32 1:18:55 02:33:07 0:42:40 2:31:07
123 231 Muiris Lyons m18-39 TriTalk 00:40:20 0:25:20 1:24:48 02:48:32 0:43:24 2:33:32
124 384 Russell E S de Beer m18-39 0 00:57:30 0:25:30 1:31:24 03:06:49 0:37:55 2:34:49
251 James Dow m18-39 0 00:37:40 0:20:40 0 dnf 0 dnf
273 Brian Henderson mvet 40-49 Farnham Tri 00:46:05 0:14:05 1:07:46 dnf 0 dnf
242 Rod Bowditch m18-39 Can Tri Club Yeovil 00:00:00 0 1:38:09 02:15:48 0:37:39 Incomplete swim
DQ 382 Neil Dallaway m18-39 0 00:35:20 0:17:20 0:55:37 02:00:20 0:29:23 wrong bike course