HEARTBREAK "HALF" 25TH JANUARY 2009
Rank Surname Firstname Category Club Finish Time Category Position
1 Grice Zippy msnr Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:29:44 1
2 Harries Owen mv40 Team Southampton 01:31:20 1
3 Newbery Wil msnr Primera Sport 01:33:03 2
4 Ashley Paul msnr HARDLEY RUNNERS 01:34:50 3
5 Rowdon Kristian msnr Ryde Harriers 01:35:41 4
6 Little George msnr Fife Athletics 01:36:30 5
7 Baldwin Nick msnr 01:37:00 6
8 Hards Barry mv50 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:37:03 1
9 Lewis Neil msnr VOTWO.CO.UK 01:38:06 7
10 Sidaway Paul mv50 Eastleigh Running Club 01:38:18 2
11 Hall Chris mv40 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:39:42 2
12 Herrington Richard msnr Winchester & District AC 01:41:00 8
13 O'Herlihy Simon msnr 01:41:35 9
14 Goddard Simon msnr 01:41:37 10
15 King Simon msnr Tuff Fitty 01:42:37 11
16 Vail Matthew msnr Zoom Tri Club 01:43:00 12
17 Richmond Neil mv40 01:43:33 3
18 Walsgrove John mv40 New Forest Runners 01:43:46 4
19 MORGAN EMYR msnr Team Southampton 01:45:10 13
20 Austin Nicholas msnr Southampton Tri Club 01:45:38 14
21 Williams Nick msnr 01:45:46 15
22 Glenister Stu msnr Zoom Tri Club 01:46:18 16
23 Birtwistle Steve msnr www.driventotri.com 01:46:37 17
24 Pratten Dave mv50 Team Synergie Coaching 01:47:00 3
25 Yevko Nicky fv45 City of Salisbury A & RC 01:47:43 1
26 Allen James msnr Team Southampton 01:47:55 18
27 Spencer Nick msnr 01:48:35 19
28 Barker Kyle msnr 01:48:59 20
29 Rutherford Ian mv40 Lordshill Road Runners 01:49:03 5
30 Hier Diane fv45 WARMINSTER RUNNING CLUB 01:49:25 2
31 Drury Rob msnr 01:49:35 21
32 Mitcham Dave msnr Team Kennet 01:49:55 22
33 Proctor Hedby msnr 01:50:06 23
34 Price Roger mv50 CS Runners & Riders 01:50:10 4
35 Reed Steve msnr Romsey Road Runners 01:50:15 24
36 GRIMMETT Kev msnr Hants Police Tri Club 01:50:29 25
37 Thompson Helen fsnr Salisbury Tri Club 01:50:31 1
38 Harding Kevin msnr Southampton Tri Club 01:50:34 26
39 Hastings Graeme msnr 01:51:05 27
40 Roberson Andy mv40 Portsmouth Triathletes 01:51:30 6
41 Gray Jon msnr SBH 01:52:02 28
42 Henderson Rhys mv50 New Forest Runners 01:52:12 5
43 Fackerell Alan mv50 01:52:28 6
44 Boulter Neil msnr 01:52:34 29
45 Lovell James msnr SBH 01:52:40 30
46 Crane Holly fsnr Hants Police Tri Club 01:52:42 2
47 Porter Iain msnr 01:53:15 31
48 Gannon Jane fv45 Salisbury Tri Club 01:53:22 3
49 Morris Steve mv50 01:53:45 7
50 Whitehead Ivan mv40 Zoom Tri Club 01:53:53 7
51 Miah Wadud msnr Didcot Runners 01:54:03 32
52 Chapman Reg mv50 Forest Frolickers 01:54:12 8
53 Gardner Colin mv40 Gosport RC 01:54:15 8
54 Saito Yuzo msnr Thames Turbo Triathlon 01:54:22 33
55 Tiley Leanne fsnr WARMINSTER RUNNING CLUB 01:54:26 3
56 Risebrow Hugh mv40 New Forest Runners 01:54:32 9
57 Ralph Ian msnr Romsey Road Runners 01:54:39 34
58 Read Christopher mv40 Ranelagh Harriers 01:54:47 10
59 Prier Matthew msnr Dunmow Tri Club 01:54:49 35
60 Joddrell Pete msnr 01:55:04 36
61 McCarthy Mike mv40 Zoom Tri Club 01:55:11 11
62 Olden Andrew msnr 01:55:15 37
63 Lemon Peter mv40 wimborne ac 01:56:38 12
64 Ryder Helen fv45 01:57:08 4
65 Sumner Peter mv40 City of Salisbury A & RC 01:57:38 13
66 Ransom David mv60 Southampton Tri Club 01:57:53 1
67 Rousay Esther fsnr Southampton Tri Club 01:58:00 4
68 Freeman Claire fv35 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 01:58:07 1
69 Gannon Martin mv50 Salisbury Tri Club 01:58:19 9
70 Whitaker Phil msnr 01:58:42 38
71 Addy Richard mv40 01:58:45 14
72 Herrington Jenny fsnr Winchester & District AC 01:59:10 5
73 Goodwin Steve mv40 New Forest Runners 01:59:20 15
74 Joslin Tom msnr 01:59:21 39
75 Cottrell Neil mv40 New Forest Runners 01:59:33 16
76 Ruse Michael mv40 01:59:51 17
77 Hill David msnr 02:00:05 40
78 Nicholls Matthew msnr 02:00:06 41
79 Chambers Andy msnr 02:00:41 42
80 MACDONALD Timothy mv40 02:01:00 18
81 Bettinson Paul msnr 02:01:46 43
82 Marshall James msnr 02:01:46 44
83 Gillespie Andrew mv50 City of Salisbury A & RC 02:01:58 10
84 Mulley Rebecca fsnr Team Southampton 02:01:59 6
85 Berger David mv50 Abingdon Amblers 02:02:11 11
86 Matthews Sarah fv35 Abingdon Amblers 02:02:11 2
87 Wild Rob mv50 FSSAA 02:02:43 12
88 Webster Richard msnr 02:02:56 45
89 Mingo Chris msnr 02:02:57 46
90 Gussey Andrew msnr 02:03:42 47
91 Timms Mark msnr 02:03:48 48
92 Alcock Ian msnr 02:04:08 49
93 Cranfield Stuart mv40 02:04:12 19
94 O'Herlihy Louella fv35 02:04:14 3
95 Bladon Rachel fv35 02:04:45 4
96 Brendecke Christian mv60 02:04:53 2
97 Yeandle Tim mv50 Eastleigh Running Club 02:05:00 13
98 Mawdsley Robert msnr 02:05:05 50
99 Robson Guy msnr Eastleigh Running Club 02:05:11 51
100 Chalk Helen fsnr Fareham Crusaders 02:05:35 7
101 Barnes Stuart msnr 02:05:51 52
102 King Jane fv45 Tuff Fitty 02:05:53 5
103 Keddie Caroline fv35 Woking AC 02:06:00 5
104 Arkell Tim msnr 02:06:16 53
105 Powell Richard mv40 02:06:57 20
106 Courage Michael mv50 02:07:01 14
107 Stephenson Richard mv40 02:07:06 21
108 Mills Chris mv40 HARDLEY RUNNERS 02:08:17 22
109 Lawson Phil msnr 02:08:30 54
110 Baxendale Melissa fv35 Forest Frolickers 02:09:25 6
111 Light Michael mv40 02:09:59 23
112 O'Reilly Brendan mv40 02:10:09 24
113 Childs Mark msnr 02:10:10 55
114 Elliott Jonathan msnr Datchet Dashers 02:10:11 56
115 Light Barry mv50 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 02:10:12 15
116 Butler Tom msnr 02:10:32 57
117 Barton Katia fsnr 02:10:34 8
118 Davies Steve mv50 Romsey Road Runners 02:11:00 16
119 Ramsey Alison fsnr Hogweed Trotters 02:11:13 9
120 Masters Lee msnr Hogweed Trotters 02:11:13 58
121 Parker Richard msnr 02:11:27 59
122 Milstein Hani fsnr 02:11:29 10
123 Yerbury Katrina fsnr Forest Frolickers 02:11:34 11
124 Lenehan David msnr 02:11:49 60
125 Cox Dave mv40 02:11:56 25
126 Lewis Nicola fv45 Bridport Runners 02:11:58 6
127 Donnelly John msnr 02:12:20 61
128 Glazebrook Martin mv40 New Eltham Joggers 02:12:27 26
129 Thompson Tom msnr 02:13:10 62
130 Burden Phil mv40 Poole Runners 02:13:18 27
131 Stevens PJ mv40 02:13:23 28
132 Allum Matt msnr 02:13:38 63
133 Davis Barry msnr UK Net Runner 02:13:41 64
134 Henderson Noreen fv45 New Forest Runners 02:13:45 7
135 Steyn Michael msnr 02:13:54 65
136 McGibbon Maryl fsnr Bournemouth Joggers 02:13:55 12
137 Dougall Rob msnr Sandy Balls 02:13:56 66
138 Light Ronald mv50 02:14:29 17
139 Fairhurst John mv60 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:14:31 3
140 Adlard Jane fv35 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:14:44 7
141 Jones Graham mv50 Eastleigh Running Club 02:15:00 18
142 Dawson Gary msnr 02:15:08 67
143 Harding Claire fsnr 02:15:12 13
144 Lawrence Jan fv35 02:15:40 8
145 Hutchinson Peter mv50 essex road runners 02:16:05 19
146 Buxton Jane fv35 02:16:15 9
147 Wilks Tim mv50 Eastleigh Running Club 02:16:15 20
148 Howe Jacqueline fv35 Zoom Tri Club 02:16:43 10
149 Gillott Peter mv60 Eastleigh Running Club 02:17:13 4
150 Drysdale Dave msnr 02:17:41 68
151 Bale Jonathan mv40 02:18:00 29
152 Barker Penny fsnr 02:18:02 14
153 Porter Mark msnr 02:18:45 69
154 Stevens Gillian fv45 02:19:00 8
155 Jury Alistair mv40 02:19:15 30
156 Beck Chris mv70 Dorset Doddlers 02:19:33 1
157 Markham Andrea fv45 Romsey Road Runners 02:19:50 9
158 Slade Liz fv45 Romsey Road Runners 02:19:52 10
159 Reiha Lyndal fv35 02:20:00 11
160 Horwood David mv40 02:20:39 31
161 Collishe Bob mv40 TriTalk 02:20:49 32
162 Free Charles mv50 Eastleigh Running Club 02:22:18 21
163 Harper Angie fv45 02:22:48 11
164 Eardley David mv40 Southampton Tri Club 02:23:40 33
165 Hewitt Tony mv40 02:24:04 34
166 Brackston John mv50 02:24:19 22
167 Hewitt Paula fv35 Elmbridge Road Runners 02:24:37 12
168 Hussey John Paul msnr 02:24:42 70
169 Dukes Michael mv60 Lordshill Road Runners 02:24:47 5
170 Turner Andrew mv40 02:25:00 35
171 Brendecke Angela fv55 02:25:02 1
172 Smart Sam mv50 Winchester & District AC 02:25:16 23
173 Jordan Christopher mv40 02:25:30 36
174 Rodger Donna fv35 Southampton Running Sisters 02:25:53 13
175 White Su fv45 Southampton Running Sisters 02:25:53 12
176 Wright Jacqueline fv45 02:26:17 13
177 Pascoe Catherine fv45 New Forest Runners 02:26:20 14
178 Tomlinson Helen fsnr 02:26:48 15
179 Fysh Matthew msnr 02:26:50 71
180 Donnelly Rebecca fsnr 02:28:16 16
181 Saunders Ian msnr 02:28:20 72
182 Baker Helen fv35 Epsom Allsorts 02:28:52 14
183 Burton Claire fv35 02:29:25 15
184 Comerford Jo fv35 02:29:25 16
185 Havill Tony mv40 Southampton Running Club 02:29:29 37
186 Heppell Dawn fsnr Southampton Running Sisters 02:30:36 17
187 Allum Karen fsnr 02:30:44 18
188 Riggs Karen fv35 Southampton Running Sisters 02:30:55 17
189 Maslen Charlotte fv45 Romsey Road Runners 02:31:33 15
190 Carter Vanessa fv55 02:32:35 2
191 Saint Martyn msnr 02:33:10 73
192 Edward David mv60 Sandhurst Joggers 02:33:48 6
193 ANDERSON Charlie msnr 02:36:00 74
194 Herron Amanda fv35 02:36:00 18
195 Webb Nicola fv35 City of Salisbury A & RC 02:36:05 19
196 Leng Jonathan msnr Phoenix Tri 02:37:03 75
197 Cobby Andy mv50 City of Salisbury A & RC 02:37:30 24
198 Spencer Claire fsnr 02:37:48 19
199 Black Elspeth fv45 02:39:32 16
200 Buckley Susan fsnr Fetch Everyone 02:39:32 20
201 Lee David msnr 02:39:42 76
202 Pittam Laura fsnr Southampton Running Club 02:39:47 21
203 Shiell Susan fv55 Lordshill Road Runners 02:40:35 3
204 Lacey Mark msnr 02:40:40 77
205 Bunni Mary-Anne fsnr Handy Cross Runners 02:42:56 22
206 Stray Elizabeth fsnr 02:42:57 23
207 Bampton Wayne msnr 02:42:58 78
208 Hiatt Jude fv35 02:42:59 20
209 Simms Michael msnr 02:43:00 79
210 Serle Adam mv40 02:43:18 38
211 Fleckney Rebecca fsnr 02:43:50 24
212 Penny Heather fsnr Maidenhead 02:49:48 25
213 Tooms Justine fsnr MAC 02:49:49 26
214 Alcock Helen fv35 02:50:04 21
215 Chambers Colin mv50 Portsmouth Joggers 02:54:11 25
216 Brendecke Grit fv35 02:54:51 22
217 Gabriel Louise fsnr 02:56:35 27
218 Defty Ian mv40 02:58:00 39
219 Brown Rachael fsnr Victory Athletics 02:58:30 28
220 Neall Alex msnr 02:58:30 80
SANDY BALLS RACENEWFOREST