THE HEARTBREAKER (course shortened to 10.6miles)
MENS RESULTS
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Finish Overall Cat
13 Wayne Smith Team Feat msnr  01:02:35.70 1 1
111 Owen Harries mv40  01:06:04.00 2 1
188 Stephen Mitchell Epsom&Ewell Harriers msnr  01:07:12.40 3 2
19 Nick Berryman Romsey Road Runners msnr  01:07:16.25 4 3
106 Ray Gunner Stubbington Green Runners mv40  01:07:57.20 5 2
80 Steve Farries msnr  01:08:01.70 6 4
199 Billy Nixon Votwo.co.uk mv40  01:09:01.45 7 3
190 EMYR MORGAN Team Southampton msnr  01:09:22.60 8 5
252 Graham Starmer BTF Team Synergie mv40  01:09:29.40 9 4
41 Paul Chapman Zoom Tri msnr  01:09:58.30 10 6
165 Neil Lewis mv40  01:10:51.65 11 5
206 Bob Pearce Army Triathlon Assoc mv40  01:11:31.85 12 6
90 Adam Gibbon mv40  01:11:45.70 13 7
8 Nicholas Austin Southampton Tri Club msnr  01:12:28.55 14 7
286 Rob Wickham BTF Team Feat mv40  01:12:52.75 15 8
2 James Allen Team Southampton msnr  01:13:21.10 16 8
162 David Lenehan Hursley Barbarians msnr  01:14:12.25 17 9
28 Matthew Brearley mv40  01:14:20.65 18 9
226 Gary Roberts msnr  01:14:38.20 19 10
25 Chris Booth mv40  01:14:46.30 20 10
116 Sam Harwood msnr  01:14:54.20 21 11
79 Alan Fackerell Thames Turbo mv50  01:15:03.40 22 1
29 Paul Burnage Lordshill Road Runners mv40  01:15:29.40 23 11
217 Sean Rainey msnr  01:15:48.35 24 12
7 Rob Angel msnr  01:15:54.30 25 13
62 Peter Dawson mv50  01:15:55.15 26 2
301 James Wright Romsey Road Runners mv40  01:16:09.20 27 12
248 Steve Sparks Yeovil Town RRC mv50  01:16:17.50 28 3
247 Nicholas Snowden Berkshire Hash House msnr  01:16:22.00 29 14
110 Kevin Harding Southampton Tri Club msnr  01:16:33.35 30 15
268 Jose Vazquez mv40  01:16:43.70 31 13
221 Stephen Reed Romsey Road Runners msnr  01:16:48.15 32 16
309 Chris Welch msnr  01:16:59.60 33 17
219 Ian Ralph Romsey Road Runners msnr  01:17:12.20 34 18
281 Ian Wells Southampton Tri Club mv50  01:17:19.10 35 4
148 Gareth Johnson CS Runners & Riders msnr  01:17:25.00 36 19
115 Martin Harrison Cove Joggers mv40  01:17:26.80 37 14
210 Dave Pratten Purbeck Runners mv40  01:17:34.75 38 15
9 Jonathan Ball mv40  01:17:57.60 39 16
89 Colin Gardner Gosport Road Runners mv40  01:18:15.25 40 17
161 Marcus Lee msnr  01:18:21.25 41 20
294 Gareth Williams msnr  01:18:21.90 42 21
4 Marcus Allon Thames Turbo mv40  01:18:31.05 43 18
184 David McNeish msnr  01:18:34.60 44 22
14 Tristan Barston msnr  01:18:39.60 45 23
186 David Mills msnr  01:18:40.00 46 24
126 Jonathan Hicks msnr  01:18:40.50 47 25
278 Roger Watson-Hall New Forest Runners mv50  01:18:57.65 48 5
55 Neil Cottrell New Forest Runners mv40  01:18:57.65 49 19
299 John Withey Southampton RC mv40  01:18:59.85 50 20
205 Richard Parker msnr  01:19:02.15 51 26
271 Chris Waddell msnr  01:19:21.35 52 27
133 Richard Hoskins msnr  01:19:22.50 53 28
275 Sean Ward mv40  01:19:31.00 54 21
143 Anthony Ironmonger msnr  01:19:38.15 55 29
157 Nick Kimber Stubbington Green Runners mv50  01:19:47.30 56 6
128 Kevin Hill mv40  01:19:53.65 57 22
177 Peter Malcolm mv40  01:19:56.40 58 23
49 Paul Coates Fareham Crusaders mv40  01:20:00.60 59 24
233 Julian Russell msnr  01:20:05.00 60 30
158 Dave Knopp Didcot runners mv50  01:20:10.55 61 7
60 Ben Davies msnr  01:20:29.50 62 31
83 William Ford msnr  01:20:34.85 63 32
300 Keith Woolven Fareham Crusaders mv40  01:20:38.75 64 25
32 Robert Butler mv40  01:20:50.10 65 26
197 David Murray Totton Running Club mv40  01:21:01.10 66 27
185 Wadud Miah Didcot runners msnr  01:21:10.80 67 33
117 Graeme Hastings msnr  01:21:11.65 68 34
308 Dave Drysdale Team Feat msnr  01:21:12.40 69 35
46 Nigel Clemens Stragglers mv40  01:21:17.70 70 28
207 Chris Perkins mv40  01:21:22.10 71 29
241 Thomas Simpson msnr  01:21:26.90 72 36
174 James Lovell SBH msnr  01:21:28.10 73 37
112 Steve Harrington Zoom Tri msnr  01:21:32.60 74 38
42 Tim Chapman mv40  01:21:40.95 75 30
196 Russell Munday Reading Road Runners mv40  01:21:44.15 76 31
170 Steven Lomas City of Salisbury A & RC mv60  01:21:53.00 77 1
273 Martin Walsh Thames Turbo mv40  01:21:56.65 78 32
137 Mark Hughes-Jones mv40  01:22:20.80 79 33
272 martin walker mv40  01:22:23.60 80 34
292 Andrew Williams Reading Joggers msnr  01:22:24.00 81 39
141 Rithy Hy City of Salisbury A & RC msnr  01:22:52.60 82 40
56 Stuart Cranfield mv50  01:23:10.50 83 8
211 Mark Presley msnr  01:23:12.40 84 41
151 Leon Jones msnr  01:23:18.20 85 42
258 John Taylor mv50  01:23:45.00 86 9
92 Kevin Gilbert Team Southampton mv40  01:23:47.10 87 35
97 James Grafton msnr  01:23:47.20 88 43
122 Steve Hemmings Hart Road Runners mv50  01:23:56.35 89 10
298 Will Wingfield msnr  01:24:01.00 90 44
160 Simon Langford mv40  01:24:12.05 91 36
167 Michael Light mv40  01:24:34.10 92 37
68 Tim Donoyou msnr  01:24:39.65 93 45
168 Ronald Light mv50  01:24:44.05 94 11
107 Justin Guy msnr  01:25:07.20 95 46
74 Ken Edwards Fareham Crusaders mv40  01:25:08.30 96 38
94 Andrew Gillespie City of Salisbury A & RC mv50  01:25:14.85 97 12
15 Ian Bayley Tone Zone Runners mv40  01:25:25.90 98 39
254 NIGEL STOCK mv40  01:25:35.20 99 40
67 Richard Dixon Westbourne RC msnr  01:25:41.20 100 47
166 Barry Light Littledown Harriers mv50  01:25:45.75 101 13
159 Gareth Lambert-Jones msnr  01:26:15.65 102 48
280 Jeremy Weaving Totton Running Club mv50  01:26:27.70 103 14
17 David Bendon Portsmouth Tri mv40  01:26:58.80 104 41
291 Andy Williams Hampshire Police mv40  01:26:59.00 105 42
287 Tim Wilks eastleigh running club mv50  01:27:00.80 106 15
102 Jeff Grimes Thames Turbo mv50  01:27:09.20 107 16
250 Joel Springall msnr  01:28:03.45 108 49
135 Derek House Team Southampton msnr  01:28:19.45 109 50
213 Graham Puckett msnr  01:28:28.80 110 51
5 Ben Andrews msnr  01:28:29.05 111 52
65 Craig Dibdin New Forest Runners msnr  01:28:36.30 112 53
101 Allan Green almost athletes mv50  01:28:54.25 113 17
276 Richard Warmsley msnr  01:28:57.60 114 54
204 David Oliver Thames Turbo mv40  01:29:06.40 115 43
26 Jerome Boudou msnr  01:29:38.15 116 55
290 Ray Williams dursley&district a/c mv50  01:29:58.20 117 18
269 Rik Vercoe msnr  01:30:14.50 118 56
84 Jody Foy Yeovil Town RRC msnr  01:30:30.10 119 57
3 Paul Allen Yeovil Town RRC msnr  01:30:44.10 120 58
215 Jan Puzio Road Runners Club mv50  01:31:07.25 121 19
230 Stuart Rogers mv50  01:31:22.80 122 20
18 Alan Benjafield New Forest Runners mv40  01:31:30.05 123 44
183 James McDonald Lytchett Manor Striders msnr  01:31:33.30 124 59
179 Nick Marvin Andover Triathlon mv40  01:31:34.70 125 45
105 Mark Gunnell mv40  01:31:48.30 126 46
235 Paul Saunders eastleigh running club msnr  01:31:55.70 127 60
61 Barry Davis UKnetrunners msnr  01:32:04.60 128 61
58 Stephen Dalton mv40  01:32:52.95 129 47
305 Martin Nobbs Southampton RC mv50  01:33:28.50 130 21
192 Chris Mould mv50  01:33:55.85 131 22
216 Arthur Rabatin mv40  01:34:15.00 132 48
129 Jonathan Hilton mv40  01:34:40.25 133 49
27 Adam Brangan mv40  01:34:40.35 134 50
304 Mike Jones mv50  01:34:41.25 135 23
253 Paul Stevens mv40  01:34:49.40 136 51
138 Michael Hume mv50  01:34:54.25 137 24
175 Ian Macara msnr  01:35:33.05 138 62
48 Daniel Cloke mv40  01:35:33.30 139 52
35 Malcolm Campbell mv40  01:37:19.75 140 53
98 Ray Graham Westbourne RC mv40  01:37:51.75 141 54
239 Michael Simms msnr  01:37:53.05 142 63
11 Wayne Bampton msnr  01:37:56.00 143 64
104 Malcolm Gumbrell Winchester and District AC mv50  01:38:28.35 144 25
86 Jack Furniss msnr  01:38:40.05 145 65
10 James Ballard Tri Talk.co.uk mv40  01:38:49.80 146 55
109 Jonathan Hall msnr  01:39:09.65 147 66
136 Andrew Howes Lordshill Road Runners mv40  01:39:37.20 148 56
36 Dominic Carroll msnr  01:39:38.60 149 67
228 Guy Robson msnr  01:39:50.40 150 68
147 Nick Jenkins msnr  01:41:23.50 151 69
244 Sam Smart mv50  01:42:37.95 152 26
76 Mark Elling City of Salisbury A & RC mv50  01:43:04.60 153 27
193 Anthony Moyle msnr  01:43:33.90 154 70
156 Jim Kerr Littledown  Harriers mv50  01:43:59.20 155 28
140 Jon Hurley sheen shufflers msnr  01:44:05.05 156 71
121 Peter Heath mv50  01:44:56.25 157 29
139 Ian Humphreys mv40  01:53:18.10 158 57
145 Malcolm James Thames Turbo mv50  01:53:32.05 159 30
262 Graham Tobbit mv50  01:53:34.55 160 31
21 Jacque Blake 2747292 mv40  01:56:09.10 161 58
255 Paul Stroud mv50  01:56:11.60 162 32
203 Robin O'Leary mv40  01:58:09.20 163 59
54 Mike Cookman mv40  02:05:20.00 164 60
222 Mike Rees mv40  02:05:53.40 165 61
WOMENS RESULTS
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Finish Overall Cat
302 Jess Draskau-Petersson Team Feat fsnr  01:07:38.95 1 1
232 Karen Rushton Southampton RC fv35  01:09:27.75 2 1
64 Suni Dhupelia fsnr  01:13:41.80 3 2
40 Janie Chapman Bournemouth Athletic Club fv35  01:14:06.35 4 2
127 Diane Hier Warminster running c fv45  01:14:16.10 5 1
261 Helen Thomson Salisbury Tri Club fsnr  01:15:02.55 6 3
91 Sally Gilbert Team Southampton fv45  01:15:31.75 7 2
78 Susanne Enhard Compton Harriers fv35  01:16:14.70 8 3
44 Corinne Clark bournemouth village fsnr  01:16:56.80 9 4
224 janine roberts Hart Road Runners fv35  01:18:33.60 10 4
171 Amy Lomax Southampton RC fsnr  01:19:35.55 11 5
303 Tracey Lander Hart Road Runners fv35  01:20:25.30 12 5
37 Jane Carter Romsey Road Runners fv35  01:20:47.25 13 6
173 Ann Lonie Swindon Striders fv35  01:20:58.65 14 7
1 Polly Adams RMPAC fv35  01:21:39.15 15 8
39 Helen Chalk Fareham Crusaders fsnr  01:21:45.65 16 6
43 Claire Chedzoy Langport Runners fsnr  01:21:49.45 17 7
256 Sally Stubbs Runnymede Runners fv35  01:22:23.40 18 9
33 Jane Buxton fv35  01:22:47.35 19 10
169 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers fv35  01:23:44.10 20 11
34 Debbie Camp Bournemouth Joggers fv35  01:23:44.50 21 12
195 Rebecca Mulley Team Southampton fsnr  01:23:47.10 22 8
31 Natalie Butler fsnr  01:24:44.90 23 9
257 Carol Sworn Hart Road Runners fv35  01:24:54.80 24 13
274 Joanna Ward New Forest Runners fv35  01:25:04.90 25 14
243 Lindsey Smallman Winchester and District AC fsnr  01:25:16.45 26 10
30 Janet Burnage Romsey Road Runners fv45  01:25:29.45 27 3
242 Sharon Singer fsnr  01:25:34.65 28 11
220 Kirsty Reade Didcot runners fv35  01:25:43.05 29 15
154 Caroline Keddie Thames Turbo fv45  01:26:04.45 30 4
295 Amy Willshaw fsnr  01:26:56.55 31 12
144 Lizzie Irvine Wimbledon Windmilers fsnr  01:27:02.70 32 13
77 Heather Engley fsnr  01:27:26.05 33 14
70 Louise Dutch Dorset Police fsnr  01:28:50.50 34 15
131 Jayne Hodson Purbeck Runners fv35  01:29:11.40 35 16
130 Susie Hoare Southampton RC fsnr  01:30:14.70 36 16
66 Elise Dixon Westbourne RC fsnr  01:30:53.10 37 17
249 Sophie Spencer-Small fsnr  01:31:22.45 38 18
6 LAURA ANGEL fsnr  01:31:36.80 39 19
132 Louise Holden Hart Road Runners fv45  01:33:02.10 40 5
306 Debbie Hallett Southampton RC fv45  01:33:28.40 41 6
12 Penny Barker fsnr  01:34:27.75 42 20
293 Heidi Williams Romsey Road Runners fsnr  01:34:30.15 43 21
289 Mel Williams dursley&district a/c fv45  01:34:34.50 44 7
251 Caryn Stanley fsnr  01:35:05.20 45 22
142 Esme Ireland Winchester and District AC fv55  01:35:08.80 46 1
238 Clare Short fv35  01:35:55.70 47 17
52 Anneli Collins fv35  01:36:27.70 48 18
103 Victoria Grove fsnr  01:36:51.50 49 23
189 Sharon Morahan fv35  01:36:51.90 50 19
108 Kerry Hall fv35  01:37:24.05 51 20
198 Heather Newton-Lewis fsnr  01:37:32.45 52 24
307 Erica Pascoe fv35  01:37:33.50 53 21
180 Charlotte Maslen Romsey Road Runners fv45  01:39:29.40 54 8
82 Elena Fitch-Roy fsnr  01:39:50.40 55 25
264 Lynn Tomkins fv35  01:40:10.75 56 22
73 Jacqui Eastwood New Forest Runners fv45  01:40:20.25 57 9
124 Dawn Heppell Southampton Running Sisters fsnr  01:41:00.20 58 26
53 Jo Comerford fv35  01:41:48.10 59 23
85 Emma Fuller fsnr  01:43:29.85 60 27
225 Charlotte Roberts fsnr  01:43:32.65 61 28
81 Katherine Fenner fsnr  01:43:32.90 62 29
125 Jude Hiatt fv35  01:43:35.00 63 24
284 Emily Whiting fsnr  01:44:12.10 64 30
227 Jayne Robinson City of Salisbury A & RC fv35  01:44:14.05 65 25
63 Nicky Deane-Simmons Launceston Road Runners fv45  01:45:45.60 66 10
178 Deirbhle Mannion Eynsham Roadrunners fv45  01:46:47.30 67 11
263 Yvette Todd mk lakeside runners fv45  01:47:45.00 68 12
236 Marie Sharma New Forest Runners fv35  01:48:21.80 69 26
218 Vivienne Rains fv35  01:48:31.55 70 27
223 Karen Riggs Southampton Running Sisters fv35  01:49:14.30 71 28
282 Su White Southampton Running Sisters fv55  01:49:44.80 72 2
22 Ann Blake Stubbington Green Runners fv35  01:50:12.30 73 29
182 Juliet Mcdermott fv45  01:51:15.50 74 13
146 Tracie Jarvis Stubbington Green Runners fv35  01:51:47.95 75 30
119 Kerry Hayes fsnr  01:51:54.15 76 31
45 Linda Clemens Stragglers fv45  01:53:32.80 77 14
237 Cath Shelley Lytchett Manor Striders fv35  01:53:42.70 78 31
150 Yvette Jones New Forest Runners fv35  01:54:03.60 79 32
240 ANGELA SIMPSON Totton Running Club fv35  01:54:09.80 80 33
297 DEBORAH WILSON New Forest Runners fv45  01:54:49.25 81 15
155 Hannah Kemlo fsnr  01:55:26.80 82 32
270 Elizabeth Vernon fsnr  01:57:56.60 83 33
149 Claire Johnson fsnr  02:01:27.50 84 34