HEATBREAKER RUN FESTIVAL 26TH FEB 2012
10K RESULTS
RACE # FirstName LastName Club Race Category Finish Overall Cat
432 Benjamin Leigh 10k msnr  00:43:03.65 1 1
374 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District AC 10k fvet  00:44:10.95 2 1
481 Ashley Spratt 10k msnr  00:45:44.80 3 2
462 Catherine Pigott 10k fvet  00:46:24.85 4 2
378 Stephane Anelli 10k msnr  00:49:14.35 5 3
447 Steve Mills Poole Runners 10k mvet  00:49:33.95 6 1
429 Dan Lace Help For Heroes 10k msnr  00:50:39.40 7 4
446 Paul Miller 10k msnr  00:50:49.55 8 5
391 Jonathon Brock 10k msnr  00:50:50.70 9 6
422 Charles Howorth 10k msnr  00:52:06.90 10 7
478 Kerry Small david lloyd ringwood 10k fvet  00:52:13.65 11 3
425 Matt Jones 10k msnr  00:53:01.85 12 8
404 Angus Coull 10k mvet  00:53:22.45 13 2
470 OLIVER RODWAY 10k msnr  00:53:34.55 14 9
476 Stephen Scott 10k Msvet  00:54:01.05 15 1
438 SIMON MARTIN 10k mvet  00:54:19.85 16 3
417 Andrew Grant Salisbury Tri Club 10k Msvet  00:54:59.75 17 2
456 Ed O Reagan 10k mvet  00:55:02.25 18 4
405 Brad Denton Help For Heroes 10k msnr  00:55:06.50 19 10
461 Stewart Perry Help For Heroes 10k msnr  00:55:12.05 20 11
392 Kevin Butler 10k msnr  00:55:23.60 21 12
486 Maria Sulman 10k fvet  00:55:43.15 22 4
496 Ian Webber 10k msnr  00:55:44.55 23 13
448 Richard Morris 10k msnr  00:55:49.95 24 14
488 David Thomas 10k msnr  00:57:06.40 25 15
477 Jenny Sinfield Collingwood AC 10k fvet  00:57:19.90 26 5
399 Andrew Gonsalves 10k msnr  00:57:20.70 27 16
485 Paul Strudwick Help For Heroes 10k msnr  00:58:03.45 28 17
484 Andy Strudwick Help For Heroes 10k msnr  00:58:03.45 29 18
398 Janet Cheesman 10k Fsvet  00:58:16.25 30 1
397 Matt Carr Help For Heroes 10k msnr  00:58:38.55 31 19
384 Jennifer Beck Stubbington Green Runners 10k Fsvet  00:58:43.10 32 2
464 Abbi Pownall-Gray 10k fsnr  00:58:52.25 33 1
433 Candice Lingam-Willgoss Primera TBC / BTF 10k fsnr  00:59:44.35 34 2
440 John Matthews 10k Msvet  01:00:25.35 35 3
406 Matthew Domeney 10k mvet  01:00:30.05 36 5
430 Janette Lamont 10k Fsvet  01:00:47.85 37 3
375 Louisa Abbott Stubbington Green 10k fvet  01:01:43.70 38 6
498 Jennet Woolford Stubbington Green 10k fvet  01:01:43.75 39 7
385 Gavin Beer 10k msnr  01:02:57.35 40 20
450 John Munson 10k mvet  01:03:16.10 41 6
437 Luke Marshall 10k msnr  01:03:56.45 42 21
379 Katherine Ashdown 10k Fsvet  01:04:09.75 43 4
396 John Carpenter Eastleigh Running club 10k mvet  01:04:13.85 44 7
487 Shelley Thomas 10k fvet  01:04:18.35 45 8
458 Julia Park Stubbington Green Runners 10k Fsvet  01:04:24.60 46 5
377 Emma Anelli 10k fsnr  01:04:46.30 47 3
424 Erik Johansen 10k mvet  01:05:28.25 48 8
427 John King Help For Heroes 10k msnr  01:05:30.05 49 22
444 Julie Merrell 10k fvet  01:05:38.30 50 9
466 Samantha Pryce 10k fsnr  01:06:10.20 51 4
386 Chris Berry 10k msnr  01:06:18.15 52 23
465 Olivia Prutz 10k fsnr  01:06:23.60 53 5
412 Ryan Flint 10k msnr  01:06:31.45 54 24
494 Thomas Warburton 10k msnr  01:06:53.25 55 25
475 Martine Scott 10k fsnr  01:06:53.40 56 6
413 Katie Gales 10k fsnr  01:07:00.90 57 7
409 Kirsty Ellis 10k fsnr  01:09:46.00 58 8
401 Alison Compton 10k fvet  01:10:53.10 59 10
497 Helen Winter 10k fvet  01:10:53.30 60 11
495 Kirsty Ware-lane 10k fvet  01:12:03.00 61 12
389 Katherine Black 10k fsnr  01:12:33.50 62 9
491 Gillian Turland 10k Fsvet  01:13:02.55 63 6
490 Helen Trust 10k fvet  01:13:36.85 64 13
407 Elspeth Douglas 10k Fsvet  01:13:43.50 65 7
492 Miss Turnbull 10k fsnr  01:13:47.90 66 10
449 Gillian Munson 10k Fsvet  01:14:26.45 67 8
443 Derryn Meaton 10k Fsvet  01:15:10.75 68 9
445 Clare Metcalfe 10k fsnr  01:15:16.20 69 11
383 Kerry Barton 10k fsnr  01:15:22.60 70 12
402 Caroline Connolly 10k fvet  01:15:26.40 71 14
493 John Vailes 10k msnr  01:17:31.80 72 26
483 Ashton Stroud 10k fsnr  01:17:31.85 73 13
480 Mike Spencer 10k msnr  01:21:50.40 74 27
426 Kim Kelly Lordshill Road Runners 10k fvet  01:22:03.45 75 15
414 Sarah Gerber RunEden 10k fsnr  01:31:10.50 76 14
415 Paul Gerber RunEden 10k msnr  01:31:10.60 77 28
408 Sarah Dyke-Bracher 10k fvet  01:35:52.75 78 16
459 Westley Pearson 10k msnr  02:17:41.65 79 29
HALF / 14 MILER RESULTS
RACE #  FirstName LastName Club Race Category Finish Overall Cat
251 Mark Lander Ful-On tri Half M40  01:29:45.80 1 1
309 Holly Rush Team Bath AC Half fsnr  01:29:46.60 2 1
278 EMYR MORGAN Southampton Athletic Club Half M40  01:33:46.80 3 2
254 Neil Lewis votwo Half M40  01:34:30.45 4 3
144 James Allen Southampton AC Half msnr  01:34:53.70 5 1
203 ANDREW DOWNTON Half M40  01:35:15.00 6 4
290 Simon O'Herlihy Half msnr  01:36:00.50 7 2
259 Keith Mahon Half M50  01:37:38.65 8 1
249 Steven Kristafor Half M40  01:37:51.00 9 5
195 Jim Davies Lordshill Road Runners Half msnr  01:38:30.40 10 3
166 Andrew BROCKWAY Team Feat/DorPolTri Half M50  01:39:40.60 11 2
142 Paul Adams Riverside Half msnr  01:40:12.10 12 4
353 Nick Williamson Half msnr  01:40:43.15 13 5
272 Jacob Miller Serpentine RC Half msnr  01:40:53.30 14 6
213 Susanne Enhard Compton Harriers Half F45  01:41:00.30 15 1
298 Martin Price Royal Navy Athletics club Half M40  01:41:25.25 16 6
204 Tom Dukes Wells City Harriers Half msnr  01:42:05.40 17 7
358 Nicky Yevko Team Feat Half F45  01:42:21.85 18 2
321 Luke Skellern Half msnr  01:44:18.20 19 8
314 David Sanson Team Bath Athletics Club Half M40  01:44:19.55 20 7
292 Josh Ord-Hume Barnes Runners Half M40  01:44:32.20 21 8
274 James Mills Half msnr  01:45:00.75 22 9
275 Dave Mitcham Team Kennet Half msnr  01:45:27.35 23 10
149 Nick Austin Southampton Tri Club Half msnr  01:45:48.15 24 11
231 Deborah Hall Tone Zone Runners Half F35  01:45:57.05 25 1
198 Paul Davis Half msnr  01:46:00.95 26 12
297 ADRIAN PLUMMER Half msnr  01:46:08.50 27 13
302 Nick Reese Half msnr  01:46:50.60 28 14
301 Brendan Reese Half msnr  01:46:50.75 29 15
350 Rob Wickham Poole AC Half M40  01:47:03.80 30 9
162 Chris Booth Half M40  01:47:08.40 31 10
158 Melvyn Bird Tone Zone Runners Half M50  01:47:39.30 32 3
273 Barney Miller Serpentine RC Half msnr  01:47:45.05 33 16
227 John Griffiths Zoom Triathlon Half msnr  01:49:59.25 34 17
328 Tim Stewart Half M40  01:50:28.10 35 11
304 Mark Richardson Half msnr  01:50:41.65 36 18
145 Drummond Anderson Half msnr  01:51:21.10 37 19
282 David Murray Totton RC Half M40  01:51:28.30 38 12
271 Bruce Milburn Barnes Running Club Half M60  01:51:39.30 39 1
279 Steve Morris Half M50  01:51:40.55 40 4
344 Kevin Welstead Half msnr  01:51:45.80 41 20
310 Tamatha Ryan Romsey Road Runners Half F35  01:51:47.95 42 2
189 Dale Cottrell Half M40  01:51:48.55 43 13
323 Stuart Smith Lordshill Road Runners Half msnr  01:51:49.75 44 21
218 Darren Foy Lordshill Road Runners Half msnr  01:51:49.80 45 22
317 Steve Shrimplin sittingbourne striders Half M50  01:51:55.65 46 5
245 Rob Kelly Lordshill Road Runners Half M40  01:52:04.55 47 14
289 Louella O'Herlihy Half F35  01:52:07.90 48 3
244 Gareth Johnson Warminster Running Club Half M40  01:53:09.10 49 15
199 Hugh Dickinson Half msnr  01:53:29.40 50 23
222 Martin Gannon Half M50  01:53:35.85 51 6
221 Jane Gannon Half F45  01:53:36.10 52 3
320 Sharon Singer Half fsnr  01:53:44.90 53 2
187 Virginia Collins Half f55  01:53:59.65 54 1
226 Heather Graz Half F35  01:54:09.05 55 4
291 Barry O'Mahony Half msnr  01:54:30.60 56 24
357 Nick Wright Half M40  01:54:56.35 57 16
175 Roberta Bullingham Half fsnr  01:55:17.75 58 3
170 Lynda Brown Romsey Road Runners Half F35  01:55:30.05 59 5
285 Corné Nieuwoudt Half msnr  01:55:56.00 60 25
186 Noel Cochrane Frontrunners Half msnr  01:56:09.90 61 26
329 Thomas Stroud Half msnr  01:56:13.10 62 27
233 Graeme Hastings Reading Roadrunners Half msnr  01:56:14.80 63 28
257 Francis Luard Half msnr  01:56:48.20 64 29
346 Paul Wheeler Half M40  01:57:08.85 65 17
312 Victoria Sampson Half fsnr  01:57:26.35 66 4
299 Chris Purcell Portsmouth Triathletes Half M50  01:57:41.55 67 7
159 David Black Half msnr  01:57:58.45 68 30
192 Doug Cramond Poole AC Half M50  01:58:13.40 69 8
172 Lydia Browning Half F35  01:58:43.55 70 6
268 Sally McGrath Stubbington Green Runners Half F45  01:59:07.95 71 4
307 Andrew Robertson Half msnr  01:59:36.00 72 31
200 Mark Dobbs Half M40  02:00:20.85 73 18
286 Mike Noad Portsmouth Triathletes Half msnr  02:02:06.45 74 32
266 Philomena Mburu Compton Harriers Half F45  02:02:21.60 75 5
339 Douglas Vaughan tadley runners Half M40  02:02:42.90 76 19
179 Collette Callanan Sandhurst Joggers Half F35  02:02:45.95 77 7
347 Nigel Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners Half M40  02:03:19.25 78 20
324 Darren Spreadbury zoom triathlon club Half msnr  02:03:37.85 79 33
260 Stephen Makepeace Half M50  02:03:51.55 80 9
176 Anna Burrows Half fsnr  02:04:36.20 81 5
178 Victoria Cain Half fsnr  02:04:36.45 82 6
208 Francis Charlton Half msnr  02:05:01.80 83 34
293 Isabelle Parkes New Forest Runners Half F35  02:05:39.40 84 8
171 Craig Brown Half M40  02:05:49.45 85 21
228 Rupert Guppy Half msnr  02:06:19.55 86 35
180 Ellen Cameron Half fsnr  02:06:51.60 87 7
56 Duncan Irvine Half msnr  02:06:55.65 88 36
255 Michael Light Half M50  02:07:19.35 89 10
154 Eric Beck Stubbington Green Runners Half M50  02:07:31.50 90 11
295 Andrew Perriam Half M40  02:07:32.10 91 22
305 John Rickman Maidenhead Athletic Club Half M60  02:08:03.85 92 2
349 Alan White Stubbington Green Runners Half M50  02:09:07.95 93 12
300 Joanna Ramsumair Half fsnr  02:09:08.45 94 8
256 Ronald Light Half M50  02:09:18.30 95 13
215 Philip Fisher Half M50  02:09:37.85 96 14
181 Leslie Campbell Salisbury Tri Club Half msnr  02:09:41.95 97 37
241 Simon Itkin Half M50  02:09:43.60 98 15
210 Jack Dyke-Bracher Half fsnr  02:10:11.35 99 9
174 Jason Budden Half msnr  02:10:11.45 100 38
336 Gail Tipper Purbeck Runners Half F45  02:10:43.35 101 6
139 Sheila Merton-Jones Half f55  02:11:15.80 102 2
335 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury A and RC Half fsnr  02:12:12.20 103 10
250 Kate Lander Ful-On tri Half F35  02:12:26.30 104 9
191 Sarah Cox Half fsnr  02:12:29.10 105 11
342 Mike Jones Half M50  02:12:33.85 106 16
207 James Dunne Half msnr  02:12:58.95 107 39
160 Rebecca Bole Half F35  02:13:23.10 108 10
351 Hannah Williams Half F35  02:13:24.85 109 11
190 Chris Cove Half msnr  02:13:29.35 110 40
318 Garry Sibbald Half M40  02:13:38.75 111 23
340 Kerstin Wadeley Bournemouth Joggers Half F45  02:13:43.65 112 8
332 Helen Taylor Half F35  02:14:03.50 113 12
308 Gordon Robinson Half msnr  02:14:12.60 114 41
225 Stephen Goodall Half M50  02:14:14.65 115 17
206 Simon Dunk Vegetarian Cycling & AC Half M60  02:14:31.95 116 3
161 Andrew Bole Half msnr  02:14:55.25 117 42
238 Anton Howse Half M50  02:15:06.60 118 18
147 Kat Ashley Half fsnr  02:15:06.70 119 12
183 Faye Clarke Half fsnr  02:15:47.40 120 13
240 Zonalia Irvine Half fsnr  02:15:49.10 121 14
235 RACHEL HENSMAN Half F35  02:16:08.55 122 13
277 Irene Moreno Millan Lordshill Road Runners Half fsnr  02:16:55.45 123 15
322 Tamsyn Smith Lordshill Road Runners Half fsnr  02:16:55.60 124 16
242 Chris Jackson Half F45  02:16:59.10 125 9
165 Gary Brice Half M40  02:17:40.75 126 24
345 Kim Wheeler Half F35  02:17:48.30 127 14
258 Fiona Macpherson Half F35  02:18:04.90 128 15
237 Derek House Southampton Athletic Club Half M40  02:18:25.70 129 25
140 Bronwyn Adams Half F35  02:18:36.95 130 16
214 Terri Filkins Half F45  02:18:54.70 131 10
156 Paula Bennett Half F45  02:19:03.30 132 11
150 Philip Baird Half M40  02:19:09.60 133 26
157 Tony Bird Half M40  02:19:13.50 134 27
316 Claire Scammell Wimborne Athletic Club Half F35  02:19:16.90 135 17
219 Mark Furse Half M40  02:19:17.70 136 28
333 Lisa Taylor Denmead Striders Half F35  02:19:32.75 137 18
246 Simmi Khandpur Half F35  02:20:26.20 138 19
185 Lesley Clay Half F45  02:21:13.80 139 12
169 Annabel Brooks-Nunne Poole Runners Half fsnr  02:21:49.10 140 17
248 Kayla Kingdon-Bebb Half fsnr  02:24:18.20 141 18
151 Ann Ball Half f55  02:24:28.55 142 3
288 James O'connor Half M50  02:24:29.10 143 19
205 Michael Dukes Lordshill Road Runners Half M60  02:24:54.75 144 4
201 Ash Dobson Half msnr  02:25:25.25 145 43
138 Douglas Vaughan tadley runners Half M40  02:25:54.80 146 29
173 Clare Browning mel's milers Half F45  02:27:14.20 147 13
153 Victoria Beattie mel's milers Half F45  02:27:14.80 148 14
338 Matthew Twigg Half msnr  02:27:45.75 149 44
330 Susan Sumner Half F35  02:27:58.05 150 20
287 Paul North Half M40  02:28:28.80 151 30
263 Kieran Marshall Half msnr  02:29:24.95 152 45
243 Kathleen Janning Half F35  02:30:54.95 153 21
315 Kate Saunders Half fsnr  02:31:02.65 154 19
319 Joseph Simpson Half msnr  02:31:36.95 155 46
155 Angela Benfield Stubbington Green Runners Half F35  02:31:42.10 156 22
148 Jenny Astall Eastleigh Running club Half F35  02:32:08.45 157 23
269 Danae Mercer Half fsnr  02:33:23.00 158 20
326 Josie Steedman Wootton Road Runners Half F35  02:33:41.30 159 24
306 Catherine Riley Wootton Road Runners Half F35  02:33:42.00 160 25
303 Amanda Reilly Half F45  02:34:30.00 162 16
212 Kathy Ellis Half F45  02:34:30.00 161 15
352 Jo Williams Half F45  02:35:22.65 163 17
197 Kate Davis Half fsnr  02:38:21.30 164 21
229 L H Half F35  02:39:27.10 165 26
264 Laura Matthews Half fsnr  02:43:01.70 166 22
296 Shalene Phillips Half fsnr  02:45:05.30 167 23
224 Roz Gerber Half F45  02:45:40.10 168 18
163 Sarah Booysen Half F45  02:45:41.30 169 19
252 Tanya Lane Half F45  02:47:10.75 170 20
211 Tamzin Earley Salisbury Tri Club Half F45  02:48:06.90 171 21
284 Charlotte Newlands Half fsnr  02:54:30.30 172 24
209 John Dunstan Half M60  02:54:30.45 173 5
216 Janet Foran Sandhurst Joggers Half F45  02:54:38.00 174 22
232 Steven Hardstaff Half msnr  02:56:34.40 175 47
164 Jenny Boyle chineham park running club Half F35  03:11:32.05 176 27
341 Emma Waters Half F35  03:27:23.25 177 28
MARATHON RESULTS
RACE # FirstName LastName Club Race Category Finish Overall Cat
99 Tony Smith Stubbington Green Runners & AC Mthon M40  03:11:02.95 1 1
73 Euan McGrath Stubbington Green Mthon M40  03:13:29.75 2 2
107 Mel Varvel votwo/ USN Mthon F35  03:17:28.50 3 1
28 Steve Edwards Bourton Roadrunners Mthon M40  03:26:00.35 4 3
27 Malcolm Edwards Cambridge and Coleridge Mthon M40  03:26:31.15 5 4
57 Keith James Lliswerry Runners Mthon msnr  03:27:19.40 6 1
25 Paolo De Luca Littledown Harriers Mthon M40  03:31:46.80 7 5
84 Dave Pratten Purbeck Runners Mthon M50  03:34:32.00 8 1
15 Alex Carter Mthon msnr  03:34:49.90 9 2
101 Robert Squibb Westbourne Running Club Mthon M40  03:41:27.85 10 6
33 Ed Farrell Mthon M40  03:42:09.05 11 7
36 Darran Ford Sutton Runner Mthon msnr  03:42:14.50 12 3
54 Craig Hooke Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Mthon M40  03:42:19.75 13 8
117 Ginny Willey Dorset Doddlers Mthon F35  03:42:23.60 14 2
75 Roger Mills Fairwater Runners Mthon msnr  03:43:11.70 15 4
8 Simon bodsworth Mthon M40  03:44:18.80 16 9
81 Matthew O'Connor Mthon msnr  03:46:26.20 17 5
29 Jonathon Errington Bracknell Forest Runners Mthon M40  03:48:19.70 18 10
43 Sean Gregg RealBuzz RunBritain.com Mthon M40  03:49:25.05 19 11
93 Helen Ryder Mthon F45  03:50:25.55 20 1
61 Iain Leighton Mthon msnr  03:50:26.75 21 6
112 Kim Warner woking a/c Mthon M50  03:53:04.05 22 2
18 Oliver Clarke Mthon M50  03:53:06.55 23 3
17 Tim Chapman Mthon M40  03:54:19.55 24 12
67 Ian Long Mthon msnr  03:54:35.75 25 7
45 Peter Griffiths Bexley AC Mthon M50  04:00:08.25 26 4
19 Stephen Cooney Collingwood AC Mthon M40  04:01:08.00 27 13
102 Malcolm Statham colchester harriers Mthon M40  04:02:16.15 28 14
86 Susannah Price Mthon F45  04:04:06.80 29 2
90 Sarah Reid Mthon F35  04:04:07.20 30 3
32 Anthony Farrell Mthon msnr  04:08:19.75 31 8
80 Richard New Mthon msnr  04:09:01.00 32 9
44 Michael Grehan Mthon M40  04:10:00.85 33 15
1 Rob Allen Mthon msnr  04:10:24.00 34 10
66 Paddy Loggin Mthon M50  04:14:04.25 35 5
38 James gibson Mthon msnr  04:14:17.65 36 11
78 Donna Mitchell Stubbington Green Runners Mthon F35  04:14:21.35 37 4
41 Michael Graz Mthon M40  04:14:50.60 38 16
24 Rory Curtis Mthon msnr  04:15:04.75 39 12
104 Graham Thomson Mthon M40  04:15:10.45 40 17
114 Terry Webb Mthon msnr  04:15:20.45 41 13
39 Iain Gillam Mthon msnr  04:15:33.10 42 14
34 Paul Feasey Mthon M40  04:16:24.45 43 18
20 Ellen Cottom Mthon F35  04:17:09.95 44 5
6 SEAN BIRCH ISLWYN Mthon M40  04:18:32.45 45 19
68 Tim Loyd Radley Athletic Club Mthon M50  04:19:26.25 46 6
12 Jason Burke chineham park running club Mthon M40  04:19:39.80 47 20
46 Neil Hamilton Mthon M40  04:20:13.00 48 21
3 Ian J Berry Winchester & District AC Mthon msnr  04:21:26.40 49 16
14 Stewart Carey-Hodges Mthon M40  04:21:26.70 50 22
64 David Lewis 100 marathon club Mthon M50  04:25:58.70 51 7
98 Martin Smith RMPAC Mthon msnr  04:26:10.50 52 17
2 Derek Austin Mthon msnr  04:27:14.00 53 18
49 Robyn Hartley Mthon fsnr  04:28:35.85 54 1
65 Barry Light Littledown Harriers Mthon M60  04:28:46.35 55 1
95 John Sidaway FERC Mthon M40  04:29:38.90 56 23
89 Ian Rawlinson Mthon msnr  04:29:53.75 57 19
4 Andrew Bickle 100 marathon club Mthon M50  04:29:57.30 58 8
113 Michael Warner woking a/c Mthon M50  04:31:12.95 59 9
88 Jean-loup Ravinet Mthon msnr  04:31:24.70 60 20
50 Paula Hewitt Mthon F35  04:32:21.10 61 6
83 Robert Popper Tri London Mthon M40  04:33:43.00 62 24
60 Adrian Lawrence Mthon M40  04:33:51.25 63 25
22 Stuart Cross Mthon msnr  04:34:42.85 64 21
110 Ben Walton Mthon msnr  04:35:05.15 65 22
5 COLEEN BIRCH ISLWYN Mthon F35  04:35:33.40 66 7
91 JoSh Rogers Mthon msnr  04:37:26.55 67 23
63 Kirstie Lewis Mthon F35  04:37:29.75 68 8
11 David Brighouse Mthon msnr  04:46:02.35 69 24
31 Kate Fargus Mthon F35  04:47:20.35 70 9
51 Lisa Hewitt Mthon F35  04:54:55.90 71 10
97 Claire Smith Mthon F35  04:54:58.55 72 11
30 Patricia Everitt Bournemouth Joggers Mthon F45  04:55:26.45 73 3
106 Charles Tipper Purbeck Runners Mthon M40  04:55:27.20 74 26
118 Rita Williams Ware Joggers Mthon f55  04:56:32.50 75 1
37 Jane Gant Mthon F35  04:57:27.45 76 12
40 Carol Ann Plater 100 marathon club Mthon F45  04:58:46.20 77 4
52 Kevin Hill Mthon M40  04:59:14.75 78 27
35 Annabel Ferguson Mthon fsnr  05:00:32.90 79 2
92 Tony Ryan Mthon M40  05:07:16.60 80 28
48 Wayne Harrington Mthon msnr  05:08:09.15 81 25
71 Duncan Marsh Thame Runners Mthon M40  05:09:06.15 82 29
111 Greg Ward Sandhurst Joggers Mthon M40  05:10:24.65 83 30
55 Peter Hutchinson Mthon M60  05:13:13.05 84 2
103 Susan Stone Hardley Runners Mthon F45  05:15:45.55 85 5
82 Stephen Osborne Mthon M40  05:24:02.35 86 31
69 Dave Major 100 marathon club Mthon M40  05:24:27.75 87 32
7 Jacqueline Blake southampton running sisters Mthon F45  05:26:52.35 88 6
76 Jonathan Milne St Albans Striders Mthon M40  05:28:39.00 89 33
120 David Wright Portsmouth Triathletes Mthon M50  05:29:24.05 90 10
96 Jonathan Simmonds Mthon M40  05:49:08.75 91 34