FirstName LastName Club Category Finish Overall Cat DQ
Nick Buis Southampton Tri Club msnr  01:16:41.10 1 1
Graham Bungay Southampton Running Club mv40  01:17:35.10 2 1
TIMOTHY HAWKINS Yeovil Town RRC msnr  01:18:57.95 3 2
Simon Ridley Southampton Running Club mv40  01:19:18.85 4 2
CHRIS BIRCH Alton Runners msnr  01:20:58.35 5 3
STEPHEN GOULDING Swindon Harriers mv40  01:21:45.30 6 3
Simon Hall FVS TRI mv40  01:22:24.55 7 4
Gavin Pritchard msnr  01:22:28.15 8 4
Christopher Rhodes Marlborough RC msnr  01:22:53.10 9 5
Andy Finn Stock Exchange mv40  01:23:23.20 10 5
MARTIN CHORLEY Warminster Running Club mv40  01:23:33.00 11 6
Kevin Tilley City of Salisbury A&RC mv40  01:23:43.25 12 7
IAN HOBLEY votwo.co.uk msnr  01:24:05.40 13 6
Mark Curtis Thornbury Running Club mv40  01:24:18.40 14 8
Stuart Leaney msnr  01:24:26.45 15 7
nick brooke Yeovil Town RRC mv50  01:26:03.25 16 1
James Inch msnr  01:26:13.70 17 8
Tom Meldrum Avondale Waterpolo Club msnr  01:27:08.45 18 9
Dougal Wilson-Croome CHEPSTOW HARRIERS mv50  01:27:12.25 19 2
JON BATEMAN Road Runners Club mv60  01:27:52.25 20 1
Matthew Vail Zoom Tri Club msnr  01:28:00.70 21 10
Serge Convers-Reignier Abingdon Amblers AC msnr  01:28:13.85 22 11
tim harris Wimborne Athletics Club msnr  01:29:47.75 23 12
Tony Strickland mv40  01:29:54.60 24 9
JASON TUCK Wells City Harriers mv40  01:30:04.85 25 10
ADHARANAND FINN Team Bath msnr  01:30:15.65 26 13
Matt Fricker msnr  01:30:34.35 27 14
Lawrence Down Zoom Tri Club msnr  01:30:40.80 28 15
Stephen Rivers msnr  01:30:54.65 29 16
Michael McCabe New Forest Runners mv50  01:31:13.90 30 3
Steven Wort mv40  01:31:17.00 31 11
JAMES PENNECK msnr  01:31:19.75 32 17
Peter Cross Avondale Waterpolo Club mv50  01:31:35.90 33 4
Andy Swain msnr  01:31:45.35 34 18
Graeme Hastings msnr  01:31:46.65 35 19
Stuart Folley Forest Frolickers mv40  01:32:02.75 36 12
LUKE ROSE mv40  01:32:04.95 37 13
Mark Christopher mv40  01:32:13.85 38 14
Diane Hier Warminster Running Club fv45  01:33:09.50 39 1
BEN PEET msnr  01:34:27.55 40 20
Jonathan Greenwood Thornbury Running Club mv50  01:34:36.20 41 5
HUGH RISEBROW NEW FOREST mv40  01:34:41.50 42 15
Steve Keith Littledown Harriers mv40  01:34:45.25 43 16
Jason Cooper mv40  01:34:57.75 44 17
Phil Dodds Forest Frolickers msnr  01:35:05.60 45 21
Chris Piers Taunton AC msnr  01:35:10.10 46 22
Dale Lush msnr  01:35:18.05 47 23
KEVIN HOUSE-NORMAN msnr  01:35:21.25 48 24
MARTIN BAILEY Wells City Harriers msnr  01:35:35.80 49 25
Alan Fackerell mv50  01:35:38.00 50 6
Steve Morris mv50  01:35:44.65 51 7
Ian Rutherford Lordshill Road Runners mv40  01:35:51.10 52 18
Glyn Smith msnr  01:35:53.65 53 26
Tom Saunders msnr  01:35:57.25 54 27
DAVID GREENSTEIN mv40  01:35:59.55 55 19
Glyn Turk Halterworth Harriers msnr  01:36:04.25 56 28
Pete Frizzel New Forest Runners mv50  01:36:07.75 57 8
Jim Organ Aldershot Farnham & District mv60  01:36:35.20 58 2
Jason Thornton msnr  01:36:43.55 59 29
Samantha Tophill FVS TRI fv35  01:36:45.50 60 1
Jane Gannon fv45  01:36:46.65 61 2
Damian Waghorn mv40  01:36:47.35 62 20
Zina Marchant Team Bath fv55  01:36:56.90 63 1
Philip Sparkes Littledown Harriers mv40  01:36:57.80 64 21
Neil Boulter msnr  01:37:19.25 65 30
Tony Quill mv40  01:37:24.30 66 22
GARETH JOHNSON Warminster Running Club msnr  01:37:26.40 67 31
Reg Chapman Forest Frolickers mv50  01:37:36.30 68 9
John Mann Windle Valley Runners msnr  01:37:39.80 69 32
Andrew Olden msnr  01:37:46.20 70 33
IAN CRAWFORD mv50  01:37:50.80 71 10
GUY HOUGHTON mv40  01:37:58.45 72 23
Leanne Tiley Warminster Running Club fsnr  01:38:01.70 73 1
Helen Ryder fv45  01:38:04.90 74 3
Joanthan Richardson msnr  01:38:05.50 75 34
Janine Jones Zoom Tri Club fv35  01:38:08.05 76 2
JOL MARSHALL READING ROAD RUNNERS mv40  01:38:13.05 77 24
Mark Barrett mv40  01:38:33.05 78 25
john russell Wells City Harriers mv40  01:39:13.45 79 26
Ivan Whitehead Zoom Tri Club mv40  01:39:34.85 80 27
James Oliver msnr  01:39:35.00 81 35
Paul Goscomb msnr  01:40:03.95 82 36
Rory Horseman msnr  01:40:07.80 83 37
BRUCE PEET mv50  01:40:20.55 84 11
William Taylor msnr  01:40:21.85 85 38
Tim Fairbrother Zoom Tri Club mv50  01:40:23.65 86 12
ANDY BIRCHLEY msnr  01:40:31.35 87 39
ALI SPARKE msnr  01:40:42.60 88 40
RICHARD EVANS msnr  01:40:46.30 89 41
Justin Showell Purple Patch Running msnr  01:40:46.55 90 42
NICK HOPGOOD mv40  01:40:46.95 91 28
Lee Turner msnr  01:40:47.65 92 43
John Gorham City of Salisbury A & RC mv50  01:40:49.60 93 13
Duncan Marsh Thame Runners msnr  01:40:55.70 94 44
Hayley Deane Littledown Harriers fsnr  01:40:56.30 95 2
Martin Gannon mv50  01:40:57.90 96 14
ANDREW PROCTER N/A msnr  01:41:06.85 97 45
Roger Price CS Runners & Riders mv50  01:41:20.45 98 15
John Chamberlain City of Salisbury A & RC mv50  01:41:25.85 99 16
CHRIS MATHER msnr  01:41:32.05 100 46
Simon Branford msnr  01:41:35.10 101 47
MIKE SUTCLIFFE mv50  01:41:57.90 102 17
andrew rhodes mv50  01:42:06.30 103 18
andy penney mv40  01:42:10.10 104 29
Gerry Bunce Swindon Harriers mv40  01:42:21.45 105 30
Richard Parker msnr  01:42:26.15 106 48
Richard Addy mv40  01:42:33.95 107 31
ADRIAN DYKE PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS mv40  01:42:49.65 108 32
MARTIN HUDSON mv50  01:42:55.30 109 19
Mike Julien mv50  01:43:00.95 110 20
Tim Westerman-Loe mv40  01:43:01.85 111 33
Richard Burton mv40  01:43:05.85 112 34
Ian Wells Southampton Tri Club mv50  01:43:07.20 113 21
Louise Gould Southampton Running Club fv35  01:43:26.65 114 3
Kit Kline msnr  01:43:51.85 115 49
Debbie Crate Littledown Harriers fv35  01:44:01.95 116 4
MIKE EVANS FOREST OF DEAN mv50  01:44:30.25 117 22
Pete Jones Red Beard Racing mv40  01:44:32.15 118 35
LEE ANDERSON msnr  01:44:37.85 119 50
Rob Wickham Poole ac mv40  01:44:38.85 120 36
neil corbin msnr  01:44:39.70 121 51
Andrew Pate Wells City Harriers mv40  01:44:42.90 122 37
Paul Allen Yeovil Town RRC msnr  01:45:02.95 123 52
Daniel Nelson Winchester AC mv50  01:45:07.55 124 23
Jeff Lambert msnr  01:45:17.65 125 53
TERRY ONIONS GLOUCESTER AC mv50  01:45:20.35 126 24
Esther Rousay Southampton Tri Club fsnr  01:45:32.95 127 3
hugh Welchman msnr  01:45:37.95 128 54
Kate Mansfield City of Salisbury AC & RC fv35  01:45:39.80 129 5
John Riley msnr  01:45:47.30 130 55
Davith Joneseth msnr  01:46:07.65 131 56
Richard Bromell msnr  01:46:10.20 132 57
Adrian Holloway Forest Frolickers mv40  01:46:23.50 133 38
Kerry Small Forest Frolickers fv35  01:46:24.70 134 6
David Prior mv50  01:46:30.50 135 25
BRENDA AVERY CHEPSTOW HARRIERS fv55  01:46:44.15 136 2
Graham Partridge SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS mv50  01:46:57.65 137 26
Chris Mingo Salisbury Tri Club msnr  01:47:10.35 138 58
Chris Rowland msnr  01:47:19.40 139 59
Matthew Denney mv40  01:47:49.15 140 39
Cheryl Frost fv35  01:47:55.05 141 7
CHRIS LE BEAU mv60  01:47:56.00 142 3
Simon Bullimore Frome Running Club msnr  01:48:02.90 143 60
Tom Butler msnr  01:48:13.25 144 61
Stuart Cranfield mv40  01:48:15.20 145 40
Iain Steel msnr  01:48:42.60 146 62
ANDREW RAY mv50  01:48:43.35 147 27
Barry Davis UK Net Runner msnr  01:48:47.00 148 63
MIKE TERRY Littledown Harriers mv50  01:49:38.90 149 28
jill shankland fv35  01:49:45.85 150 8
James Fitzgerald mv50  01:49:48.25 151 29
PAUL GARSIDE msnr  01:49:49.75 152 64
Jane Thomson fsnr  01:49:52.15 153 4
Richard Charter mv40  01:49:52.75 154 41
Heather Engley fsnr  01:50:11.60 155 5
Trevor Williams Tavistock AC mv60  01:50:15.60 156 4
SUZANNAH RITCHLEY fsnr  01:50:16.50 157 6
Terry Cripps mv50  01:50:29.65 158 30
LYNDA BROWN fv35  01:50:42.45 159 9
PAUL GIBSON none msnr  01:50:56.80 160 65
VICKY HEATON fv35  01:51:02.35 161 10
Catherine Jones Tattenhall Runners fsnr  01:51:07.50 162 7
Melissa Baxendale fv35  01:51:08.00 163 11
Alex Dingwall msnr  01:51:21.45 164 66
Richard Dear mv50  01:51:22.65 165 31
Noeleen Churchill fv35  01:51:29.75 166 12
IAN GREGORY Littledown Harriers msnr  01:51:43.50 167 67
Simon Smith mv40  01:51:50.25 168 42
Christine Bladen City of Salisbury A & RC fv45  01:51:54.55 169 4
Stuart Mitchell msnr  01:52:06.25 170 68
Claire Newell fv45  01:52:10.50 171 5
KATHRYNE STARMER fsnr  01:52:11.00 172 8
John Newell mv50  01:52:12.00 173 32
Tom Thompson msnr  01:52:25.30 174 69
Paul Stevenson msnr  01:52:36.15 175 70
PAUL TOMS mv40  01:52:41.95 176 43
Katie Phillpotts City of Salisbury A & RC fsnr  01:52:44.95 177 9
Paul Sutherland mv40  01:53:02.15 178 44
WEEDON JONATHAN Swindon Harriers mv40  01:53:04.35 179 45
Tom Bradley City of Salisbury A & RC mv60  01:53:27.35 180 5
David Robinson Pewsey Vale Running Club mv40  01:53:37.55 181 46
Peter Harris msnr  01:53:44.50 182 71
Nic Goodridge fv35  01:53:48.55 183 13
MARY DUNN fsnr  01:54:05.55 184 10
ANDREW DUNN msnr  01:54:05.85 185 72
Andrew Carry Poole ac mv50  01:54:34.15 186 33
VICTORIA HENDERSON fsnr  01:54:56.20 187 11
george warren msnr  01:54:57.25 188 73
MURRAY MCMILLAN mv40  01:54:57.25 189 47
Steven Williams mv40  01:55:05.35 190 48
Barry Mitchell Swindon Harriers mv60  01:55:07.00 191 6
David Franklin Southampton Running Club mv40  01:55:14.70 192 49
Matthew O'Hara Horsham Joggers mv40  01:55:57.90 193 50
JUAN-PAUL ACCORSI Avondale Waterpolo Club msnr  01:56:01.40 194 74
Christopher Brooks msnr  01:56:09.80 195 75
PETER BRITTON mv40  01:56:42.30 196 51
JON BROWN msnr  01:56:44.75 197 76
DAVE DRYSDALE msnr  01:56:55.40 198 77
CLAIRE GREVILLE-HEYGATE fsnr  01:57:11.75 199 12
sarah carrington fsnr  01:57:11.80 200 13
Jonathan Bale mv40  01:57:33.75 201 52
PETER HUTCHINSON ESSEX ROAD RUNNERS mv50  01:58:14.75 202 34
David Pennells msnr  01:58:15.60 203 78
DARRIN COLFER mv40  01:58:22.55 204 53
MARK COLFER mv40  01:58:22.65 205 54
Judith Wilson Trail Running Association fv55  01:58:25.40 206 3
GRAHAM WRIGHT mv50  01:58:30.85 207 35
Michael Saunders mv40  01:58:48.65 208 55
RICHARD SILVER mv40  01:58:54.75 209 56
JENNY COLES fsnr  01:58:55.55 210 14
michael courage mv50  01:59:00.80 211 36
ESME IRELAND WINCHESTER AND DISTRICT AC fv45  01:59:04.10 212 6
Tim Johnson mv50  01:59:04.20 213 37
Victoria Venn fsnr  01:59:33.50 214 15
ANDREW GEORGE CHEPSTOW HARRIERS mv40  01:59:35.45 215 57
Del Granger mv40  02:00:20.05 216 58
SIMON HUTCHINSON msnr  02:00:20.65 217 79
Jan Fordham LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS. fv55  02:00:31.80 218 4
SIMON SMITH CIVIL SERVICE RUNNERS & RIDERS mv40  02:00:42.10 219 59
Jim Kerr Littledown Harriers mv50  02:00:52.85 220 38
BOB FERGUSON mv40  02:00:59.45 221 60
gregory Hall mv40  02:01:18.60 222 61
Keith Hatter mv40  02:02:00.00 223 62
ROGER BRADLEY LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS. mv60  02:02:14.05 224 7
Alan Clarke CHEPSTOW HARRIERS mv60  02:02:31.25 225 8
Jane Leslie Thornbury Running Club fv55  02:02:33.30 226 5
John Fishwick mv50  02:02:46.65 227 39
Gary McCawley DENMEAD STRIDERS mv40  02:02:54.95 228 63
Peter Gillott Eastleigh Running Club mv60  02:03:21.95 229 9
Robert Caines wimborne ac mv60  02:04:45.80 230 10
FELIX LOY mv40  02:04:49.80 231 64
DAVID STARES READING ROADRUNNERS mv60  02:05:08.90 232 11
PERNILLA RHOADES fv35  02:05:24.35 233 14
Simon Wiltshire mv40  02:05:33.65 234 65
Jane Fishwick fv45  02:05:47.30 235 7
GISELA LEON fsnr  02:06:00.40 236 16
Ilse Fransman fsnr  02:06:05.85 237 17
John Brackston mv50  02:06:07.15 238 40
DIANE STARES READING ROADRUNNERS fv65  02:06:14.15 239 1
Annika Scrivens fsnr  02:06:44.80 240 18
Revill Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS fv55  02:06:59.70 241 6
Julian Hayhurst CS Runners & Riders mv40  02:07:04.75 242 66
JULIA PARK STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS fv45  02:07:49.80 243 8
Mark Hill msnr  02:08:25.15 244 80
Ken Jones mv60  02:09:16.45 245 12
CHRISSIE SCOTT fv45  02:09:23.60 246 9
flora brooke Yeovil Town RRC fv55  02:09:26.95 247 7
Helen Allen fv45  02:09:54.40 248 10
Richard Metcalfe mv50  02:11:01.85 249 41
Alan Logan ARUNNERS RC mv70  02:11:34.30 250 1
Nick Fleeman mv50  02:11:36.70 251 42
David Coulon msnr  02:11:52.70 252 81
Carolyn Pedic fsnr  02:11:53.30 253 19
Wendy Hemmens Warminster Running Club fv45  02:12:12.50 254 11
Fiona Davis fv35  02:12:31.80 255 15
Helen Wyre fsnr  02:12:52.80 256 20
Kelly Strickland Devizes Running Club fsnr  02:13:32.00 257 21
Kathleen Child fv35  02:14:22.40 258 16
Dawn Stevens fv45  02:14:45.30 259 12
Phil Stevens mv40  02:14:45.80 260 67
Carol Bradwell Lordshill Road Runners fv55  02:14:46.65 261 8
Lesley Mills fv35  02:15:15.20 262 17
Clare Pritchard fsnr  02:15:35.60 263 22
JANE ALFORD fv35  02:15:56.85 264 18
MIKE HEFFERNAN msnr  02:16:15.55 265 82
John Wells mv50  02:16:28.60 266 43
PHILIP SCRIVEN CHEPSTOW HARRIERS mv40  02:17:24.85 267 68
Michael Grocott mv40  02:17:29.20 268 69
Paula Brown fv35  02:18:45.40 269 19
KELLY WILLIAMS fv35  02:19:59.00 270 20
HEATHER FOSTER fv35  02:20:16.55 271 21
David Early mv50  02:21:56.55 272 44
Helen Benfield Purple Patch Running fv45  02:22:33.25 273 13
Shaun Benfield mv40  02:22:34.50 274 70
Andy White BAD Tri mv40  02:24:44.60 275 71
Benjamin Barrell msnr  02:25:30.50 276 83
Andrew Barrell mv60  02:25:30.65 277 13
Edward Lacey mv50  02:25:32.60 278 45
Gill Edwards Bournemouth Joggers fv55  02:25:43.60 279 9
Brian Smith Road Runners Club mv60  02:26:08.05 280 14
Brian Mills 1 Marathon Club mv50  02:26:39.55 281 46
Trevor Banning mv40  02:27:27.05 282 72
Fred Haines mv50  02:29:52.45 283 47
Susan Ellison fv35  02:30:01.40 284 22
JANICE WARD fv45  02:30:37.00 285 14
Fran Williamson fv45  02:31:19.65 286 15
Keith Williamson mv40  02:31:20.80 287 73
Michael Lush mv60  02:32:30.15 288 15
Sarah Crewe-Read fv35  02:37:12.30 289 23
KATIE PEARCE YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNING CLUB fsnr  02:45:28.65 290 23
DQ 'D FOR ILLEGAL USE OF HEADPHONES
Down James msnr  01:49:29.05 0 0 X
Catherine Talbot fsnr  01:52:19.55 0 0 X
John Stanley msnr  01:58:19.85 0 0 X
Kim McFarland fv35  01:59:54.55 0 0 X
tomomi wall fv35  02:00:00.70 0 0 X
KIM BISHOP fv45  02:00:38.15 0 0 X
ALEX SETCHINA fsnr  02:00:40.95 0 0 X
Susan Sumner fv35  02:01:25.55 0 0 X
Madeline Cook weston ac fv45  02:06:18.85 0 0 X
Rachel Khan Horsham Joggers fv35  02:08:30.50 0 0 X
debbie whittle wimborne ac fv45  02:09:18.35 0 0 X
Jacqueline Blake Southampton Running Club fv45  02:09:19.20 0 0 X
Brent Kearney msnr  02:09:48.45 0 0 X
10 MILES COMPLETED
Diana Dixon Gillingham Trotters fv45  02:20:20.65 0 0 X