Sandy Balls Duathlon 25th Oct 2009
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Sex Run 1 Bike Run 2 Finish Overall Category Finish Penalties
152 Lee Piercy TBAS msnr M 20:03.2  00:32:17.65  00:17:29.65  01:09:50.45 1 1
160 Lee Rankin DB Max Tri msnr M 20:36.3  00:33:33.15  00:18:08.75  01:12:18.15 2 2
90 Ian Habgood Bournemouth AC msnr M 19:52.0  00:36:43.25  00:17:49.30  01:14:24.60 3 3
220 Alex Fisher msnr M 20:36.5  00:36:49.15  00:17:25.20  01:14:50.85 4 4
22 Nick Buis Primera msnr M 21:09.6  00:36:38.50  00:17:44.25  01:15:32.30 5 5
43 Scott Cousins msnr M 20:09.7  00:35:09.95  00:18:17.30  01:15:36.95 6 6 2min helmet violation
121 Marius Kwint Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 21:44.9  00:35:30.65  00:18:33.45  01:15:49.00 7 1
105 Dafydd Hollis msnr M 21:18.6  00:36:50.75  00:18:28.40  01:16:37.70 8 7
95 Matt Hammerton unattached msnr M 21:14.8  00:36:53.65  00:18:30.85  01:16:39.30 9 8
81 Neil Giles East London Triathletes msnr M 22:08.4  00:35:34.10  00:19:43.15  01:17:25.70 10 9
219 Will Newbery Primera msnr M 22:41.2  00:36:36.80  00:18:46.70  01:18:04.65 11 10
188 John Stoddart University of Bath Tri msnr M 22:02.1  00:36:51.90  00:19:20.55  01:18:14.50 12 11
52 Emma Dews TBAS fsnr F 22:52.1  00:36:34.25  00:19:16.70  01:18:43.05 13 1
14 Steve Birtwistle driventotri msnr M 23:38.1  00:35:14.70  00:20:41.90  01:19:34.70 14 12
158 Kevin Pritchard msnr M 23:12.4  00:37:10.45  00:20:14.95  01:20:37.75 15 13
186 Graham Starmer Team Synergie M40 M 23:54.8  00:37:09.35  00:20:11.25  01:21:15.40 16 2
69 Guy Evans msnr M 23:04.7  00:39:43.85  00:19:10.90  01:21:59.45 17 14
138 Steve Moore North Dorset Tri club M40 M 23:54.3  00:37:12.50  00:21:14.90  01:22:21.65 18 3
175 John Russell Bad Tri msnr M 25:29.8  00:34:49.00  00:22:19.35  01:22:38.20 19 15
190 Ceris Styler fsnr F 24:12.5  00:37:01.25  00:21:34.45  01:22:48.15 20 2
199 Richard Vaudin Gears&Tears M40 M 24:19.9  00:37:22.30  00:21:49.40  01:23:31.55 21 4
100 Anja Heijnen www.votwo.co.uk F40 F 24:48.3  00:37:48.35  00:21:21.85  01:23:58.55 22 1
193 Jonathan Thomas Tri-Motion msnr M 23:19.2  00:39:11.80  00:21:31.40  01:24:02.40 23 16
196 Steven Tredget msnr M 24:22.7  00:38:17.65  00:21:55.45  01:24:35.80 24 17
13 Vince Bedford M50 M 23:58.6  00:39:35.00  00:21:07.45  01:24:41.05 25 1
41 Tracy Cook TRI UK fsnr F 24:36.5  00:39:48.45  00:20:35.80  01:25:00.75 26 3
19 Kenny Brown M50 M 25:14.6  00:38:15.95  00:21:33.30  01:25:03.85 27 2
51 Steven DeQuincey Tri-Motion msnr M 25:15.4  00:38:02.75  00:21:54.75  01:25:12.90 28 18
56 Howard Doe M50 M 25:28.6  00:38:11.50  00:21:35.80  01:25:15.95 29 3
97 Robert Harrison SLH tri Club M50 M 23:27.7  00:42:33.60  00:19:54.70  01:25:56.05 30 4
7 Gary Barrow msnr M 22:07.2  00:42:38.70  00:21:26.90  01:26:12.75 31 19
33 Jody Chapman msnr M 24:07.8  00:40:33.85  00:21:49.15  01:26:30.85 32 20
206 Ian Wells Southampton Tri Club M50 M 25:27.7  00:37:15.15  00:23:58.15  01:26:41.05 33 5
218 Simon Palmer M40 M 23:24.5  00:42:46.20  00:20:48.20  01:26:58.85 34 5
187 Joe Stephens msnr M 24:23.5  00:40:24.50  00:22:11.50  01:26:59.45 35 21
24 Ade Bungay M40 M 23:28.1  00:43:21.15  00:20:18.10  01:27:07.30 36 6
198 Alan Twyford M40 M 24:10.6  00:41:46.40  00:21:14.75  01:27:11.70 37 7
131 Chris Massey M40 M 24:08.3  00:40:51.50  00:22:16.00  01:27:15.75 38 8
60 Paul Earley Salisbury Tri M40 M 25:03.0  00:40:53.20  00:21:29.50  01:27:25.70 39 9
12 George Bayer msnr M 23:10.1  00:43:50.20  00:20:34.45  01:27:34.75 40 22
103 Craig Higgins M40 M 25:15.7  00:41:21.50  00:21:26.55  01:28:03.80 41 10
84 Kaspar Gobell david lloyd ringwood M40 M 27:17.6  00:37:43.45  00:23:24.00  01:28:25.05 42 11
213 Nick Wright msnr M 26:16.6  00:39:30.65  00:22:40.10  01:28:27.30 43 23
132 Tom Mcgahey msnr M 25:29.2  00:40:29.45  00:23:09.30  01:29:07.90 44 24
96 Robert Harper msnr M 25:55.7  00:39:49.15  00:23:23.55  01:29:08.40 45 25
1 Richard Addy M40 M 27:36.1  00:38:15.65  00:23:34.65  01:29:26.45 46 12
157 David Prieto-Merino msnr M 25:04.9  00:42:18.60  00:22:17.95  01:29:41.40 47 26
72 Gemma Farrell fsnr F 24:21.5  00:45:05.15  00:20:33.60  01:30:00.25 48 4
11 Glynn Bawden msnr M 26:12.1  00:41:54.55  00:21:57.30  01:30:03.95 49 27
174 Nicky Russell Bad Tri F40 F 25:50.2  00:42:10.00  00:22:07.25  01:30:07.50 50 2
183 Ben Smith Barnet and District AC msnr M 24:05.6  00:42:17.75  00:23:48.80  01:30:12.20 51 28
163 Jim Ratcliffe Hardley Runners M50 M 27:14.2  00:40:19.15  00:22:44.90  01:30:18.25 52 6
207 Simon Wenborn Zoom Tri Club M40 M 26:38.1  00:42:19.15  00:21:44.25  01:30:41.50 53 13
23 Fran Bungay driventotri  /  bustinskin fsnr F 25:03.6  00:44:18.40  00:22:05.80  01:31:27.80 54 5
195 Ben Tisdall Beyond Mountain Bikes M40 M 26:57.8  00:39:50.25  00:24:45.40  01:31:33.50 55 14
77 Mark Field Wessex Wizards M40 M 28:19.6  00:38:23.25  00:25:01.10  01:31:43.90 56 15
130 Erica Martin Brighton Phoenix fsnr F 24:16.4  00:46:05.30  00:21:33.35  01:31:55.00 57 6
57 Dave Drysdale msnr M 27:02.3  00:41:58.55  00:23:18.50  01:32:19.40 58 29
112 TIM IRISH Tribor M40 M 26:54.2  00:42:21.80  00:23:36.75  01:32:52.75 59 16
136 James Mitchell Unnafiliated msnr M 25:28.8  00:45:40.05  00:21:52.80  01:33:01.65 60 30
78 Dave Fleet Salisbury Tri M50 M 27:55.7  00:41:55.40  00:23:43.25  01:33:34.30 61 7
53 Suni Dhupelia fsnr F 24:30.7  00:47:28.15  00:21:37.85  01:33:36.70 62 7
205 Matt Webster msnr M 26:35.1  01:07:37.50  01:34:12.55 63 31
208 Matthew Whicher M40 M 26:19.4  00:44:09.20  00:24:08.60  01:34:37.15 64 17
133 James Mcgahey msnr M 26:12.9  00:44:13.35  00:24:20.55  01:34:46.75 65 32
70 James Evans M40 M 28:19.0  00:43:43.85  00:22:44.85  01:34:47.75 66 18
44 Debbie Crate Zoom Tri Club F40 F 28:21.2  00:42:35.30  00:24:52.05  01:35:48.55 67 3
98 Leen Heemskerk M40 M 27:27.0  00:45:06.30  00:23:21.45  01:35:54.70 68 19
135 David Mercer St Mary's Tri M50 M 27:59.1  00:44:42.60  00:23:32.55  01:36:14.25 69 8
139 Darren MOORES Dorset {Police msnr M 27:14.6  00:45:25.80  00:23:56.50  01:36:36.90 70 33
171 Sam Roberts msnr M 30:28.0  00:40:38.50  00:25:52.70  01:36:59.25 71 34
151 Adam Philpotts msnr M 27:13.7  00:44:12.15  00:25:37.75  01:37:03.60 72 35
117 Anita Kelly david lloyd ringwood F40 F 27:36.3  00:45:41.25  00:23:58.85  01:37:16.40 73 4
36 Tim Clayton M40 M 27:22.8  00:46:07.80  00:24:09.25  01:37:39.80 74 20
200 Andrej Vaughan msnr M 26:18.1  00:47:28.05  00:23:58.95  01:37:45.15 75 36
46 Sarah Cross fsnr F 26:53.2  00:47:28.95  00:23:39.55  01:38:01.65 76 8
73 Eric Fergusson msnr M 26:36.5  00:46:40.40  00:24:45.60  01:38:02.55 77 37
162 Sam Ratcliffe Hardley Runners msnr M 30:07.8  00:43:35.90  00:24:54.40  01:38:38.15 78 38
110 Claire Hudson-cooper david lloyd tri club fsnr F 28:59.5  00:45:56.55  00:23:53.90  01:38:49.95 79 9
107 David Hourigan msnr M 28:32.6  00:46:31.00  00:23:58.45  01:39:02.00 80 39
168 ANDRE RENNIE M40 M 28:28.6  00:45:37.95  00:25:03.50  01:39:10.05 81 21
191 JOe Sutton msnr M 28:48.1  00:45:56.30  00:24:28.80  01:39:13.25 82 40
177 John Scardifield msnr M 26:56.0  00:48:35.30  00:23:42.30  01:39:13.65 83 41
120 David Kirkwood M40 M 28:39.3  00:44:32.40  00:26:04.20  01:39:15.90 84 22
189 Olly Straker msnr M 29:02.7  00:43:53.35  00:26:29.30  01:39:25.35 85 42
65 Jon Elliott Berkshire Tir Squad msnr M 29:24.4  00:44:04.95  00:26:28.40  01:39:57.75 86 43
15 Philip Blair M40 M 26:37.6  00:51:19.60  00:22:01.25  01:39:58.45 87 23
20 Mark Budd msnr M 29:51.5  00:42:31.95  00:27:49.30  01:40:12.70 88 44
215 Balls Sandy Sandy Balls Relay RELAY M 25:54.7  00:50:29.40  00:23:48.65  01:40:12.75 89 1
150 Kathryn Philpotts fsnr F 25:54.7  00:52:32.40  00:21:48.35  01:40:15.45 90 10
92 Liz Halliday Brighton Phoenix Tri Club F40 F 27:54.8  00:48:09.70  00:24:19.35  01:40:23.80 91 5
94 Pascal Hammersley msnr M 30:33.8  01:10:07.10  01:40:40.90 92 45
109 Jacks Howe fsnr F 29:22.5  00:45:50.30  00:25:46.25  01:40:59.10 93 11
83 Stuart Glenister ZOOM T.C. msnr M 29:22.9  00:45:49.20  00:25:47.15  01:40:59.30 94 46
184 Lee Smith reading road runner msnr M 28:05.0  00:49:05.15  00:23:57.00  01:41:07.15 95 47
123 Stephen Lewington msnr M 29:26.4  00:44:45.90  00:26:58.10  01:41:10.35 96 48
104 Stephen Hoey M40 M 28:15.5  00:48:10.35  00:25:31.75  01:41:57.65 97 24
64 Marc Elliott JPMorgan Chase msnr M 28:50.3  00:49:40.30  00:23:34.80  01:42:05.40 98 49
202 Rob Warburton Nuffield Health Portsmouth M40 M 29:20.6  00:47:58.25  00:24:49.30  01:42:08.20 99 25
21 Lucy Buis fsnr F 29:24.8  00:47:03.70  00:25:58.30  01:42:26.85 100 12
17 Jon Brooks msnr M 31:06.9  00:41:52.55  00:29:27.85  01:42:27.30 101 50
45 Troy Cribb msnr M 30:37.0  00:45:12.85  00:26:38.70  01:42:28.55 102 51
6 Sarah Barrett Zoom Tri f60 F 30:39.8  00:46:39.50  00:25:12.60  01:42:31.95 103 1
111 Emily Iredale Midhurst Milers fsnr F 28:46.8  00:48:27.70  00:25:36.10  01:42:50.65 104 13
67 Russell Ellis msnr M 29:24.1  00:46:17.20  00:27:33.85  01:43:15.15 105 52
91 Debbie Hallett F40 F 30:37.1  00:45:59.55  00:26:46.25  01:43:22.90 106 6
18 Richard Brown msnr M 27:39.7  00:48:51.85  00:26:57.85  01:43:29.40 107 53
178 Holger Schiller msnr M 33:12.6  00:42:17.50  00:28:06.00  01:43:36.05 108 54
25 Aleksandra Burlinson Hardley Runners F40 F 29:26.5  00:48:23.85  00:25:54.60  01:43:44.95 109 7
204 Graham Watts Stubbington Green M50 M 31:07.3  00:45:13.70  00:27:45.30  01:44:06.30 110 9
156 Hayley Powell fsnr F 26:33.7  00:52:39.45  00:24:58.60  01:44:11.70 111 14
102 John Helyer M40 M 29:37.3  00:48:03.90  00:26:30.85  01:44:12.10 112 26
147 Jonathon Parsons M40 M 29:37.7  00:47:44.35  00:27:26.85  01:44:48.95 113 27
141 Phill Morris M40 M 27:42.2  00:52:29.90  00:24:59.15  01:45:11.30 114 28
148 Richard Patmore msnr M 29:41.7  00:50:54.35  00:24:37.80  01:45:13.90 115 55
173 Paul Roux M40 M 29:21.0  00:51:09.00  00:25:26.75  01:45:56.70 116 29
54 Peter Divers M40 M 31:27.3  00:46:41.95  00:28:16.25  01:46:25.55 117 30
159 Carmen Ramirez F40 F 28:02.3  00:52:17.55  00:26:10.55  01:46:30.40 118 8
93 Nicholas Hamilton JPMorgan msnr M 29:50.6  00:50:54.70  00:25:49.45  01:46:34.80 119 56
76 Maxine Field Wessex Wizards F40 F 33:14.0  00:45:17.90  00:28:33.00  01:47:04.95 120 9
61 Sam East msnr M 31:05.2  00:47:28.65  00:28:45.15  01:47:19.00 121 57
154 David Polden M40 M 30:26.6  00:50:00.90  00:27:09.50  01:47:37.05 122 31
28 Malcolm Campbell M40 M 31:49.6  00:48:21.40  00:27:34.70  01:47:45.65 123 32
137 Keith Mitchell Unnafiliated to BTA M60 M 29:34.6  00:52:50.60  00:25:24.35  01:47:49.60 124 1
212 Lindsay Woodford Salisbury Tri fsnr F 31:13.1  00:50:08.50  00:26:38.25  01:47:59.90 125 15
49 Christopher Davis msnr M 31:00.2  00:50:13.55  00:27:13.90  01:48:27.70 126 58
106 Kevin Hopkins M40 M 29:26.0  00:52:34.80  00:26:28.10  01:48:28.95 127 33
118 Sarah Kemp fsnr F 29:56.4  00:50:08.45  00:28:48.95  01:48:53.85 128 16
149 Mike Perry M60 M 32:37.9  00:46:57.75  00:29:22.55  01:48:58.15 129 2
3 Felicity Allen F40 F 30:17.5  00:51:59.15  00:26:48.35  01:49:05.05 130 10
29 Juan Casas msnr M 29:41.4  00:53:07.45  00:26:38.35  01:49:27.15 131 59
167 LEIGH RENNIE F40 F 30:08.6  00:52:52.30  00:26:44.60  01:49:45.55 132 11
2 Jane Adlard Stubbington Green F40 F 32:15.4  00:50:37.95  00:27:10.25  01:50:03.60 133 12
114 Owain Jackson msnr M 33:53.4  00:46:40.30  00:29:59.00  01:50:32.75 134 60
34 Clive Clark N/A msnr M 32:02.8  00:49:00.90  00:30:05.75  01:51:09.50 135 61
209 Candice Williams david lloyd ringwood fsnr F 32:28.0  00:48:57.90  00:29:52.95  01:51:18.80 136 17
182 Mike Simon M40 M 31:55.0  00:51:02.15  00:28:26.15  01:51:23.30 137 34
47 Patricia Daas Gears and Tears F40 F 32:01.0  00:49:41.40  00:30:20.85  01:52:03.25 138 13
192 Graham Theobald M50 M 32:58.5  00:50:05.15  00:29:35.95  01:52:39.65 139 10
82 David Gillan msnr M 32:59.6  00:48:00.05  00:31:50.40  01:52:50.05 140 62
55 Richard Dods M40 M 31:09.5  00:53:13.45  00:28:38.85  01:53:01.80 141 35
144 Nina Obrien reading rad runner fsnr F 28:38.6  00:57:19.80  00:27:27.45  01:53:25.90 142 18
185 Mike Smith M40 M 33:09.4  00:51:42.35  00:29:12.50  01:54:04.30 143 36
79 Emma Garde fsnr F 33:25.6  00:54:20.75  00:27:55.25  01:55:41.65 144 19
122 NICOLA LANIGAN fsnr F 33:00.6  00:54:38.95  00:28:07.45  01:55:46.95 145 20
126 Graham Lyne M40 M 30:49.6  00:57:39.10  00:27:58.85  01:56:27.50 146 37
32 Janine Chapman fsnr F 30:35.4  00:57:55.35  00:28:04.35  01:56:35.15 147 21
66 Melanie Ellis fsnr F 36:07.5  00:46:58.75  00:34:53.15  01:57:59.35 148 22
113 Silje Jackson fsnr F 35:34.2  00:50:27.20  00:32:25.35  01:58:26.70 149 23
58 William Dyer msnr M 31:43.8  00:53:19.65  00:34:01.40  01:59:04.85 150 63
85 Peter Gorham m70 M 36:20.3  00:51:46.90  00:31:13.65  01:59:20.85 151 1
129 Sarah Mallon fsnr F 34:41.0  00:54:52.65  00:30:03.40  01:59:37.05 152 24
145 Sue O'Dowd Tri-Motion F50 F 35:31.8  00:52:55.85  00:31:18.15  01:59:45.85 153 1
59 Timothy Dyer M50 M 34:16.0  00:56:03.45  00:29:34.65  01:59:54.15 154 11
27 Helen Campbell F40 F 36:46.4  00:51:02.15  00:32:40.35  02:00:28.85 155 14
155 Rob Pollard msnr M 35:01.4  00:55:08.75  00:30:23.35  02:00:33.50 156 64
71 Tamzin Ewers Salisbury Tri F40 F 36:13.1  00:52:44.55  00:31:44.05  02:00:41.65 157 15
124 Heather Lewis My Sporting Times F40 F 35:28.8  00:55:11.75  00:31:33.50  02:02:14.05 158 16
16 Laura Bowler fsnr F 33:27.4  01:05:01.15  00:29:34.35  02:08:02.90 159 25
40 Liz Collins Wessex wizards Tri Club F40 F 39:14.2  00:55:15.90  00:34:56.65  02:09:26.80 160 17
179 Sasha Scott F40 F 34:54.1  01:05:56.20  00:30:47.90  02:11:38.15 161 18
74 Darren Ferneyhough M40 M 39:42.6  00:54:20.30  00:39:46.45  02:13:49.40 162 38
75 Hannah Field fsnr F 35:05.8  01:08:23.20  00:30:35.25  02:14:04.20 163 26
143 Dave Norris M50 M 37:36.0  01:05:45.20  00:34:53.85  02:18:15.00 164 12
203 Caroline Watts Stubbington Green fsnr F 40:32.5  00:59:35.35  00:40:10.60  02:20:18.45 165 27
35 Catherine Clarke fsnr F 39:43.1  01:06:24.00  00:34:48.20  02:20:55.30 166 28
9 Ian Bate msnr M 40:28.4  01:05:09.85  00:36:20.20  02:21:58.45 167 65
10 Rob Bate msnr M 40:28.8  01:05:11.05  00:36:19.45  02:21:59.30 168 66
30 Debbie Casey Stubbington Green F40 F 39:10.6  01:15:29.95  00:36:12.40  02:30:52.90 169 19
176 Aijan Sadyrova fsnr F 43:55.4  01:22:49.65  00:35:21.85  02:42:06.90 170 29
8 Marc Basey msnr M 30:29.0