OneLastTri 2009  Swim 1300m, Bike 56mile, Run 12mile
Womens Results
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Sex Start Swim Bike Run Finish Overall Category Penalties
10 Lucy Gossage F30 F 18:00.0 20:11.9  02:39:09.80  01:18:17.70  04:17:39.40 1 1
25 Victoria Wilkinson Climb On Bikes RT F35 F 18:00.0 21:18.9  02:38:36.40  01:20:02.90  04:19:58.25 2 1
114 Karen Axelsdottir Optima Racing Team F30 F 18:00.0 21:11.1  02:39:15.00  01:23:49.45  04:24:15.55 3 2
136 Esther Rousay Southampton Tri Club F30 F 25:00.0 27:04.5  02:53:32.65  01:33:50.40  04:54:27.60 4 3
123 Emma Richards TRI UK F30 F 18:00.0 26:49.0  03:01:13.35  01:30:15.65  04:58:18.05 5 4
46 Nicola Boyd Optima F20 F 18:00.0 23:58.4  02:49:50.00  01:30:10.40  05:00:58.80 6 1 2 min helmet violation, 15 mins drafting
273 Liz Lumber F40 F 25:00.0 30:50.4  02:59:13.95  01:32:35.25  05:02:39.65 7 1
83 Sharlene Collins East London Triathletes F30 F 18:00.0 28:11.5  03:04:53.15  01:36:20.70  05:09:25.35 8 5
260 Zena Shean east essex tri F45 F 25:00.0 28:36.7  03:03:33.50  01:38:36.65  05:10:46.85 9 1
23 Nicole Walters www.votwo.co.uk F20 F 18:00.0 20:01.7  03:11:19.45  01:49:59.35  05:21:20.55 10 2
59 Caroline Ringrow SERPENTINE F20 F 18:00.0 27:30.5  03:12:04.80  01:45:42.20  05:25:17.55 11 3
186 Sarah Bland Stratford on Avon F45 F 25:00.0 30:17.4  03:21:12.85  01:34:03.85  05:25:34.10 12 2
168 Samantha Toop F20 F 25:00.0 30:14.2  03:22:21.80  01:36:21.75  05:28:57.75 13 4
177 Kathy Klaka Z-Tri Epsom F20 F 25:00.0 29:18.3  03:11:21.95  01:50:34.85  05:31:15.10 14 5
34 Gabriela De la Cerda East London F30 F 18:00.0 28:05.8  03:22:47.35  01:40:46.75  05:31:39.85 15 6
147 Hannah Fisher F20 F 25:00.0 27:33.0  03:16:34.30  01:47:49.45  05:31:56.70 16 6
236 Carolyne Young Army F30 F 25:00.0 26:49.7  03:22:35.25  01:44:14.95  05:33:39.95 17 7
204 Liz Pillans F40 F 25:00.0 27:09.3  03:30:17.20  01:39:20.30  05:36:46.75 18 2
106 Kyla Moore Ful-on-Tri F30 F 18:00.0 29:09.5  03:22:02.10  01:48:12.90  05:39:24.50 19 8
17 Lucy Deakin Ful-On Tri F30 F 18:00.0 26:44.0  03:24:26.95  01:48:17.25  05:39:28.25 20 9
276 Tara Harrop F30 F 25:00.0 29:10.5  03:23:36.20  01:47:23.50  05:40:10.15 21 10
195 Martine Lai D3 F50 F 25:00.0 33:00.0  03:20:48.50  01:46:30.10  05:40:18.60 22 1
275 Sarah Brown Salisbury Tri Club F35 F 25:00.0 26:38.1  03:26:06.55  01:47:35.15  05:40:19.80 23 2
257 Karen Thacker F35 F 25:00.0 31:43.9  03:24:59.50  01:45:01.95  05:41:45.35 24 3
184 Gemma Tune EETC F20 F 25:00.0 29:26.9  03:20:46.10  01:53:59.30  05:44:12.35 25 7
88 Rachel Chater F30 F 18:00.0 37:52.9  03:24:55.20  01:42:04.75  05:44:52.80 26 11
131 Judith Brand Lincoln Tri Club F45 F 18:00.0 26:12.5  03:13:17.65  02:07:22.90  05:46:53.05 27 3
100 Sue Fuller east essex tri F45 F 18:00.0 30:28.9  03:23:25.20  01:56:43.55  05:50:37.65 28 4
274 Kary Greer F40 F 25:00.0 30:59.3  03:23:41.90  01:58:37.40  05:53:18.65 29 3
228 Rachael Slack TriTalk F40 F 25:00.0 41:01.2  03:22:24.15  01:51:30.60  05:54:55.95 30 4
173 Christine Sipidias SERPENTINE F30 F 25:00.0 35:19.7  03:22:27.35  01:57:09.25  05:54:56.30 31 12
174 Ally Hainsworth F20 F 25:00.0 33:32.2  03:27:48.95  01:55:12.60  05:56:33.75 32 8
143 Shelene Newton Ful-on-Tri F30 F 25:00.0 27:37.9  03:37:27.85  01:59:39.45  06:04:45.15 33 13
149 Melanie Walker F35 F 25:00.0 28:16.3  03:33:02.15  02:08:21.25  06:09:39.65 34 4
183 Dawn Haines Crystal Palace Triathletes F30 F 25:00.0 27:59.8  03:24:40.40  02:21:04.10  06:13:44.35 35 14
179 Suzie Mate SERPENTINE F35 F 25:00.0 33:48.0  03:53:50.05  02:08:41.80  06:36:19.90 36 5
156 Victoria Harvey F40 F 25:00.0 32:02.6  04:10:24.35  01:57:39.95  06:40:06.90 37 5
250 Claire Strong SERPENTINE F35 F 25:00.0 44:36.5  04:05:07.20  01:53:40.55  06:43:24.25 38 6
199 Alison Preston Bad Tri F45 F 25:00.0 36:55.7  03:52:54.15  02:16:22.60  06:46:12.40 39 5
14 Angela Chapman Serpentine Running Club F20 F 18:00.0 29:35.3
75 Susannah Black F30 F 18:00.0 26:56.5
44 Victoria Hampson SERPENTINE F30 F 18:00.0 25:38.9
262 Jane Mintoft Triathloncoaching.uk.com F50 F 25:00.0 31:06.5  03:39:20.35
Mens Results
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Sex Start Swim Bike Run Finish Overall Category Penalties
40 Nick Baldwin M20 M 18:00.0 22:56.8  02:30:19.10  01:14:36.45  04:07:52.35 1 1
6 Phil Gall SLH tri Club M35 M 18:00.0 22:04.7  02:28:27.80  01:17:43.25  04:08:15.75 2 1
12 Doug Hall Votwo.co.uk M20 M 18:00.0 17:51.0  02:34:21.75  01:16:55.75  04:09:08.50 3 2
38 Mark Loveday M25 M 18:00.0 22:41.8  02:33:50.75  01:14:15.80  04:10:48.35 4 1
141 Ruhe Mark Zoom Tri M35 M 25:00.0 23:33.1  02:29:26.60  01:19:07.75  04:12:07.50 5 2
2 Nick Buis Primera M25 M 18:00.0 18:08.7  02:39:18.80  01:15:14.30  04:12:41.80 6 2
107 James Rushton TFN TRI CLUB M30 M 18:00.0 20:14.1  02:34:59.00  01:20:32.10  04:15:45.20 7 1
118 Matt Dales M35 M 18:00.0 23:56.2  02:23:12.55  01:29:57.10  04:17:05.80 8 3
13 Neil Lewis Votwo.co.uk M40 M 18:00.0 21:41.0  02:36:37.30  01:19:54.15  04:18:12.45 9 1
20 Piers Constable Driven To Tri M35 M 18:00.0 25:14.7  02:36:07.40  01:17:00.80  04:18:22.85 10 4
39 Alex Hussey Ful-On Tri M30 M 18:00.0 24:16.4  02:37:37.75  01:19:32.75  04:21:26.95 11 2
22 Simon Casebourne Team Lifestyle M40 M 18:00.0 24:52.9  02:39:54.40  01:21:58.35  04:26:45.70 12 2
196 Anthony Gerundini M35 M 25:00.0 28:56.4  02:38:00.45  01:20:18.00  04:27:14.90 13 5
72 Graham Townsend Setanta Tri M30 M 18:00.0 25:21.6  02:40:23.80  01:21:45.75  04:27:31.10 14 3
63 Stewart Smith Tuff Fitty M40 M 18:00.0 22:30.3  02:36:56.60  01:28:27.35  04:27:54.20 15 3
104 Howard Houlston SAUK Triathlon M35 M 18:00.0 21:22.5  02:42:47.55  01:27:51.70  04:32:01.70 16 6
121 Dan McCormack M30 M 18:00.0 23:19.4  02:49:30.80  01:20:49.05  04:33:39.30 17 4
9 Andy Eaton Bodyworks XTC M45 M 18:00.0 21:42.4  02:48:23.30  01:26:47.00  04:36:52.65 18 1
216 Clive Spicer Esporta Brighton M30 M 25:00.0 28:19.7  02:35:47.50  01:33:45.15  04:37:52.30 19 5
56 Mike Hayes M30 M 18:00.0 24:00.9  02:50:02.00  01:26:29.35  04:40:32.25 20 6
119 Stewart Orrell M40 M 18:00.0 24:06.3  02:51:41.90  01:25:27.40  04:41:15.55 21 4
125 Douglas Steel TriTalk.co.uk M40 M 18:00.0 26:21.4  02:46:45.25  01:28:21.10  04:41:27.75 22 5
115 George Ratcliffe Hardley Runners M20 M 18:00.0 23:11.7  02:54:15.20  01:24:50.00  04:42:16.95 23 3
169 Jon Rich Salisbury Triathlon Club M25 M 25:00.0 24:25.5  02:49:49.70  01:28:46.10  04:43:01.25 24 3
185 Rob Minton Stratford on Avon M30 M 25:00.0 30:20.8  02:56:27.70  01:16:15.20  04:43:03.75 25 7
71 David Savory D3triathlon M20 M 18:00.0 20:33.5  02:46:47.60  01:36:21.25  04:43:42.35 26 4
122 John Bowers total racing inc M40 M 18:00.0 23:39.4  02:47:08.55  01:32:58.80  04:43:46.75 27 6
57 Steve Slack TriTalk M45 M 18:00.0 27:37.4  02:45:18.35  01:32:18.55  04:45:14.25 28 2
26 Mark Blake M40 M 18:00.0 24:58.1  02:49:30.65  01:31:26.85  04:45:55.60 29 7
212 Nash Pradhan M30 M 25:00.0 29:48.2  02:53:38.60  01:22:57.60  04:46:24.40 30 8
69 Billy Normans M40 M 18:00.0 25:55.1  02:48:58.85  01:35:42.60  04:50:36.60 31 8
43 David McIntosh M30 M 18:00.0 22:33.5  02:56:39.30  01:32:03.55  04:51:16.40 32 9
19 Nick Shaylor M30 M 18:00.0 26:46.4  02:56:20.95  01:28:13.60  04:51:20.95 33 10
109 Mark Saunders M40 M 18:00.0 20:56.1  02:52:12.60  01:38:41.85  04:51:50.50 34 9
105 Piers Gatenby M30 M 18:00.0 26:40.3  02:57:46.95  01:27:29.00  04:51:56.25 35 11
201 Alex Hinton M35 M 25:00.0 31:43.3  02:46:40.60  01:33:34.60  04:51:58.50 36 7
159 Darren Tyson M40 M 25:00.0 27:08.9  02:55:28.10  01:29:37.90  04:52:14.85 37 10
95 Jody Chapman M30 M 18:00.0 31:29.2  02:49:53.10  01:30:53.35  04:52:15.65 38 12
113 Peter Moore Wildside Race Team M40 M 18:00.0 24:42.1  02:49:04.70  01:39:33.95  04:53:20.75 39 11
65 Andy Brockway M45 M 18:00.0 33:51.0  02:52:43.50  01:27:21.45  04:53:55.95 40 3
94 CHRIS LEVITT Tuff Fitty M35 M 18:00.0 23:38.2  02:50:34.95  01:40:46.05  04:54:59.25 41 8
146 Matthew Savory d3 triathlon M20 M 25:00.0 29:34.4  02:57:30.35  01:28:50.10  04:55:54.80 42 5
200 Gordon Rowan Serpentine Running Club M30 M 25:00.0 33:18.9  03:02:19.55  01:20:32.55  04:56:11.00 43 13
67 Peter Macnaughton Plymouth Tri Club M50 M 18:00.0 23:30.7  02:52:53.30  01:39:51.30  04:56:15.25 44 1
138 Frazer McCarthy Pimperne Triathlon Club M40 M 25:00.0 26:37.1  02:52:00.35  01:37:38.50  04:56:16.00 45 12
76 Mark Broxton M35 M 18:00.0 24:24.1  02:58:45.20  01:33:21.50  04:56:30.80 46 9
31 Matt Hyde M35 M 18:00.0 27:35.6  02:57:09.70  01:31:55.60  04:56:40.85 47 10
209 David Cooper M25 M 25:00.0 27:27.5  02:55:56.85  01:33:37.50  04:57:01.85 48 4
51 Richard Sunderland SERPENTINE M40 M 18:00.0 27:13.2  03:00:08.80  01:30:13.35  04:57:35.35 49 13
80 Lawrence Shafier East London Triathletes M45 M 18:00.0 24:56.2  03:05:29.10  01:27:29.15  04:57:54.50 50 4
68 Jon ROPER Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club M40 M 18:00.0 25:40.1  02:56:05.20  01:36:51.55  04:58:36.85 51 14
214 Paul Hough Stride UK M40 M 25:00.0 30:06.7  02:54:42.40  01:33:53.70  04:58:42.80 52 15
120 Nick Wright M35 M 18:00.0 27:10.0  02:53:59.00  01:38:51.10  05:00:00.15 53 11
32 Tom Barratt M25 M 18:00.0 24:20.9  02:59:57.80  01:36:14.35  05:00:33.05 54 5
54 Adrian Willard Tuff Fitty M30 M 18:00.0 26:05.9  02:55:39.85  01:39:39.35  05:01:25.15 55 14
126 Paul Jenkinson SERPENTINE M35 M 18:00.0 30:53.4  02:52:40.40  01:38:09.30  05:01:43.05 56 12
55 Nick Bellamy Northants Tri M25 M 18:00.0 26:05.2  03:03:29.65  01:32:11.15  05:01:46.05 57 6
78 Martin Gannon Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 18:00.0 25:17.2  02:53:51.15  01:42:45.30  05:01:53.60 58 2
81 simon palmer tuff-fitty M40 M 18:00.0 30:02.6  02:50:37.40  01:41:22.90  05:02:02.90 59 16
129 Alex Abbott Stride UK M30 M 18:00.0 25:31.1  02:55:11.45  01:43:23.40  05:04:05.90 60 15
211 Ben Clevenger Tri London M25 M 25:00.0 25:42.6  03:03:02.85  01:35:28.65  05:04:14.10 61 7
41 Jonathan Overment Triathloncoaching.uk.com M40 M 18:00.0 22:42.4  02:57:29.25  01:44:06.25  05:04:17.85 62 17
271 Dave Fleet Salisbury Tri M50 M 25:00.0 28:57.3  02:53:29.55  01:42:07.50  05:04:34.30 63 3
153 Michael Pillans Knob Jockeys M35 M 25:00.0 30:16.4  03:06:18.25  01:28:35.20  05:05:09.80 64 13
132 William Chessell Tonbridge Tri M40 M 18:00.0 37:13.2  02:46:15.40  01:42:20.05  05:05:48.65 65 18
103 Gordon Aitken M35 M 18:00.0 32:30.8  02:58:57.40  01:35:30.65  05:06:58.80 66 14
259 Simon Vieweg hailsham harriers M35 M 25:00.0 27:36.7  02:58:26.30  01:41:11.20  05:07:14.25 67 15
191 John Needham M45 M 25:00.0 28:17.1  02:52:29.00  01:46:45.90  05:07:32.00 68 5
130 Oliver Hayward Young M20 M 18:00.0 30:05.0  03:07:01.10  01:31:17.60  05:08:23.75 69 6
243 Alex Sale M30 M 25:00.0 27:07.3  02:53:24.35  01:47:55.65  05:08:27.25 70 16
137 Peter Haigh M35 M 25:00.0 37:21.1  02:53:54.00  01:38:46.90  05:10:02.00 71 16
116 Jim Ratcliffe Hardley M50 M 18:00.0 31:34.2  03:00:12.20  01:39:08.95  05:10:55.30 72 4
188 Ian Moore Tuff Fitty M45 M 25:00.0 28:01.6  03:03:17.35  01:39:37.65  05:10:56.60 73 6
52 George Drummond M20 M 18:00.0 35:46.6  03:11:48.65  01:24:24.70  05:11:59.95 74 7
42 Jason Maclellan M30 M 18:00.0 23:05.7  03:10:00.35  01:39:09.45  05:12:15.45 75 17
124 Dave Cox North Dorset Tri club M40 M 18:00.0 24:35.7  02:57:56.40  01:49:47.20  05:12:19.25 76 19
189 Jamie Cooper M20 M 25:00.0 28:54.7  03:00:57.60  01:43:50.95  05:13:43.30 77 8
218 Iain MacNaughtan Team Natives.co.uk M25 M 25:00.0 26:40.4  03:00:35.05  01:48:12.20  05:15:27.65 78 8
258 John Evans CMS Camerron McKenna M40 M 25:00.0 29:19.2  02:54:51.00  01:51:28.90  05:15:39.15 79 20
142 Giles Humphreys-Evans M35 M 25:00.0 28:41.5  03:13:31.05  01:33:29.70  05:15:42.30 80 17
269 Christopher Scott M35 M 25:00.0 32:37.0  03:02:33.80  01:40:39.75  05:15:50.60 81 18
215 Martin Pether Oxford tri M40 M 25:00.0 29:31.3  02:56:04.75  01:50:29.00  05:16:05.05 82 21
266 Tony Pearce Tuff Fitty M50 M 25:00.0 30:01.7  03:06:31.05  01:39:43.25  05:16:16.00 83 5
181 Tommy Rampling TriLondon M30 M 25:00.0 26:32.2  03:05:29.30  01:44:17.20  05:16:18.70 84 18
144 Branden Faulls Oxford tri M35 M 25:00.0 28:05.6  03:05:04.20  01:43:29.55  05:16:39.35 85 19
91 Gurdeep Sekhon M25 M 18:00.0 30:07.0  03:17:54.25  01:28:42.15  05:16:43.40 86 9
117 Sam Ratcliffe Hardley M20 M 18:00.0 27:46.8  03:03:49.75  01:45:11.15  05:16:47.70 87 9
217 Malcolm Edwards TriTalk.co.uk M35 M 25:00.0 30:08.3  03:04:05.90  01:43:24.45  05:17:38.65 88 20
197 David Boothby M35 M 25:00.0 34:18.7  03:09:41.15  01:33:45.00  05:17:44.80 89 21
110 Ryan Binge M20 M 18:00.0 21:12.6  02:42:54.00  01:59:00.30  05:18:06.95 90 10 15 min drafting
134 Alastair Slater M30 M 25:00.0 31:41.2  03:00:06.90  01:46:26.60  05:18:14.75 91 19
70 James Perrie M60 M 18:00.0 26:38.9  03:12:24.10  01:39:33.20  05:18:36.15 92 1
206 Simon Murray VO2 M40 M 25:00.0 27:03.0  02:58:35.80  01:53:00.25  05:18:39.05 93 22
47 Nigel Slavik M35 M 18:00.0 25:43.3  02:52:37.45  02:00:55.35  05:19:16.05 94 22
45 Colin Kirk D3 M45 M 18:00.0 26:49.6  03:07:18.80  01:45:39.70  05:19:48.15 95 7
224 Enrique Cabrera Poo Ful-on-Tri M35 M 25:00.0 32:04.6  03:10:45.50  01:37:14.45  05:20:04.60 96 23
203 Daniel Feltham TriTalk.co.uk M35 M 25:00.0 28:44.2  03:08:42.10  01:42:52.75  05:20:19.05 97 24
193 Chris Plowman M20 M 25:00.0 29:03.5  03:09:02.80  01:43:16.60  05:21:22.95 98 11
135 David McMahon tuff-fitty M45 M 25:00.0 27:50.5  02:58:18.45  01:40:17.55  05:21:26.50 99 8 15 min drafting
35 Graeme Bassford North Dorset Tri club M40 M 18:00.0 27:04.2  03:05:53.00  01:48:34.85  05:21:32.10 100 23
198 Steve Sanham M30 M 25:00.0 29:15.2  03:01:59.50  01:51:27.45  05:22:42.10 101 20
84 Clive Harvey Tuff Fitty Tri Club M50 M 18:00.0 25:42.0  03:06:45.90  01:50:19.05  05:22:46.95 102 6
53 Trevor Harvey Tuff Fitty Tri Club M50 M 18:00.0 26:00.2  03:09:24.25  01:47:22.65  05:22:47.15 103 7
268 James Cowan M25 M 25:00.0 33:14.2  03:17:51.20  01:31:59.60  05:23:05.00 104 10
277 James Aird M30 M 25:00.0 28:10.5  03:11:15.20  01:43:52.40  05:23:18.05 105 21
223 Kelvin Storey Southampton Tri Club M35 M 25:00.0 27:44.6  02:59:12.70  01:56:25.70  05:23:23.00 106 25
99 Colin Clark Zell am See and Farnham M45 M 18:00.0 30:34.9  03:03:49.35  01:49:13.90  05:23:38.10 107 9
233 Peter Edwards M40 M 25:00.0 34:58.1  03:12:47.15  01:36:28.80  05:24:14.05 108 24
240 Peter Knowles M35 M 25:00.0 27:47.3  02:53:54.55  02:02:45.50  05:24:27.30 109 26
157 Rob Eustace M45 M 25:00.0 29:01.5  03:01:52.15  01:53:38.60  05:24:32.20 110 10
178 Felix Majou SERPENTINE M30 M 25:00.0 29:44.5  03:10:48.15  01:44:15.35  05:24:47.95 111 22
270 KEITH CHAPMAN M45 M 25:00.0 30:45.4  03:15:42.80  01:38:21.65  05:24:49.80 112 11
232 Christopher Watts None M45 M 25:00.0 32:09.7  02:52:40.25  02:02:34.25  05:27:24.25 113 12
187 Simon Vickery na M40 M 25:00.0 33:01.9  03:08:14.90  01:46:09.35  05:27:26.15 114 25
139 Gavin Richards Bath Amphibians M35 M 25:00.0 24:08.7  03:06:15.45  01:57:32.95  05:27:57.15 115 27
180 John Kearney SERPENTINE M40 M 25:00.0 31:28.2  03:22:41.00  01:34:48.85  05:28:58.05 116 26
245 Rik Jenkinson SERPENTINE M25 M 25:00.0 28:40.0  03:16:05.45  01:44:12.90  05:28:58.30 117 11
175 David Moore M45 M 25:00.0 32:32.6  03:16:23.10  01:41:41.30  05:30:37.00 118 13
238 Shane Pepler Energie Fitness M25 M 25:00.0 26:43.8  03:13:39.35  01:50:52.65  05:31:15.85 119 12
58 Julio D'escrivan Cambridge Triathlon Club M45 M 18:00.0 29:07.9  03:21:57.80  01:40:19.75  05:31:25.50 120 14
261 Chris Rough M35 M 25:00.0 31:39.7  03:11:53.20  01:48:14.50  05:31:47.35 121 28
253 Gareth Anderson SERPENTINE M30 M 25:00.0 28:21.3  03:02:26.65  02:02:03.35  05:32:51.30 122 23
112 Jonathan Inglesfield Phoenix Tri M40 M 18:00.0 28:23.5  03:27:42.75  01:37:01.50  05:33:07.80 123 27
242 Guy Thompson Royston Runners M40 M 25:00.0 37:08.0  03:13:50.80  01:42:38.75  05:33:37.55 124 28
160 Chris Robson M40 M 25:00.0 34:15.4  03:13:27.05  01:46:34.85  05:34:17.30 125 29
161 Nik Edser M35 M 25:00.0 34:12.8  03:13:29.55  01:46:35.25  05:34:17.60 126 29
225 Tim Moss M45 M 25:00.0 34:46.9  03:07:41.25  01:53:20.65  05:35:48.85 127 15
128 Ben Ollivere M30 M 18:00.0 28:33.6  03:23:49.65  01:43:54.75  05:36:17.95 128 24
208 Jonathan Bale Pac-Tri M40 M 25:00.0 29:23.9  03:09:32.35  01:58:55.05  05:37:51.30 129 30
140 Andrew Daniell Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 25:00.0 30:26.6  03:01:53.35  02:05:43.00  05:38:02.95 130 8
229 Neil Goosey M45 M 25:00.0 37:55.3  03:08:15.45  01:52:37.25  05:38:47.95 131 16
166 Mark Johnson M35 M 25:00.0 27:55.3  03:15:02.05  01:58:26.95  05:41:24.25 132 30
205 Glenn Parisi Tuff Fitty M40 M 25:00.0 26:54.9  03:19:31.75  01:55:23.35  05:41:50.05 133 31
244 Jamie Chisholm M40 M 25:00.0 35:09.1  03:14:27.75  01:52:46.80  05:42:23.60 134 32
154 Matthew Ford Tuff Fitty M30 M 25:00.0 30:56.5  03:10:55.15  02:00:55.50  05:42:47.15 135 25
237 Chris Denison Smith M40 M 25:00.0 31:38.6  03:18:22.90  01:53:19.10  05:43:20.65 136 33
251 Keith Wilson mersey tri M30 M 25:00.0 38:05.2  03:13:46.90  01:55:27.65  05:47:19.75 137 26
148 Kevin Donaldson M35 M 25:00.0 36:35.0  03:03:07.60  02:08:56.45  05:48:39.05 138 31
190 John Walsh Z-Tri Epsom M40 M 25:00.0 32:58.1  03:35:21.55  01:41:07.25  05:49:26.85 139 34
162 TERRY RYALLS Salisbury Tri Club M70 M 25:00.0 40:37.5  03:26:29.90  01:42:30.80  05:49:38.20 140 1
192 Richard Baines M25 M 25:00.0 27:54.3  03:10:19.95  02:12:30.05  05:50:44.35 141 13
247 Markus Baker M30 M 25:00.0 30:19.4  03:20:10.60  02:01:43.70  05:52:13.70 142 27
87 Renato Theodoro M35 M 18:00.0 27:25.0  03:25:47.40  02:01:03.05  05:54:15.45 143 32
170 Andrew MacDougall D3 M20 M 25:00.0 34:53.0  03:21:56.35  01:57:37.55  05:54:26.85 144 12
111 Tim Fernandez M30 M 18:00.0 37:48.7  03:25:00.15  01:42:04.00  05:59:52.80 145 28 15 min drafting
226 David McCarthy M35 M 25:00.0 30:04.2  03:22:36.30  02:07:45.95  06:00:26.50 146 33
239 Simon Fisher M30 M 25:00.0 38:27.4  03:24:58.45  01:57:32.40  06:00:58.25 147 29
254 Robert Ashe Yeovil Town RR Club M50 M 25:00.0 47:48.2  03:19:20.20  01:59:20.55  06:06:28.90 148 9
93 Daniel Porteous M40 M 18:00.0 30:06.0  03:28:34.95  02:09:56.75  06:08:37.65 149 35
255 Richard Day M25 M M  06:10:00.15 150 14
21 SEAN HAYWOOD M40 M 18:00.0 28:09.2  03:27:04.55  02:17:36.65  06:12:50.45 151 36
263 Gary MacDougall D3 M50 M 25:00.0 33:30.8  03:29:02.60  02:13:16.65  06:15:50.05 152 10
182 Edward Stevens Kingswood Triathlon Club M25 M 25:00.0 34:02.5  03:23:30.70  02:18:18.60  06:15:51.80 153 15
231 Mark Neish North Dorset Tri M40 M 25:00.0 29:47.6  03:44:29.40  02:03:23.50  06:17:40.55 154 37
155 Philip Blyth North Dorset Tri club M35 M 25:00.0 34:33.4  03:55:23.80  01:49:27.80  06:19:25.00 155 34
264 Graeme Silcock East Essex Tri Club M20 M 25:00.0 29:48.3  03:22:58.15  02:30:13.65  06:23:00.10 156 13
202 Navin Nauth-Misir Ashford Tri Club M45 M 25:00.0 29:00.4  03:28:33.80  02:26:22.40  06:23:56.60 157 17
158 Ed Lythe M35 M 25:00.0 33:11.9  03:41:08.60  02:14:00.70  06:28:21.20 158 35
82 Alasdair Daw M35 M 18:00.0 32:12.0  03:37:26.00  02:18:57.15  06:28:35.15 159 36
163 Paul North M35 M 25:00.0 39:09.6  03:37:55.50  02:19:51.85  06:36:56.90 160 37
79 Keith Rogers d3 triathlon M45 M 18:00.0  06:59:59.00 161 18
27 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri M25 M 18:00.0 39:11.6
267 Hugh Blethyn Portsmouth Tri M30 M 25:00.0 30:52.6
252 Andrew Townsend M30 M 25:00.0 29:33.1
219 Richard Cooper M30 M 25:00.0 28:13.4
97 William Peacock M30 M 18:00.0 28:17.3
30 David Tilbury-Davies Physfarm M35 M 18:00.0 21:43.5  02:43:48.60
127 Chris Crawford SERPENTINE M35 M 18:00.0 28:31.3  03:11:58.50
64 Simon Button M40 M 18:00.0 24:28.7
24 Simon Bottomley Cambridge Triathlon Club M40 M 18:00.0 32:16.1
48 Ian Moore Corsham RC M45 M 18:00.0 27:19.5
86 David Risebrow Tuff Fitty M25 M 18:00.0 24:51.7  02:44:25.60  01:27:34.10  04:36:51.40 DQ Dangerous Riding