Name CC Team Race No Time OverallPos Swim Cycle Run Penalty
Davies, Hywel m30-34 Planet X 2 04:00:47 1 00:18:58 02:15:18 01:26:30  
Gilfillan, James m30-34 Primera Sport 1 04:00:51 2 00:16:34 02:16:47 01:27:29  
Stenning, Mark m35-39 Swindon Tri Club 157 04:01:38 3 00:15:53 02:21:20 01:24:24  
Stewart, Graeme m30-34 University Of Dundee 73 04:02:55 4 00:17:53 02:21:41 01:23:20  
lewin, colin m40-44 wildside-2xu-rt 210 04:08:27 5 00:19:21 02:21:34 01:27:32  
Pidcock, Laurence m30-34 Tri-Force 3 04:14:44 6 00:20:01 02:19:50 01:34:53  
Cox, Russell m30-34   22 04:17:15 7 00:20:02 02:25:22 01:31:50  
Woodgate, Dave m35-39 TF Bath 167 04:19:42 8 00:19:46 02:21:08 01:38:48  
Melin/Newbery/Ward, Kirsty/Wil/Jo Relay Primera Sport / New Forest Runners 473 04:19:55 9 00:21:01 02:15:49 01:43:04  
Pilling, Andrew m40-44 Rochdale Tri 239 04:20:19 10 00:19:34 02:23:22 01:37:21  
Green, Mark m35-39 thelondonphysio.com 111 04:20:52 11 00:20:28 02:30:08 01:30:15  
mitchell, paul m40-44 eton 224 04:22:33 12 00:23:00 02:26:20 01:33:11  
Cluness, Ray m40-44   182 04:23:54 13 00:20:21 02:22:29 01:41:02  
Humphries, Mike m35-39 Swindon Tri Club 119 04:24:07 14 00:17:53 02:23:57 01:42:17  
Kingston, Tim m30-34 Deal Tri 48 04:24:32 15 00:21:48 02:23:41 01:39:02  
Bailey, Kevin m40-44 Dorking AC 171 04:25:12 16 00:19:03 02:26:21 01:39:47  
Edwards, Mark m20-24   409 04:25:46 17 00:20:03 02:16:13 01:47:29 00:02:00
Moore, Tom m35-39 Swindon Tri Club 136 04:27:10 18 00:20:15 02:28:49 01:38:05  
O'Neill, Ian m40-44 Tri Sport Epping 231 04:28:28 19 00:22:30 02:27:41 01:38:15  
Laming, Jeremy m35-39 Thames Valley Triathletes 126 04:29:37 20 00:20:50 02:28:04 01:40:42  
van Caster, Eric m35-39   161 04:30:03 21 00:22:22 02:31:52 01:35:47  
Melik, Richard m40-44 Serpentine 221 04:30:04 22 00:21:06 02:26:11 01:42:45  
Segger, Andre m35-39 Serpentine 151 04:30:06 23 00:22:52 02:31:59 01:35:13  
Griffiths, Alistair m30-34 Thames Turbo 37 04:30:07 24 00:24:13 02:30:44 01:35:08  
fortune, alex m30-34   32 04:30:09 25 00:24:53 02:27:44 01:37:31  
Thompson, David m40-44 Larkfield AC 265 04:30:56 26 00:24:07 02:33:26 01:33:21  
Tomlinson, Ryan m30-34 Thames Turbo 75 04:31:32 27 00:20:34 02:27:40 01:43:18  
Dunn, Stuart m35-39 Heron Cycle Sport 102 04:31:47 28 00:21:40 02:26:28 01:43:38  
Holmes, Nick m50-54 Farnham Triathlon Club 455 04:32:41 29 00:21:10 02:34:29 01:37:00  
Starmer, Graham m40-44 Team Synergie 261 04:32:46 30 00:19:21 02:25:45 01:47:37  
pallister, paul m35-39 Primera Bournemouth 139 04:33:32 31 00:23:49 02:31:48 01:37:53  
Hooker, Richard m30-34 Gears and Tears 43 04:34:06 32 00:19:59 02:32:27 01:41:39  
Benavides, Jean-Louis m25-29 Serpentine 417 04:34:11 33 00:45:17      
Southon, Wayne m35-39 Met Police Tri Club 156 04:34:18 34 00:21:00 02:34:27 01:38:50  
Baldwin, Nicholas m20-24   405 04:34:22 35 00:24:11 02:24:44 01:45:25  
Thomas, Richard m40-44 RN Tri 264 04:34:33 36 00:23:03 02:30:50 01:40:39  
Scott, Barry m30-34   67 04:35:37 37 00:23:05 02:30:48 01:41:43  
Rowan, Jonny m30-34 Met Police Tri 66 04:37:49 38 00:20:04 02:28:58 01:46:46 00:02:00
Moffatt, Alistair m40-44 7 Oaks Tri Club 225 04:35:53 39 00:26:20 02:34:23 01:35:09  
Sanders, Keith m25-29 London Fire Brigade 438 04:36:15 40 00:23:37 02:27:07 01:45:29  
Dench, Adrian m35-39 Sheffield Tri Club 99 04:36:53 41 00:23:11 02:25:03 01:48:37  
Gowans, Jenny f30-34 Serpentine 337 04:36:55 42 00:21:08 02:35:38 01:40:06  
johnston, kevin m25-29   424 04:37:14 43 00:19:03 02:31:32 01:46:37  
Patterson, Ian m40-44 Primera Sport 234 04:37:28 44 00:18:43 02:26:42 01:52:02  
Eckford, Matthew m35-39   103 04:39:41 45 00:20:17 02:28:53 01:50:30  
May, Gavin m40-44 FVS TRI 217 04:39:52 46 00:21:55 02:41:57 01:35:59  
liddell, scott m30-34   55 04:40:04 47 00:22:10 02:34:04 01:43:49  
Gerundini, Anthony m35-39 Lincoln Tri 109 04:40:32 48 00:27:47 02:27:42 01:45:01  
Smith, Stewart m40-44 Tuff Fitty 258 04:40:35 49 00:20:45 02:34:31 01:45:18  
Cairns, Mick m45-49 VPHTHAC 283 04:41:13 50 00:22:23 02:40:03 01:38:46  
Robertson, Iain m40-44   245 04:41:17 51 00:21:25 02:37:28 01:42:22  
Melville, Neil m40-44 Serpentine 222 04:41:25 52 00:22:19 02:33:56 01:45:08  
Gill, Adrian m40-44 East Midlands Postal Service 189 04:42:15 53 00:21:40 02:42:24 01:38:09  
Jackson, Thomas m50-54 Team REP 457 04:42:26 54 00:25:52 02:34:03 01:42:29  
ayling, bruce m35-39   83 04:42:30 55 00:21:33 02:35:46 01:45:10  
lane, sam m20-24   410 04:42:40 56 00:21:37 02:29:54 01:51:08  
Perkins, Daron m40-44 Wight Tri 236 04:43:44 57 00:20:26 02:32:09 01:51:07  
Ffoulkes, Nick m45-49 Norwood Paragon 289 04:43:54 58 00:24:33 02:30:11 01:49:08  
Clarke, Russell m50-54 tri-anglia 446 04:44:10 59 00:27:13 02:32:58 01:43:57  
Dallaway, Neil m30-34 DH Cyclesport 23 04:45:12 60 00:24:35 02:32:06 01:48:30  
Ward, Sean m40-44   267 04:45:32 61 00:25:49 02:30:21 01:49:21  
Pearson, Kevin m35-39 Tuff Fitty Tri 142 04:46:02 62 00:19:53 02:38:48 01:47:20  
Binks, Jonathan m35-39   89 04:46:09 63 00:21:03 02:34:08 01:50:57  
Harris, Tony m45-49 Amphibians 2 Tri Club 291 04:46:46 64 00:24:22 02:37:14 01:45:09  
McKenzie, Grahame m35-39   133 04:46:51 65 00:24:43 02:44:55 01:37:11  
Jones, Wesley m30-34   44 04:47:04 66 00:21:24 02:35:16 01:50:23  
Varvel, Mel f35-39 VO2 364 04:47:18 67 00:26:48 02:36:02 01:44:26  
Stanley, Neil m40-44 Larkfield AC 260 04:48:16 68 00:20:52 02:35:21 01:52:01  
Brock, Mike m30-34   14 04:48:35 69 00:20:00 02:42:55 01:45:40  
Grealish, Mairtin m25-29 Predator Tri Club IRE 420 04:48:37 70 00:24:17 02:46:49 01:37:29  
Rabjohns, Peter m35-39 Dorset Police 144 04:48:41 71 00:23:55 02:46:50 01:37:54  
Balfour, Richard m30-34 McCheesefour 9 04:48:50 72 00:20:21 02:37:55 01:50:33  
Peoples, Thomas m25-29 Tritalk.co.uk 432 04:49:03 73 00:26:51 02:37:15 01:44:56  
Dunn, Chris m30-34 Tri Sport Epping 27 04:49:19 74 00:23:32 02:37:41 01:48:04  
Fox, Martin m30-34 votwo.co.uk/SBR 33 04:49:33 75 00:23:29 02:36:18 01:49:43  
Hardie, Graeme m30-34 Swindon Triathlon Club 38 04:49:33 76 00:22:14 02:36:25 01:50:52  
Steel, Douglas m40-44   262 04:49:36 77 00:23:24 02:37:15 01:48:55  
Houlston, Howard m35-39 SAUK TRI 118 04:49:48 78 00:21:10 02:39:47 01:48:50  
Gatenby, Jason m35-39 East Midlands Postal Service 107 04:50:23 79 00:22:27 02:35:50 01:52:05  
Griffiths, Oliver m25-29   421 04:50:38 80 00:24:56 02:48:32 01:37:09  
Gatenby, Justin m35-39 East Midlands Postal Service 106 04:51:02 81 00:27:11 02:36:58 01:46:51  
Harding, Kevin m30-34 Southampton Tri Club 40 04:51:20 82 00:23:20 02:38:34 01:49:24  
Kelly, Henry m25-29   427 04:51:24 83 00:24:19 02:50:24 01:36:40  
mccarthy, martin m40-44 SLH tri club 218 04:52:02 84 00:22:03 02:45:18 01:44:39  
Shaylor, Nick m30-34   69 04:52:06 85 00:22:59 02:43:50 01:45:16  
Locker, Gary m35-39 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 128 04:52:18 86 00:10:42 02:49:05 01:52:30  
Bains, Richard m35-39 Tri Talk 84 04:52:25 87 00:23:19 02:41:24 01:47:40  
Unsworth, Ben m25-29 Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 440 04:52:48 88 00:20:45 02:35:57 01:56:05  
Flynn, Tim m30-34 Battenburg von 1851 30 04:53:07 89 00:23:17 02:36:56 01:52:53  
Hayward, Paul m35-39 Tri Sport Epping 115 04:53:10 90 00:21:36 02:37:53 01:53:40  
Wilkins, Robin m35-39   165 04:53:17 91 00:24:19 02:36:15 01:52:41  
Slack, Steve m40-44 Team MK 255 04:53:20 92 00:24:57 02:35:41 01:52:40  
Knock, Phil m40-44   206 04:53:34 93 00:25:17 02:40:21 01:47:54  
Jones, Alistair m25-29   426 04:54:11 94 00:23:32      
dowell, melissa f40-44 Colchester Harriers 371 04:54:35 95 00:19:29      
Carvell, James m20-24 RUMS triathlon 406 04:54:49 96 00:23:30 02:43:41 01:47:36  
Brooks, Dominic m40-44 Farnham Tri Club 176 04:54:59 97 00:20:13 02:29:29 02:05:15  
Salmons, Neil m45-49 Park Club Tri 317 04:55:18 98 00:28:40 02:37:02 01:49:34  
Yarde, Shirley f45-49   399 04:55:27 99 00:19:54 02:42:03 01:53:29  
Perry, Josephine f30-34 Thames Turbo 347 04:55:29 100 00:23:27 02:35:53 01:56:08  
Anderson, Sam m30-34 Tritalk.co.uk 6 04:55:31 101 00:23:05 02:42:23 01:50:01  
westlake, mark m30-34 7 oaks 79 04:56:02 102 00:17:59 02:32:22 02:05:40  
Austin, Nick m30-34 Southampton Tri Club 7 04:56:09 103 00:22:34 02:43:11 01:50:21  
Johnson, Claire f30-34   340 04:56:26 104 00:21:55 02:49:22 01:45:08  
Pitts, Martin m50-54   461 04:56:37 105 00:21:58 02:38:07 01:56:30  
Jones, Quentin m40-44 Wimbledon Windmilers 203 04:57:10 106 00:23:51 02:37:51 01:55:26  
Smith, Neil m35-39   153 04:57:24 107 00:25:13 02:52:52 01:39:18  
Saunders, Mark m40-44 Basingstoke Tri Squad 253 04:58:04 108 00:20:42 02:38:58 01:58:22  
Baker, Richard m30-34 Team SBR Windsor 8 04:58:13 109 00:22:05 02:37:27 01:58:40  
Rough, Chris m35-39   146 04:58:22 110 00:26:36 02:44:57 01:46:48  
Wardell, Jamie m25-29   441 04:58:32 111 00:22:00 02:41:27 01:55:04  
Clements, Tom m30-34 Dorset Police 20 04:58:39 112 00:09:45 03:40:08 01:08:45  
Gray, James m30-34   35 04:58:45 113 00:21:23 02:39:39 01:57:43  
Ward, Andrew m40-44 Tuff Fitty 268 04:58:51 114 00:23:23 02:41:20 01:54:06  
Saunders, Simon m35-39 Tri Talk 149 04:58:58 115 00:26:56 02:43:51 01:48:09  
Doggett, Nick m30-34   25 04:59:00 116 00:23:17 02:41:38 01:54:03  
Johnston, David m35-39   121 04:59:09 117 00:27:20 02:40:31 01:51:16  
Mann, John m35-39 Prison Service 131 04:59:18 118 00:23:53 02:41:24 01:53:59  
Tiley, Leanne f20-29   333 04:59:23 119 00:21:49 02:43:20 01:54:13  
Wright, Peter m40-44 Rugby Triathlon Club 276 04:59:30 120 00:25:29 02:35:39 01:58:20  
Payne, Julie f30-34 Serpentine 346 04:59:38 121 00:21:48 02:45:10 01:52:38  
Smith, Colin m40-44 Beyond Bikes WDMBC 256 04:59:40 122 00:24:33 02:41:48 01:53:18  
Townson, Roland m40-44   266 05:00:02 123 00:23:01 02:40:02 01:56:57  
Mahsoudi, bruno m45-49   303 05:12:11 124 00:25:49 02:42:55 01:51:26 00:12:00
Scott, Martin m35-39   150 05:00:29 125 00:20:03 02:36:44 02:03:42  
Thompson, Chris m35-39 Andover Tri Club 159 05:00:32 126 00:20:55 02:34:28 02:05:08  
Squires, Troy m25-29 SAUK TRI 439 05:01:08 127 00:21:09 02:42:21 01:57:36  
Goff, Colin m40-44   191 05:01:29 128 00:23:19 02:43:53 01:54:15  
Baldwin, Richard m40-44   172 05:01:36 129 00:23:20 02:47:17 01:50:56  
Yates, Sarah f30-34 Ful on Tri 351 05:01:43 130 00:25:22 02:53:40 01:42:39  
Limbrey, Dominic m40-44 White Oak Tri Club 212 05:01:58 131 00:25:08 02:51:53 01:44:55  
Hier, Diane f45-49 Bath Amphibians 392 05:02:00 132 00:25:03 02:51:12 01:45:43  
Wright, Tony m45-49 Esporta Brighton 325 05:02:45 133 00:22:29 02:42:03 01:58:12  
Dowell, Mark m35-39 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 100 05:02:47 134 00:25:53 02:44:58 01:51:55  
King, Andrew m30-34   47 05:02:54 135 00:25:14 02:42:36 01:55:02  
Whitehead, Ivan m40-44 Zoom Tri Club 274 05:03:21 136 00:25:01 02:46:26 01:51:52  
Kelly, Alex m30-34   46 05:03:53 137 00:26:15 02:45:38 01:51:58  
Shepley-Smith, Ross m30-34   70 05:04:32 138 00:20:05 02:48:33 01:55:53  
Walsh, Alex m30-34 EMPS 78 05:04:36 139 00:27:52 02:43:39 01:53:04  
Clark, Paul m20-24 University of Bath Triathlon Club 408 05:04:41 140 00:21:46 02:49:38 01:53:16  
Treacher, Christopher m45-49   321 05:04:43 141 00:24:42 02:48:02 01:51:58  
Doyle, Robert m55-59 Hillingdon Triathletes 466 05:04:51 142 00:25:08 02:52:46 01:46:55  
Christopher, Nathan m30-34   19 05:05:02 143 00:21:38 02:57:02 01:46:21  
Morey, Keith m40-44 Wight Tri 227 05:05:07 144 00:28:25 02:45:55 01:50:44  
Lawn, Mark m40-44   209 05:05:20 145 00:29:04 02:44:43 01:51:32  
Hellman, Bruce m25-29   422 05:05:52 146 00:21:06 02:47:07 01:57:38  
Atthowe, Andrew m20-24   404 05:05:57 147 00:23:28 02:44:40 01:57:47  
Truelove, Colin m35-39 South London Harriers 160 05:06:36 148 00:23:28 02:48:53 01:54:14  
Heijnen, Anja f40-44 votwo.co.uk/SBR 377 05:06:49 149 00:28:00 02:41:42 01:57:05  
simpkins, marcus m30-34   71 05:07:08 150 00:18:04 02:52:15 01:56:48  
gannon, martin m50-54   449 05:07:44 151 00:26:31 02:42:09 01:59:02  
Whitehead, Ross m35-39 Tritalk.co.uk 163 05:08:01 152 00:23:04 03:00:09 01:44:46  
Munday, Jon m40-44   228 05:08:38 153 00:28:13 02:38:32 02:01:51  
Holroyd, Ben m30-34   42 05:08:40 154 00:09:51 02:51:27 02:07:21  
Muir, Alex m30-34 Tri Talk 59 05:08:45 155 00:21:17 02:56:54 01:50:33  
Solms, Martin m35-39   155 05:08:54 156 00:23:58 02:49:45 01:55:10  
Moffatt, Jonathan m45-49 Tri-Force 306 05:08:55 157 00:23:27 02:42:19 02:03:07  
Hardwick, Kev m35-39 Just Racing 113 05:09:36 158 00:21:49 02:36:51 02:10:54  
Marillier, Glen m30-34 Fishboy Tri 56 05:09:41 159 00:22:21 02:43:42 02:03:36  
parker, benjamin m35-39 Serpentine 140 05:09:47 160 00:27:44 02:59:11 01:42:50  
Jones, Andrew m40-44   202 05:10:05 161 00:26:06 02:46:13 01:57:44  
Barham, Paul m30-34   10 05:10:08 162 00:24:51 02:43:02 02:02:13  
Sanders, Oliver m35-39 - 147 05:10:08 163 00:24:50 02:53:34 01:51:43  
Rodge, James m40-44   247 05:10:14 164 00:26:30 02:48:17 01:55:26  
Cox, Andrew m45-49   286 05:10:14 165 00:22:56 02:56:14 01:51:02  
Barnes, Andy m50-54 Road Runners Club 444 05:10:36 166 00:23:57 02:55:11 01:51:26  
Seal, Tom m30-34 Serpentine 68 05:10:42 167 00:21:14 02:40:11 02:09:16  
Hornshaw, Aleck m40-44 Team MK 199 05:11:01 168 00:25:49 02:54:26 01:50:44  
Haynes, Garry m40-44 Rugby Triathlon Club 194 05:11:12 169 00:22:44 02:51:00 01:57:26  
Timmins, Pete m45-49   320 05:11:47 170 00:23:30 02:39:19 02:08:56  
Perkins, Trevor m45-49 North Devon Triathletes 313 05:11:57 171 00:22:12 02:35:04 02:14:40  
Brown, Mark m45-49 East Essex Tri 281 05:12:01 172 00:24:36 02:39:10 02:08:13  
Parsonage, John m35-39   141 05:12:10 173 00:22:46 02:59:23 01:49:59  
Chapman, Jody m30-34   18 05:12:28 174 00:29:00 02:49:16 01:54:09  
young, mark m45-49 FVS TRI 326 05:12:48 175 00:31:09 02:54:25 01:47:12  
Ralph, Ian m30-34 Levallois (FRANCE) 63 05:13:15 176 00:23:51 02:49:52 01:59:31  
Horsley, Paul m45-49 East Essex Tri 294 05:13:38 177 00:34:17 02:36:02 02:03:17  
Lumsden, Alex m25-29 Tri and Rums 429 05:13:51 178 00:20:40 02:49:02 02:04:07  
Hobbs, Richard m30-34 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 41 05:13:54 179 00:25:41 02:53:17 01:54:54  
Barnes, Julian m30-34 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 11 05:13:59 180 00:25:33 02:53:26 01:54:59  
Bell, Mike m25-29   416 05:14:00 181 00:29:09 02:43:00 02:01:50  
Gillvray, Claire f30-34 Serpentine 336 05:14:03 182 00:20:42 03:03:35 01:49:44  
Billson, Simon m30-34 Meynell Valley Hunters 13 05:14:14 183 00:24:33 02:55:09 01:54:31  
Moore, Ian m45-49 Corsham ASC 308 05:14:27 184 00:25:46 02:41:13 02:07:27  
Penfold, Miles m40-44 A2 Tri 235 05:14:34 185 00:24:05 02:56:46 01:53:41  
Costiff, Christine f45-49 SLH tri club 389 05:14:51 186 00:29:53 02:53:22 01:51:34  
Arnold, Paul m40-44 Celtic Tri 169 05:14:58 187 00:20:59 02:32:32 02:09:26 00:12:00
Eardley, David m45-49 Southampton Tri Club 288 05:15:00 188 00:23:25 02:50:01 02:01:32  
Staines, Wendy f40-44 Discovery Tri 386 05:15:01 189 00:26:53 02:54:01 01:54:05  
Button, Paul m30-34 Thames Turbo 16 05:15:19 190 00:18:04 02:47:15 02:09:59  
Gaunt, Alex m35-39 none 108 05:15:19 191 00:27:16 02:48:20 01:59:42  
Mallin, Christopher m40-44 Tri Talk 213 05:15:28 192 00:24:03 02:50:34 02:00:49  
McGrath, Barry m40-44   219 05:15:34 193 00:23:26 02:44:56 02:07:10  
Roberts, Gary m35-39   145 05:15:38 194 00:22:48 02:48:44 02:04:05  
Atwell, Mike m40-44   170 05:15:42 195 00:20:31 02:41:04 02:14:06  
Currie, Verity f30-34 Alnwick Tri 335 05:15:47 196 00:27:11 02:39:30 02:09:05  
Dougall, Alan m50-54 Cheltenham Tri Club 448 05:15:49 197 00:29:01 02:35:14 02:11:32  
Rice, Patrick m40-44 Rochdale Tri 243 05:15:55 198 00:22:25 02:49:30 02:03:58  
Arnold, Jayne f35-39 Celtic Tri 353 05:15:57 199 00:27:55 02:54:22 01:53:38  
Potter, Martin m40-44 London Heathside 241 05:16:04 200 00:21:42 03:19:15 01:35:05  
Judd, Simon m40-44   204 05:16:07 201 00:25:09 02:46:27 02:04:30  
Watson, Bill m40-44   270 05:16:22 202 00:23:22 02:52:19 02:00:39  
Legg, Chris m30-34 Thames Turbo 53 05:17:01 203 00:24:52 02:50:47 02:01:21  
Runciman, Lee m40-44 East Essex Tri 251 05:17:05 204 00:24:28 02:41:24 02:11:10  
Russell, Ian m40-44 Kingston Wheelers 252 05:17:09 205 00:26:29 02:42:36 02:08:03  
Buckley, Tim m35-39   90 05:17:29 206 00:25:15 02:50:40 02:01:32  
Mason, Richard m40-44   216 05:17:50 207 00:24:28 02:49:27 02:03:53  
Bradbrook, Ruth f35-39 BAD Tri 355 05:17:56 208 00:22:51 02:50:36 02:04:26  
Bestwick, Nick m30-34 Tri Talk 12 05:18:19 209 00:28:13 02:48:37 02:01:27  
Harvey, Clive m50-54 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 452 05:18:24 210 00:23:24 02:52:01 02:02:58  
Bailey, Steve m50-54   443 05:19:14 211 00:21:15 02:39:50 02:18:08  
muse, graham m40-44 Team Kennet 229 05:19:30 212 00:21:45 02:57:21 02:00:22  
Butland, Andrew m35-39 PAC - TRI 91 05:19:46 213 00:22:04 02:53:15 02:04:26  
Andrews, Tim m50-54 Serpentine 442 05:20:06 214 00:24:22 02:54:19 02:01:24  
Whorwood, Tom m35-39 Met Police Tri 164 05:20:16 215 00:24:38 02:53:02 02:02:34  
moss, mark m45-49 Farnham Tri 310 05:20:23 216 00:22:01 02:50:23 02:07:58  
Palmer, Simon m40-44 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 232 05:20:38 217 00:26:09 02:47:38 02:06:49  
Dunderdale, Philip m30-34 TFN 26 05:20:58 218 00:24:55 02:45:50 02:10:12  
Butcher, Joseph m45-49 Tri Sport Epping 282 05:21:01 219 00:23:41 02:51:40 02:05:38  
Barden, Ben m60-64 Trinity 471 05:21:11 220 00:26:57 02:47:13 02:06:58  
Ablett, Simon m30-34 Royal Navy Triathlon 4 05:21:34 221 00:27:54 02:50:11 02:03:26  
gannon, jane f45-49   390 05:21:38 222 00:29:22 02:56:44 01:55:30  
Edwards, Penny f50-54 tri-anglia 401 05:21:45 223 00:33:50 02:57:38 01:50:15  
Frampton, Andy m45-49   290 05:21:48 224 00:25:52 02:48:21 02:07:34  
Roper, Jon m40-44 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 249 05:21:55 225 00:23:13 02:40:33 02:18:09 00:12:00
Newman-Burke, Alex m35-39 SAUK TRI 138 05:22:12 226 00:23:15 02:52:47 02:06:09  
Streicher, Henrietta f45-49   397 05:22:27 227 00:25:57 03:03:40 01:52:49  
Harvey, Trevor m50-54 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 453 05:23:54 228 00:23:06 02:54:05 02:06:41  
Preston, Tony m40-44   242 05:24:02 229 00:26:59 02:49:28 02:07:33  
Meaden, tom m25-29   431 05:24:07 230 00:23:34 02:53:12 02:07:19  
Roberts, Chris m45-49 Farnham Tri Club 315 05:24:09 231 00:26:11 02:50:00 02:07:56  
Stephenson, Duncan m40-44 East Grinstead Tri 263 05:24:29 232 00:22:16 02:50:56 02:11:16  
McEwen, Marcus m20-24 RUMS triathlon 411 05:24:35 233 00:27:30 02:45:42 02:11:21  
Laycock, Andy m30-34 Team Kennet 51 05:24:36 234 00:27:12 02:34:16 02:23:06  
Wheeler, Ian m40-44   272 05:24:47 235 00:32:28 02:57:54 01:54:23  
Bishop, Kirsty f35-39 Team MK 354 05:24:49 236 00:25:55 03:05:22 01:53:30  
Miller, Hannah f20-29 SAUK TRI 331 05:24:59 237 00:27:57 02:53:33 02:03:26  
Carter, Clive m30-34   17 05:25:21 238 00:27:33 02:48:46 02:08:59  
ingram, rosie f30-34 Serpentine 339 05:25:24 239 00:28:59 03:03:34 01:52:49  
McLaughlin, Carey m40-44 Doctor Love & The Disciples 220 05:25:30 240 00:25:30 03:00:48 01:59:11  
Kuijten, Bart m30-34 Team Kennet 49 05:25:35 241 00:23:52 03:07:49 01:53:53  
barber, tom m40-44 Serpentine 173 05:25:35 242        
Atwell, Tania f40-44   367 05:25:52 243 00:23:26 02:56:34 02:05:50  
Reece, Jordan m25-29 The Tardy Triathlon Tortoises 435 05:26:00 244 00:26:43 02:54:12 01:53:03 00:12:00
Gregory, Peter m50-54 Primera Sport 450 05:26:42 245 00:23:36 02:44:06 02:18:58  
Harding, Kevin m30-34 Thames Turbo 39 05:26:54 246 00:23:11 02:39:36 02:12:06 00:12:00
Clark, Stuart m35-39   93 05:27:16 247 00:36:43 02:37:55 02:12:36  
Brookes, Nick m45-49   280 05:27:17 248 00:27:47 02:55:18 02:04:10  
Norsworthy, Mark m45-49 Farnham Tri Club 311 05:27:36 249 00:23:44 02:52:38 02:11:12  
Kew, Alexander m35-39 Kingfisher Triathletes 124 05:27:49 250 00:23:52 02:54:52 02:09:03  
de meyer, nick m30-34 Thames Turbo 24 05:27:51 251 00:21:47 02:52:10 02:13:53  
Hickman, Simon m40-44   196 05:28:13 252 00:20:53 02:41:55 02:25:24  
Winter, Paul m50-54 Esporta Brighton 465 05:28:15 253 00:27:15 02:58:44 02:02:15  
Dewhirst, Peter m50-54 Swindon Tri Club 447 05:28:20 254 00:32:44 03:06:00 01:49:34  
Maguire, Caroline f45-49 Benfleet RC 394 05:28:45 255 00:27:28 02:51:27 02:09:49  
Goodwin, Matt m30-34 Fulontri 34 05:29:18 256 00:23:48 02:56:38 02:08:50  
Garrod, Lorna f40-44 Benfleet RC 374 05:30:20 257 00:30:11 03:07:37 01:52:30  
Wastell, Jackie f45-49 London Heathside 398 05:31:39 258 00:29:40 03:02:49 01:59:09  
Swaysland, Sarah f35-39 Road Runners Club 362 05:31:41 259 00:33:36 02:59:34 01:58:30  
Pitts, Richard m40-44   240 05:32:09 260 00:24:32 03:04:04 02:03:32  
Williams, Paul m45-49 Serpentine 324 05:32:12 261 00:22:05 02:56:17 02:13:49  
Hooper, Howard m25-29 Thunderer Squadron 423 05:32:19 262 00:29:14 03:04:57 01:58:08  
Jones, Paul m25-29 The Tardy Triathlon Tortoises 425 05:32:35 263 00:24:01 03:09:01 01:59:32  
Mason, Ross m25-29 Tuff Fitty 430 05:32:36 264 00:26:21 02:55:32 02:10:41  
Joy, Adrian m35-39 Phoenix Tri 123 05:33:07 265 00:28:08 02:50:15 02:14:42  
Wilcox, Craig m45-49   323 05:33:10 266 00:24:30 03:04:15 02:04:24  
Leary, Mark m30-34 FSB 52 05:33:20 267 00:27:36 03:07:46 01:57:56  
Levitt, Christopher m35-39 Tuff Fitty Tri 127 05:33:31 268 00:22:32 02:58:57 02:12:01  
Davis, Roger m40-44 Team Kennet 186 05:33:46 269 00:23:59 02:46:16 02:23:29  
Freeman, Caroline f40-44 Berkshire Tri Squad 373 05:34:17 270 00:23:29 02:55:35 02:15:11  
Wilks, Tim m50-54 Southampton Tri Club 464 05:34:25 271 00:22:44 02:56:15 02:15:24  
smith, andrew m40-44 Deal Tri 257 05:34:37 272 00:28:18 03:02:51 02:03:26  
barnes, peter m35-39 Met Police 86 05:34:53 273 00:23:59 03:01:07 02:09:44  
Obolensky, Lucy f20-29   332 05:35:55 274 00:23:07 03:04:05 02:08:42  
Grayson, Penny f35-39 RAF Tri 356 05:36:16 275 00:24:33      
Johnson, Nicole f45-49 Southampton Tri Club 393 05:36:22 276 00:27:02 03:02:26 02:06:52  
Lloyd, Huw m45-49 Farnham Tri 301 05:36:23 277 00:26:49 03:03:21 02:06:11  
Benger, Catherine f20-29   328 05:36:36 278 00:27:43 03:04:47 02:04:05  
Wood, Alison f40-44 Met Police Tri 387 05:36:59 279 00:28:00 03:04:47 02:04:10  
Heap, Antoinette f40-44 Team Milton Keynes 376 05:37:24 280 00:25:09 03:06:56 02:05:16  
Seear, Holly-Jane f30-34 Berkshire Tri Squad 349 05:37:27 281 00:28:04 02:55:27 02:13:54  
Gillies, Andrew m40-44 Battenburg von 1851 190 05:37:52 282 00:27:46 02:44:18 02:25:46  
King, Jane f50-54 Tuff Fitty 403 05:39:16 283 00:23:04 03:03:31 02:12:40  
Jordan, Mike m45-49 Benfleet RC 299 05:39:28 284 00:25:51 03:02:22 02:11:13  
Clark, Sebastian m20-24 RUMS Triathlon Club 407 05:39:37 285 00:28:36 02:59:24 02:11:35  
Meikleham, Jamie m35-39   134 05:39:56 286 00:22:58 02:59:34 02:17:22  
leyland, mark m30-34   54 05:40:02 287 00:24:26 03:03:49 02:11:46  
Tunsley, Victoria f20-29 Ful on Tri 334 05:40:09 288 00:30:54 03:07:38 02:01:34  
Irwin, Paul m40-44   200 05:40:13 289 00:23:34 03:01:15 02:15:22  
Hammick, Paul m50-54 Islington 451 05:41:08 290 00:36:51 02:57:30 02:06:45  
Smith, Andrew m50-54 Tri Talk 463 05:41:19 291 00:25:02 03:01:26 02:14:48  
Colmer, Nigel m40-44   184 05:41:37 292 00:21:31 03:11:14 02:08:50  
Pearce, Tony m45-49 Tuff Fitty Tri 312 05:41:51 293 00:27:03 03:05:44 02:09:02  
Sangster, Richard m35-39   148 05:42:46 294 00:33:09 02:49:49 02:19:46  
Lewis, Darren m40-44   211 05:42:51 295 00:23:03 03:21:26 01:58:21  
Harris, Mike m35-39   114 05:42:55 296 00:22:32 03:03:23 02:16:59  
foot, oliver m30-34   31 05:43:12 297 00:23:12 03:18:32 02:01:27  
Williams, Jenny f35-39 BADtri 365 05:43:15 298 00:26:55 03:02:27 02:13:51  
James, David m45-49   298 05:43:34 299 00:28:38 02:56:00 02:18:54  
Butler, Robert m40-44   180 05:43:46 300 00:28:12 02:58:43 02:16:49  
Pettifor, Richard m40-44 Brighton Esporta Multisport Club 237 05:44:04 301 00:26:08 02:52:46 02:25:08  
Patch, David m40-44   233 05:44:07 302 00:22:54 03:30:42 01:50:29  
Smith, Tony m50-54 A2 Tri 462 05:44:07 303 00:29:02 03:14:07 02:00:56  
Jackson, Phil m35-39 Tritalk.co.uk 120 05:45:08 304 00:26:02 02:47:18 02:31:46  
potter, simon m30-34   62 05:45:19 305 00:28:18 03:03:02 02:13:57  
Murawska, Anna f20-29   327 05:45:30 306 00:28:31 03:09:47 02:07:11  
De Jager, Petrus m25-29   419 05:45:44 307 00:19:46 03:16:21 02:09:36  
Campbell, Ross m45-49 Tri Anglia 284 05:46:09 308 00:27:45      
Botting, Brian m45-49   279 05:46:25 309 00:28:31 02:58:33 02:19:19  
Motson, Nicholas m35-39 PSOF 137 05:46:26 310 00:28:11 03:03:24 02:14:50  
Muir, Deborah f30-34 Tri Talk 344 05:47:31 311 00:20:34 03:17:58 02:08:58  
Doyle, Philip m35-39   101 05:48:12 312 00:23:42 02:49:40 02:34:48  
Johnston, Matthew m40-44   201 05:48:19 313 00:26:01 03:01:18 02:20:59  
vieweg, simon m30-34 hailsham harriers 76 05:48:43 314 00:24:37 03:07:00 02:17:04  
Saba, Nadia f35-39 BAD Tri 360 05:49:01 315 00:23:32 02:58:17 02:27:11  
Moore, Ian m45-49 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 307 05:49:38 316 00:27:51 03:11:19 02:10:26  
Edmans, Gail f40-44   372 05:49:38 317 00:26:59 03:03:00 02:19:38  
Marfany, Owen m40-44 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 214 05:49:39 318 00:23:38 03:19:41 02:06:18  
McGann, Geraldine f30-34   341 05:49:58 319 00:27:24 03:15:40 02:06:53  
Wells King, Chris m40-44 Farnham Tri Club 271 05:50:46 320 00:24:02 02:52:14 02:34:27  
Teeton, Mark m30-34 Army Tri 74 05:51:34 321 00:24:49 03:01:09 02:25:34  
Thomson, Sarah f30-34   350 05:51:46 322 00:26:42 03:21:24 02:03:38  
Robertson, Michael m40-44 Thames Turbo 246 05:52:11 323 00:27:29 03:03:05 02:21:35  
Butler, Daniel m40-44 The Tardy Triathlon Tortoises 179 05:54:55 324 00:32:48 02:47:52 02:34:13  
Mulhaire, Nicola f30-34 Gears and Tears 345 05:55:38 325 00:30:04 03:12:15 02:13:17  
Whitehead, Colin m40-44   273 05:55:47 326 00:29:01 02:48:45 02:37:58  
Waddell, Chris m30-34 East London Tri 77 05:56:24 327 00:36:33 03:24:00 01:55:49  
Dhupelia, Suni f20-29 East London Tri 329 05:56:24 328 00:36:32 03:23:59 01:55:51  
Clyne, Mike m40-44 7 Oaks Tri Club 183 05:57:21 329 00:28:34 03:04:35 02:24:11  
Clyne, Dave m35-39   94 05:57:31 330 00:27:37 03:01:54 02:27:58  
Jager, Jessica f40-44 Berkshire Tri Squad 380 05:58:22 331 00:25:38 03:26:46 02:05:56  
Brown, Wendy f40-44 BADtri 368 05:58:49 332 00:26:57 03:16:49 02:15:02  
healy, David m35-39   116 05:58:50 333 00:25:04 03:14:59 02:18:46  
Thacker, Karen f35-39   363 06:01:01 334 00:30:07 03:18:26 02:12:26  
Naraine, Alan m50-54   458 06:01:43 335 00:29:45 03:12:33 02:19:24  
hardiman, mark m40-44 tri-anglia 193 06:03:08 336 00:25:10 03:16:27 02:21:29  
Woodhall, Tom m30-34   81 06:03:42 337 00:22:55 03:06:58 02:33:46  
Stagg, Alison f40-44 Deal Tri 385 06:06:18 338 00:25:23 02:57:22 02:43:31  
Connolly, Eoin m30-34   21 06:06:58 339 00:27:36 03:15:14 02:24:07  
Slack, Rachael f40-44 Team MK 384 06:08:45 340 00:40:57 03:19:19 02:08:28  
May, James m35-39   132 06:09:07 341 00:25:23 03:22:46 02:20:56  
Watmore, Dave m45-49 East Grinstead Tri 322 06:09:07 342 00:24:09 03:06:41 02:38:15  
Goscomb, Glenda f50-54 7oaks tri club 402 06:09:08 343 00:36:32 03:20:20 02:12:14  
Alexander, Jo f35-39   352 06:09:36 344 00:28:20 03:24:54 02:16:20  
PERRY, JOHN m50-54   460 06:09:38 345 00:28:20 03:24:53 02:16:23  
Campion, Peter m35-39 Crystal Palace Triathletes 92 06:09:55 346 00:28:21 03:13:09 02:28:23  
Elks, Mike m55-59   468 06:11:57 347 00:29:15 03:17:39 02:25:01  
Davis, Allen m35-39   97 06:13:45 348 00:27:53 03:10:54 02:34:55  
Aldridge, Lewis m30-34 Serpentine 5 06:14:16 349 00:43:29 03:08:06 02:22:39  
Classey, Stephen m40-44 The Tardy Triathlon Tortoises 181 06:16:57 350 00:33:31 03:33:41 02:09:43  
Melville-Taylor, Mark m40-44   223 06:18:31 351 00:31:55 03:31:15 02:15:19  
Colloff, Clive m35-39   95 06:19:35 352 00:28:33 03:10:10 02:40:50  
Armstrong, James m35-39   82 06:19:41 353 00:27:25 03:41:24 02:10:50  
cowley, julian m35-39   96 06:20:19 354 00:27:39 03:29:39 02:22:58  
Hansen, Sigi f30-34 Phoenix Triathlon Club 338 06:21:35 355 00:30:17 03:15:24 02:35:53  
Bole, Rupert m50-54   445 06:21:39 356 00:27:40 03:15:08 02:38:49  
Levitt, Leanne f20-29 Tuff Fitty 330 06:21:54 357 00:21:42 03:21:39 02:38:32  
Jordan, Peter m45-49 Southampton Triathlon Club 300 06:23:06 358 00:25:34 03:19:13 02:38:18  
Goble, Janice f45-49 Southampton Tri Club 391 06:24:07 359 00:27:39 03:16:18 02:40:09  
Ronan, Tom m25-29   437 06:24:39 360 00:26:49 03:13:37 02:44:12  
Binstead, Julia f45-49 Benfleet RC 388 06:26:14 361 00:37:07 03:24:19 02:24:46  
margetts, chris m40-44   215 06:26:57 362 00:28:26 03:05:25 02:53:04  
ruszkowski, ania f40-44 eton triathlon 383 06:27:50 363 00:29:07 03:47:54 02:10:48  
stewart, Steven m35-39   158 06:31:04 364 00:27:15 03:43:44 02:20:04  
Garrett, Scott m35-39 Blacksheepsports 105 06:31:24 365 00:23:29 03:05:06 03:02:48  
Menken, Lars m30-34 Serpentine 343 06:33:05 366 00:24:09 03:13:32 02:55:23  
Hill, Graham m45-49 Amphibians 2 Tri Club 293 06:33:18 367 00:24:49 03:52:36 02:15:51  
Setford, Alan m55-59   470 06:37:38 368 00:29:12 03:13:02 02:55:22  
Dipple, Jo f50-54 A2 Tri 400 06:39:39 369 00:28:58 03:19:46 02:50:53  
Brown, Janice f40-44 East Essex Tri 369 06:39:45 370 00:28:02 03:33:47 02:37:54  
Richardson, Alison f35-39 Farnham Tri 359 06:40:27 371 00:32:00 03:30:45 02:37:39  
Davies, Adam m40-44   185 06:45:59 372 00:30:38 03:16:42 02:58:37  
Ahmed, Altaf m40-44 7Oaks 168 06:51:59 373 00:32:38 03:34:16 02:45:04  
Mccloud, Vic m65-69 Benfleet RC 472 06:53:51 374 00:27:58 04:03:59 02:21:53  
Parry, Claire f45-49   396 07:32:24 375 00:07:08 03:27:19 03:57:56  
Labib, Nadya f40-44 Serpentine 382 07:42:17 376 00:36:57 03:50:58 03:14:21  
bal, amar m35-39   85 08:00:23 377 00:36:07 04:31:48 02:52:26  
Bhatia, Kirit m35-39   88 08:00:24 378 00:36:05 04:31:54 02:52:23  
DNFS & DQ's
Kenneth Riches 64 m30-34 ##### 00:22:19 03:23:10 01:49:35
Ian Roberts 65 m30-34 ##### 00:21:26    
Andy Smith 72 m30-34   00:23:21 02:27:47  
Nick Smith 154 m35-39   00:22:45 02:58:29  
Nick Wright 166 m35-39 ##### 00:21:36 02:37:12 21:22:47
Brett Britton 175 m40-44   00:22:55    
Martin Browne 177 m40-44   00:55:18    
Damian Garretty 188 m40-44   00:24:41    
mark hirst 197 m40-44 ##### 00:23:28 02:53:24 01:07:48
Mark kuspisz 207 m40-44   00:29:06    
Shaun Lancaster 208 m40-44   00:23:28 03:23:59  
Nicholas Roux 250 m40-44   00:22:00    
Will Wilson 275 m40-44   00:24:44 02:54:51  
Andy Clements 285 m45-49   00:45:24 00:15:20  
steven ingham 297 m45-49 ##### 00:26:26 03:23:02 00:58:34
Jonathan Mays 305 m45-49   00:23:16 03:08:08  
Chris Ring 314 m45-49 ##### 00:25:42 03:14:01 01:02:32
Mark Royden 316 m45-49   00:22:02    
Michal Molcho 474 f35-39 ##### 00:28:46 02:59:33 02:53:42
Rhian Gates 375 f40-44 ##### 00:27:48 03:23:45 01:05:51
Lyn Mahy 395 f45-49 ##### 00:37:42 02:13:45 01:58:37
Tom Austen 415 m25-29   00:21:59 03:07:14  
Ben Lloyd 428 m25-29   00:23:35    
Mike Hawkins 454 m50-54   00:35:33    
David Hughes 456 m50-54   00:25:54