Beaulieu Sprint Triathlon 750m, 25k, 6k
Men's Results
FirstName LastName Club Category Sex Start SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH POSITION POS IN CAT.
Tom Wilson M20 M 08:00.0 11:56.2  00:40:26.90  00:23:05.30  01:15:28.40 1 1
Mark Clayton M30 M 08:00.0 13:21.4  00:39:52.20  00:23:01.05  01:16:14.65 2 1
Gary Kurth Wight Tri M30 M 08:00.0 12:55.6  00:43:34.45  00:24:13.60  01:20:43.65 3 2
Andrew Matthews chichester tri club M40 M 08:00.0 13:03.5  00:40:31.25  00:27:30.00  01:21:04.70 4 1
David Ardley Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 14:36.8  00:41:06.40  00:25:24.50  01:21:07.65 5 2
Stew Smith Tuff Fitty M40 M 08:00.0 14:15.7  00:42:30.45  00:24:25.40  01:21:11.55 6 3
Mark Hitchcott Team Feat M40 M 16:00.0 14:58.1  00:43:03.45  00:25:15.50  01:23:17.05 7 4
Martyn Fisher North Dorset Tri Club M60 M 16:00.0 15:17.4  00:43:40.75  00:24:27.40  01:23:25.50 8 1
Mark Williamson M20 M 08:00.0 14:56.5  00:45:18.40  00:23:29.20  01:23:44.10 9 2
Nicholas Peters M20 M 08:00.0 16:26.6  00:42:11.00  00:25:22.50  01:24:00.10 10 3
Danny Green M30 M 08:00.0 15:04.4  00:43:55.60  00:25:03.90  01:24:03.90 11 3
Carlton Rowlands M20 M 08:00.0 16:04.0  00:44:15.85  00:24:05.00  01:24:24.80 12 4
Tony Rendall M30 M 08:00.0 15:07.8  00:43:59.45  00:25:45.15  01:24:52.40 13 4
Mark Richardson M30 M 08:00.0 13:19.8  00:44:31.50  00:27:09.85  01:25:01.15 14 5
Nicholas Austin Southampton Triathlon Club M30 M 04:00.0 16:11.1  00:43:31.60  00:25:27.05  01:25:09.75 15 6
Mark Wills M30 M 16:00.0 16:33.1  00:43:03.65  00:25:44.10  01:25:20.80 16 7
Marc Leyshon Serpentine M30 M 08:00.0 16:16.4  00:45:23.65  00:23:48.25  01:25:28.25 17 8
Stephen Hasler M40 M 08:00.0 17:00.8  00:43:23.70  00:25:44.60  01:26:09.05 18 5
Ian Smith Hardley Runners M40 M 08:00.0 15:01.1  00:44:03.90  00:27:05.35  01:26:10.35 19 6
Steve Aukett M30 M 08:00.0 15:03.4  00:44:02.10  00:27:05.45  01:26:10.95 20 9
Kevin Harding Southampton Triathlon Club M30 M 04:00.0 16:22.8  00:42:27.55  00:27:25.90  01:26:16.20 21 10
Tom Harvey Powered by Mozzo M20 M 08:00.0 14:21.5  00:44:21.75  00:27:35.45  01:26:18.70 22 5
Jason Burgess M40 M 08:00.0 15:30.3  00:43:37.65  00:27:13.70  01:26:21.60 23 7
Richard Nicholls Tri Talk M20 M 16:00.0 17:37.5  00:42:00.65  00:27:02.65  01:26:40.80 24 6
Nic Harker Farnham Triathlon Club M30 M 08:00.0 15:31.7  00:45:04.35  00:26:06.10  01:26:42.20 25 11
Neil McCall Wight Tri M40 M 08:00.0 15:42.9  00:44:48.55  00:26:25.05  01:26:56.55 26 8
Matthew Brearley Lymington Triathlon Club M40 M 08:00.0 16:07.6  00:44:20.90  00:26:29.55  01:26:58.05 27 9
Colin Scott Team Feat M40 M 08:00.0 15:53.9  00:43:07.15  00:28:00.20  01:27:01.25 28 10
Steven Morton M40 M 16:00.0 17:09.6  00:45:41.00  00:24:52.40  01:27:43.00 29 11
Jonathan Emery M30 M 08:00.0 16:20.4  00:45:59.70  00:25:43.35  01:28:03.45 30 12
Brian Minard Southampton Triathlon Club M50 M 04:00.0 17:00.6  00:43:36.20  00:27:40.70  01:28:17.50 31 1
John Griffiths Zoom Tri Club M30 M 08:00.0 16:06.7  00:45:40.85  00:26:59.95  01:28:47.50 32 13
Luke Cole Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 19:11.0  00:43:43.55  00:25:54.25  01:28:48.85 33 12
Paul Wills Andover Triathlon Club M30 M 16:00.0 17:42.8  00:43:28.85  00:27:59.50  01:29:11.20 34 14
Simon Palmer INEOS M40 M 16:00.0 15:58.8  00:47:34.95  00:25:38.75  01:29:12.50 35 13
David Richards RAF Tri M40 M 16:00.0 14:30.4  00:44:50.10  00:30:07.20  01:29:27.75 36 14
Matt Harris M40 M 08:00.0 16:05.3  00:45:32.55  00:27:53.35  01:29:31.20 37 15
Ed Lambert M30 M 24:00.0 17:22.8  00:46:26.10  00:25:42.40  01:29:31.30 38 15
Roger Sim Team Feat M30 M 16:00.0 15:51.2  00:44:52.40  00:28:55.00  01:29:38.60 39 16
Tom Butler M30 M 08:00.0 17:53.9  00:43:50.75  00:27:58.10  01:29:42.70 40 17
Dave Lenehan Hursley Barbarians M20 M 16:00.0 17:01.5  00:45:44.60  00:27:07.95  01:29:54.05 41 7
Connor Morton mjnr M 16:00.0 17:13.8  00:46:44.80  00:25:59.30  01:29:57.90 42 1
Andy Moore Southampton Triathlon Club M50 M 04:00.0 16:50.5  00:46:24.80  00:27:12.30  01:30:27.60 43 2
Simon Hayes M40 M 08:00.0 16:14.7  00:44:26.55  00:29:49.35  01:30:30.60 44 16
Simon Currie Andover Triathlon Club M40 M 08:00.0 18:06.4  00:44:31.25  00:28:00.60  01:30:38.25 45 17
William Manfield M40 M 08:00.0 15:54.7  00:46:32.20  00:28:21.50  01:30:48.40 46 18
CHRIS KENNARD PORTSMOUTH TRI M50 M 08:00.0 18:27.7  00:45:17.65  00:27:08.75  01:30:54.10 47 3
Ian Platt M40 M 08:00.0 18:43.9  00:45:35.85  00:26:39.00  01:30:58.75 48 19
Simon Wenborn Zoom Tri Club M40 M 16:00.0 17:41.3  00:46:28.60  00:27:05.60  01:31:15.50 49 20
Christian Powell Tuff Fitty M30 M 16:00.0 16:41.8  00:47:55.95  00:26:50.45  01:31:28.20 50 18
Dominic Fletcher M40 M 08:00.0 15:41.6  00:46:00.75  00:29:48.00  01:31:30.35 51 21
Nigel Strong M50 M 16:00.0 18:26.5  00:45:48.05  00:27:18.65  01:31:33.20 52 4
Aidan Kay M20 M 16:00.0 17:57.3  00:47:45.80  00:26:06.20  01:31:49.30 53 8
Andrew Gater M40 M 08:00.0 16:08.8  00:47:47.10  00:27:55.25  01:31:51.15 54 22
Ian Duncan Farnham Triathlon Club M40 M 16:00.0 16:24.4  00:48:59.20  00:26:37.75  01:32:01.35 55 23
Chris Arrowsmith M20 M 24:00.0 19:05.2  00:46:53.50  00:26:22.00  01:32:20.70 56 9
Michael Dally Cycleworld M30 M 24:00.0 18:09.5  00:48:02.55  00:26:27.50  01:32:39.50 57 19
Gavin Harbut M40 M 24:00.0 15:30.8  00:47:36.80  00:29:36.20  01:32:43.80 58 24
John Solomon M30 M 16:00.0 17:17.6  00:46:59.65  00:28:33.35  01:32:50.60 59 20
Tim Harris Team Feat M20 M 24:00.0 19:17.3  00:48:50.60  00:24:57.80  01:33:05.75 60 10
Ian Young M30 M 24:00.0 18:07.2  00:46:31.30  00:28:30.60  01:33:09.10 61 21
Dan Aukett M20 M 16:00.0 16:48.6  00:47:43.20  00:28:41.80  01:33:13.60 62 11
Robert Snow M40 M 16:00.0 17:53.6  00:46:17.25  00:29:08.35  01:33:19.25 63 25
Nigel Colmer Team Feat M40 M 08:00.0 15:14.3  00:47:49.45  00:30:16.35  01:33:20.05 64 26
Tim Marsh M30 M 08:00.0 20:21.1  00:44:48.15  00:28:13.35  01:33:22.60 65 22
Erwin Frank-Schultz M40 M 24:00.0 20:00.0  00:46:47.65  00:26:41.35  01:33:29.00 66 27
Luke Shearring M30 M 08:00.0 17:08.9  00:49:54.85  00:26:26.20  01:33:29.95 67 23
David Eardley Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 16:42.2  00:48:23.70  00:28:26.40  01:33:32.30 68 28
Lee Williamson M30 M 08:00.0 18:00.0  00:48:03.30  00:27:29.95  01:33:33.30 69 24
TIM LEE M40 M 24:00.0 16:26.2  00:48:14.55  00:28:53.05  01:33:33.80 70 29
Hamish Calder Titchfield Terriers M40 M 24:00.0 17:52.4  00:46:00.15  00:29:49.90  01:33:42.45 71 30
Chris Kirwan M40 M 16:00.0 20:20.6  00:43:42.55  00:29:39.70  01:33:42.90 72 31
Joshua Allen Southampton University M20 M 08:00.0 16:59.0  00:49:57.75  00:26:48.65  01:33:45.45 73 12
Italico Reggio M40 M 16:00.0 17:19.3  00:46:17.05  00:30:22.90  01:33:59.25 74 32
Tim Townsend Zoom Tri Club M40 M 16:00.0 18:28.4  00:46:54.15  00:28:40.50  01:34:03.05 75 33
John Webb M30 M 24:00.0 21:47.4  00:44:05.25  00:28:10.80  01:34:03.50 76 25
David Newman Ely Tri Club M40 M 16:00.0 18:40.0  00:44:53.70  00:30:33.30  01:34:06.95 77 34
James Cook M40 M 08:00.0 17:19.0  00:47:28.50  00:29:27.65  01:34:15.15 78 35
Ryan Scott DBmax M20 M 16:00.0 18:24.9  00:47:01.15  00:28:57.60  01:34:23.60 79 13
Robert Page Southampton Triathlon Club M20 M 04:00.0 18:27.9  00:47:18.10  00:28:41.55  01:34:27.55 80 14
Julian Baker Zoom Tri Club M30 M 08:00.0 17:11.9  00:49:36.20  00:28:11.85  01:34:59.90 81 26
Vance Worsley 1 RHA Tri M40 M 08:00.0 18:46.9  00:48:25.55  00:28:01.60  01:35:14.10 82 36
Joe Sutton M30 M 24:00.0 18:22.8  00:49:32.95  00:27:49.05  01:35:44.80 83 27
Ryan Blake Southampton Triathlon Club M20 M 04:00.0 17:07.7  00:49:53.25  00:28:47.15  01:35:48.15 84 15
Andrew Sweet M40 M 08:00.0 20:09.8  00:45:30.35  00:30:08.90  01:35:49.00 85 37
Martin Groundsell M20 M 24:00.0 16:40.4  00:50:30.45  00:28:40.95  01:35:51.80 86 16
Nick Plummer Hardley Runners M30 M 24:00.0 22:06.5  00:45:41.85  00:28:05.75  01:35:54.10 87 28
Jon Weber M40 M 24:00.0 18:53.9  00:46:08.20  00:31:07.60  01:36:09.65 88 38
Nick Gauntlett M20 M 08:00.0 16:28.1  00:48:43.30  00:31:00.95  01:36:12.35 89 17
Chris Wiles M20 M 24:00.0 20:01.7  00:49:12.75  00:27:06.25  01:36:20.65 90 18
Lee Matthews M30 M 24:00.0 18:52.4  00:47:16.65  00:30:18.55  01:36:27.60 91 29
Alistair Dove M30 M 16:00.0 16:56.6  00:48:22.45  00:31:12.80  01:36:31.85 92 30
James Arman M20 M 24:00.0 22:13.5  00:45:29.45  00:28:53.05  01:36:36.05 93 19
Julian McCarthy Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 17:49.4  00:47:47.25  00:30:59.55  01:36:36.20 94 39
Adam Rackley M20 M 24:00.0 19:53.7  00:49:49.15  00:27:01.65  01:36:44.45 95 20
Arthur Goldsmith M40 M 08:00.0 17:31.1  00:47:25.50  00:32:09.70  01:37:06.30 96 40
Lee Higgins M30 M 24:00.0 20:33.1  00:47:23.35  00:29:22.15  01:37:18.60 97 31
Chris Morrall Unattached M40 M 16:00.0 20:05.2  00:46:51.80  00:30:30.20  01:37:27.20 98 41
Mike Zollo M20 M 24:00.0 19:51.1  00:46:51.95  00:30:44.45  01:37:27.50 99 21
Andrew Daniell Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 16:00.0 18:54.8  00:47:32.40  00:31:13.00  01:37:40.20 100 5
Ed Cornwell M40 M 24:00.0 18:28.9  00:49:03.95  00:30:07.50  01:37:40.30 101 42
Mike Barrow M30 M 24:00.0 17:26.5  00:49:00.30  00:31:27.05  01:37:53.80 102 32
Mark Reeks M40 M 24:00.0 21:14.9  00:47:49.65  00:29:33.15  01:38:37.65 103 43
Rob Birch M30 M 24:00.0 20:29.1  00:48:39.85  00:29:40.60  01:38:49.60 104 33
Robert Lee M30 M 08:00.0 16:02.3  00:49:17.25  00:34:15.90  01:39:35.50 105 34
Richard Scott M40 M 16:00.0 20:46.7  00:46:56.80  00:31:56.65  01:39:40.20 106 44
Patrick Walters M40 M 16:00.0 18:15.4  00:50:07.90  00:31:51.30  01:40:14.60 107 45
David Bayles M40 M 24:00.0 19:49.6  00:49:22.55  00:31:03.95  01:40:16.10 108 46
Peter Jordan Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 18:18.0  00:48:18.10  00:33:41.45  01:40:17.60 109 47
Timothy Wainwright M40 M 24:00.0 18:06.3  00:50:22.20  00:31:59.95  01:40:28.45 110 48
Andrew Coombes M40 M 24:00.0 18:31.2  00:50:48.40  00:31:26.70  01:40:46.30 111 49
Mark Vincent M40 M 16:00.0 18:57.1  00:50:32.90  00:31:21.15  01:40:51.15 112 50
Andrew Bole M30 M 16:00.0 17:50.5  00:52:21.15  00:30:48.65  01:41:00.30 113 35
Richard Greenwood M40 M 24:00.0 18:39.1  00:50:15.40  00:32:09.70  01:41:04.20 114 51
Jason Belben M40 M 16:00.0 18:52.7  00:49:49.65  00:32:23.65  01:41:05.95 115 52
Rob Bancroft M40 M 16:00.0 17:47.1  00:53:40.60  00:29:50.95  01:41:18.60 116 53
Michael Bartlett M40 M 24:00.0 18:44.1  00:47:38.00  00:35:01.40  01:41:23.45 117 54
Richard Charter Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 24:00.0 20:40.3  00:50:23.80  00:30:29.50  01:41:33.65 118 6
Kevin Royle eastleigh running club M50 M 04:00.0 20:22.9  00:51:53.00  00:29:32.90  01:41:48.85 119 7
Alan Fitzgerald Full On Tri M30 M 24:00.0 25:12.3  00:49:41.45  00:27:04.00  01:41:57.70 120 36
Emanuele Vignoli crystal palace tri club M30 M 24:00.0 20:34.9  00:53:28.35  00:28:01.45  01:42:04.75 121 37
Gordon Craig M50 M 16:00.0 20:54.6  00:51:02.95  00:30:09.80  01:42:07.35 122 8
Ian Rhodes M30 M 16:00.0 19:37.0  00:48:04.35  00:34:46.40  01:42:27.80 123 38
Marcus Anselm M30 M 16:00.0 18:35.6  00:52:34.90  00:31:20.20  01:42:30.75 124 39
Richard Newsom M40 M 08:00.0 17:34.5  00:50:21.35  00:34:50.00  01:42:45.80 125 55
Andrew Palmer Salisbury Tri Club M40 M 24:00.0 19:42.1  00:51:44.45  00:31:24.15  01:42:50.70 126 56
Phil Carroll M40 M 16:00.0 19:07.2  00:55:29.40  00:28:21.45  01:42:58.00 127 57
Stuart Bellinger Salisbury Tri Club M30 M 08:00.0 20:30.4  00:47:58.85  00:34:44.55  01:43:13.75 128 40
AUSTIN SIBBICK Team Feat M50 M 24:00.0 21:00.6  00:49:58.60  00:32:18.30  01:43:17.50 129 9
Rupert Davies Lymington Triathlon Club M30 M 08:00.0 20:33.0  00:49:48.10  00:33:00.70  01:43:21.80 130 41
Craig Edmondson M30 M 08:00.0 24:12.2  00:50:52.60  00:28:23.65  01:43:28.50 131 42
Tim Chapman M40 M 24:00.0 20:30.3  00:52:05.35  00:31:03.50  01:43:39.10 132 58
Simon Williams M40 M 08:00.0 20:22.9  00:49:39.65  00:33:49.50  01:43:52.10 133 59
Bill French Wight Tri M60 M 24:00.0 23:39.0  00:47:01.65  00:33:15.35  01:43:56.00 134 2
Paul Brown M30 M 24:00.0 20:25.5  00:51:13.05  00:32:23.45  01:44:02.05 135 43
Tom Wells M40 M 08:00.0 17:15.4  00:52:13.35  00:34:36.20  01:44:05.00 136 60
Jack McNulty M30 M 16:00.0 18:09.5  00:54:54.90  00:31:08.45  01:44:12.80 137 44
Julian Culhane M40 M 24:00.0 21:02.7  00:52:46.00  00:30:26.30  01:44:15.00 138 61
Dafydd Thomas M30 M 08:00.0 17:20.2  00:53:17.25  00:33:59.10  01:44:36.55 139 45
Kevin Nind windi-nindies M40 M 08:00.0 18:17.6  00:54:49.30  00:31:42.75  01:44:49.70 140 62
Chris Purcell M50 M 16:00.0 19:24.6  00:55:23.80  00:30:03.35  01:44:51.75 141 10
Andrew Fletcher Greenwich Tritons M30 M 08:00.0 17:24.0  00:53:38.50  00:34:13.10  01:45:15.60 142 46
Mark Tomson M40 M 24:00.0 19:58.1  00:49:27.65  00:36:24.65  01:45:50.35 143 63
Paul Webster fareham leisure centre M40 M 24:00.0 24:02.7  00:50:32.75  00:31:21.45  01:45:56.90 144 64
James Jeffery M50 M 24:00.0 24:04.2  00:51:40.00  00:30:13.85  01:45:58.05 145 11
Jonathan Talbot Dorsetroughriders M50 M 24:00.0 20:58.9  00:50:26.75  00:34:35.20  01:46:00.85 146 12
Shane Burnside M30 M 24:00.0 22:03.8  00:54:24.90  00:29:47.80  01:46:16.50 147 47
Alan Raybould M40 M 24:00.0 20:31.4  00:51:53.55  00:34:21.30  01:46:46.25 148 65
Julian Walker Unattached M50 M 24:00.0 23:37.2  00:49:21.40  00:33:54.50  01:46:53.10 149 13
PAUL DORAN M50 M 16:00.0 22:01.9  00:51:28.70  00:33:22.85  01:46:53.40 150 14
James Morton M30 M 24:00.0 20:38.6  00:48:48.20  00:37:27.55  01:46:54.35 151 48
Roger Lightfoot Lymington Triathlon Club M40 M 08:00.0 21:03.7  00:51:52.55  00:34:17.45  01:47:13.70 152 66
Andrew Hawkes M40 M 16:00.0 18:23.9  00:49:31.70  00:39:59.70  01:47:55.30 153 67
Geoffrey Wilbert M30 M 16:00.0 21:46.6  00:54:26.60  00:32:15.50  01:48:28.65 154 49
Mark Kydd-Coutts M40 M 24:00.0 19:27.7  00:53:06.15  00:35:57.30  01:48:31.20 155 68
Phillip Druce M30 M 24:00.0 20:20.5  00:50:46.95  00:37:48.85  01:48:56.25 156 50
Rob Lester M30 M 08:00.0 19:30.8  00:50:12.30  00:39:45.40  01:49:28.45 157 51
Craig Turner M30 M 16:00.0 22:14.2  00:55:09.10  00:32:08.75  01:49:32.05 158 52
Nicholas Lowe M40 M 24:00.0 24:14.5  00:51:43.50  00:33:40.85  01:49:38.85 159 69
Glen Robertson M40 M 24:00.0 20:36.4  00:53:13.75  00:36:11.70  01:50:01.85 160 70
Nick Andrews M30 M 24:00.0 20:27.1  00:55:03.60  00:34:54.50  01:50:25.20 161 53
Chris Wake M20 M 24:00.0 22:05.3  00:55:33.40  00:34:01.15  01:51:39.90 162 22
Karl Jeffery Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 24:05.7  00:56:51.60  00:31:50.30  01:52:47.60 163 71
George Fleet M40 M 24:00.0 24:57.5  00:54:15.00  00:33:36.15  01:52:48.65 164 72
Christopher Williams M40 M 24:00.0 23:02.0  00:55:20.40  00:35:05.45  01:53:27.85 165 73
David Wright Portsmouth Triathletes M50 M 24:00.0 21:58.8  00:53:48.90  00:38:08.05  01:53:55.80 166 15
Nick Propper M30 M 16:00.0 22:48.3  00:55:31.15  00:35:58.15  01:54:17.60 167 54
Kevyn Doolan M50 M 16:00.0 18:30.0  00:59:03.55  00:37:23.15  01:54:56.75 168 16
Mike Symes Wight Tri M40 M 24:00.0 23:14.5  00:55:56.35  00:35:46.35  01:54:57.20 169 74
Jamie Brockbank M20 M 24:00.0 24:58.9  01:02:17.20  00:27:52.45  01:55:08.55 170 23
Marc Vernet INEOS M50 M 16:00.0 19:12.3  01:03:02.30  00:34:57.25  01:57:11.85 171 17
Matt King M30 M 24:00.0 23:16.9  00:56:40.70  00:38:43.25  01:58:40.85 172 55
Ewan Guinness M40 M 24:00.0 22:36.3  00:57:31.05  00:39:12.25  01:59:19.60 173 75
Kier Saunders M20 M 16:00.0 19:44.7  01:01:09.55  00:40:04.60  02:00:58.85 174 24
Kelvin Storey Southampton Triathlon Club M30 M 04:00.0 21:37.6  00:57:31.20  00:42:42.65  02:01:51.45 175 56
Len Such Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 04:00.0 22:07.9  00:57:06.95  00:42:41.75  02:01:56.60 176 76
Scott Atkinson M40 M 24:00.0 24:20.4  00:59:53.90  00:37:47.65  02:02:01.95 177 77
Clive Holmes M50 M 24:00.0 25:49.0  00:56:45.90  00:41:57.25  02:04:32.20 178 18
Tim Sykes M40 M 24:00.0 21:06.5  01:05:13.15  00:38:26.20  02:04:45.80 179 78
John Williams M50 M 16:00.0 20:25.2  00:58:44.30  00:47:33.20  02:06:42.70 180 19
Darryl Marcus-Hanks Southampton Triathlon Club M50 M 04:00.0 19:51.9  00:57:16.40  00:50:01.90  02:07:10.20 181 20
Robert Smart M40 M 24:00.0 27:08.7  01:01:55.75  00:45:58.25  02:15:02.65 182 79
Jeremy Jerome Southampton Triathlon Club M60 M 04:00.0 25:12.8  00:58:10.95  00:52:30.10  02:15:53.80 183 3
Russ Collins M30 M 16:00.0 26:40.9  01:05:37.50  00:44:25.00  02:16:43.40 184 57
Carmelo Volpe M40 M 16:00.0 27:10.5  01:06:27.40  00:46:01.45  02:19:39.35 185 80
Geoffrey Gearing Exeter Tri Club m70 M 16:00.0 25:54.4  01:07:14.75  00:48:22.80  02:21:31.90 186 1
Christoph Brooke M40 M 24:00.0 30:59.0  01:06:35.95  00:44:56.35  02:22:31.30 187 81
Frank Lyons M40 M 24:00.0 21:56.9
Jean-Eudes Renier M40 M 16:00.0 18:50.7  00:48:55.30
Mike Noad Portsmouth Triathletes M30 M 08:00.0 16:32.8  01:02:28.20
Gary Corsi M50 M 24:00.0 26:03.4  00:53:58.65
Stuart Hawkins M30 M 24:00.0 22:30.7  00:58:18.90
Paul Bullen M30 M 16:00.0 16:51.4
Women's Results
FirstName LastName Club Category Sex Start SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH POSITION POS IN CAT.
Anja Heijnen www.votwo.co.uk F40 F 08:00.0 17:26.3  00:41:24.45  00:26:06.25  01:24:57.05 1 1
Anna Squires Team Feat F30 F 08:00.0 16:31.2  00:45:51.40  00:25:54.25  01:28:16.90 2 1
Lora White North Dorset Tri Club F30 F 08:00.0 14:36.9  00:45:29.90  00:29:26.70  01:29:33.50 3 2
Nina French Wight Tri F40 F 24:00.0 18:19.3  00:43:58.40  00:28:24.40  01:30:42.10 4 2
Lydia Browning F30 F 08:00.0 16:54.2  00:44:43.15  00:29:14.75  01:30:52.10 5 3
Jo Gray chichester tri club F30 F 08:00.0 16:25.6  00:48:41.50  00:28:42.05  01:33:49.20 6 4
Liz Hall F40 F 08:00.0 17:14.1  00:48:31.65  00:29:01.35  01:34:47.15 7 3
Fionnuala Poynter F40 F 24:00.0 15:56.5  00:50:59.15  00:28:06.30  01:35:01.90 8 4
Claire Hudson-cooper F30 F 08:00.0 15:50.2  00:50:31.00  00:28:43.15  01:35:04.35 9 5
Anita Kelly Team Feat F40 F 24:00.0 18:47.5  00:49:22.60  00:27:54.30  01:36:04.35 10 5
Beth Street F20 F 16:00.0 17:03.0  00:50:12.25  00:29:16.35  01:36:31.55 11 1
Liz Dunlop Wight Tri F50 F 08:00.0 16:39.4  00:49:28.30  00:31:34.60  01:37:42.35 12 1
Lynda Massey Southampton Triathlon Club F50 F 04:00.0 17:51.5  00:47:08.60  00:34:07.85  01:39:07.95 13 2
Mhairi Crawford Team Feat F30 F 16:00.0 18:38.5  00:52:23.45  00:28:26.00  01:39:27.95 14 6
Nicola Sword F40 F 16:00.0 18:21.2  00:50:38.60  00:30:39.50  01:39:39.30 15 6
Hannah Kemlo Warborne Farmers F20 F 24:00.0 20:18.7  00:47:57.45  00:31:41.00  01:39:57.10 16 2
Nicola Cerfontyne F20 F 08:00.0 16:52.8  00:52:30.15  00:30:35.15  01:39:58.10 17 3
Rachel Toms Ely Tri Club F30 F 16:00.0 15:55.3  00:50:13.75  00:34:05.00  01:40:14.00 18 7
Judit Leszkovich F30 F 24:00.0 17:09.8  00:51:10.30  00:31:58.30  01:40:18.40 19 8
Linda Turner F40 F 24:00.0 19:33.0  00:49:41.80  00:31:37.25  01:40:52.05 20 7
Poppy Holmes Southampton Triathlon Club F50 F 04:00.0 18:53.9  00:48:30.15  00:33:59.90  01:41:23.95 21 3
Helena Ross F30 F 16:00.0 18:34.4  00:51:57.20  00:31:16.05  01:41:47.70 22 9
Aleksandra Burlinson Team Feat F40 F 16:00.0 20:13.4  00:51:22.90  00:30:21.90  01:41:58.20 23 8
Peppi-Marie Holder Greenwich Tritons F20 F 16:00.0 17:55.9  00:55:33.65  00:29:02.10  01:42:31.65 24 4
Amy Gasson Portsmouth Triathletes F20 F 24:00.0 18:51.5  00:53:54.05  00:30:04.50  01:42:50.00 25 5
Alice Taylor F20 F 24:00.0 16:28.8  00:56:30.65  00:30:44.70  01:43:44.10 26 6
Hannah Fisher Thames Turbo F20 F 16:00.0 18:24.7  00:53:13.55  00:32:21.75  01:43:59.95 27 7
Helen Symes Wight Tri F30 F 16:00.0 22:39.2  00:50:52.95  00:30:32.55  01:44:04.75 28 10
Claire Hornidge Wight Tri F20 F 08:00.0 17:13.3  00:52:12.20  00:34:48.70  01:44:14.15 29 8
Candice Williams Team Feat F30 F 08:00.0 17:44.2  00:53:42.60  00:33:24.75  01:44:51.55 30 11
Samantha Culhane F40 F 24:00.0 19:56.9  00:53:50.25  00:31:04.75  01:44:51.85 31 9
Lucy Shrouder F30 F 24:00.0 22:28.1  00:52:20.85  00:30:37.15  01:45:26.15 32 12
Georgina Chapple F30 F 16:00.0 20:19.3  00:52:24.75  00:33:17.40  01:46:01.45 33 13
Sally Simmonds F40 F 24:00.0 24:29.5  00:53:12.10  00:28:33.70  01:46:15.30 34 10
Michelle Lock Wight Tri F40 F 24:00.0 19:35.2  00:50:11.95  00:36:35.20  01:46:22.30 35 11
Kerryn Minehan F20 F 08:00.0 19:53.9  00:53:18.75  00:33:29.55  01:46:42.25 36 9
Jodi Kelson F30 F 24:00.0 22:33.2  00:52:17.95  00:32:03.20  01:46:54.35 37 14
Hattie Thorne F30 F 24:00.0 21:24.8  00:55:09.95  00:30:56.35  01:47:31.10 38 15
Rebecca Bole F30 F 16:00.0 18:37.1  00:55:50.95  00:33:35.75  01:48:03.75 39 16
Eleanor Rutter F40 F 24:00.0 19:26.2  00:52:10.90  00:37:17.20  01:48:54.25 40 12
Bron Donne F30 F 16:00.0 17:45.3  00:58:16.65  00:33:03.75  01:49:05.70 41 17
Kate Cuckney Team Feat F30 F 16:00.0 20:07.5  00:56:37.30  00:33:41.05  01:50:25.85 42 18
Amanda Wratten Hardley Runners F30 F 24:00.0 20:06.2  00:55:42.20  00:36:55.20  01:52:43.60 43 19
Kath Porter F40 F 24:00.0 21:05.1  00:57:06.05  00:34:39.25  01:52:50.40 44 13
Linda Connor Southampton Triathlon Club F40 F 04:00.0 19:38.4  00:51:00.95  00:42:26.00  01:53:05.35 45 14
Laurie Stevenson wimbledon windmilers F30 F 24:00.0 23:04.9  00:53:58.40  00:36:10.05  01:53:13.35 46 20
Anya Lancaster Team Feat F30 F 24:00.0 22:38.2  00:53:34.75  00:37:06.15  01:53:19.15 47 21
Annabel Taylor F40 F 24:00.0 21:26.4  00:56:31.20  00:35:32.40  01:53:30.00 48 15
Rachel Field F30 F 08:00.0 23:00.7  00:55:37.25  00:36:06.20  01:54:44.15 49 22
Rachel Shaw F40 F 16:00.0 20:03.5  00:57:21.05  00:37:51.80  01:55:16.30 50 16
Kate Chapman F30 F 24:00.0 23:34.0  00:52:32.20  00:39:32.95  01:55:39.15 51 23
Katherine Smith F30 F 24:00.0 22:51.8  00:55:45.05  00:38:05.65  01:56:42.55 52 24
Elna Van der Ryst Deal Tri F40 F 16:00.0 21:00.5  00:56:07.15  00:40:19.65  01:57:27.25 53 17
Tanya Whitaker F30 F 16:00.0 21:35.0  00:57:53.55  00:38:13.60  01:57:42.10 54 25
Janice Goble Southampton Triathlon Club F40 F 04:00.0 24:44.5  00:55:39.65  00:37:26.35  01:57:50.45 55 18
Rebecca Hester F40 F 16:00.0 25:05.2  00:56:32.60  00:37:03.10  01:58:40.90 56 19
Emma Lack F20 F 16:00.0 18:22.5  00:56:45.85  00:43:46.90  01:58:55.20 57 10
Wendy Barton F40 F 16:00.0 26:03.8  00:55:57.65  00:38:04.30  02:00:05.75 58 20
Diane Nind windi-nindies F40 F 24:00.0 20:57.2  01:01:19.40  00:38:34.00  02:00:50.65 59 21
Kymberle Zielinski F30 F 24:00.0 21:53.0  00:59:56.45  00:39:45.90  02:01:35.35 60 26
Jane Tooze Southampton Triathlon Club F40 F 04:00.0 22:05.2  00:57:08.20  00:42:42.95  02:01:56.40 61 22
Ann-Marie Skill F30 F 24:00.0 20:55.7  01:01:34.80  00:40:58.35  02:03:28.90 62 27
Rowena Naylor F40 F 24:00.0 22:47.2  01:00:01.50  00:41:43.30  02:04:32.00 63 23
Pippa Keech F40 F 24:00.0 24:31.0  00:58:15.75  00:41:45.95  02:04:32.65 64 24
Helen Walker F30 F 24:00.0 26:53.1  01:02:07.75  00:37:35.00  02:06:35.80 65 28
Sue Rowlands F40 F 24:00.0 31:16.8  01:00:27.60  00:37:04.40  02:08:48.85 66 25
Linda Wilbert F40 F 24:00.0 30:22.2  00:58:30.85  00:41:08.30  02:10:01.35 67 26
Marilyn Wratten Hardley Runners F50 F 24:00.0 30:12.4  01:01:34.05  00:38:51.30  02:10:37.75 68 4
Suzannah Vaill F40 F 24:00.0 27:03.5  01:01:28.40  00:42:30.70  02:11:02.60 69 27
Vicky Pawsey F30 F 24:00.0 22:08.3  01:07:17.30  00:42:08.75  02:11:34.30 70 29
Charlotte Gillams F40 F 24:00.0 25:50.2  01:03:28.80  00:43:22.45  02:12:41.50 71 28
Helen Argall Southampton Triathlon Club F40 F 04:00.0 23:28.6  01:11:03.85  00:41:18.95  02:15:51.35 72 29
Angie Pickering F40 F 24:00.0 30:23.8  01:05:04.20  00:40:26.30  02:15:54.30 73 30
Leonora Stovell Hardley Runners F50 F 24:00.0 30:01.3  01:04:41.95  00:41:58.85  02:16:42.10 74 5
Rosalind Salter F30 F 16:00.0 26:30.6  01:13:24.25  00:40:56.05  02:20:50.85 75 30
Su Browning F50 F 24:00.0 28:54.6  01:06:32.10  01:01:34.95  02:37:01.70 76 6
Catherine Curtice Southampton Triathlon Club F50 F 04:00.0 35:54.2  01:18:31.05  00:45:52.45  02:40:17.65 77 7
Beth Ingason Southampton Triathlon Club F20 F 04:00.0 33:09.5  01:11:03.75  01:07:59.70  02:52:12.95 78 11
Sonja King F40 F 24:00.0 37:30.8  01:23:26.10