PRIMERA NEW FOREST SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS Sun 26th June 2011
Race no. FirstName LastName Club Race Category Gender Swim Bike Run Finish Overall Cat
344 Bob Pearce Army Triathlon Association Nfsprint M50 M 00:14:15  00:40:04.00  00:25:00.25  01:19:19.45 1 1
363 David Ardley Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M40 M 00:14:14  00:38:58.70  00:26:18.20  01:19:30.80 2 1
377 Marius Kwint Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M40 M 00:14:31  00:41:23.95  00:24:14.85  01:20:09.85 3 2
356 Graham Starmer Team Synergie Nfsprint M40 M 00:15:08  00:40:25.25  00:27:23.00  01:22:56.65 4 3
351 Duncan Scholes Nfsprint M30 M 00:15:20  00:41:55.20  00:25:59.45  01:23:14.75 5 1
391 Charlie White Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M20 M 00:12:58  00:44:38.00  00:26:25.15  01:24:00.95 6 1
352 Mark Sears Nfsprint M20 M 00:14:59  00:43:52.15  00:26:27.35  01:25:18.85 7 2
319 Gavin Harbut Southampton AC Nfsprint M40 M 00:15:11  00:43:12.05  00:27:31.50  01:25:54.85 8 4
392 Peter Wooldridge Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M20 M 00:17:09  00:43:22.60  00:26:23.20  01:26:54.70 9 3
355 Stewart Smith Tuff Fitty / Team Feat Nfsprint M40 M 00:15:22  00:40:26.70  00:31:37.45  01:27:26.30 10 5
372 Jo Haley Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F30 F 00:15:23  00:44:41.20  00:27:46.60  01:27:50.80 11 1
302 Alex Bennett Nfsprint M20 M 00:14:56  00:49:02.40  00:25:46.00  01:29:44.50 12 4
368 Luke Cole Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M40 M 00:18:52  00:42:45.25  00:28:24.10  01:30:00.90 13 6
384 Mark Porter Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M30 M 00:15:42  00:47:01.55  00:28:26.55  01:31:10.15 14 2
366 Ryan Blake Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M20 M 00:17:05  00:46:02.65  00:28:10.55  01:31:17.80 15 5
347 Liam Pryer Nfsprint M20 M 00:15:46  00:48:54.75  00:27:32.50  01:32:13.55 16 6
357 Joe Sutton Nfsprint M30 M 00:18:06  00:45:51.35  00:28:58.70  01:32:56.00 17 3
346 Ian Pile Nfsprint M40 M 00:19:24  00:44:20.00  00:29:33.80  01:33:18.05 18 7
336 Richard Mellor Nfsprint M30 M 00:18:44  00:45:04.50  00:29:42.10  01:33:30.10 19 4
340 Stephen Nayler Nfsprint M40 M 00:19:31  00:44:04.40  00:30:09.35  01:33:44.95 20 8
303 Sam Bennett Nfsprint M20 M 00:16:18  00:46:54.40  00:30:34.35  01:33:46.75 21 7
330 Mark Lewis Nfsprint M40 M 00:18:53  00:42:41.70  00:32:13.40  01:33:48.55 22 9
394 Katherine Cashell Serpentine Nfsprint F20 F 00:17:22  00:49:45.20  00:26:43.90  01:33:51.45 23 1
338 Chris Morrall Nfsprint M40 M 00:19:09  00:44:29.25  00:30:19.60  01:33:58.05 24 10
364 Claire Beirne Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F20 F 00:15:49  00:46:30.95  00:32:19.20  01:34:39.40 25 2
328 Kevin Kelly Nfsprint M40 M 00:19:03  00:45:35.80  00:30:12.70  01:34:51.00 26 11
320 Tim Harris Team Feat Nfsprint M20 M 00:20:08  00:47:25.25  00:27:37.40  01:35:10.50 27 8
325 Mark Hughes Nfsprint M40 M 00:20:15  00:45:10.65  00:29:48.95  01:35:14.90 28 12
424 Nicky Yevko Team Feat Nfsprint F40 F 00:17:45  00:50:28.20  00:27:57.10  01:36:10.75 29 1
388 Esther Rousay Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F30 F 00:18:40  00:47:38.85  00:29:59.90  01:36:18.90 30 2
393 Mike Zollo Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M20 M 00:18:56  00:45:55.15  00:32:11.35  01:37:02.75 31 9
426 Jonathan Smith Nfsprint M30 M 00:19:50  00:43:53.05  00:33:24.20  01:37:06.85 32 5
398 Becky Grant Nfsprint F30 F 00:16:03  00:49:51.05  00:31:31.40  01:37:25.10 33 3
427 Allan Adlam Nfsprint M30 M 00:20:18  00:47:28.35  00:30:55.85  01:38:42.50 34 6
316 Leroy Gardner Nfsprint M30 M 00:20:41  00:50:01.40  00:28:24.65  01:39:07.05 35 7
380 Lynda Massey Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F50+ F 00:16:26  00:47:02.30  00:35:51.85  01:39:20.40 36 1
423 Katrina Yerbury Nfsprint F30 F 00:16:44  00:50:20.45  00:32:34.95  01:39:39.85 37 4
334 David Marsden Nfsprint M40 M 00:19:11  00:50:12.55  00:30:25.85  01:39:49.50 38 13
389 Len Such Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M50 M 00:19:29  00:48:23.45  00:32:35.60  01:40:28.00 39 2
313 Paul Davis Naylor Beater Nfsprint M40 M 00:17:32  00:46:14.75  00:36:45.80  01:40:32.40 40 14
337 Gareth Moore Nfsprint M40 M 00:20:34  00:48:52.45  00:31:15.30  01:40:42.15 41 15
374 Nicole Johnson Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F40 F 00:19:21  00:48:17.05  00:33:12.95  01:40:51.15 42 2
318 Giles Hall Nfsprint M30 M 00:17:55  00:52:24.45  00:30:37.60  01:40:57.25 43 8
322 Nicholas Hucker Ranelagh Harriers Nfsprint M30 M 00:19:37  00:51:17.75  00:30:11.85  01:41:06.55 44 9
379 Caleb Lewington Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M30 M 00:18:27  00:51:44.95  00:30:55.90  01:41:07.95 45 10
335 Nick McCreath Nfsprint M40 M 00:18:15  00:50:09.90  00:33:19.85  01:41:44.60 46 16
361 Ian Williams - Slaven Nfsprint M30 M 00:18:53  00:50:34.85  00:32:17.85  01:41:45.90 47 11
332 Alastair Lydon Nfsprint M20 M 00:17:25  00:50:08.80  00:34:32.05  01:42:06.05 48 10
362 Keith Woolterton Nfsprint M40 M 00:22:50  00:48:01.35  00:31:42.75  01:42:34.05 49 17
339 Jonathan Murray Nfsprint M20 M 00:24:10  00:49:01.15  00:29:53.30  01:43:04.15 50 11
311 David Cook Hillingdon Triathletes Nfsprint M30 M 00:20:52  00:47:55.65  00:34:31.95  01:43:20.05 51 12
365 Derek Bennett Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M60 M 00:23:31  00:48:22.25  00:31:27.30  01:43:20.15 52 1
307 Richard Charter Salisbury Tri Club Nfsprint M50 M 00:21:46  00:49:16.95  00:32:28.35  01:43:31.00 53 3
314 Dominic Dawson Portsmouth Triathletes Nfsprint M40 M 00:20:50  00:52:01.55  00:30:48.00  01:43:39.25 54 18
387 Iain Robertson Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M40 M 00:18:39  00:51:02.80  00:34:21.95  01:44:04.00 55 19
360 Kevin Welstead Nfsprint M30 M 00:26:22  00:47:13.65  00:31:12.80  01:44:48.45 56 13
396 Camilla De Moraes Nfsprint F30 F 00:17:47  00:53:57.40  00:33:09.40  01:44:53.60 57 5
324 Matthew Hughes Nfsprint M40 M 00:20:08  00:49:53.75  00:35:15.60  01:45:17.15 58 20
353 Austin Sibbick David Lloyd Ringwood Nfsprint M50 M 00:21:34  00:48:13.25  00:35:47.70  01:45:34.75 59 4
369 Linda Connor Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F40 F 00:19:31  00:46:38.70  00:40:11.70  01:46:21.55 60 3
401 Marie Kille Tri Team Wessex Nfsprint F50+ F 00:24:02  00:49:30.60  00:33:26.95  01:46:59.85 61 2
418 Judy Thompson Nfsprint F30 F 00:19:32  00:52:20.50  00:35:30.95  01:47:23.60 62 6
404 Candice Lingam-Willgoss Primera-TBC Nfsprint F30 F 00:17:43  00:52:15.20  00:37:28.25  01:47:26.75 63 7
381 Julian McCarthy Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M40 M 00:21:02  00:50:01.05  00:36:31.90  01:47:34.90 64 21
343 David Peacock Nfsprint M50 M 00:21:24  00:51:21.80  00:35:20.30  01:48:06.55 65 5
402 Anna Ladd Nfsprint F30 F 00:20:10  00:54:35.80  00:34:01.35  01:48:46.70 66 8
415 Kerry Small Team Feat Nfsprint F40 F 00:14:36  00:46:42.60  00:47:31.05  01:48:49.20 67 4
341 Richard Orme bustinskin Nfsprint M60 M 00:29:16  00:50:14.50  00:31:31.80  01:51:02.35 68 2
397 Marion Erwood Farnham Tri Nfsprint F50+ F 00:20:12  00:51:17.10  00:39:56.20  01:51:25.65 69 3
358 Perry Vlachos Nfsprint M30 M 00:24:01  00:52:38.60  00:35:29.75  01:52:09.10 70 14
385 Andrea Reynolds Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F30 F 00:23:09  00:55:03.20  00:34:00.65  01:52:12.60 71 9
308 Mike Christopher Ellingham Waterski Nfsprint M50 M 00:24:18  00:50:38.45  00:37:28.75  01:52:24.90 72 6
410 Ursula Puentener Southampton AC Nfsprint F30 F 00:21:47  00:56:08.25  00:35:10.35  01:53:05.95 73 10
331 Carl Longman Nfsprint M30 M 00:21:23  01:00:39.45  00:31:12.45  01:53:15.10 74 15
300 Scott Beckford Nfsprint M30 M 00:24:26  00:52:29.40  00:36:50.70  01:53:45.80 75 16
421 Sophie Worger Nfsprint F20 F 00:18:05  00:57:46.40  00:38:26.10  01:54:17.90 76 3
373 Poppy Holmes Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F50+ F 00:20:53  00:50:52.20  00:42:37.45  01:54:22.25 77 4
370 Stephen Cooke Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint M40 M 00:20:54  00:53:36.80  00:40:04.40  01:54:34.90 78 22
386 Caryl Richards Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F30 F 00:23:50  00:56:03.95  00:35:23.25  01:55:16.80 79 11
414 Rachel Shaw Nfsprint F40 F 00:20:24  00:57:34.65  00:38:44.80  01:56:43.55 80 5
345 James Pennington Nfsprint M30 M 00:22:26  00:56:31.55  00:37:59.40  01:56:56.45 81 17
326 Mike Jarvie Nfsprint M30 M 00:20:28  00:55:07.80  00:42:21.85  01:57:58.10 82 18
413 Lucy Schomberg Nfsprint F30 F 00:19:51  00:59:28.75  00:39:02.70  01:58:22.05 83 12
419 Alexandra Thompson Nfsprint F40 F 00:21:29  00:59:08.10  00:39:52.65  02:00:30.00 84 6
425 Rosie Hillary . Nfsprint F20 F 00:23:16  00:57:52.10  00:39:48.25  02:00:56.70 85 4
412 Sue Rowlands Nfsprint F40 F 00:27:02  00:56:55.90  00:37:46.25  02:01:44.05 86 7
317 Ashley Grant Nfsprint M20 M 00:27:33  01:01:07.30  00:34:14.65  02:02:54.50 87 12
420 Frances Turner Salisbury Tri Club Nfsprint F50+ F 00:27:08  00:55:03.65  00:42:59.05  02:05:10.50 88 5
395 Caroline Christopher Ellingham Waterski Nfsprint F50+ F 00:29:02  00:58:46.30  00:38:41.80  02:06:29.85 89 6
405 Nicky Moulds Nfsprint F30 F 00:17:52  01:19:56.15  00:29:33.00  02:07:21.65 90 13
305 David Bristow Nfsprint M40 M 00:24:41  00:53:48.70  00:49:12.75  02:07:42.25 91 23
409 Laura Poots Nfsprint F20 F 00:22:10  01:02:21.10  00:44:19.55  02:08:50.35 92 5
323 Mark Hughes Nfsprint M30 M 00:24:56  01:06:09.95  00:40:13.85  02:11:19.80 93 19
367 Maria Bunce Southampton Triathlon Club Nfsprint F50+ F 00:21:08  01:03:29.85  00:47:43.20  02:12:20.95 94 7
406 Rowena Nayler Nfsprint F40 F 00:23:27  00:59:51.50  00:49:16.25  02:12:34.90 95 8
399 Pippa Keech Nfsprint F40 F 00:28:28  00:57:16.55  00:46:50.40  02:12:35.25 96 9
400 Kirsty Kennedy Nfsprint F30 F 00:30:22  01:00:19.15  00:49:08.15  02:19:49.50 97 14
407 Sarah Nunn Nfsprint F30 F 00:32:55  01:15:02.70  00:53:17.95  02:41:16.05 98 15