BOSKMAN RESULTS SWIM 2.6km, BIKE 120km, RUN 20km
nb. Due to mist the swim course was altered and was slightly over-distance stated - approx+300m
Race No. FirstName LastName Club Category Sex SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH OVERALL Cat.
357 Dave Woodgate Team Endurance Mopen M 00:37:24  03:17:59.60  01:30:52.55  05:26:16.30 1 1
349 Wayne Smith Team Feat Mopen M 00:44:02  03:12:52.40  01:29:29.45  05:26:23.45 2 2
350 Stew Smith Tuff Fitty / Team Feat M40 M 00:40:10  03:35:19.55  01:48:03.40  06:03:32.60 3 1
347 Carlton Rowlands Team Feat Mopen M 00:46:29  03:37:32.20  01:43:14.20  06:07:15.70 4 3
352 Richard Walklate Cheltenham Tri Mopen M 00:45:53  03:43:00.40  01:45:57.45  06:14:50.40 5 4
323 James Easson Met-Police Mopen M 00:46:21  03:52:04.55  01:36:55.45  06:15:20.55 6 5
355 Ivan Whitehead Team Feat M40 M 00:45:55  03:35:51.70  01:57:44.75  06:19:31.60 7 2
362 Rob Wilkins Salisbury Tri Club Mopen M 00:50:33  03:42:04.70  01:51:48.30  06:24:25.90 8 6
326 Edward Gurney Mopen M 00:50:15  03:48:42.50  01:48:19.60  06:27:16.90 9 7
317 Patrick Cusack Mopen M 00:45:54  03:47:01.20  01:57:40.25  06:30:35.40 10 8
312 Noel Charlton Cycleworld Mopen M 00:44:25  03:43:19.00  02:09:45.90  06:37:29.85 11 9
316 Matthew Cooke west country tri Mopen M 00:47:19  03:45:23.80  02:10:55.95  06:43:38.60 12 10
336 Jon Munday M40 M 00:48:00  03:59:26.80  02:00:44.80  06:48:11.65 13 3
308 Lydia Browning Fopen F 00:48:33  04:00:01.10  02:00:08.60  06:48:42.45 14 1
358 Nick Wright Mopen M 00:50:03  03:49:23.30  02:13:18.70  06:52:44.75 15 11
361 Sharon Young Esporta Brighton Fopen F 00:53:20  04:09:08.75  01:54:56.70  06:57:25.05 16 2
334 Keith Morey Wight Tri M40 M 00:57:52  04:02:16.70  02:01:44.95  07:01:53.60 17 4
304 Anton Botes Mopen M 00:45:51  03:52:33.15  02:24:28.75  07:02:52.65 18 12
353 Nicole Walters votwo Fopen F 00:37:36  04:02:17.30  02:25:16.90  07:05:10.20 19 3
351 Nick Tomlin M40 M 01:03:32  04:08:14.05  01:58:50.20  07:10:36.50 20 5
325 Chris Grant Mopen M 00:51:27  04:16:53.25  02:06:07.00  07:14:26.80 21 13
339 Adrian Phelan M40 M 00:40:03  03:58:23.75  02:36:00.00  07:14:27.10 22 6
309 Iain Burgess-James Mopen M 00:50:40  04:06:48.20  02:17:55.75  07:15:23.65 23 14
313 Stuart Clark Mopen M 00:48:12  04:09:46.95  02:22:36.15  07:20:35.25 24 15
328 Megan Harper Fopen F 00:48:11  04:13:13.60  02:21:04.50  07:22:28.85 25 4
342 Lewis Price Deal Tri Mopen M 00:51:36  04:12:49.45  02:18:49.45  07:23:14.60 26 16
330 Jacks Howe Team Feat F40 F 00:56:32  04:14:50.90  02:13:20.25  07:24:43.00 27 1
343 David Ransom Team Feat M60 M 00:51:14  04:17:02.80  02:17:06.45  07:25:23.50 28 1
327 Paul Hancock votwo M40 M 00:42:52  04:12:35.40  02:30:24.75  07:25:52.10 29 7
315 James Cook M40 M 00:50:58  04:03:07.15  02:34:49.15  07:28:54.75 30 8
305 David Bourne M50 M 00:59:42  04:30:12.75  02:00:42.60  07:30:36.90 31 1
337 Eugene Murphy Mopen M 00:57:28  04:34:08.50  02:03:18.10  07:34:54.70 32 17
335 Sam Morton Southampton Triathlon Club Mopen M 00:53:47  04:13:09.05  02:30:35.15  07:37:31.20 33 18
320 Russell De Beer TriAnglia Mopen M 00:58:46  04:20:17.15  02:19:31.00  07:38:34.30 34 19
329 Stephen Heath Thames Turbo M40 M 00:59:28  04:17:12.90  02:28:50.85  07:45:31.75 35 9
310 Jane Buxton Southampton Triathlon Club F40 F 00:55:13  04:26:58.50  02:26:17.30  07:48:29.10 36 2
318 Andrew Daniell Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 00:54:16  04:15:48.25  02:41:48.85  07:51:53.00 37 2
346 Chris Rogers Grimsby Tri M40 M 00:49:09  04:17:43.65  02:49:09.50  07:56:02.65 38 10
311 Ross Campbell Tri-Anglia M50 M 01:00:37  04:25:42.25  02:37:05.20  08:03:24.55 39 3
324 ZOE FISHER Fopen F 00:53:52  04:24:26.15  02:48:17.65  08:06:35.55 40 5
301 Simon Barker Mopen M 00:47:15  04:52:35.25  02:33:17.85  08:13:07.70 41 20
341 Warren Pole Mopen M 01:01:08  04:40:29.80  02:42:09.80  08:23:47.30 42 21
354 Emma Watson mack F40 F 01:00:29  04:42:02.05  02:53:26.85  08:35:57.50 43 3
303 Andrew Bole Mopen M 00:53:17  04:45:14.40  02:57:26.25  08:35:57.95 44 22
331 Murray Janes North Dorset Tri M50 M 00:48:06  04:35:11.85  03:15:55.10  08:39:12.75 45 4
340 David Plunkett Grimsby Tri Club M40 M 00:50:44  04:21:06.95  03:31:30.10  08:43:21.50 46 11
338 Katie Peters F40 F 00:57:08  05:06:39.00  02:40:28.70  08:44:15.25 47 4
345 Matthew Rogers kent Police Mopen M 01:32:02  04:44:10.50  02:35:06.60  08:51:19.35 48 23
333 Zoe Leech F40 F 00:52:17  05:25:17.60  03:22:44.95  09:40:19.15 49 5
319 Steve Davis Pro VO2 Race Team Mopen M 00:54:26  
359 Peter Wright Rugby Triathlon Club M40 M 00:48:03  03:38:17.50