New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon 19th Sept 2010
Number FirstName LastName Club Category Sex 1.9km swim 90km bike 21.1km run finish Overall In Category
1 James Gilfillan Team Feat / Primera M30 M 00:26:53  02:22:39.50  01:33:24.95  04:22:57.40 1 1
2 Lee Piercy TBAS M35 M 00:30:13  02:30:08.70  01:30:37.40  04:30:58.75 2 1
3 Dave Woodgate Team Endurance M35 M 00:28:55  02:29:28.10  01:33:54.45  04:32:17.60 3 2
4 Will Newbery Team Feat M30 M 00:28:45  02:37:05.10  01:36:02.80  04:41:52.70 4 2
221 Colin Hill Leeds and Bradford M40 M 00:31:16  02:34:43.15  01:36:44.50  04:42:44.00 5 1
260 Fraser Dawson dorking & mole valley ac M40 M 00:34:49  02:39:19.90  01:32:34.15  04:46:42.85 6 2
208 Phil Gall SLH Tri Club M40 M 00:32:19  02:33:19.00  01:43:16.45  04:48:54.90 7 3
37 Ian Tivey Cambridge Triathlon Club M20 M 00:35:37  02:35:14.70  01:38:29.00  04:49:20.10 8 1
104 Conan Gibney ful on tri M35 M 00:33:37  02:39:25.05  01:39:04.25  04:52:06.40 9 3
234 Roy Young Born 2 Tri M40 M 00:32:23  02:37:37.25  01:42:38.15  04:52:38.60 10 4
242 Charles Ashwanden Eton Tri Club M40 M 00:32:41  02:35:50.25  01:45:57.40  04:54:28.60 11 5
391 Emma Dews TBAS F35 F 00:35:37  02:39:14.85  01:39:48.45  04:54:39.90 12 1
390 Tracy Cook TRI UK F35 F 00:30:26  02:44:27.65  01:40:52.90  04:55:46.25 13 2
10 Christopher Wolton Tunbridge Wells Harriers Tri M20 M 00:34:29  02:45:21.35  01:36:10.55  04:56:01.25 14 2
36 Rory Maguire Serpentine M20 M 00:35:08  02:43:16.40  01:38:24.60  04:56:48.95 15 3
151 Ben Ryall M35 M 00:31:31  02:44:25.40  01:40:59.05  04:56:55.75 16 4
193 Jason Harris Farnham M35 M 00:31:25  02:41:19.80  01:45:04.00  04:57:48.85 17 5
90 Austin Mills votwo.co.uk M30 M 00:31:11  02:44:56.20  01:42:25.05  04:58:31.95 18 3
129 Alex Scott M35 M 00:30:38  02:43:27.70  01:46:18.55  05:00:24.10 19 6
56 Paul Holdaway Team Lifestyle M30 M 00:29:09  02:33:37.85  01:57:51.75  05:00:38.80 20 4
41 David Hannaford M30 M 00:34:34  02:39:38.45  01:46:55.05  05:01:07.80 21 5
9 Frederic Devos Lentriac M20 M 00:33:28  02:40:36.65  01:47:30.45  05:01:35.30 22 4
244 Richard Stapley Guernsey Triathlon M40 M 00:38:04  02:37:56.35  01:45:57.75  05:01:58.50 23 6
206 Tim Reed north devon tri M40 M 00:35:18  02:43:02.30  01:43:57.50  05:02:17.85 24 7
401 Lisa Greenfield F35 F 00:33:28  02:43:29.10  01:45:50.30  05:02:47.35 25 3
42 Stephen Wood Greenwich Tritons M30 M 00:34:00  02:40:14.85  01:48:40.80  05:02:55.85 26 6
283 Paul Mitchell M45 M 00:39:53  02:42:47.45  01:40:49.00  05:03:29.85 27 1
166 Steve Birtwistle driventotri M35 M 00:34:28  02:38:51.70  01:51:16.00  05:04:35.80 28 7
324 Adrian Carr M45 M 00:32:12  02:46:16.80  01:47:18.60  05:05:47.20 29 2
144 Pete Robins Kingfisher Tri M35 M 00:34:21  02:49:39.50  01:42:31.10  05:06:31.70 30 8
130 Chris Newton M35 M 00:41:40  02:33:26.60  01:52:29.10  05:07:35.25 31 9
259 Dan Savage M40 M 00:35:54  02:51:09.75  01:40:55.55  05:07:59.05 32 8
240 Stuart Hope Born2Tri M40 M 00:35:10  02:44:04.30  01:49:07.40  05:08:21.40 33 9
214 Neil Lewis votwo.co.uk M40 M 00:33:40  02:43:52.00  01:51:31.25  05:09:03.40 34 10
19 Thomas Elliott N1 Tri Club M20 M 00:32:55  02:44:28.60  01:51:41.20  05:09:05.10 35 5
96 Mark Bestbier M30 M 00:31:58  02:45:51.20  01:51:36.05  05:09:25.10 36 7
16 Alan Ward NorthDevonTri M20 M 00:31:33  02:36:59.50  02:01:41.35  05:10:14.35 37 6
280 David Thompson Larkfield AC M45 M 00:38:57  02:48:05.60  01:43:40.00  05:10:42.40 38 3
191 Karl Chandler Farnham Tri Club M35 M 00:32:20  02:47:25.90  01:51:31.15  05:11:17.05 39 10
210 Martin Fox Team Feat M40 M 00:37:26  02:44:06.45  01:50:54.50  05:12:26.50 40 11
293 Mustafa Salih Shires Triers M45 M 00:34:59  02:45:48.65  01:51:54.10  05:12:42.00 41 4
91 Dan McCormack TriTalk.co.uk M30 M 00:37:56  02:49:21.40  01:46:14.90  05:13:32.00 42 8
127 Matt Shingleton Born2Tri M35 M 00:31:49  02:46:10.80  01:56:40.15  05:14:40.15 43 11
121 Paul Couldridge M35 M 00:36:10  02:51:34.40  01:47:04.30  05:14:49.00 44 12
143 Guy Bellamy Tri Condor M35 M 00:37:13  02:52:30.65  01:45:18.20  05:15:01.90 45 13
128 Max Ramirez-Espain M35 M 00:37:29  02:39:14.95  01:58:37.65  05:15:21.15 46 14
195 Mark Hitchcott Team Feat M40 M 00:34:37  02:48:02.90  01:53:44.30  05:16:24.60 47 12
117 James Utting M35 M 00:36:16  02:56:05.95  01:45:31.85  05:17:54.15 48 15
230 Nathan Goss Ful-on Tri M30 M 00:45:42  02:39:51.70  01:54:41.15  05:20:15.00 49 9
156 Paul Tapper results triathlon M35 M 00:38:58  02:53:06.45  01:48:12.40  05:20:17.30 50 16
18 Henry Walker Worcester Tri Club M20 M 00:36:13  02:57:05.05  01:47:08.55  05:20:26.65 51 7
60 Jonty Cowan Phoenix Tri M30 M 00:37:31  02:55:32.20  01:49:02.25  05:22:05.30 52 10
224 Alan Reade Born2Tri M40 M 00:35:25  02:52:10.10  01:55:27.10  05:23:02.55 53 13
286 Graham Starmer Team Synergie M45 M 00:34:41  02:45:29.75  02:03:37.40  05:23:48.20 54 5
272 Andy Roberson M40 M 00:31:59  02:47:09.10  02:04:51.35  05:23:59.20 55 14
75 Steve Norris Born To Tri M30 M 00:31:45  03:02:54.75  01:50:06.80  05:24:46.85 56 11
303 Matt Sinnott Maidenhead AC M45 M 00:37:07  02:55:52.20  01:52:28.50  05:25:27.65 57 6
209 Robert Hunter Farnham Tri Club M40 M 00:29:24  02:42:54.70  02:13:27.90  05:25:46.35 58 15
329 Nick FFoulkes Norwood Paragon M45 M 00:45:06  02:45:54.75  01:55:24.00  05:26:25.00 59 7
100 Jamie Bloemsma relay  M30 M 00:36:58  02:55:28.80  01:54:26.20  05:26:53.25 60 12
94 Jim Foster M30 M 00:40:31  02:54:53.70  01:51:32.15  05:26:57.10 61 13
98 James Hogg M30 M 00:36:18  02:49:03.05  02:02:01.80  05:27:23.35 62 14
245 Tony Randell Pirate M40 M 00:45:41  02:53:24.90  01:48:21.45  05:27:27.15 63 16
13 Nicholas Brierley M20 M 00:35:36  02:49:43.20  02:03:23.85  05:28:43.00 64 8
165 Mattia Percudani M35 M 00:42:28  02:53:40.00  01:52:42.05  05:28:50.00 65 17
136 Steve Price Exeter Tri M35 M 00:40:46  02:52:41.00  01:55:25.75  05:28:52.80 66 18
47 Stephen Tebbett Serpentine M30 M 00:42:58  02:49:05.45  01:57:01.20  05:29:04.40 67 15
205 Alistair Cuthbert M40 M 00:35:02  02:54:05.35  02:00:13.75  05:29:20.65 68 17
215 Mark Hughes-Jones M40 M 00:36:51  02:58:52.45  01:53:44.75  05:29:28.60 69 18
345 Martin Nobbs PORTSMOUTH TRI M50 M 00:35:39  02:56:20.00  01:57:55.05  05:29:54.00 70 1
356 Martin Gannon Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 00:39:15  02:51:12.50  01:59:45.85  05:30:13.60 71 2
157 Matthew Roebuck M35 M 00:33:59  02:52:18.40  02:04:02.50  05:30:19.45 72 19
352 Kenny Brown M50 M 00:37:19  02:57:37.10  01:55:26.70  05:30:22.95 73 3
154 Des Denning N/A M35 M 00:41:30  03:03:57.50  01:45:00.00  05:30:27.90 74 20
171 Mat White Plymouth Tri M35 M 00:36:19  03:03:23.80  01:50:47.00  05:30:29.85 75 21
153 Mark Edwards M35 M 00:34:17  03:01:56.65  01:54:37.40  05:30:50.85 76 22
232 Mark Saunders M40 M 00:32:50  02:58:29.80  02:00:09.65  05:31:29.75 77 19
270 Mark Richardson Farnham Tri Club M40 M 00:36:15  02:44:28.75  02:12:00.80  05:32:44.50 78 20
304 Dominic Laval TriTalk.co.uk M45 M 00:46:18  02:55:59.45  01:50:38.70  05:32:55.75 79 8
135 Richard Gordon M35 M 00:40:42  02:52:23.75  02:00:19.15  05:33:25.25 80 23
281 Graeme Beeson M45 M 00:38:00  02:54:47.70  02:01:22.20  05:34:09.95 81 9
5 Thomas Riding M20 M 00:35:28  02:49:23.00  02:09:39.45  05:34:30.90 82 9
347 Thomas Jackson Team REP M50 M 00:43:31  02:57:18.80  01:53:41.10  05:34:31.30 83 4
263 Phil Penhaligan Larkfield AC M40 M 00:35:52  02:51:21.10  02:08:16.35  05:35:29.50 84 21
58 Rob Michaelson-Yeates M30 M 00:36:45  03:03:40.30  01:55:08.85  05:35:34.00 85 16
159 Roland Woerle Serpentine M35 M 00:44:52  03:02:57.10  01:48:14.35  05:36:03.15 86 24
55 Tim Smales None M30 M 00:39:47  02:55:28.65  02:01:03.55  05:36:19.55 87 17
114 Daniel Gearing havering 90 joggers M35 M 00:35:59  03:15:32.70  01:45:26.50  05:36:57.90 88 25
50 Ian Morgan M30 M 00:33:46  02:57:09.85  02:06:54.85  05:37:51.00 89 18
172 Mike Pillans M35 M 00:36:36  02:58:08.40  02:03:09.50  05:37:53.55 90 26
197 Warren Hannington PORTSMOUTH TRI M40 M 00:36:53  03:01:57.25  01:59:13.80  05:38:03.70 91 22
21 Andrew Morris TriTalk.co.uk M20 M 00:39:21  02:54:28.85  02:04:44.60  05:38:34.60 92 10
292 Colin Chambers SADTri M45 M 00:40:00  02:46:53.90  02:12:12.95  05:39:06.70 93 10
20 Ian McSparron N/A M35 M 00:37:41  02:55:17.15  02:06:57.60  05:39:56.05 94 27
31 Iain Macleod M20 M 00:33:32  02:59:22.30  02:07:02.35  05:39:56.35 95 11
88 Ben Walliman Zoom Tir M30 M 00:34:47  02:53:08.00  02:12:11.20  05:40:06.30 96 19
106 Lawrence Down Zoom Tri Club M35 M 00:32:22  02:44:46.65  02:22:57.65  05:40:06.40 97 28
57 Paul Chapman Zoom Tri M30 M 00:36:48  03:08:37.85  01:54:40.90  05:40:06.45 98 20
441 Christine Costiff SLH Tri Club F45 F 00:39:16  03:05:25.45  01:55:29.75  05:40:11.30 99 1
131 Magnus Mill M35 M 00:47:54  02:57:06.75  01:55:38.70  05:40:39.90 100 29
298 Jim Sinton Shires Triers M45 M 00:35:52  03:14:20.70  01:51:02.15  05:41:15.30 101 11
73 Joe Middleton Berkshire Tri Squad M30 M 00:35:56  03:02:03.45  02:03:18.60  05:41:18.20 102 21
102 Stuart Mills Born 2 Tri M35 M 00:38:03  03:05:58.20  01:57:27.75  05:41:29.25 103 30
331 Simon James Steyning AC M45 M 00:37:22  03:12:33.15  01:51:39.40  05:41:34.50 104 12
241 Alex Rice south down velo M40 M 00:42:34  02:58:59.20  02:00:01.95  05:41:35.35 105 23
80 Omar Al-DAhhan Serpentine M30 M 00:37:54  03:01:16.85  02:02:30.60  05:41:41.75 106 22
432 Rosemary Terribile north devon tri F45 F 00:38:19  03:10:06.25  01:53:50.00  05:42:15.05 107 2
228 Robert Jennings M40 M 00:37:27  02:53:20.00  02:12:07.40  05:42:54.35 108 24
92 Jamie Maker M30 M 00:37:05  03:00:18.45  02:05:32.35  05:42:56.00 109 23
330 Michael Barstow 7Oaks Tri Club M45 M 00:45:41  03:00:05.15  01:57:37.80  05:43:23.45 110 13
311 Richard Osborne TriTalk M45 M 00:42:38  02:59:47.55  02:01:00.25  05:43:26.00 111 14
246 Simon Barter M40 M 00:44:02  02:56:57.85  02:03:19.65  05:44:19.55 112 25
302 Mark Tyler Steyning AC M45 M 00:42:25  02:57:59.95  02:03:58.50  05:44:23.55 113 15
257 Robert Butler Off Camber M40 M 00:44:04  02:54:54.70  02:05:58.90  05:44:57.25 114 26
85 Tom Mcgahey M30 M 00:38:42  03:03:39.10  02:03:01.35  05:45:22.90 115 24
239 Paul Lewis M40 M 00:41:15  02:58:54.35  02:05:19.15  05:45:29.00 116 27
33 Craig Warriner triathlon essex M20 M 00:37:08  02:59:26.10  02:09:25.40  05:45:59.20 117 12
370 Lucy Kershaw Farnham Tri F20 F 00:41:45  02:53:10.45  02:11:09.30  05:46:04.55 118 1
326 Fred Wickham M45 M 00:37:27  03:12:24.15  01:56:18.05  05:46:09.30 119 16
237 Mark Chamberlain MAD Tri M40 M 00:34:12  03:01:52.00  02:10:05.85  05:46:10.10 120 28
405 Michelle Bletso The Tri Life F35 F 00:40:50  03:00:16.00  02:05:14.10  05:46:19.75 121 4
8 Robert Rollings phoenix M20 M 00:35:45  02:44:46.85  02:26:31.90  05:47:03.80 122 13
164 Steven Lauder M35 M 00:37:38  03:03:00.15  02:06:43.20  05:47:21.35 123 31
199 Neil Williams M40 M 00:42:29  02:58:57.20  02:06:27.85  05:47:54.10 124 29
299 Jon Roper Tuff Fitty Tri Club M45 M 00:37:23  03:02:53.05  02:07:41.95  05:47:57.90 125 17
79 Morné Botes M30 M 00:35:09  02:59:06.20  02:13:45.45  05:48:00.20 126 25
376 Marca Wosoba F30 F 00:48:40  03:08:27.25  01:50:56.30  05:48:04.00 127 1
297 Tony Derbyshire M45 M 00:36:57  03:03:43.00  02:07:24.85  05:48:04.45 128 18
7 Ashley Brookes BAD Tri M20 M 00:38:18  02:51:22.20  02:18:48.65  05:48:29.20 129 14
83 Chris Giannangelo V02 Maximum M30 M 00:40:35  02:58:13.85  02:10:00.50  05:48:49.50 130 26
108 Andrew Triggs Brighton Phoenix Tri M35 M 00:37:50  03:19:50.25  01:51:16.00  05:48:56.30 131 32
95 Robert Slocombe SLM M30 M 00:44:47  03:04:34.70  01:59:54.50  05:49:16.20 132 27
436 Ludovica Bruno Serpentine F45 F 00:41:58  03:13:11.65  01:54:44.85  05:49:54.55 133 3
248 Paul Earley Salisbury Tri Club M40 M 00:49:48  02:56:58.00  02:03:35.05  05:50:21.10 134 30
320 Lee Benson Bolton Met Tri M45 M 00:43:21  02:59:33.80  02:08:51.15  05:51:45.85 135 19
15 Richard Mathie Imperial College Triathlon M20 M 01:00:39  02:58:19.30  01:53:10.30  05:52:08.60 136 15
198 Nick Mann M40 M 00:47:18  03:05:09.35  02:00:05.65  05:52:32.70 137 31
305 Roland Townson M45 M 00:38:39  03:07:35.85  02:06:19.15  05:52:33.55 138 20
26 Christopher Griffin M20 M 00:49:39  03:05:28.75  01:57:38.20  05:52:46.40 139 16
285 Adam Denton M45 M 00:40:57  03:00:05.90  02:11:44.10  05:52:47.45 140 21
238 Andrew Hodges M40 M 00:37:10  03:08:25.95  02:07:49.45  05:53:25.05 141 32
274 Adrian Hampstead M40 M 00:34:32  03:17:09.30  02:02:59.95  05:54:41.20 142 33
118 GEOFF BOWMAN N/A M35 M 00:43:10  03:00:14.00  02:11:21.15  05:54:45.40 143 33
181 Tim Fowler M35 M 00:40:48  02:53:49.15  02:20:47.80  05:55:24.60 144 34
358 David Thompson Portsmouth Triathletes M50 M 00:42:08  03:00:29.10  02:13:10.60  05:55:47.70 145 5
54 Tom Butler M30 M 00:41:56  02:54:11.10  02:20:03.70  05:56:10.50 146 28
256 Simon Palmer Tuff Fitty Tri M40 M 00:45:24  02:55:50.30  02:15:05.80  05:56:19.70 147 34
69 Nicholas Friend BADTri M30 M 00:40:24  03:11:08.00  02:04:58.95  05:56:31.25 148 29
346 Peter Macnaughton Plymouth M50 M 00:35:34  03:06:47.65  02:14:42.30  05:57:03.60 149 6
204 Alan Bennett Team Lifestyle M40 M 00:51:29  03:01:36.25  02:04:23.00  05:57:28.60 150 35
343 James Aylmore poolerunners M50 M 00:40:33  03:05:32.25  02:11:28.15  05:57:33.55 151 7
340 Chris Roberts Farnham Tri Club M50 M 00:42:40  03:04:40.15  02:10:23.30  05:57:43.55 152 8
367 Gavin Kewley Zoom Tri m55 M 00:35:39  03:02:50.50  02:19:14.60  05:57:43.75 153 1
82 Mark Jennings Thames Turbo M40 M 00:36:52  03:05:43.90  02:15:19.70  05:57:55.40 154 36
277 Michael Hill Exeter Tri M40 M 00:40:26  03:09:57.65  02:07:33.10  05:57:57.10 155 37
276 Nigel Stock M40 M 00:45:28  03:05:23.90  02:07:11.90  05:58:03.60 156 38
39 Michael Laws M20 M 00:41:35  03:10:45.40  02:06:01.60  05:58:22.35 157 17
167 Ian Merrington MAD-Tri M35 M 00:45:08  03:08:09.55  02:05:24.35  05:58:41.80 158 35
38 Luke Page M20 M 00:33:49  03:07:14.25  02:17:52.70  05:58:55.50 159 18
310 Darren Broad Usana Health Science M45 M 00:37:52  03:04:40.40  02:17:36.75  06:00:09.05 160 22
327 Chris Neilson A2 TRI M45 M 00:35:27  02:57:41.40  02:28:10.25  06:01:18.70 161 23
278 Paul Letchworth Lincoln Tri club M40 M 00:34:35  03:01:28.05  02:25:27.65  06:01:30.95 162 39
93 Alistair Duggin M30 M 00:42:02  03:03:55.35  02:15:48.65  06:01:46.50 163 30
351 Matthew Capp Jetstream Tri M50 M 00:39:04  03:07:46.10  02:15:16.45  06:02:06.95 164 9
112 Tim Hallett M35 M 00:45:21  03:01:20.05  02:15:41.75  06:02:22.65 165 36
51 Christopher Potts M30 M 00:42:42  03:08:18.25  02:11:22.95  06:02:23.35 166 31
53 Alex Ilyat Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club M30 M 00:38:41  03:01:21.15  02:23:11.65  06:03:13.85 167 32
275 Richard Huntrods M40 M 00:39:23  03:03:17.05  02:20:58.40  06:03:38.60 168 40
147 Chris Mingo Salisbury Tri Club M35 M 00:34:09  03:00:33.60  02:28:59.85  06:03:42.40 169 37
366 Alan Fewings Exeter Tri m55 M 00:43:08  03:11:03.95  02:11:26.40  06:05:38.15 170 2
284 Craig Higgins M45 M 00:51:29  03:18:51.55  01:55:23.35  06:05:44.00 171 24
349 Ray Williams dursley &district a/c M50 M 00:41:41  03:03:15.70  02:21:08.60  06:06:05.60 172 10
396 Lydia Browning F35 F 00:40:24  03:19:47.60  02:05:55.20  06:06:06.70 173 5
24 Simon Fisher M20 M 00:34:10  03:27:30.80  02:05:21.00  06:07:01.95 174 19
402 Rachel Bibby Brighton Phoenix Tri F35 F 00:36:38  03:12:02.65  02:18:28.55  06:07:09.60 175 6
207 Paul Sheen M40 M 00:44:50  03:02:43.70  02:20:11.40  06:07:45.10 176 41
359 Rod Reynolds Serpentine M50 M 00:38:55  03:13:08.10  02:16:03.50  06:08:06.75 177 11
235 Jon Ellis-smith M40 M 00:46:19  03:17:25.30  02:04:35.40  06:08:19.75 178 42
317 Peter Ross M45 M 00:42:58  03:13:03.40  02:13:23.50  06:09:25.30 179 25
189 David Prieto LSHTM M35 M 00:44:11  03:12:20.70  02:12:55.30  06:09:26.85 180 38
97 Grant Vernon Team Feat M30 M 00:41:42  03:10:35.60  02:17:22.05  06:09:39.40 181 33
192 Stuart Evans Hillingdon Triathletes M35 M 00:38:45  03:15:07.30  02:15:49.50  06:09:42.20 182 39
196 Timothy Harris TVT M40 M 00:40:11  03:04:57.25  02:25:48.15  06:10:56.35 183 43
162 Richard Corrigan avstri M35 M 00:46:43  03:14:48.40  02:09:37.10  06:11:08.85 184 40
372 Leanne Tiley F20 F 00:35:51  03:18:36.80  02:16:52.85  06:11:20.75 185 2
273 Darren Sweeney Chissy Chasers M40 M 00:38:59  03:11:22.15  02:21:10.60  06:11:32.20 186 44
202 Anthony Baldwin Serpentine M40 M 00:52:06  03:14:33.50  02:04:55.30  06:11:34.65 187 45
261 Peter Edwards M40 M 00:47:29  03:18:48.65  02:05:31.35  06:11:48.50 188 46
123 Ben Proudlove M35 M 00:41:23  03:16:35.30  02:13:57.50  06:11:55.45 189 41
137 Duncan Stringfellow M35 M 00:45:56  03:03:36.45  02:22:29.65  06:12:02.10 190 42
348 IAN SMITH M50 M 00:43:16  03:13:21.10  02:15:38.85  06:12:16.15 191 12
437 Liz Halliday Brighton Phoenix Tri Club F45 F 00:41:13  03:31:41.80  01:59:54.75  06:12:49.95 192 4
307 MARK TANT M45 M 00:43:06  03:04:38.75  02:25:09.90  06:12:55.05 193 26
386 Storme Alexander F30 F 00:46:22  03:22:43.30  02:03:49.70  06:12:55.35 194 2
48 Christopher Ford wimbledon windmilers M30 M 00:44:42  03:09:01.60  02:19:18.85  06:13:02.50 195 34
252 David Tiplady Farnham Triathlon M40 M 00:43:21  02:54:20.25  02:35:37.35  06:13:18.35 196 47
119 Jonathan Hewitt M35 M 00:44:53  03:20:27.25  02:08:29.35  06:13:49.85 197 43
236 Andrew Day M40 M 00:47:10  03:04:20.75  02:22:23.80  06:13:55.00 198 48
223 John Kearney Serpentine M40 M 00:46:49  03:12:51.05  02:14:23.25  06:14:02.95 199 49
89 Tom Thompson M30 M 00:45:44  03:09:59.50  02:18:53.60  06:14:37.25 200 35
314 Neale Taylor M45 M 00:45:12  03:10:00.55  02:20:07.35  06:15:20.00 201 27
101 Dave Drysdale Team Feat M35 M 00:47:12  03:13:01.30  02:15:09.25  06:15:22.60 202 44
148 Jason Briley Andover Tri M35 M 00:48:44  03:02:39.40  02:25:08.75  06:16:31.70 203 45
316 Colin Clark Zell Am See / Farnham Tri M45 M 00:41:50  03:05:43.50  02:29:59.25  06:17:32.75 204 28
418 Joolz Halpin Born2Tri F40 F 00:50:51  03:07:06.65  02:19:50.95  06:17:48.45 205 1
150 Neil Daly Farnham Tri Club M35 M 00:46:46  03:07:08.30  02:24:38.80  06:18:32.70 206 46
175 Geoff Carlier M35 M 00:41:55  03:03:39.10  02:33:20.00  06:18:53.65 207 47
425 Fran O'Higgins BADTri F40 F 00:41:18  03:25:43.20  02:12:20.15  06:19:21.45 208 2
71 Morne Williams M30 M 00:40:37  03:15:20.70  02:23:38.40  06:19:35.60 209 36
339 Christian Vaughan Farnham Tri Club M50 M 00:57:31  03:08:35.95  02:13:29.15  06:19:36.10 210 13
258 Russell Munday Reading Road Runners M40 M 00:48:36  03:14:50.15  02:16:12.55  06:19:38.50 211 50
313 Ian Bromley Farnham Tri M45 M 00:40:25  03:05:14.20  02:34:43.20  06:20:22.40 212 29
306 Steve Clarke Team Bath AC M45 M 00:45:59  03:24:10.35  02:10:24.65  06:20:33.75 213 30
434 Anne Bristoe TRI UK F45 F 00:43:36  03:24:31.60  02:13:17.80  06:21:25.85 214 5
296 Glen Macfarlane Thames Turbo M45 M 00:39:26  03:03:54.85  02:38:37.35  06:21:58.55 215 31
267 Bruce Pedrick M40 M 00:48:33  03:21:46.35  02:12:01.35  06:22:20.50 217 51
368 Fred Yearsley DURSLEY AC M60 M 00:46:41  03:03:05.40  02:32:33.65  06:22:20.50 216 1
266 Adrian Woon M40 M 00:48:31  03:21:47.20  02:12:02.45  06:22:20.90 218 52
294 Joss Davies M45 M 00:46:09  03:06:20.55  02:29:54.30  06:22:23.80 219 32
107 Matthew Ford Tuff Fitty M35 M 00:40:54  03:09:28.20  02:32:14.10  06:22:36.70 220 48
344 Steve Ditchburn North Devon Triathletes M50 M 00:37:48  03:27:25.80  02:17:33.30  06:22:47.35 221 14
404 Rachel Tapper results triathlon F35 F 00:44:28  03:17:35.65  02:21:06.95  06:23:10.10 222 7
363 Ian Gummery Team Viper M50 M 00:44:31  03:29:13.45  02:09:54.05  06:23:38.45 223 15
120 Craig Woolham Team Viper M35 M 00:41:38  03:04:01.80  02:38:23.80  06:24:03.35 224 49
362 ANDY KILBY DURSLEY AC M50 M 00:44:30  03:12:26.75  02:27:10.50  06:24:07.40 225 16
40 Tim Harris M20 M 00:46:14  03:39:41.10  01:58:24.75  06:24:20.20 226 20
134 Ty Hardy ATC Pirbright M35 M 00:47:42  03:24:41.00  02:12:06.30  06:24:29.20 227 50
429 Angela Epps Farnham Tri Club F40 F 00:56:56  03:20:35.80  02:07:59.85  06:25:31.50 228 3
155 Michael Halling M35 M 00:43:02  03:36:14.90  02:06:30.50  06:25:47.75 229 51
341 Ross Campbell Tri-Anglia M50 M 00:47:41  03:12:27.30  02:26:24.35  06:26:32.15 230 17
282 Chris Wells king Farnham Tri M45 M 00:38:26  03:06:26.55  02:41:45.10  06:26:37.30 231 33
158 Matthew Evans M35 M 00:43:04  03:19:43.05  02:24:01.85  06:26:49.30 232 52
288 Simon Vickery None M45 M 00:49:33  03:17:38.75  02:19:42.10  06:26:53.50 233 34
177 Edward Merrett M35 M 00:42:39  03:09:23.60  02:35:29.50  06:27:31.85 234 53
415 Jane Bramble east essex tri F40 F 00:40:45  03:40:42.50  02:06:05.00  06:27:32.40 235 4
84 Stu Riley Tri Preston M30 M 00:43:30  03:17:42.05  02:26:23.65  06:27:35.45 236 37
187 Adrian Waddy TG Tri M35 M 00:43:33  03:25:06.55  02:19:05.10  06:27:44.20 237 55
186 Ian Chapman TG Tri M35 M 00:43:06  03:14:31.70  02:30:06.50  06:27:44.20 238 54
249 Dominic Lynch M40 M 00:50:24  03:11:58.65  02:27:05.50  06:29:28.50 239 53
422 Nicola Sword F40 F 00:40:58  03:29:36.60  02:19:01.85  06:29:36.90 240 5
312 Andrew Turner M45 M 00:41:04  03:14:40.70  02:34:46.80  06:30:31.60 241 35
113 Gerrit Schoeman M35 M 00:45:25  03:24:47.90  02:20:51.15  06:31:04.15 242 56
427 Mary Blount F40 F 00:44:26  03:39:55.70  02:06:43.60  06:31:05.65 243 6
190 Jon Hyde M35 M 00:47:51  03:44:37.05  01:58:39.50  06:31:07.75 244 57
160 Brian Casey M35 M 00:43:16  03:21:20.00  02:26:38.15  06:31:13.70 245 58
44 Ian Lewis M30 M 00:43:12  03:27:47.85  02:20:13.50  06:31:13.75 246 38
201 Robert Snow M40 M 00:47:56  03:17:55.30  02:26:51.80  06:32:43.35 247 54
369 Dennis Elliott N1 Tri Club M60 M 00:44:09  03:24:03.15  02:26:43.25  06:34:55.15 248 2
213 Andrew Gussey AVS Tri M40 M 00:54:45  03:20:43.85  02:19:30.40  06:34:59.05 249 55
309 Rick LAVENS MAD tri Club M45 M 00:47:42  03:22:14.55  02:25:25.90  06:35:22.90 250 36
216 David Green lost M40 M 00:53:04  03:26:03.30  02:17:25.80  06:36:33.05 251 56
449 Janet Watson Tri-Logic Cornwall F50 F 00:50:00  03:42:35.00  02:04:17.85  06:36:53.10 252 1
269 Simon Kiln M40 M 00:48:11  03:22:04.30  02:27:02.05  06:37:17.40 253 57
379 Wendy Vandoolaeghe Serpentine F30 F 00:51:03  03:38:15.60  02:09:04.50  06:38:23.00 254 3
381 Adele Schulz Ful-on Tri F30 F 00:41:59  03:38:45.05  02:17:48.55  06:38:33.05 255 4
203 Steve Lavender Oxford Tri M40 M 00:36:56  03:31:35.55  02:30:01.80  06:38:33.05 256 58
430 Jane Beech N1 Tri Club F40 F 00:54:43  03:36:03.40  02:08:23.70  06:39:09.80 257 7
365 Rob Woodward DURSLEY AC m55 M 00:40:52  03:18:50.15  02:40:00.75  06:39:42.70 258 3
30 Richard Furse M20 M 00:44:51  03:32:45.05  02:22:19.05  06:39:54.80 259 21
290 Ken Murray M45 M 00:53:17  03:17:09.00  02:30:00.45  06:40:26.90 260 37
382 Clare Hewitt F30 F 00:46:42  03:44:11.50  02:09:33.30  06:40:26.95 261 5
176 Steven Plater MOI SELF M35 M 00:45:47  03:20:24.00  02:34:19.85  06:40:30.40 262 59
398 Julie Woodman Stubbington Green RAC F35 F 00:47:38  03:35:05.15  02:18:21.55  06:41:04.95 263 8
217 Ian Downey TriTalk.co.uk M40 M 00:46:07  03:19:36.65  02:35:26.20  06:41:10.15 264 59
170 Ian McCarthy M35 M 00:52:16  03:26:43.75  02:22:42.65  06:41:42.85 265 60
411 Karin Brameld Epsom ztri F35 F 00:56:00  03:24:17.70  02:21:30.75  06:41:48.60 266 9
407 Karen Thacker F35 F 00:52:15  03:32:48.85  02:17:34.25  06:42:38.20 267 10
11 Jonathan Elliott M20 M 00:46:05  03:16:54.40  02:40:20.05  06:43:19.40 268 22
255 Jim Hennessy M40 M 00:48:18  03:36:39.90  02:18:22.50  06:43:20.40 269 60
424 Elaine Thomas F40 F 00:56:41  03:38:24.65  02:08:29.95  06:43:35.90 270 8
419 Wendy Brown BAD Tri F40 F 00:43:50  03:31:29.35  02:29:28.60  06:44:48.15 271 9
28 Tom Brinded M20 M 00:54:39  03:28:15.50  02:24:12.35  06:47:07.20 272 23
388 Kate Steele F30 F 00:38:57  03:41:54.20  02:26:23.85  06:47:15.30 273 6
383 Emily Eadington F30 F 00:44:41  03:31:17.25  02:31:49.50  06:47:47.75 274 7
182 Jonathan Porter Thames Turbo M35 M 00:46:15  03:13:54.80  02:47:48.70  06:47:58.95 275 61
116 Juan Casas M35 M 00:38:53  03:43:31.30  02:29:21.45  06:51:45.60 276 62
447 Suzanne White northg devon triathletes F50 F 00:46:00  03:46:08.35  02:20:25.55  06:52:33.70 277 2
99 Andrew Brown M30 M 00:41:37  03:10:45.50  03:00:26.20  06:52:48.45 278 39
66 Robin Canning M30 M 00:42:59  03:34:37.45  02:35:17.25  06:52:53.75 279 40
173 Julian Winship M35 M 00:45:32  03:52:02.65  02:15:23.25  06:52:57.85 280 63
354 Steve Casserley Dartford & whiteoak tri M50 M 00:46:40  03:27:58.10  02:40:46.00  06:55:24.45 281 18
43 Neil Hoskins N/A M30 M 00:45:07  03:33:56.30  02:36:56.55  06:55:59.50 282 41
12 Andy Croft M20 M 00:51:56  03:29:26.90  02:35:11.05  06:56:34.00 283 24
219 James Ballard TriTalk.co.uk M40 M 00:51:19  03:21:06.55  02:44:43.50  06:57:08.80 284 61
87 Leslie Campbell Salisbury M30 M 00:43:03  03:35:33.45  02:38:37.75  06:57:14.70 285 42
141 Jonathan Simmonds Andover Triathlon Club M35 M 00:47:15  03:25:34.35  02:44:28.20  06:57:17.45 286 64
23 Craig Taylor M20 M 00:33:53  03:20:46.60  03:02:53.20  06:57:32.50 287 25
233 David Taylor M40 M 00:44:47  03:29:59.80  02:42:46.05  06:57:33.30 288 62
225 Neil Penrose M40 M 00:41:31  03:33:36.45  02:42:38.10  06:57:45.95 289 63
243 Paul Sutherland M40 M 00:45:31  03:44:05.65  02:29:52.50  06:59:28.75 290 64
178 Robert Shillinglaw M35 M 00:46:35  04:01:48.90  02:11:35.70  06:59:59.65 291 65
361 Pete Blackman Zoom Tri Club M50 M 00:41:39  03:23:31.90  02:55:31.15  07:00:41.85 292 19
325 Ian Murdoch N/A M45 M 00:48:56  03:30:42.90  02:45:17.50  07:04:56.80 293 38
337 David Wright Portsmouth Triathletes M50 M 00:48:15  03:35:20.35  02:42:35.15  07:06:10.10 294 20
318 Mark Herman M45 M 00:49:53  03:39:12.10  02:38:19.35  07:07:23.95 295 39
200 Matt Dorey Farnham Tri M40 M 00:48:37  03:31:11.75  02:47:47.40  07:07:36.05 296 65
77 Ian Edwards M30 M 00:47:26  03:32:34.40  02:47:51.80  07:07:52.65 297 43
125 Rob Riley M35 M 00:50:01  03:36:59.45  02:41:29.20  07:08:29.25 298 66
394 Claire Strong Serpentine F35 F 00:48:06  03:41:31.35  02:39:04.55  07:08:42.15 299 11
444 Nina Killick BAD Tri F50 F 00:44:45  03:44:39.45  02:39:56.65  07:09:21.20 300 3
428 Kym Sanderson Farnham Tri F40 F 00:47:16  03:53:05.15  02:29:02.00  07:09:23.40 301 10
319 Tony Pinnick M45 M 00:41:02  03:42:21.10  02:46:44.70  07:10:08.20 302 40
168 Duff Battye TVT M35 M 00:45:36  03:36:53.45  02:47:46.25  07:10:15.30 303 67
435 Vanessa Lewis Farnham Tri Club F45 F 00:39:17  03:45:38.25  02:46:31.05  07:11:26.30 304 6
364 David Blythe Farnham Tri Club m55 M 00:52:24  03:40:03.35  02:38:59.15  07:11:26.30 305 4
328 Neil Goosey N/A M45 M 01:06:37  03:20:13.20  02:45:11.05  07:12:01.40 306 41
291 Hugh Morgan Wildwood Tri M45 M 00:46:15  03:40:01.05  02:46:25.95  07:12:41.65 307 42
72 Paul Beesley Farnham Tri Club M30 M 01:04:00  03:34:31.60  02:35:05.20  07:13:36.45 308 44
138 Richard Stewart M35 M 00:44:07  03:38:23.15  02:51:56.65  07:14:26.55 309 68
247 James Norris M40 M 00:40:44  03:25:42.60  03:09:56.50  07:16:23.15 310 66
431 Elizabeth Butcher Phoenix Tri Club F40 F 00:49:29  03:45:52.35  02:41:50.05  07:17:10.95 311 11
251 Matthew Scalpello M40 M 00:56:45  03:28:11.60  02:52:25.80  07:17:22.10 312 67
140 Andrew Brinded M35 M 00:41:13  03:58:39.70  02:38:12.25  07:18:05.00 313 69
450 Elizabeth Elliott N1 Tri Club F50 F 00:55:15  03:38:45.10  02:44:15.05  07:18:14.90 314 4
105 Jonathan Leng Phoenix Triathlon M35 M 00:52:55  03:47:28.90  02:39:12.90  07:19:36.55 315 70
126 Jamie Evans Avon and Somerset Tri M35 M 00:48:01  03:23:51.75  03:07:51.25  07:19:43.80 316 71
188 Andre Daltrey M35 M 00:55:04  03:51:24.00  02:33:22.00  07:19:49.75 317 72
338 Anthony Donaldson Windrush Tri M50 M 00:51:10  03:30:35.25  03:01:13.25  07:22:58.00 318 21
122 Matthew Bayfield M35 M 00:48:50  03:32:05.40  03:02:11.45  07:23:07.15 319 73
380 Sarah Bailey Serpentine F30 F 00:36:53  03:37:15.35  03:09:48.75  07:23:56.85 320 8
416 Nic Thomas F40 F 00:52:32  03:46:12.35  02:47:37.15  07:26:21.75 321 12
350 Robbie Mcintosh Liss Runners M50 M 00:56:26  03:23:59.50  03:05:56.85  07:26:21.85 322 22
410 Barbel Eckelmann F35 F 00:51:56  03:51:48.15  02:42:44.30  07:26:28.85 323 12
442 Sandra Domizio Phoenix Tri F45 F 00:49:41  04:10:19.20  02:26:43.05  07:26:43.20 324 7
426 Jane Olday BADTri F40 F no chip  07:27:10.00 325 13
46 Simon Fry M30 M 00:44:28  03:44:10.90  02:58:49.60  07:27:28.25 326 45
268 Andrew Stillwell M40 M 00:50:39  03:41:22.80  02:56:15.35  07:28:17.10 327 68
446 Claudia Shand Farnham  tri F50 F 00:45:53  03:50:52.50  02:51:34.25  07:28:20.10 328 5
443 Marianne Allen Basingstoke Tri Squad F50 F 00:49:50  03:53:04.25  02:46:01.50  07:28:55.25 329 6
322 Malcolm Campbell M45 M 00:49:24  03:58:14.55  02:41:19.65  07:28:57.95 330 43
220 Tom Shillinglaw M40 M 00:46:34  04:01:54.30  02:42:30.60  07:30:59.20 331 69
420 Heather Lewis F40 F 00:53:40  03:50:19.75  02:53:15.05  07:37:14.70 332 14
397 Andrea Reynolds Southampton tri Club F35 F 00:59:31  04:04:41.15  02:33:11.45  07:37:23.45 333 13
406 Sonia Fourie Phoenix Tri F35 F 01:06:01  04:00:33.75  02:34:30.20  07:41:04.60 334 14
440 Eleanor Rutter F45 F 00:49:28  03:49:04.00  03:03:14.20  07:41:45.75 335 8
421 Lisa Miller F40 F 00:59:43  03:43:50.15  03:08:58.35  07:52:31.85 336 15
333 DEAN ALLEN M45 M 00:58:57  03:59:12.35  02:55:38.75  07:53:48.40 337 44
414 NICOLA LANIGAN F40 F 01:03:06  04:02:45.80  02:54:51.10  08:00:42.80 338 16
59 Benjamin Wilson M30 M 01:13:29  03:44:00.70  03:03:21.85  08:00:51.60 339 46
399 Elizabeth Crow F35 F 00:47:13  04:20:06.25  02:54:34.40  08:01:53.50 340 15
271 George Chapman Phoenix Tri M40 M 00:49:11  03:49:46.60  03:23:47.80  08:02:45.25 341 70
357 Ian Marshall M50 M 00:55:00  03:48:56.60  03:19:26.45  08:03:23.30 342 23
62 TRISTAN MULLETT Salisbury Tri Club M30 M 01:03:17  04:11:09.65  02:49:35.50  08:04:01.95 343 47
32 Eusebio Echevarria M20 M 00:56:47  04:12:34.05  03:09:55.55  08:19:16.95 344 26
393 Sharon egan Farnham Tri F35 F 00:51:37  04:20:01.60  03:08:47.95  08:20:26.50 345 16
301 Mike Cookman M45 M 00:56:02  03:58:17.10  03:38:51.70  08:33:10.45 346 45
413 Deborah Beadle Dartford & whiteoak tri F40 F no swim  03:01:32.65
438 Janice Goble Southampton tri Club F45 F 00:44:49  03:52:58.70 dnf
439 Tina Vaux F45 F 00:53:13  03:50:23.80 dnf
448 Frances Turner Salisbury Tri F50 F 01:08:52  03:57:42.00 dnf
25 Sam Baxter M20 M 00:32:43 dnf
67 Tom Clements Feat UK Race Team M30 M 00:31:02 dnf
145 GRAEME YOUNG Serpentine M35 M 00:34:48  03:00:10.15 dnf
194 Keith Brown VO2 Maximum RT M35 M 00:33:30 dnf
169 Darren Greene Team Trisports M35 M 00:44:03 dnf
111 Steven Walsh Andover Wheelers M35 M 00:38:57 dnf
254 Mark Reeks M40 M 00:47:36  03:20:49.95 dnf
332 Stephen Allen Basingstoke Tri Squad M45 M 00:39:58  02:50:28.05 dnf
355 John Williams M50 M 00:52:42 dnf