FORESTMAN RESULTS SWIM 3.8KM, BIKE 180KM, RUN 42.2KM
nb. Due to mist the swim course was altered and is slightly under stated distance - approx -300m
Race No. FirstName LastName Club Category Sex SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH OVERALL Cat.
2 Hywel Davies Planet X M35 M 00:50:42  05:01:39.25  03:43:23.30  09:35:44.10 1 1
3 Doug Hall votwo.co.uk MU30 M 00:43:25  05:24:20.85  04:01:30.00  10:09:15.60 2 1
4 Colin Lewin blackhawkbikes.com M40 M 00:50:43  05:40:19.75  03:52:43.85  10:23:47.05 3 1
1 Austin Mills votwo.co.uk M30 M 01:07:45  05:36:59.15  03:57:52.80  10:42:37.25 4 1
60 Brian Hennessey SLH Tri Club M40 M 00:56:29  05:45:01.75  04:04:13.80  10:45:44.15 5 2
75 Aidan Joyce M30 M 00:49:00  06:07:36.35  03:56:44.55  10:53:20.45 6 2
47 Anthony Gerundini Lincoln Tri M40 M 01:13:21  05:29:14.35  04:16:20.45  10:58:55.55 7 3
11 Bruce Ayling M40 M 00:57:32  05:40:15.80  04:23:42.95  11:01:30.80 8 4
94 Jon Mitchell Esporta Brighton RELAY M 00:46:56  05:23:40.60  04:56:30.75  11:07:07.45 9 1
115 John Rowlands M40 M 00:47:32  05:55:50.00  04:25:26.60  11:08:48.85 10 5
151 Stephen Whitington Rugby Triathlon Club M40 M 01:08:48  05:55:40.90  04:08:45.25  11:13:14.55 11 6
5 Neil Lewis votwo.co.uk M40 M 00:56:38  05:41:43.70  04:40:58.90  11:19:20.25 12 7
53 Matthew Hammerton Ceepo TFN RT M30 M 00:57:08  05:42:38.80  04:43:43.50  11:23:30.65 13 3
99 Peter Newton Tri-Anglia M30 M 00:58:31  06:23:55.80  04:09:39.20  11:32:05.85 14 4
35 Christopher Domoney M60 M 01:11:46  06:11:21.05  04:11:32.50  11:34:39.10 15 1
42 Andy Franks M40 M 01:10:33  05:36:51.75  04:48:52.15  11:36:17.00 16 8
93 Aidan Mitchell M40 M 01:08:57  06:11:38.70  04:20:53.05  11:41:28.95 17 9
154 Nick Wright MU30 M 01:11:57  05:44:31.10  04:47:16.25  11:43:44.05 18 2
52 Will Hall Tri-Anglia M30 M 01:00:44  05:54:24.55  04:54:38.05  11:48:46.20 19 5
123 Steve Slack TriTalk.co.uk M45 M 01:05:41  05:47:58.50  04:56:40.65  11:50:20.50 20 1
48 Kit Gillibrand M30 M 01:04:47  06:25:12.25  04:28:56.30  11:58:55.80 21 5
38 Billy Dyer MAD Tri M40 M 01:05:07  06:04:24.40  04:50:28.50  11:59:59.65 22 10
128 Anthony Smith Jersey Triathlon Club M40 M 00:55:11  06:07:28.50  04:58:19.75  12:00:59.70 23 11
32 Reid Cunningham Edinburgh Raod Club M40 M 01:09:56  06:14:33.60  04:39:45.40  12:04:14.80 24 12
54 Christopher Harrison RELAY M 01:06:28  06:41:09.75  04:19:32.60  12:07:10.75 25 2
6 Debbie Shaw Farnham Tri Club F40 F 00:58:14  06:09:50.30  05:00:40.60  12:08:44.85 26 1
13 Peter Barnes Esporta RELAY M 00:49:55  06:51:08.20  04:32:07.60  12:13:10.85 27 3
145 Adel Tyson-Bloor Tri Team Wessex FU35 F 00:46:23  06:04:35.70  05:27:12.95  12:18:11.40 28 1
138 Bob Sweetlove PSOF M40 M 01:07:32  06:02:16.55  05:08:34.60  12:18:22.90 29 13
103 James Ogilvie M40 M 01:07:37  05:58:50.60  05:13:59.25  12:20:26.40 30 14
29 Jason Clark purbeck runners M50 M 01:04:38  06:08:55.95  05:07:39.65  12:21:13.15 31 1
24 Graham Booty Benfleet Running Club M35 M 00:56:58  06:54:57.85  04:31:15.75  12:23:11.20 32 2
153 Daryl Wilson M40 M 01:02:07  06:17:55.00  05:05:54.45  12:25:56.45 33 15
8 Diane Hier Warminster running club F40 F 01:02:34  06:54:42.40  04:29:48.30  12:27:05.10 34 2
17 Richard Beard Bedford Traktors M50 M 01:08:59  06:20:24.20  04:59:00.30  12:27:05.20 35 2
89 David Maslen tri anglia M45 M 01:07:41  06:01:23.95  05:18:52.30  12:27:57.70 36 2
58 Brian Henderson Farnham Tri Club M45 M 01:00:45  06:06:03.15  05:32:54.25  12:39:42.10 37 3
40 ROB EUSTACE M45 M 01:08:53  06:23:03.80  05:07:47.05  12:39:43.90 38 4
20 Michael Billups Farnham Tri Club M50 M 00:58:29  06:34:17.65  05:08:32.55  12:41:18.70 39 3
72 Ian Johnston Edinburgh Road Club M45 M 01:22:23  06:03:04.85  05:17:29.90  12:42:57.60 40 5
71 Gareth Johnson CS Runners & Riders M35 M 01:16:33  06:40:46.75  04:46:19.40  12:43:38.75 41 3
110 Robert Popper Tri London M45 M 01:06:45  06:28:38.80  05:09:14.65  12:44:38.70 42 6
61 Mike Hewison M35 M  12:45:02.00 43 4
92 Joan Medland Salisbury Tri Club F40 F 01:19:46  06:36:09.10  04:50:06.45  12:46:02.00 44 3
116 Neil Salmons Park Club Tri M45 M 01:12:14  06:08:02.45  05:26:08.50  12:46:24.65 45 7
86 Christian Lyons M35 M 01:21:58  06:19:39.10  05:06:15.50  12:47:52.30 46 4
144 Darren Tyson M40 M 01:06:56  06:28:35.50  05:13:47.35  12:49:18.95 47 16
107 Paul Pickering MU30 M 01:05:32  06:24:22.85  05:20:46.65  12:50:41.20 48 3
101 Billy Norman Team Feat M40 M 01:06:32  06:01:35.65  05:43:26.40  12:51:34.50 49 17
117 Matthew Savory ESC D3 Triathlon MU30 M 01:10:16  06:12:47.35  05:31:30.05  12:54:33.15 50 4
83 Ann Lonie Triatlk.co.uk F35 F 01:12:05  07:07:57.55  04:35:21.30  12:55:24.10 51 1
87 Steve March Farnham Tri Club M45 M 01:14:04  06:30:37.15  05:12:34.25  12:57:15.25 52 8
133 Douglas Steel TriTalk.co.uk M40 M 01:07:38  06:14:29.85  05:35:18.25  12:57:26.15 53 18
104 Marco Paganuzzi Tri Force M40 M 01:14:18  06:16:58.90  05:27:25.25  12:58:42.20 54 19
7 Christine Costiff SLH Tri Club F40 F 01:03:38  06:21:49.00  05:36:15.05  13:01:41.85 55 4
139 Natalie Taylor UK Adventure Sport Magazine FU35 F 01:30:54  06:39:56.20  04:57:10.30  13:08:00.35 56 2
37 Conor Drumm M40 M 01:10:10  06:47:03.75  05:11:51.70  13:09:05.90 57 20
155 Nicky Yevko Salisbury Tri Club RELAY F 01:01:22  06:34:43.75  05:33:36.60  13:09:42.35 58 4
64 Warren Holton M30 M 01:17:01  06:25:22.75  05:28:22.35  13:10:46.05 59 6
143 Andrew Thomas M40 M 01:12:10  06:42:02.45  05:16:54.45  13:11:06.60 60 21
30 Jarad Collard M35 M 01:11:55  06:04:06.00  05:56:04.55  13:12:05.45 61 5
113 Graham Robinson MU30 M 01:11:30  06:50:05.00  05:11:22.00  13:12:56.90 62 5
150 Martin White Winchester & District AC M45 M 01:05:49  07:02:14.65  05:06:06.50  13:14:10.40 63 9
156 Peter York M45 M 01:10:25  06:50:26.50  05:17:15.35  13:18:06.80 64 10
91 Steve Mead racing TNT M35 M 01:17:32  06:43:52.70  05:19:25.65  13:20:49.95 65 6
137 Steve Stroud M35 M 01:05:30  06:15:59.90  05:59:54.50  13:21:24.80 66 7
9 Philip Andrews M35 M 01:04:08  06:51:26.90  05:26:04.30  13:21:38.95 67 8
44 Jonathan Gale Oxford Tri MU30 M 00:57:20  06:09:50.70  06:16:08.90  13:23:19.50 68 6
79 Andy Laycock newbury road club M30 M 01:13:50  06:31:09.00  05:38:34.75  13:23:33.65 69 7
19 Stephen Beill M40 M 01:21:41  07:00:05.50  05:02:23.80  13:24:10.30 70 22
31 James Cowan MU30 M 01:10:22  07:17:47.70  04:56:42.40  13:24:52.10 71 7
136 Beth Street FU35 F 00:58:51  07:12:10.45  05:13:56.80  13:24:57.85 72 3
121 Tony Shoesmith North Road CC M40 M 01:09:23  06:47:00.45  05:29:03.60  13:25:26.95 73 23
80 David Lenehan Hursley Barbarians MU30 M 01:05:13  06:15:10.95  06:05:29.40  13:25:52.90 74 8
134 Nigel Stock M40 M 01:10:43  06:42:24.85  05:32:48.65  13:25:56.25 75 24
132 Edward Stanley TriTalk.co.uk MU30 M 01:17:22  06:19:12.65  05:53:03.20  13:29:38.25 76 9
50 ANDREW BROCKWAY Team Feat M50 M 01:14:59  06:08:56.45  06:05:45.75  13:29:41.50 77 4
70 Kevin James Team Feat M50 M 01:01:57  05:59:51.30  06:28:00.80  13:29:49.15 78 5
69 Anthony Ironmonger M35 M 01:14:14  06:47:10.65  05:30:17.85  13:31:42.45 79 9
148 Gavin Wakefield M40 M 01:20:22  06:47:03.30  05:29:51.40  13:37:16.25 80 25
28 Patrick Chartron M40 M 01:12:57  06:49:05.55  05:41:09.15  13:43:12.10 81 26
108 Simon Pinnington M40 M 01:12:32  06:26:06.00  06:09:57.60  13:48:35.70 82 27
18 Michael Beecher M50 M 01:05:43  06:46:30.15  05:59:40.45  13:51:53.55 83 6
127 Katy Smith FU35 F 01:07:11  07:14:10.25  05:31:50.95  13:53:12.45 84 4
125 Conrad Slack aragons cumbria tri M40 M 01:03:12  06:39:45.75  06:12:26.60  13:55:24.55 85 28
109 Victoria Plummer FU35 F 01:18:52  06:51:06.10  05:46:26.80  13:56:24.50 86 5
25 Aaron Bradshaw TriTalk.co.uk MU30 M 01:09:36  06:16:20.55  06:34:03.55  13:59:59.95 87 10
152 Craig Wilcox M45 M 01:05:14  07:40:52.30  05:17:20.20  14:03:26.30 88 11
157 Stuart Wilkie Hogweed M30 M 01:19:11  06:50:27.75  05:58:03.20  14:07:41.80 89 8
39 Roderick Elder Tri-Force (Herts) M45 M 01:09:30  06:24:46.10  06:34:33.05  14:08:49.40 90 12
98 Simon Navin Bourne Tri M35 M 01:07:50  06:33:51.55  06:29:10.40  14:10:51.50 91 10
10 Robert Argles M40 M 01:06:47  06:26:52.40  06:40:14.40  14:13:54.25 92 29
106 Mervyn Phillips Royal Mail Gringo's M50 M 01:09:40  07:14:53.55  05:51:22.25  14:15:55.50 93 7
82 Paul Longman Pitsea Running Club M50 M 01:15:12  07:03:45.70  06:07:18.20  14:26:16.05 94 8
111 David Reed Grimsby M40 M 01:16:14  06:36:09.20  06:34:19.55  14:26:42.30 95 30
97 Tim Muir M45 M 01:08:28  06:52:07.10  06:26:31.90  14:27:06.85 96 13
118 Gurdeep Sekhon M30 M 01:24:34  07:12:21.05  05:50:20.45  14:27:15.80 97 9
74 Gary Joyce Serpentine MU30 M 01:11:11  07:28:49.30  05:47:25.30  14:27:25.50 98 11
119 Peter Sheard M40 M 01:14:20  07:04:13.30  06:10:38.50  14:29:12.00 99 31
66 Chris Hooper M30 M 00:56:30  07:27:19.35  06:05:53.70  14:29:43.30 100 10
23 Ben Bonnick Hogweed M45 M 01:25:01  07:10:13.70  05:57:01.30  14:32:15.95 101 14
63 Darren Holloway M40 M 01:13:09  06:57:37.85  06:24:18.60  14:35:05.90 102 32
90 Robert Mawdsley MU30 M 01:32:40  07:23:29.40  05:48:17.75  14:44:26.75 103 12
95 Andy Moore Southampton tri Club M50 M 01:08:07  07:04:22.60  06:33:38.05  14:46:07.25 104 9
21 Simon Bishop Oxford Tri M40 M 01:19:00  06:53:08.50  06:34:09.45  14:46:18.40 105 33
76 Justin Kirby M45 M 01:16:07  06:53:00.70  06:40:29.40  14:49:37.35 106 15
130 Claire Spencer Salisbury Tri RELAY F 01:16:30  07:53:14.95  05:39:59.20  14:49:44.10 107 5
46 Jonathan Gateley Salisbury Tri Club M30 M 01:09:00  07:21:29.35  06:19:15.30  14:49:44.90 108 11
102 Lisa North North Dorset Tri Club F40 F 01:03:42  07:10:51.85  06:38:38.70  14:53:12.25 109 5
142 Iestyn Thomas Team Deviant M30 M 01:07:27  07:24:51.35  06:22:57.35  14:55:15.30 110 12
59 Kieran Henderson Orkney Triathlon Club M45 M 01:06:08  07:13:32.75  06:38:08.60  14:57:49.05 111 16
56 John Haughey M40 M 01:20:23  07:30:25.20  06:11:04.50  15:01:52.55 112 34
73 Huw Jones MU30 M 01:13:22  07:24:50.30  06:29:40.10  15:07:52.35 113 13
96 Joseph Moran M45 M 01:37:00  07:18:24.20  06:14:03.80  15:09:28.45 114 17
26 Charles Brent MU30 M 01:20:10  07:16:16.00  06:36:22.50  15:12:48.10 115 14
149 Sandy Walster Grimsby Tri FU35 F 01:05:14  07:07:56.30  07:05:25.75  15:18:36.00 116 6
45 Scott Garrett TriTalk.co.uk M35 M 01:00:00  07:27:29.60  06:52:14.10  15:19:43.90 117 11
15 Marcus Barrick Portsmouth Triathletes M45 M 01:16:03  07:39:48.35  06:25:52.10  15:21:43.60 118 18
68 Michael Hume M50 M 01:21:30  07:41:48.35  06:18:49.70  15:22:08.50 119 10
147 Chris Waddell M35 M 01:21:56  06:42:54.15  07:17:42.05  15:22:32.65 120 12
34 Suni Dhupelia FU35 F 01:22:00  07:16:27.30  06:44:05.30  15:22:32.70 121 7
105 Richard Pettifor Brighton Esporta M40 M 01:15:25  07:33:40.00  06:40:40.70  15:29:45.75 122 35
49 John Greenfield M50 M 01:22:46  07:29:25.10  06:47:05.20  15:39:16.55 123 11
77 Reg Koster Thame & Risborough Triathletes M50 M 00:51:49  08:06:01.65  06:41:43.15  15:39:34.05 124 12
124 Oli Slack arragons cumbria tri club MU30 M 01:06:49  06:48:27.50  07:46:20.85  15:41:37.10 125 15
126 Mike Smith Dr Love and the Disciples M45 M 01:33:44  07:24:35.95  06:47:01.15  15:45:20.65 126 19
57 Sean Haywood M40 M 01:08:04  07:50:39.95  06:46:37.30  15:45:21.25 127 36
85 Christopher Lovick Helga's Heros M30 M 01:21:25  08:10:53.15  06:17:29.40  15:49:47.70 128 13
62 Simon Holden M30 M 01:30:01  07:57:56.15  06:21:50.60  15:49:47.90 129 14
41 Jon Forsyth West Country Triathletes M35 M 01:22:33  07:28:52.40  07:00:06.80  15:51:31.85 130 13
88 Richard Marshall-Clarke M35 M 01:13:35  
129 Claire Smith F35 F 01:22:51  
120 Alan Sheldon Meynell Valley Hunters M35 M 01:27:05  04:52:51.35
135 John Stoddart Uni of Bath Tri Club MU30 M 00:50:49  05:34:12.50
27 Chris Carney M40 M 01:08:45  05:54:31.85
55 Glenn Hatrick greenwich tri M35 M 01:04:54  06:13:47.05
12 Steve Bailey Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 00:57:28  06:23:16.95
36 Dominic Dos Remedios MU30 M 01:06:58  06:15:12.10
100 Billy Nixon votwo.co.uk M40 M 01:03:46  06:28:24.10
51 Julien Grouteau M35 M 01:07:13  07:02:23.15
141 Karen Thacker F35 F 01:21:09  07:25:45.10
65 Emma Holton FU35 F 01:16:56  07:33:31.05
14 Victoria Bales FU35 F 01:09:39  07:57:11.40
122 Rachael Slack TriTalk.co.uk F40 F 01:41:35  08:27:41.05
67 Charles Hooren M35 M 01:27:40  08:49:24.30