THE PRIMERA FORESTMAN SUN 26TH JUNE 2011 RESULTS
Race no. FirstName LastName Club Race Category Gender 2.4mSwim 112m Bike 26.2m Run Finish Overall Cat
56 Daniel Halliday Coventry Triathletes Fman M20 M 01:04:13  05:06:56.90  03:51:53.15  10:03:02.65 1 1
122 Clive/Kirstie/Mark Spicer/Jarrams/Archer Esporta Brighton Fman RELAY 00:49:54  05:15:38.55  04:09:09.95  10:14:42.95 2 1
15 Yoann Bourgeois Tri London Fman M30 M 01:03:41  05:25:35.70  03:59:05.00  10:28:21.25 3 1
110 John Rowlands Fman M40 M 00:50:09  05:34:43.20  04:08:34.50  10:33:26.20 4 1
117 Paul Sherwood Fman M40 M 01:03:48  05:27:17.80  04:04:19.45  10:35:25.05 5 2
87 Dan McCormack Fman M30 M 01:04:06  05:36:43.60  03:58:07.00  10:38:56.50 6 2
84 EAMONN Masson Royal Navy Triathlon Fman M40 M 01:03:15  05:30:01.15  04:19:58.90  10:53:14.60 7 3
136 Stephen Whitington Rugby Triathlon Club Fman M40 M 01:12:40  05:54:22.50  03:47:56.10  10:54:58.65 8 4
33 Matt Dales Fman M30 M 01:05:07  05:07:24.40  04:48:49.95  11:01:21.30 9 3
101 Gregory Pienaar Fman M30 M 00:49:37  05:39:41.45  04:37:15.45  11:06:33.40 10 4
67 David Hutchins Tri Logic Fman M20 M 00:56:59  05:44:48.50  04:27:54.55  11:09:42.00 11 2
78 Tom Lander Fman M20 M 01:02:38  05:58:19.05  04:11:19.30  11:12:16.45 12 3
3 Kevin Bailey Fman M40 M 00:53:08  05:46:03.50  04:37:54.40  11:17:06.35 13 5
54 Edward Gurney Fman M30 M 01:11:41  05:59:05.90  04:16:42.80  11:27:29.90 14 5
34 Suni & Chris Waddell Fman RELAY 01:17:37  06:11:22.35  04:01:24.10  11:30:23.30 15 2
48 Phil Gall SLH Tri Club Fman M40 M 00:58:42  05:27:52.80  05:09:00.10  11:35:35.25 16 6
4 Peter/Victoria/Nicholas Barnes/Linton-Cook/Parrish Esporta Brighton Fman RELAY 00:52:40  06:47:10.35  04:09:20.30  11:49:10.60 17 3
131 Neil Tubbs SID VALLEY CC Fman M50 M 01:11:38  05:46:22.70  04:51:55.85  11:49:56.15 18 1
76 Steven Kristafor wimbledon windmilers Fman M30 M 01:01:04  06:09:40.45  04:46:19.75  11:57:04.25 19 6
55 Will Hall Tri-Anglia Fman M30 M 01:04:01  05:52:23.30  05:02:16.85  11:58:41.10 20 7
31 Andrew Cripps Fman M30 M 01:03:49  05:45:25.90  05:14:32.50  12:03:47.45 21 8
137 Rob Wickham Fman M40 M 01:13:31  06:21:10.80  04:30:14.20  12:04:55.70 22 7
102 Jon Pike Esporta Brighton Fman M40 M 01:18:13  06:14:11.75  04:32:35.00  12:05:00.10 23 8
130 Simon Trehearn RG Active Race Team Fman M30 M 01:13:04  06:16:23.95  04:42:01.60  12:11:29.45 24 9
49 Colin Goff Bodyworks XTC Fman M40 M 01:04:05  06:20:37.00  04:47:09.10  12:11:50.70 25 9
57 Christopher Harrison Fman M50 M 01:22:04  06:09:18.50  04:41:45.35  12:13:07.85 26 2
89 Hildi/Damian/Jon Mitchell Esporta Brighton Fman RELAY 01:06:36  06:18:50.45  04:48:20.75  12:13:47.70 27 4
113 Darren Samways Fman M30 M 00:55:57  05:51:35.50  05:29:10.45  12:16:43.35 28 10
97 Kevin O'Neill Fman M30 M 01:20:47  06:03:57.25  04:52:33.10  12:17:17.75 29 11
21 Lydia Browning Fman F30 F 01:06:40  06:19:52.75  04:51:45.65  12:18:18.30 30 1
62 Sara/Tony/Simon Hill/Wright/Roberts Esporta Brighton Fman RELAY 01:07:51  06:28:10.50  04:43:50.85  12:19:52.15 31 5
24 Kyle Campbell Fman M30 M 01:00:33  05:56:16.85  05:25:01.35  12:21:51.10 32 12
30 Brian Corcoran Fman M30 M 01:05:19  06:31:31.80  04:45:55.45  12:22:46.60 33 13
144 Gerundini Anthony Lincoln Tri club Fman M40 M 01:30:22  06:14:42.95  04:39:30.35  12:24:35.15 34 10
68 Gareth Johnson CS Runners & Riders Fman M30 M 01:21:26  06:24:01.05  04:40:35.85  12:26:02.40 35 14
58 Phil Hart Fman M30 M 01:09:11  06:14:18.30  05:04:25.75  12:27:55.00 36 15
23 Tom Butler Fman M30 M 01:13:18  06:03:53.15  05:12:34.40  12:29:45.25 37 16
27 Jason Clark purbeck runners. Fman M50 M 01:11:09  06:16:00.00  05:04:01.50  12:31:10.30 38 3
70 Alex Kew Kingfisher Tri Fman M40 M 01:06:30  06:10:18.80  05:18:26.15  12:35:14.90 39 11
1 Paul Albrow Fman M30 M 01:10:50  06:31:39.60  04:53:37.00  12:36:07.00 40 17
85 John McBurney TriTalk.co.uk Fman M30 M 01:38:49  06:42:53.20  04:15:01.30  12:36:43.55 41 18
72 Sam Kingston tri anglia Fman M40 M 01:18:15  06:27:20.00  04:53:01.60  12:38:36.50 42 12
123 Stuart Staples gearsandtears.com Fman M30 M 01:10:54  06:13:30.95  05:15:06.10  12:39:30.75 43 19
40 Paul Earley Salisbury Tri Fman M40 M 01:31:25  06:19:51.75  04:50:18.30  12:41:35.15 44 13
66 Simon Howes Fman M50 M 01:15:20  06:13:12.35  05:15:54.80  12:44:27.20 45 4
111 Neil Salmons Abingdon & Vale Fman M40 M 01:23:42  06:24:37.50  04:58:19.65  12:46:38.80 46 14
127 Ian Taylor Fman M20 M 01:12:46  06:28:19.80  05:08:49.75  12:49:55.35 47 4
141 Martin Young Hogweed Trotters Fman M30 M 01:17:31  05:45:15.40  05:48:34.35  12:51:20.80 48 20
121 Anthony Smith Jersey Triathlon Club Fman M40 M 01:05:18  06:12:47.10  05:34:27.60  12:52:32.55 49 15
138 Daryl Wilson Fman M40 M 01:07:44  06:24:53.40  05:21:10.20  12:53:47.55 50 16
61 Mike Hewison Fman M30 M 01:04:02  06:43:37.45  05:06:42.85  12:54:22.30 51 21
8 Michael Beecher Unattached Fman M50 M 01:11:57  06:37:15.50  05:05:46.40  12:54:59.10 52 5
133 Wayne Walford jelks Littledown Harriers Fman M20 M 01:23:55  06:26:41.20  05:08:30.05  12:59:06.20 53 5
9 Graeme Beeson Fman M40 M 01:15:50  06:00:12.35  05:46:31.75  13:02:34.45 54 17
112 Eric & Cecile Salomon Esporta Brighton Fman RELAY  08:36:10.50  04:27:27.50  13:03:37.45 55 6
135 Richard Watling WMP Tri Club Fman M40 M 01:05:05  06:24:07.55  05:35:12.30  13:04:24.65 56 18
39 Lou Dutch Fman F30 F 01:15:47  06:19:23.40  05:29:20.25  13:04:30.60 57 2
7 Richard Beard Bedford Harriers Fman M50 M 01:19:41  06:30:51.65  05:14:18.85  13:04:51.70 58 6
22 Simon Burrows Fman M40 M 01:01:47  06:31:34.40  05:31:45.15  13:05:06.10 59 19
65 Warren Holton Team Holton Fman M30 M 01:15:00  06:24:37.40  05:26:16.90  13:05:53.80 60 22
88 Andy Millbank Herne Hill Harriers Fman M50 M 01:04:49  06:56:10.75  05:06:01.15  13:07:01.00 61 7
106 Spike Reid Fman M20 M 01:15:58  06:23:36.85  05:28:31.40  13:08:05.75 62 6
142 Bill Norman Team Feat Fman M40 M 01:06:48  06:01:21.85  06:01:43.25  13:09:52.80 63 20
32 Mark/James/Michael Cummins/Powell/Boyce Esporta Brighton Fman RELAY 01:08:36  07:31:28.40  04:30:18.65  13:10:22.80 64 7
17 Aaron Bradshaw Fman M20 M 01:16:25  06:25:50.30  05:28:37.70  13:10:52.70 65 7
82 Christian Lyons Fman M40 M 01:15:57  06:29:41.45  05:25:35.00  13:11:12.95 66 21
60 Debby/Sarah/Dee Hewison/Calver/Green Fman RELAY 01:24:56  06:40:49.95  05:07:28.85  13:13:14.60 67 8
98 Lucy Payne Serpentine Fman F30 F 01:26:45  07:12:20.35  04:34:12.10  13:13:17.20 68 3
5 Paul Barron Ashford Tri Club Fman M50 M 01:15:19  06:51:19.40  05:11:47.15  13:18:25.65 69 8
114 Stephen Scally Fman M40 M 01:36:35  06:00:09.70  05:43:02.75  13:19:47.80 70 22
96 Ben Ollivere Fman M30 M 01:10:45  06:21:40.70  05:48:57.10  13:21:22.80 71 23
37 Tim Donell Fman M30 M 01:02:34  06:34:44.95  05:45:15.25  13:22:34.10 72 24
86 Ian McCarthy Fman M40 M 01:34:56  06:59:02.20  04:50:56.05  13:24:54.40 73 23
74 Jakob Klcovansky Club Triton Fman M30 M 01:12:57  06:54:01.45  05:19:14.65  13:26:13.40 74 25
124 Nigel Stock Fman M40 M 01:19:32  06:33:45.15  05:36:27.10  13:29:44.40 75 24
103 Simon Pinnington Hogweed Trotters Fman M40 M 01:09:23  06:45:44.80  05:40:55.80  13:36:03.65 76 25
44 Terry Foreman Ashford Tri Fman M40 M 01:10:28  06:36:23.25  05:51:45.15  13:38:36.75 77 26
134 Alison Walker bustinskin Fman F30 F 01:08:17  07:01:50.90  05:29:30.30  13:39:38.55 78 4
93 Mark Nash Fman M30 M 01:07:28  06:50:18.20  05:46:12.45  13:43:58.20 79 26
38 Richard Dudman Fman M30 M 01:16:49  06:47:28.80  05:40:13.70  13:44:31.20 80 27
105 David Rampersad sidmouth running club Fman M40 M 01:21:48  07:14:59.90  05:07:45.60  13:44:33.80 81 27
73 Justin Kirby Fman M40 M 01:15:29  06:15:11.90  06:19:28.25  13:50:08.70 82 28
35 Alastair Dobson Fman M30 M 01:27:42  06:40:51.25  05:46:22.50  13:54:56.20 83 28
43 Mike Farrow Wellingborough & District AC Fman M50 M 01:49:45  06:30:41.60  05:55:28.45  14:15:55.15 84 9
139 Mark Woodall Halesowen tri Fman M30 M 01:21:32  07:26:52.65  05:27:55.90  14:16:20.70 85 29
64 Emma Holton Fman F30 F 01:26:51  07:07:12.85  05:42:26.40  14:16:29.95 86 5
80 Sue Lloyd K1 Triathlon Fman F40 F 01:15:05  07:13:25.45  05:49:05.40  14:17:35.70 87 1
46 Rodney Fowler Fman M40 M 01:22:11  06:41:13.95  06:14:28.25  14:17:53.30 88 29
91 Samantha Moore Hampshire Police Fman F30 F 01:09:41  06:40:17.75  06:31:19.90  14:21:18.90 89 6
14 Carl Botten Greenwich Tritons Fman M30 M 01:14:46  07:00:19.35  06:06:52.65  14:21:58.45 90 30
92 Andy Moore Southampton tri Club Fman M50 M 01:18:32  06:53:38.40  06:12:21.90  14:24:32.55 91 10
25 Timothy Chapman Fman M40 M 01:20:04  07:11:47.20  05:56:56.15  14:28:46.90 92 30
53 Trevor Gregory team southampton Fman M50 M 01:29:11  06:47:38.10  06:13:14.20  14:30:03.40 93 11
2 Paul Atkins Fman M30 M 01:26:00  06:55:50.60  06:09:34.95  14:31:25.50 94 31
75 Chancie Knights Fman F20 F 01:29:30  07:43:36.30  05:20:06.15  14:33:12.80 95 1
108 Gordon Robinson Chunkey Monkeys Fman M30 M 01:10:07  07:06:44.30  06:19:35.75  14:36:26.75 96 32
129 Karen Thacker Fman F40 F 01:29:36  07:14:38.05  05:54:12.40  14:38:25.95 97 2
100 Richard Pettifor Esporta Brighton Fman M40 M 01:23:44  07:06:48.85  06:12:16.80  14:42:49.85 98 31
126 Simon Tamplin Esporta Brighton Fman M50 M 01:08:25  06:49:14.65  06:45:10.30  14:42:49.90 99 12
99 Hannah Perry None Fman F30 F 01:06:28  07:32:01.45  06:05:53.40  14:44:23.10 100 7
16 David Bourne Fman M50 M 01:26:09  07:25:57.20  06:00:01.55  14:52:07.65 101 13
95 Mark Neish North Dorset Tri Fman M40 M 01:20:35  07:04:20.15  06:27:30.85  14:52:26.10 102 32
104 Mark Pitman Mark pitman Fman M40 M 01:26:54  07:22:24.85  06:09:34.75  14:58:53.30 103 37
63 Darren Holloway Fman M40 M 01:19:24  06:44:27.10  07:06:25.30  15:10:16.60 104 35
50 Nathan Green B2P Fman M30 M 01:11:32  07:05:56.15  06:58:31.40  15:15:59.60 105 33
41 Nigel Eldred Team Synergie Coaching Fman M40 M 01:19:54  07:47:57.30  06:16:32.10  15:24:23.35 106 38
140 David Wright Portsmouth Triathletes Fman M50 M 01:21:27  07:27:37.65  07:00:48.55  15:49:53.55 107 14
90 Mike Mitchell Hogweed Trotters Fman M50 M 01:50:00  07:18:36.10  06:59:06.40  16:07:42.95 108 15
107 Philip Richardson Team Feat Fman M50 M 01:12:40  08:08:36.50  06:36:36.45  15:57:52.95 24m run
45 Jon Forsyth bustinskin Fman M30 M Finished No chip
69 Jakob Kegel Club Triton Fman M30 M Finished No chip
29 Nigel Colmer Team Feat Fman M40 M Finished No chip
81 Ann Lonie TriTalk Fman F40 F 01:22:06  07:10:01.10
10 Cameron Bellamy Fman M20 M 01:05:25
26 Louis Clark Fman M20 M 01:12:52  06:21:12.75
109 Carlton Rowlands Team Feat Fman M20 M 01:05:46
143 Will Newbery Primera-TBC Fman M30 M 00:50:41
18 Julian Brewer Fman M40 M 01:24:48
36 Kevin Donaldson Fman M40 M 01:45:41  06:45:42.60
51 Edward Green Abingdon & Vale Tri Club Fman M40 M 01:12:53  06:14:09.45
118 Steve Slack TriTalk Fman M40 M 01:15:34  05:50:56.15
125 Tyrone Storer Fman M40 M 01:29:47
94 Navin Nauth-Misir Ashford Tri Club Fman M50 M 01:27:02  08:43:02.90
115 Alan Setford Fman M60 M 01:26:19  07:56:23.70
11 Ben Bonnick Hogweed Fman M40 M 01:38:30  07:30:11.15  05:55:26.50  15:04:07.70 DQ -Marshal Abuse