THE FORESTMAN 2012 RESULTS
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Swim Bike T2 Run Finish Penalties Overall Cat
63 Lee Rankin DB MAX TRI M30 01:14:17  5:24:52  1:21  3:56:46  10:37:15 1 1
128 Steven Kristafor Virgin Active Brighton RELAY 01:02:27  6:16:06 32  3:29:49  10:48:52 2 1
35 Richard Brown Team Feat M30 01:04:09  6:10:35  3:23  3:49:44  11:07:49 3 2
18 Neil Houlsby M20 01:25:12  5:51:15  2:47  3:52:25  11:11:39 4 1
106 EAMONN MASSON Royal Navy Triathlon M40 01:04:40  5:59:43  4:19  4:07:29  11:16:10 5 1
23 Andrew Truman M30 01:12:02  6:04:55  3:15  4:04:46  11:24:56 6 3
80 Stephen Whitington Rugby Triathlon Club M40 01:16:23  6:26:03  2:03  3:55:03  11:39:30 7 2
55 Luke Gordon M30 01:16:15  6:36:22  3:09  3:46:29  11:42:14 8 4
94 Sean Bott Team Cherwell M40 01:14:47  6:05:06  3:17  4:19:22  11:42:31 9 3
99 jeremy fellick merseytri M40 01:21:44  6:19:03  3:15  4:00:19  11:44:19 10 4
67 David Brown City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 01:14:05  6:21:56  2:55  4:07:31  11:46:25 11 5
89 Rob Wickham M40 01:12:45  6:23:48  3:42  4:06:20  11:46:34 12 6
28 Paul Manning Farnham Tri Club M30 01:16:02  6:34:51  2:33  3:55:28  11:48:52 13 5
42 Andrew King M30 01:27:30  6:28:02  3:30  3:51:56  11:50:57 14 6
79 Anthony Gerundini Lincoln Tri / TriTalk M40 01:26:36  6:19:32  3:21  4:02:49  11:52:18 15 7
84 Gavin Harbut southampton athletic club M40 01:06:44  6:00:33  4:04  4:41:26  11:52:45 16 8
48 Brendan Reese M30 01:13:28  6:37:18  2:52  4:02:30  11:56:05 17 7
2 Victoria waight F20 01:11:16  6:29:56  1:58  4:18:03  12:01:11 18 1
124 Vicki Linton-Crook Virgin Active Brighton RELAY 52:30:00  7:05:38 35  4:05:15  12:03:57 19 2
52 Nick Reese M30 01:21:55  6:15:28  4:23  4:25:54  12:07:39 20 8
100 David Rayfield M40 01:26:41  6:44:10  4:53  3:56:06  12:11:49 21 9
41 Adam Brushett M30 01:09:39  6:14:26  3:14  4:46:08  12:13:25 22 9
32 James Gill M30 01:12:13  6:22:50  3:29  4:38:35  12:17:05 23 10
113 Mick Cairns london fields tri club M50 01:08:33  6:34:06  3:25  4:34:57  12:20:59 24 1
116 ANDREW BROCKWAY TEAM FEAT/DORPOLTRI M50 01:22:53  6:31:25  3:52  4:26:07  12:24:16 25 2
111 Dave Price M50 01:18:04  6:35:53  6:36  4:30:01  12:30:33 26 3
38 Roly Ward Thornbury Running Club M30 01:27:53  6:35:55  3:37  4:30:10  12:37:34 27 11
68 Christian Lyons M40 01:21:35  6:24:17  4:39  4:47:48  12:38:19 28 10
34 Andrew Mahoney Royal Navy Triathlon Association M30 01:23:00  6:35:35  3:43  4:38:09  12:40:26 29 12
60 Conrad Jooste M30 01:06:56  6:45:37  3:55  4:46:50  12:43:17 30 13
20 Mathew Browne M20 01:29:37  7:06:55  2:24  4:05:36  12:44:31 31 2
112 Tony Hewitt M50 01:09:51  6:42:23  3:04  4:50:24  12:45:40 32 4
62 Damian Mitchell M30 01:21:37  6:54:39  4:38  4:25:12  12:46:05 33 14
131 Jon Mitchell Virgin Active Brighton RELAY 01:11:02  7:10:57 36  4:25:59  12:48:32 34 3
93 Paul Rowlinson M40 01:13:06  7:12:48  4:51  4:22:40  12:53:24 35 11
95 Simon Offord M40 01:18:52  6:26:20  2:35  5:07:01  12:54:47 36 12
17 Matthew O'Connor Kinetic-One M20 01:11:44  6:20:10  5:04  5:18:14  12:55:10 37 3
110 David Ledwitch Chippenham Wheelers M50 01:08:43  6:36:38  2:22  5:08:35  12:56:17 38 5
72 Paolo De Luca Zoom Tri Club M40 01:09:04  6:27:22  7:13  5:17:11  13:00:48 39 13
126 Jonathan Keens Chunky Monkeys RELAY 01:13:09  7:07:02 41  4:42:08  13:02:58 40 4
86 Anthony Smith Jersey Triathlon Club M40 01:04:14  6:31:08  4:41  5:24:44  13:04:44 41 14
47 Terry Allen Thriftgreent Trotters M30 01:13:57  7:43:50  3:23  4:04:45  13:05:53 42 15
6 Storme Alexander Gears and tears F30 01:22:47  7:09:28  3:43  4:31:05  13:07:01 43 1
82 Euan McGrath Stubbington Green M40 01:20:17  6:41:32  5:43  4:59:59  13:07:29 44 15
27 Allan Noble M30 01:14:18  7:04:29  6:14  4:45:50  13:10:50 45 16
75 Peter Millett M40 01:35:52  7:10:25  3:54  4:21:55  13:12:05 46 16
69 Steven Marner M40 01:37:11  6:51:18  3:33  4:41:45  13:13:45 47 17
76 Paul Jenkinson Serpentine M40 01:15:55  7:02:16  5:39  4:53:27  13:17:16 48 18
29 David Tiplady Farnham Tri Club M30 01:16:44  6:19:36  4:00  5:40:06  13:20:24 49 17
77 Darren Drake M40 01:17:13  6:32:17  7:09  5:24:46  13:21:24 50 19
3 Ruth Thom Salisbury Tri Club F30 01:28:20  7:21:39  3:35  4:29:46  13:23:19 51 2
21 Richard Walsh black pear joggers M20 01:30:33  7:23:13  2:29  4:29:51  13:26:05 52 4
104 Graham Thomson M40 01:13:26  7:21:29  4:10  4:53:13  13:32:16 53 20
120 Michael Beecher M50 01:15:50  7:04:02  4:43  5:11:27  13:36:02 54 6
121 Richard Beard Bedford Harriers M60 01:28:47  7:14:32  3:59  4:49:24  13:36:41 55 1
132 Tony Wright RELAY 01:07:59  6:50:18 35  5:40:52  13:39:42 56 5
87 Christopher Fuller Metropolitan Police M40 01:35:05  7:12:19  8:40  4:44:41  13:40:44 57 21
108 Michael Hodges M50 01:24:39  7:04:22  3:21  5:13:37  13:45:58 58 7
81 Stephen Scally littledown harriers M40 01:35:57  7:03:04  7:12  5:01:31  13:47:42 59 22
13 Luke Piper M20 01:13:03  6:57:55  3:52  5:33:27  13:48:16 60 5
90 Mike Derry M40 01:20:32  7:01:24  4:43  5:21:45  13:48:23 61 23
61 Glen Price M30 01:26:39  6:55:38  7:24  5:18:51  13:48:30 62 18
74 Barry Matthews M40 01:29:22  7:09:34  9:18  4:45:21  13:48:34 00:15:00 63 24
91 Danny Cunnett Black Toe running club M40 01:23:27  7:02:50  10:53  5:12:04  13:49:13 64 25
88 Steve Wallace Farnham Tri M40 01:28:25  7:31:38  9:59  4:40:11  13:50:12 65 26
53 Gordon Rowan Serpentine M30 01:23:16  7:35:46  7:09  4:51:25  13:57:35 66 19
33 Thomas Risley-Duhrsen blackwater tri M30 01:06:27  7:44:24  01:49  5:05:36  13:58:13 67 20
92 Jay McCardle Black Toe running club M40 01:31:23  7:34:10  3:37  4:57:16  14:06:23 68 27
14 James Quarrington M20 01:07:24  6:06:05  4:37  6:49:15  14:07:20 69 6
103 Nick Parrish Esporta Brighton M40 01:17:40  7:46:24  5:57  4:58:07  14:08:07 70 28
46 Andy Jones M30 01:12:07  7:47:23  7:09  5:02:12  14:08:50 71 21
54 Simon Bembridge M30 01:37:59  7:06:39  6:23  5:18:42  14:09:42 72 22
71 Les Lester M40 01:18:15  7:49:37  4:35  5:07:30  14:19:55 73 29
122 ALLAN GREEN 100 MARATHON CLUB M60 01:31:52  7:42:48  5:06  5:01:52  14:21:37 74 2
22 Ian bennett M20 01:27:10  7:31:18  4:33  5:22:10  14:25:09 75 7
31 Raphael Keymer Markit Tri Club M30 01:23:46  7:39:37  8:40  5:14:03  14:26:06 76 23
8 Claire Strong Serpentine F30 01:20:17  7:48:05  4:58  5:14:02  14:27:20 77 3
66 James Ritchie Markit Tri club M40 01:23:32  7:38:46  10:13  5:19:06  14:31:36 78 30
19 Alasdair Poole Serpentine M20 01:22:59  7:50:49  5:06  5:14:26  14:33:20 79 8
4 Kathryn Waterworth Salisbury Tri Club F30 01:25:25  7:15:57  6:00  5:47:59  14:35:19 80 4
49 Scott Brimicombe M30 01:34:37  6:51:06  7:27  6:08:14  14:41:23 81 24
114 Ian Richardson M50 01:49:38  7:22:59  5:26  5:27:25  14:45:27 82 8
109 Tim Jackson Mid Argyll Tri M50 01:20:56  8:16:17  2:15  5:09:58  14:49:24 83 9
134 Julian Holliss M40 01:29:26  7:09:09  12:42  5:44:03  14:50:18 00:15:00 84 31
11 Hildi Mitchell Virgin Active Brighton F40 01:17:38  7:57:46  5:10  5:35:46  14:56:19 85 1
37 Martin Cresswell M30 01:30:32  7:46:21  2:17  5:23:44  14:57:52 00:15:00 86 25
107 Gary Geritz M50 01:31:13  7:31:02  4:49  6:07:57  15:15:00 87 10
9 Nicoleta Economu Watford Velo F30 01:30:30  7:47:47  5:23  5:58:25  15:22:04 88 5
57 Jonathan Prestidge M30 01:35:54  7:48:08  6:43  5:59:28  15:30:11 89 26
117 David Wright Portsmouth Triathletes M50 01:29:46  7:48:34  5:02  6:08:33  15:31:54 90 11
119 Peter Barnes  Brighton Esporta M50 01:46:30  7:46:09  7:03  6:11:41  15:51:21 91 12
58 Philip Blyth North Dorset Tri Club M30 01:36:10  7:59:52  12:16  6:06:48  15:55:05 92 27
98 Duncan Ramsey M40 01:33:15  8:18:10  3:27  6:16:19  16:11:11 93 32
12 Anne Bristoe Team TRI UK F40 01:42:54  
24 Wayne Walford jelks littledown harriers M30 01:26:01  
25 Jamie Stentaford Hillingdon Triathletes M30 58:32:00  5:36:46
43 David Tyler M30 01:34:56  7:11:17  2:44
44 Paul Reynolds Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club M30 01:42:50  3:28:04
51 Neil Wicks Worcester Tri M30 01:02:08  6:53:11
59 Alex Elferink Serpentine M30 01:13:48  6:07:26  2:00
64 Jeremy Weetch M40 01:21:19  9:23:30
65 Darren Samways Team Cherwell M40 01:01:11  6:39:04  1:57
73 Simon Pinnington Hogweed Trotters M40 01:13:12  7:04:55  2:35
85 Steven Covey Castle Boxing Club M40 01:43:46  8:28:52
97 David Mortlock M40 01:44:17  5:26:32
102 Timothy Chapman M40 01:21:21  
115 Adam Bardsley M50 01:06:25  5:57:44
118 Kevin James Team Feat/David lloyd M50 01:12:14  3:57:28  1:12
123 Richard Orme Bustinskin M60 02:05:32  9:01:40
129 Stuart Durand Virgin Active Brighton RELAY 53:20:00  6:21:25