SWASHBUCKLER TRI 1.9KM / 80KM / 22.5KM
23RD MAY 2010
MENS RESULTS
FirstName LastName Club Category SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH OVERALL CATEGORY POS.
James Gilfillan Team Feat / Primera M30 28:37.2  01:58:55.00  01:24:37.50  03:52:09.70 1 1
Bryan McCrystal Setanta / Training Bible M20  04:08:00.45 2 1
Nick Buis Team Feat M30 31:44.4  02:13:49.90  01:29:14.15  04:14:48.45 3 2
Paul Adams Tri Force M30 37:24.2  02:14:25.95  01:26:31.70  04:18:21.85 4 3
Will Newbery Team Feat M30 31:39.0  02:10:31.20  01:38:00.45  04:20:10.60 5 4
Peter Galpin Pactrac M35 42:02.5  02:05:51.90  01:34:03.00  04:21:57.45 6 1
Dominic Paul M35 33:35.2  02:18:16.10  01:32:11.45  04:24:02.80 7 2
Lee Pester Team Tri UK M35 31:57.7  02:14:06.40  01:39:37.80  04:25:41.90 8 3
James Deane Ful-On Tri M35 31:50.6  02:14:32.80  01:40:39.30  04:27:02.70 9 4
Jon Heasman Thames Turbo Sigma Sport M35 36:20.3  02:13:30.80  01:38:09.20  04:28:00.30 10 5
James Rushton TFN TRI CLUB M30 33:24.4  02:13:47.60  01:41:49.90  04:29:01.90 11 5
Nicholas Finch Amphibians 2 Triathlon Club M30 32:40.8  02:10:45.10  01:45:41.05  04:29:06.95 12 6
Paul Burton Herne Hill Harriers M20 37:40.7  02:15:25.90  01:36:04.30  04:29:10.85 13 2
Neil Lewis Votwo.co.uk M40 38:04.4  02:14:55.80  01:37:53.50  04:30:53.70 14 1
Paul Pallister Team Feat M35 43:07.8  02:12:55.80  01:34:57.00  04:31:00.60 15 6
David Hannaford M30 40:31.7  02:11:23.50  01:39:45.05  04:31:40.25 16 7
Steve Moore North Dorset Tri club M40 41:20.6  02:13:37.30  01:37:02.55  04:32:00.50 17 2
Brett Hedges BespokeCycling M35 41:27.1  02:12:21.45  01:38:23.75  04:32:12.25 18 7
Shaun Benfield Team Endurance M40 36:28.2  02:11:19.55  01:45:19.30  04:33:07.05 19 3
Graham Starmer Team Synergie M45 38:45.4  02:16:22.25  01:38:05.60  04:33:13.20 20 1
John Munro TFN M35 39:03.6  02:15:55.40  01:40:03.00  04:35:01.95 21 8
Jonty Cowan Phoenix Tri M30 38:23.8  02:20:43.80  01:38:56.10  04:38:03.65 22 8
Kyle De Bruin M20 29:51.2  02:21:27.85  01:46:44.90  04:38:03.95 23 3
Paul Deen Wimbledon Windmilers M35 38:06.0  02:19:14.00  01:41:00.0  04:38:20.0 24 9
Wouter Van Der Bijl M20 37:46.8  02:18:26.55  01:43:12.80  04:39:26.15 25 4
Bruce Conroy M30 34:02.8  02:20:58.40  01:44:40.90  04:39:42.15 26 9
Robert Herring Army Triathlon Association M50 37:34.8  02:21:31.45  01:41:59.20  04:41:05.50 27 1
David Thompson larkfield ac M45 43:52.9  02:15:47.05  01:41:42.55  04:41:22.55 28 2
Simon Barker M30 45:14.4  02:18:20.45  01:38:00.75  04:41:35.60 29 10
Jon Tetley Hereford Tri M30 41:33.3  02:19:27.95  01:41:00.65  04:42:01.95 30 11
Andrew Pittman M40 43:28.4  02:19:55.15  01:39:17.85  04:42:41.35 31 4
Steve Birtwistle driventotri M35 38:00.2  02:13:26.25  01:51:39.55  04:43:06.00 32 10
Gary Locker Tuff Fitty Tri Club M40 38:33.3  02:18:22.35  01:46:15.20  04:43:10.85 33 5
David Freeman SLH tri Club M40 53:40.8  02:17:49.95  01:32:27.05  04:43:57.80 34 6
Sean Ward M40 40:05.2  02:19:05.80  01:44:59.35  04:44:10.35 35 7
Stephen Chapman M30 52:25.3  02:14:16.30  01:38:09.70  04:44:51.25 36 12
Mike Hayes M30 43:30.4  02:19:32.15  01:41:59.20  04:45:01.75 37 13
Paul Fullalove RAF Tri M40 37:49.0  02:17:39.55  01:50:07.40  04:45:35.95 38 8
David Labouchere Army Triathlon Association M45 42:53.0  02:16:48.95  01:46:05.70  04:45:47.70 39 3
Paul Garner A2 Tri M40 38:39.4  02:23:16.70  01:44:01.50  04:45:57.60 40 9
Marc Anley Optima Racing Team M40 31:49.2  02:19:44.70  01:55:58.20  04:47:32.05 41 10
Mark Harvey LadyBoys M35 38:35.1  02:13:17.80  01:55:43.10  04:47:36.00 42 11
Robin Wilkins M35 41:50.5  02:14:01.40  01:52:28.65  04:48:20.55 43 12
James Miller M35 37:27.5  02:21:15.75  01:50:39.65  04:49:22.90 44 13
Ian Forrest theTriLife.com M35 44:12.1  02:22:14.35  01:43:22.80  04:49:49.20 45 14
John Marriott Team Kennet M45 38:44.3  02:22:00.10  01:49:31.20  04:50:15.60 46 4
Alex Kelly M30 46:28.3  02:20:21.00  01:43:28.90  04:50:18.20 47 14
Chris Steedman M35 45:45.6  02:17:36.70  01:47:02.25  04:50:24.55 48 15
Ivan Whitehead Team Feat M40 41:55.0  02:15:45.75  01:53:06.15  04:50:46.90 49 11
Tom Robertson Phoenix Triathlon Club M30 45:06.5  02:25:12.60  01:40:45.05  04:51:04.10 50 15
Dave Patmore-Hill Multi Performance M40 41:58.7  02:23:27.90  01:45:55.95  04:51:22.60 51 12
Nicholas Dyer M20 32:16.7  02:19:01.50  02:00:18.40  04:51:36.55 52 5
David Kay Ipswich Triathlon Club M40 42:12.2  02:18:29.10  01:52:12.85  04:52:54.15 53 13
Chris Carradice Tri-Force M40 44:20.2  02:19:12.65  01:50:12.95  04:53:45.80 54 14
Wayne Arthur M30 42:15.2  02:25:23.65  01:46:28.65  04:54:07.50 55 16
Tim Flynn Battenburg von 1851 M30 43:10.5  02:17:20.05  01:53:53.05  04:54:23.60 56 17
Paul Finch M35 36:10.9  02:25:29.10  01:53:09.40  04:54:49.40 57 16
Brett Keartland M35 42:35.9  02:20:42.75  01:52:21.10  04:55:39.75 58 17
Roger Barbour M40 32:20.1  02:21:55.50  02:01:45.80  04:56:01.40 59 15
Adrian Willard Tuff Fitty M35 45:02.4  02:18:26.10  01:52:39.15  04:56:07.65 60 18
Paul Mitchell Eton Tri M45 57:27.9  02:19:27.80  01:39:54.30  04:56:50.00 61 5
Huw Arthur SAUK Triathlon M20 42:10.6  02:31:34.95  01:43:23.15  04:57:08.65 62 6
Alan Hanley M45 48:27.7  02:20:40.45  01:48:30.80  04:57:39.00 63 6
Clive Carter M30 50:08.7  02:22:49.60  01:44:43.95  04:57:42.25 64 18
Chris Tye Ipswich Tri Club M40 50:04.0  02:24:36.85  01:43:22.95  04:58:03.80 65 16
Joseph Pak M30 46:51.8  02:25:57.25  01:45:30.45  04:58:19.50 66 19
Ryan Evans South London Harriers M20 43:44.0  02:30:16.70  01:44:29.00  04:58:29.70 67 7
Kevin Wilson M30 43:39.4  02:19:36.55  01:55:17.60  04:58:33.55 68 20
Adam Sullivan Windmilers M30 39:08.2  02:27:51.40  01:51:41.95  04:58:41.55 69 21
Colin Goff M45 41:47.8  02:21:53.15  01:55:19.20  04:59:00.15 70 7
Stephen Campbell M30 45:40.9  02:22:22.65  01:51:04.10  04:59:07.65 71 22
Ray Powell Amphibians 2 M50 43:49.6  02:19:49.60  01:55:41.45  04:59:20.70 72 2
Mark Hughes-Jones M40 41:24.6  02:21:45.30  01:56:22.80  04:59:32.70 73 17
Matthew Savory ESC D3 M20 47:44.8  02:26:02.30  01:45:47.50  04:59:34.60 74 8
Kes Aleknavicius Kingswood Tri m55 38:32.0  02:26:55.45  01:54:09.05  04:59:36.55 75 1
Tony Randell Pirate M40 56:16.8  02:25:30.85  01:37:52.30  04:59:40.00 76 18
Aidan Mitchell M40 48:09.8  02:26:43.20  01:44:54.85  04:59:47.80 77 19
David Gallimore M20 44:58.2  02:34:15.05  01:40:39.10  04:59:52.40 78 9
Chris Butler M45 43:24.8  02:18:58.80  01:57:30.95  04:59:54.55 79 8
Martin Gannon Salisbury Tri Club M50 44:43.7  02:20:38.00  01:54:34.40  04:59:56.10 80 3
Tony Parello Bedford Harriers AC M45 48:11.3  02:26:57.15  01:45:05.05  05:00:13.55 81 9
Tim Phillis BTS M35 43:38.2  02:27:30.75  01:49:05.75  05:00:14.70 82 19
Mark Saunders M40 36:35.6  02:28:53.95  01:55:33.00  05:00:50.00 83 20
Alan Lewis 7Oaks Tri Club M40 45:50.1  02:28:47.90  01:46:21.10  05:00:59.10 84 21
Tony Marsh M40 44:10.2  02:22:46.10  01:54:09.45  05:01:05.75 85 22
Mark Bowditch ipswich tri M45 39:02.9  02:22:56.35  02:00:14.65  05:02:13.90 86 10
Tom Barratt M20 38:49.4  02:24:38.00  01:59:03.65  05:02:31.05 87 10
Mark Fletcher M35 41:45.6  02:17:30.50  02:03:19.30  05:02:35.45 88 20
Alex Prince Bad Tri M35 41:21.7  02:27:31.25  01:53:48.55  05:02:41.55 89 21
Hallam Smallpeice Tri-Force M35 41:53.9  02:32:00.70  01:48:59.15  05:02:53.75 90 22
Geoff Cooper Bedford Harriers AC M45 38:55.2  02:18:57.60  02:05:06.25  05:02:59.05 91 11
Colin Chambers Mid Sussex Triathlon Club M45 44:02.8  02:18:42.90  02:00:20.95  05:03:06.60 92 12
Ed Thruston SLH tri Club M20 40:51.5  02:23:38.10  01:58:42.10  05:03:11.75 93 11
Tony Derbyshire M45 44:04.7  02:19:28.55  01:59:44.20  05:03:17.50 94 13
Simon Vieweg hailsham harriers M35 42:23.5  02:30:02.00  01:51:03.10  05:03:28.60 95 23
Neil Dyson Phoenix Tri M45 40:01.3  02:24:26.85  01:59:10.25  05:03:38.40 96 14
Andy Giles M35 40:49.9  02:19:21.15  02:04:01.85  05:04:12.90 97 24
Guy Derwent TRITONIANS M30 43:42.5  02:22:31.00  01:58:08.00  05:04:21.50 98 23
Tom Phillips M20 41:18.2  02:36:02.95  01:47:35.65  05:04:56.85 99 12
Rob Mcritchie Pirate Ship Of Fools M40 49:23.8  02:28:06.75  01:47:35.00  05:05:05.55 100 23
Glenn Campbell M30 49:08.5  02:22:43.55  01:53:23.65  05:05:15.70 101 24
Gordon Ross White Oak Tri Club M35 38:57.5  02:23:35.55  02:02:43.10  05:05:16.10 102 25
Sean Coppinger M30 46:16.2  02:23:41.70  01:55:22.25  05:05:20.20 103 25
Jason Snell Thames Turbo Triathlon Club M35 41:19.2  02:24:33.30  01:59:32.70  05:05:25.15 104 26
Paul Bevis TriTalk.co.uk M20 48:15.5  02:26:19.40  01:50:53.80  05:05:28.70 105 13
Mike Pillans CWTC M35 44:50.5  02:29:06.55  01:51:42.60  05:05:39.65 106 27
Anton Rose M30 37:02.8  02:28:20.40  02:00:38.75  05:06:02.00 107 26
Richard Beard Bedford Traktors m55 48:34.1  02:26:28.45  01:51:42.40  05:06:45.00 108 2
Chris Mingo Salisbury Tri Club M35 37:56.2  02:17:15.20  02:12:41.40  05:07:52.75 109 28
Wayne Edwards Thames Turbo TC M40 47:51.3  02:25:44.20  01:54:18.35  05:07:53.90 110 24
Dominic Dos Remedios M20 44:46.6  02:28:00.35  01:55:26.35  05:08:13.30 111 14
Kevin Perkins Dartford & Whaite Oak Tri M50 41:56.2  02:27:32.45  01:59:06.60  05:08:35.20 112 4
Bob Sweetlove M40 47:30.8  02:25:32.50  01:55:54.40  05:08:57.65 113 25
Marc Cashmore M35 44:55.9  02:24:14.30  01:59:48.75  05:08:59.00 114 29
Andy Daniels Southampton Tri Club M45 43:21.6  02:22:55.65  02:03:58.30  05:10:15.55 115 15
Edward Green Park Club Tri M40 45:51.2  02:28:00.65  01:56:32.05  05:10:23.90 116 26
MARK BAYLISS M30 33:33.6  02:21:53.45  02:14:58.65  05:10:25.70 117 27
Mark Phipps Army Tri Assoc M40 51:06.4  02:32:05.70  01:47:39.80  05:10:51.95 118 27
RICHARD DANCE Southampton Tri M45 57:18.7  02:27:26.35  01:46:12.65  05:10:57.70 119 16
Roman Belosic M35 45:49.3  02:25:47.75  02:00:07.80  05:11:44.85 120 30
Sean Ward A2 Tri M40 48:43.1  02:29:43.60  01:53:22.40  05:11:49.05 121 28
Richard Rose M30 42:37.3  02:34:22.35  01:55:00.00  05:11:59.65 122 28
Rob Burrows M30 44:39.4  02:32:21.65  01:55:00.35  05:12:01.45 123 29
Mark Royden M50 46:03.9  02:32:41.75  01:53:17.15  05:12:02.80 124 5
John Inglis M40 47:18.0  02:26:26.30  01:58:42.25  05:12:26.60 125 29
Phil Lloyd Ful-On Tri M30 46:54.4  02:30:33.50  01:55:17.60  05:12:45.55 126 30
Stephen Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club M40 50:02.6  02:27:52.35  01:54:52.55  05:12:47.50 127 30
Ben Tisdall Beyond MTB M45 50:11.5  02:20:10.70  02:02:36.40  05:12:58.60 128 17
Mark Shepherd M40 01:09:31  02:27:28.55  01:36:51.05  05:13:50.35 129 31
David Pearce Windmilers M30 40:41.0  02:27:00.15  02:06:17.75  05:13:58.90 130 31
Tom Underhill M35 48:01.7  02:22:01.45  02:04:05.45  05:14:08.60 131 31
Steve Daniels Bedford Harriers M45 50:31.8  02:35:10.65  01:48:32.05  05:14:14.50 132 18
Michael Collins M30 39:23.5  02:44:43.80  01:50:15.85  05:14:23.15 133 32
Thomas Jackson Team REP M50 56:26.6  02:25:53.20  01:52:30.50  05:14:50.25 134 6
Stuart Clark Tri Force M30 51:25.7  02:27:15.45  01:56:23.70  05:15:04.80 135 33
Paul Stuart Bedford Harriers M45 59:52.6  02:27:54.45  01:47:32.45  05:15:19.50 136 19
Chris Hale M40 42:21.4  02:25:50.40  02:07:22.65  05:15:34.40 137 32
Tomas Motyka M30 40:13.8  02:23:05.45  02:13:05.60  05:16:24.85 138 34
Jody Chapman M30 58:47.0  02:26:57.05  01:50:43.50  05:16:27.55 139 35
Erik Toemen M30 49:09.4  02:30:10.80  01:57:13.95  05:16:34.20 140 36
Mark Richardson Farnham Tri Club M40 47:12.8  02:18:38.60  02:11:29.30  05:17:20.70 141 33
Graham Mackie Team MK M45 47:55.9  02:22:37.85  02:06:51.40  05:17:25.20 142 20
Andrew Morris TriTalk M20 42:25.9  02:24:37.75  02:11:09.50  05:18:13.20 143 15
Mark Pettersen M30 35:26.8  02:35:08.00  02:08:02.50  05:18:37.35 144 37
Clive Quantrill Ipswich Tri Club M40 48:08.0  02:28:35.85  02:02:00.65  05:18:44.55 145 34
Giles Humphreys-Evans M35 48:53.9  02:46:02.05  01:43:57.55  05:18:53.55 146 32
James Graham SAD Tri M45 45:12.7  02:30:40.50  02:04:36.10  05:20:29.30 147 21
James Beech M40 48:39.3  02:34:01.65  01:57:54.55  05:20:35.45 148 35
Daniel Feltham TriTalk.co.uk M35 52:01.6  02:25:14.00  02:03:53.15  05:21:08.75 149 33
Michael Billups Farnham Triathlon Club M50 40:11.7  02:40:29.45  02:00:34.05  05:21:15.20 150 7
Huw Dymond M20 51:03.2  02:30:35.30  01:59:48.75  05:21:27.25 151 16
Mike Ashby M30 01:02:03  02:38:52.00  01:40:44.85  05:21:39.75 152 38
Jeremy Sharpe M35 52:29.9  02:33:31.25  01:56:11.70  05:22:12.80 153 34
Keith Gray Bedford Harriers M45 55:47.5  02:31:07.05  01:55:26.65  05:22:21.20 154 22
Ian Waller Scarab M40 45:54.4  02:33:16.35  02:05:06.40  05:24:17.20 155 36
Steve Bailey Salisbury Tri Club M50 37:57.0  02:29:49.90  02:16:43.65  05:24:30.50 156 8
Alan Ginn RG Active Triathlon club M35 47:34.0  02:55:11.50  01:42:22.80  05:25:08.30 157 35
Sean Dukes M45 52:16.5  02:28:11.30  02:04:45.85  05:25:13.70 158 23
Jim Hardwick M30 55:12.8  02:22:58.45  02:07:10.55  05:25:21.80 159 39
Michael Fortescue M30 46:30.4  02:36:18.80  02:02:38.55  05:25:27.75 160 40
Ben Statton M30 42:55.7  02:36:21.60  02:06:30.75  05:25:48.00 161 41
Paul Wakefield Cheltenham Triathlon Club M40 42:28.1  02:22:05.55  02:21:23.05  05:25:56.75 162 37
DIRK WOLVAARDT Bedford Harriers M45 46:41.4  02:33:48.60  02:05:29.05  05:25:59.05 163 24
James Edwards M35 57:17.6  02:26:20.45  02:02:32.00  05:26:10.05 164 36
simon palmer Tuff Fitty Tri Club M40 55:01.0  02:26:32.25  02:04:43.10  05:26:16.35 165 38
Mark Taplin Tri-Force M45 01:01:55  02:34:51.75  01:49:34.30  05:26:20.90 166 25
Richard Nicholls M20 51:44.5  02:17:00.00  02:17:44.50  05:26:29.05 167 17
Darren Broad USANA Health Sciences M40 46:00.8  02:29:45.25  02:10:47.75  05:26:33.85 168 39
Matt Newberry M30 44:31.1  02:35:50.85  02:06:17.00  05:26:39.00 169 42
Steve Feest Tuff Fitty Tri Club M50 48:55.4  02:36:29.75  02:01:49.75  05:27:14.95 170 9
Charlie Langhorne Mid Sussex Triathlon Club M45 53:44.9  02:30:21.55  02:03:47.75  05:27:54.25 171 26
Chris Massey M45 01:00:25  02:35:17.60  01:52:38.55  05:28:20.75 172 27
Doug Plunkett Trizone M50 48:44.9  02:26:21.25  02:13:28.45  05:28:34.60 173 10
James Duveen M30 46:33.3  02:28:31.35  02:13:36.85  05:28:41.55 174 43
Ian Wheeler N/A M40 01:01:00  02:32:46.20  01:55:13.80  05:28:59.75 175 40
Roland Townson M45 46:37.5  02:32:02.60  02:10:20.50  05:29:00.60 176 28
Colin Todd thames turbo triathlon M45 46:26.7  02:29:50.15  02:12:56.65  05:29:13.55 177 29
Graham Muse Team Kennet M45 39:31.4  02:35:04.90  02:15:12.40  05:29:48.70 178 30
Dave Mitcham Team Kennet M30 47:44.2  02:37:25.60  02:05:04.80  05:30:14.60 179 44
Andrew Butland PACTri M35 47:14.9  02:38:47.55  02:04:26.90  05:30:29.35 180 37
Chris Hooper M30 36:44.5  02:50:11.75  02:03:46.60  05:30:42.80 181 45
damian bailey M35 46:39.9  02:38:25.10  02:05:59.40  05:31:04.40 182 38
Chris FitzGerald Crystal Palace Tri M50 55:56.8  02:37:00.90  01:58:28.45  05:31:26.20 183 11
Quentin Jones Wimbledon Windmilers M40 50:05.8  02:34:30.95  02:07:01.65  05:31:38.45 184 41
Graham Shaw M20 47:47.9  02:36:30.25  02:07:29.45  05:31:47.60 185 18
David Tiplady Farnham Triathlon M40 53:01.0  02:21:12.50  02:19:17.25  05:33:30.80 186 42
Miles Penfold a2Tri M40 47:35.6  02:36:17.55  02:09:50.40  05:33:43.55 187 43
Barry McElearney M45 52:14.9  02:38:59.10  02:02:37.65  05:33:51.70 188 31
Jonathan Bale Pac-Tri M40 47:46.4  02:33:23.55  02:12:47.50  05:33:57.45 189 44
Oliver Bath M20 39:45.9  02:27:20.70  02:27:31.55  05:34:38.10 190 19
Oliver Excell M30 01:12:57  02:28:46.05  01:52:55.10  05:34:38.45 191 46
Tony Baxter Farnham Triathlon M40 54:17.3  02:35:34.75  02:04:53.30  05:34:45.40 192 45
Donncha Scollard Bedford Harriers M40 57:49.4  02:37:41.25  01:59:15.60  05:34:46.30 193 46
Richard Powell London Road Club M40 49:46.9  02:33:55.35  02:11:08.20  05:34:50.50 194 47
Ben Ollivere M30 48:19.3  02:32:05.70  02:14:35.20  05:35:00.20 195 47
Justin Davies TriTalk.co.uk M40 40:29.9  02:28:57.20  02:25:39.20  05:35:06.30 196 48
Matt Cobbold M30 43:37.2  02:31:32.75  02:20:03.45  05:35:13.45 197 48
Steven Mitchell M35 44:33.2  02:39:00.65  02:12:02.85  05:35:36.65 198 39
Paul atkinson whiteoak & dartford tri club M45 54:01.0  02:33:26.40  02:09:33.40  05:37:00.85 199 32
Charles Cowan m55 50:06.5  02:32:10.90  02:14:44.65  05:37:02.10 200 3
Greg Allen Ipswich Tri Club M50 43:41.1  02:27:25.85  02:26:03.35  05:37:10.25 201 12
Jonathan Greaves M35 57:45.5  02:31:02.05  02:08:25.35  05:37:12.90 202 40
Ian Moore Tuff Fitty Tri Club M45 54:43.9  02:38:35.55  02:03:58.95  05:37:18.35 203 33
David Wyatt Farnham Tri M40 43:17.2  02:31:16.60  02:23:24.30  05:37:58.10 204 49
Sandy Sehmi Ful-On Tri M40 47:16.0  02:37:45.65  02:13:20.85  05:38:22.50 205 50
Ian Glover 7 Oaks Traithlon Club M45 44:52.9  02:42:42.50  02:10:58.10  05:38:33.50 206 34
Christopher Sharpe M35 52:43.3  02:44:11.00  02:01:43.15  05:38:37.50 207 41
Jonathan Pitkin M20 46:25.3  02:21:00.50  02:31:30.70  05:38:56.45 208 20
Roger Davis Team Kennet M40 45:59.8  02:27:31.35  02:26:54.65  05:40:25.80 209 51
John Taylor Thames Turbo M50 48:38.5  02:37:33.55  02:14:13.85  05:40:25.95 210 13
Chris Cecil-Wright M40 53:48.3  02:35:02.80  02:12:05.60  05:40:56.70 211 52
Alex McCormick Kelly's Heroes M30 58:52.8  02:38:44.35  02:03:39.00  05:41:16.20 212 49
Andy Purdy Bedford Harriers AC m55 58:10.9  02:40:08.20  02:03:47.00  05:42:06.15 213 4
Graham Hill a2Tri M45 51:01.5  02:42:23.80  02:08:48.70  05:42:14.00 214 35
James Hoadley Wimbledon Windmilers m55 59:41.4  02:41:39.10  02:01:29.55  05:42:50.10 215 5
Steven Kristafor Wimbledon Windmilers M35 48:46.6  02:54:35.75  01:59:44.15  05:43:06.50 216 42
Dave Hozier M35 47:42.1  02:31:42.45  02:23:51.55  05:43:16.10 217 43
Sean Feeney M40 47:41.9  02:31:40.45  02:23:56.90  05:43:19.25 218 52
Trevor Harvey Tuff Fitty Tri Club M50 42:40.3  02:43:32.85  02:17:38.85  05:43:51.95 219 14
Edward King M45 45:11.2  02:35:14.80  02:24:29.15  05:44:55.20 220 36
Jonathan Inglesfield Phoenix Tri Guildford M40 52:21.3  02:43:07.80  02:09:39.85  05:45:08.95 221 53
Mark Dykes Hereford Triathlon Club M40 52:37.5  02:43:28.65  02:09:27.25  05:45:33.40 222 54
Jolyon Holdstock M40 49:25.5  02:37:32.20  02:18:49.60  05:45:47.30 223 55
Aidan Mackey MSC Tri M35 01:00:23  02:31:46.40  02:14:49.15  05:46:58.65 224 44
Chris Rowe M30 38:21.0  02:35:47.50  02:32:58.85  05:47:07.40 225 50
Carl Beetham M45 01:01:43  02:39:28.25  02:06:34.80  05:47:45.60 226 37
Paul Stalker M40 58:02.8  02:39:41.00  02:11:02.75  05:48:46.60 227 56
Huw Lloyd Farnham Triathlon Club M50 53:42.8  02:40:19.50  02:15:18.10  05:49:20.40 228 15
Anthony Siesel M30 53:18.2  02:28:11.95  02:27:54.15  05:49:24.30 229 51
James Horan Amphibians II Triathlon Club M40 58:04.6  02:28:40.70  02:23:29.30  05:50:14.60 230 57
Philip Hunt M20 45:31.6  02:28:49.40  02:36:43.35  05:51:04.35 231 21
Jon Elliott Berkshire Tri Squad M30 58:14.4  02:32:49.00  02:20:31.70  05:51:35.10 232 52
James Fleming M35 57:32.2  02:35:49.90  02:19:26.80  05:52:48.95 233 45
Richard Clifford Team Cliff M35 53:37.2  02:39:13.55  02:20:39.75  05:53:30.50 234 46
Stuart Reeves M35 59:30.3  02:38:51.65  02:15:08.95  05:53:30.95 235 47
Duncan Moore Park Club Tri M20 45:05.6  02:32:46.50  02:35:53.60  05:53:45.70 236 22
Paul Russell M40 51:46.6  02:33:21.60  02:28:52.90  05:54:01.10 237 58
Grant Berthold PSoF M45 56:32.9  02:32:12.25  02:25:16.55  05:54:01.70 238 38
John Power M30 57:07.9  02:32:35.50  02:24:25.60  05:54:08.95 239 53
Mike McCrudden Thames Turbo Triathlon Club M30 45:42.8  02:39:57.75  02:28:41.55  05:54:22.15 240 54
Nigel Colmer Team Feat M40 47:28.0  02:44:35.80  02:22:18.45  05:54:22.25 241 59
James Dobbie The old G.I.T.S. M35 01:02:18  02:30:17.55  02:21:54.95  05:54:30.60 242 48
Alasdair Poole Whinfell Harriers M20 50:50.1  02:47:50.35  02:15:54.00  05:54:34.50 243 23
Ewart Lister PSoF M40 01:11:13  02:45:23.40  01:57:59.35  05:54:35.35 244 60
Andrew Matson M45 53:05.7  02:37:29.70  02:24:20.05  05:54:55.45 245 39
Dave Goodfellow M35 55:22.1  02:38:20.20  02:21:17.10  05:54:59.45 246 49
Kevin White Bedford Harriers M40 54:29.9  02:44:15.70  02:16:16.60  05:55:02.20 247 61
Andrew Lodge M35 50:53.2  02:53:10.45  02:11:37.70  05:55:41.40 248 50
Antony Smith a2Tri M50 54:19.2  02:56:07.95  02:05:50.35  05:56:17.55 249 16
Clive Harvey Tuff Fitty Tri Club M50 42:32.3  02:42:27.60  02:31:23.15  05:56:23.05 250 17
Paul Howard Farnham M50 49:57.6  02:36:32.05  02:30:52.75  05:57:22.45 251 18
Steven Turner Bedford Harriers M45 52:41.3  02:34:21.80  02:31:21.05  05:58:24.15 252 40
Gary Holmes Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team M40 40:22.6  02:36:54.85  02:41:26.35  05:58:43.85 253 62
Chris Vernon Bad Tri M30 01:02:20  02:43:59.05  02:13:08.55  05:59:27.10 254 55
Guy Davies Freedom Tri Crowborough m55 55:37.6  02:53:24.20  02:10:44.90  05:59:46.75 255 6
Simon Pratt M40 01:00:20  02:49:42.30  02:13:46.25  06:03:48.40 256 63
Stephen Lillywhite M45 54:42.8  02:44:58.45  02:24:31.25  06:04:12.50 257 41
PHIL PEARSONS BRJ RRC M45 57:06.0  02:34:51.85  02:32:39.65  06:04:37.55 258 42
Simon Offord M40 51:36.5  02:45:09.05  02:29:39.95  06:06:25.50 259 64
Martin Wainwright M40 51:40.8  02:38:32.50  02:37:00.20  06:07:13.55 260 65
Thomas Gibson N/A M45 54:34.2  02:51:18.20  02:21:31.95  06:07:24.35 261 43
Jonathan Collis M50 01:02:58  02:38:49.50  02:26:15.65  06:08:03.15 262 19
Paul Earley Salisbury Tri M40 01:08:36  02:51:23.65  02:08:05.10  06:08:04.80 263 66
Richard Jones Tri-Force M40 49:50.5  02:45:13.90  02:30:44.60  06:08:11.55 264 67
Johannes Haug Ful-on-Tri M50 01:05:02  02:46:48.15  02:16:27.85  06:08:17.85 265 20
Simon Tinkler Mole Valley M40 50:47.5  03:02:32.50  02:15:36.85  06:08:56.85 266 68
Jody George M30 52:22.8  02:33:05.05  02:43:30.75  06:08:58.65 267 56
Richard Osborne Chiltern Tri M40 52:18.7  02:45:58.45  02:32:24.25  06:10:41.35 268 69
John Birkens M50 59:10.8  02:50:39.90  02:20:58.95  06:10:49.70 269 21
Matthew Botsford M40 01:12:24  02:45:00.35  02:13:31.20  06:10:55.35 270 70
Mike Steven M30 58:16.1  02:50:54.95  02:21:52.75  06:11:03.80 271 57
Alan Jackson M50 46:56.4  02:45:17.20  02:40:24.85  06:12:38.45 272 22
Alistair Aird PSoF M40 58:23.9  02:50:55.70  02:24:12.80  06:13:32.40 273 71
Matt Evans Ful-On Tri M30 48:32.9  02:51:32.80  02:33:58.05  06:14:03.75 274 58
David Brighouse Bridgtown Cona Test Tri Team M35 52:24.1  02:47:54.05  02:34:07.65  06:14:25.80 275 51
Sam Roberts Tri-Force M20 51:43.7  02:42:55.40  02:40:52.10  06:15:31.20 276 24
Mike Clyne 7Oaks Tri Club M40 56:47.1  02:46:06.90  02:33:51.40  06:16:45.45 277 72
Barry Cannon MSC Tri M40 50:23.1  02:39:33.75  02:47:34.15  06:17:31.05 278 73
Michael Clarke M20 57:20.8  02:47:17.60  02:33:06.20  06:17:44.65 279 25
Stephen Chandler Wimbledon Windmilers M40 01:02:12  02:44:11.85  02:31:59.30  06:18:23.25 280 74
Keith Oliver M50 01:10:12  02:45:02.65  02:23:38.05  06:18:53.15 281 23
Kevin Hogan M20 56:45.1  02:54:14.75  02:28:59.75  06:19:59.65 282 26
Alex Davis Old G.I.T.S M30 46:05.1  03:42:29.05  01:52:36.75  06:21:10.90 283 59
Peter Chandler Wimbledon Windmilers PSOF M40 01:24:05  02:51:21.70  02:06:00.00  06:21:26.25 284 75
Mat Baker M30 56:17.9  02:42:02.80  02:44:43.00  06:23:03.75 285 60
David Gunnell Pac-Tri M45 57:38.0  02:34:44.45  02:50:50.45  06:23:12.95 286 44
Mike Baker M20 01:00:01  02:49:11.45  02:34:29.65  06:23:42.05 287 27
Stephen Crane Bedford Harriers AC M50 01:10:33  02:56:25.65  02:21:16.40  06:28:15.50 288 24
Paul Gribbon East Essex Tri Club M35 01:05:44  02:42:34.30  02:40:09.85  06:28:28.50 289 52
John Bilton M50 01:08:17  02:55:17.65  02:25:02.65  06:28:37.60 290 25
Graeme Fudge N/A M45 01:05:30  03:04:47.50  02:22:54.65  06:33:12.55 291 45
Chris Harris Berkshire Tri Squad M45 01:01:30  02:44:35.85  02:48:38.45  06:34:44.70 292 46
Chris Wells king Farnham Tri M45 42:24.7  02:31:17.90  03:25:02.20  06:38:44.75 293 47
Altaf Ahmed 7Oaks Tri M40 01:12:18  02:48:45.30  02:41:10.20  06:42:13.15 294 76
MARK POOLE Frome Tri M40 49:21.7  03:09:07.05  02:43:47.10  06:42:15.85 295 77
Scott Burrows M30 01:09:54  02:49:41.25  02:42:45.30  06:42:21.05 296 61
Peter Barnes Esporta Brighton M50 01:12:56  02:51:12.25  02:38:32.15  06:42:40.15 297 26
Richard Smith TriTalk M40 01:05:18  03:02:11.60  02:39:16.15  06:46:45.25 298 78
Colin McPhail M45 01:00:22  03:08:35.95  02:39:58.65  06:48:56.40 299 48
Richard Holland M20 01:18:09  02:44:58.65  02:47:34.05  06:50:41.35 300 28
Martin Spurrier M45 01:06:09  03:08:55.20  02:41:12.85  06:56:16.80 301 49
Oliver Ward M30 58:17.8  03:14:36.40  02:32:51.10  06:57:41.70 302 62
Michael Hurley M45 59:40.0  02:56:50.50  03:01:33.30  06:58:03.85 303 50
Peter Gillott Southampton Tri Club M60 01:00:11  02:49:17.90  03:08:41.90  06:58:11.20 304 1
Gordon Robinson Chunky Monkeys M35 55:41.7  03:03:20.05  03:00:03.90  06:59:05.60 305 53
Simon Holden M30 01:17:22  03:14:43.95  02:31:58.20  07:04:03.80 306 63
James Heywood M20 59:21.6  03:37:26.45  02:52:39.60  07:29:27.70 307 29
Andrew Trimble TriTalk.co.uk M20 46:42.6  02:29:51.95
Andy Barnes M30 51:04.4  02:46:13.50  03:37:17.90
Mark Westlake McCheesefour M30 29:42.2  02:06:40.05
Marco Stichini M35 45:09.5  02:14:33.75  02:59:43.30
Andy Smith M35 40:44.3  02:11:57.00
Mike Harris M35 53:07.8  02:58:48.80
Justin Macenhill M35 45:48.0  02:49:08.50
Malcolm Edwards TriTalk.co.uk M35 56:09.9  
Bruce Ayling M40 38:41.2  01:52:25.50
Grahame Everett M40 42:44.2  01:50:27.70
David Flint M40 56:13.5  02:18:03.20
Andrew Brush M40 50:20.1  02:34:56.00
Peter Jordan Southampton Tri Club M45 48:29.7  02:44:51.15
Steve Postlethwaite Tri-Force M45 44:18.5  03:41:05.45
Brett Owen Thames Turbo M45 43:01.4  02:39:01.25
Ross Campbell Tri-anglia M50 59:37.8
Adam Burke Thames Turbo M50 47:29.1  02:34:10.60
WOMENS RESULTS
FirstName LastName Club Category SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH OVERALL CATEGORY POS.
Lucy Gossage F30 36:46.3  02:16:44.35  01:37:31.15  04:31:01.80 1 1
Mel Varvel Votwo.co.uk F40 43:57.2  02:19:03.50  01:39:53.30  04:42:54.00 2 1
Ruth Bradbrook BADtri/ Fred Baker Cycles F40 36:47.7  02:21:07.85  01:50:51.00  04:48:46.55 3 2
Gill Fullen Bedford Harriers F45 41:07.2  02:23:14.35  01:45:28.80  04:49:50.40 4 1
Laura Trimble TriTalk F20 45:47.1  02:17:44.55  01:46:41.70  04:50:13.35 5 1
Georgina Ayre F30 41:04.2  02:24:15.50  01:48:00.85  04:53:20.60 6 2
Lucy Bowditch ipswich tri F45 41:28.9  02:23:56.60  01:48:35.05  04:54:00.50 7 2
Marie Kirton Salisbury Tri Club F30 43:15.4  02:30:24.05  01:45:00.90  04:58:40.35 8 3
Tamsyn Clark Tri Force F30 37:59.0  02:27:19.05  01:55:01.20  05:00:19.25 9 4
Tracy Cook TRIUK F35 35:21.0  02:35:46.45  01:50:47.25  05:01:54.70 10 1
Nicola Goodwin Hereford Triathlon Club F35 38:36.5  02:31:59.45  01:58:03.35  05:08:39.30 11 2
Andrea Hall Ful on tri F35 43:25.7  02:30:58.25  01:54:51.50  05:09:15.40 12 3
Naomi Hammond Tri Force F20 47:02.8  02:32:12.25  01:56:27.95  05:15:43.05 13 2
Toni Duff F30 46:12.0  02:31:49.75  02:00:49.25  05:18:51.00 14 5
Jane Wiley 7Oaks Tri Club F50 46:19.7  02:35:24.20  01:57:19.55  05:19:03.50 15 1
Claire Hebblethwaite Hereford Triathlon Club F30 44:49.7  02:37:37.65  02:00:09.80  05:22:37.20 16 6
Joanne Bailey Salisbury Tri Club F45 46:10.2  02:36:22.95  02:04:27.40  05:27:00.55 17 3
Valerie Place 7Oaks Tri Club F50 50:39.8  02:34:13.95  02:03:25.80  05:28:19.60 18 2
Susan Rowan F20 45:29.9  02:37:25.10  02:05:47.20  05:28:42.15 19 3
Liz Lumber F40 56:37.6  02:33:40.30  01:59:06.05  05:29:23.95 20 3
Elly Joyce Stubbington Green F35 47:32.4  02:39:28.95  02:06:35.50  05:33:36.90 21 4
Rebecca Bakke F35 38:34.2  02:49:29.80  02:07:45.30  05:35:49.30 22 5
Jacquie Potter F40 53:51.0  02:39:50.70  02:03:14.55  05:36:56.30 23 4
Samantha Parsons Pactrac F30 56:11.4  02:35:33.30  02:05:45.20  05:37:29.90 24 7
Paula Field F20 53:02.8  02:35:39.35  02:08:59.80  05:37:41.90 25 4
Hannah Miller F30 50:55.1  02:37:46.10  02:09:05.90  05:37:47.10 26 8
Jo Gundle F45 56:00.2  02:42:22.40  02:00:47.90  05:39:10.55 27 4
Emma Terpstra Tri Force F35 44:37.4  02:40:59.15  02:15:18.05  05:40:54.60 28 6
Karen Roake F35 43:51.2  02:48:16.80  02:12:01.25  05:44:09.25 29 7
Ann Lonie TriTalk.co.uk F35 55:18.8  02:51:37.45  01:59:21.00  05:46:17.25 30 8
Camilla Barclay BADTRI F40 01:00:53  02:44:51.35  02:03:29.00  05:49:13.75 31 5
Anna McCann F30 53:19.9  02:46:05.20  02:14:42.85  05:54:07.95 32 9
Liz Pillans CWTC F40 44:38.5  02:58:10.30  02:14:00.25  05:56:49.10 33 6
Penny-marie Newcombe Reigate Priory Athletic Club F40 46:23.7  02:47:17.15  02:23:09.45  05:56:50.35 34 7
Jean Taylor Wimbledon Windmilers F50 43:31.4  02:55:06.30  02:20:09.10  05:58:46.80 35 3
Jules Claridge F40 51:40.3  02:55:05.10  02:14:38.10  06:01:23.45 36 8
Sarah Percival ESC D3 Triathlon F45 51:23.9  03:01:42.95  02:09:50.90  06:02:57.80 37 5
Joan Medland Salisbury Tri Club F45 01:05:56  02:47:26.60  02:10:49.05  06:05:04.50 38 6
Angie Kay Bedford Harriers F50 46:27.2  02:49:34.15  02:30:02.10  06:06:03.50 39 4
Katherine Bartley F30 58:38.5  02:50:58.60  02:16:27.45  06:06:04.55 40 10
Alison Cooper Bedford Harriers AC F45 01:05:35  02:52:49.10  02:10:45.60  06:09:09.30 41 7
Heather Moors F40 57:05.2  02:56:26.55  02:17:48.10  06:11:19.90 42 9
Lou Walker PSOF/Farnham Tri Club F45 51:21.8  02:58:18.30  02:21:52.05  06:11:32.20 43 8
Caroline Smith F20 56:22.0  02:49:53.15  02:26:28.05  06:12:43.20 44 5
Karen Thacker F35 01:12:12  02:54:22.05  02:10:04.20  06:16:38.60 45 9
Caroline Keddie Thames Turbo Triathlon Club F45 54:50.8  03:00:59.25  02:24:00.55  06:19:50.65 46 9
Ania Ruszkowski Eton Tri F45 59:00.7  03:17:58.35  02:14:48.45  06:31:47.55 47 10
Michelle Ashwell Jetstream Tri Club F35 56:07.1  02:52:03.70  02:44:04.80  06:32:15.60 48 10
Geraldine Fleming F40 01:06:07  02:57:11.25  02:34:43.25  06:38:01.70 49 10
Jo Dipple a2Tri F50 55:26.1  02:54:22.80  02:48:30.75  06:38:19.65 50 5
Verity Currie larkfield ac F30 57:59.9  02:29:31.90  03:11:13.70  06:38:45.50 51 11
Erika Van Der Bijl F30 58:13.0  03:12:10.95  02:32:37.55  06:43:01.50 52 12
Helen Wheeler F30 01:09:00  02:54:59.20  02:41:06.50  06:45:05.60 53 13
Donna Shepherd 7Oaks Tri Club F45 01:09:12  03:03:33.50  02:35:03.35  06:47:49.00 54 11
Gillian Peck BRJ Road Runners F40 01:15:16  03:18:45.95  02:15:42.50  06:49:44.80 55 11
Joanne Richardson Ashtead Running Club F35 01:09:43  02:58:59.00  02:42:43.15  06:51:24.90 56 11
Tamzin Ewers Salisbury Tri Club F45 01:07:12  03:03:25.70  02:48:45.55  06:59:22.90 57 12
Charlotte Newton TriTalk F20 01:00:38  03:16:05.05  02:45:20.30  07:02:03.35 58 6
Deborah Rostant F45 01:09:33  03:14:44.60  02:38:54.95  07:03:12.65 59 13
Jodi Pettit Square Mile Triathlon F35 57:43.7  02:56:52.55  03:10:12.80  07:04:49.05 60 12
Michelle Wray F40 01:13:34  03:02:37.50  02:49:12.55  07:05:24.40 61 12
Rose Morris F50 01:14:08  03:00:44.55  02:55:32.55  07:12:27.85 62 6
Catherine Rayne East Grinstead Triathlon F30 47:11.0  03:02:06.95
Nina Van Vlaanderen F30 35:29.5
Leanne Upchurch 7Oaks Tri F30 47:38.9  03:12:22.00
Audrey Hughes-Jones F35 43:22.0  
Jacks Howe Team Feat F40 55:18.6  02:49:44.85
Penny Murphy Z Tri Epsom / PSOF F50  03:22:20.70