NEW FOREST TRIATHLON 3RD MAY 2009
WOMENS RESULTS
FirstName LastName Club Category Swim 1.1K Bike 36K Run 10K Finish Overall Position Category Position
Tracy Cook TRI UK F30 18:06.6  01:03:26.65  00:38:47.25  02:00:20.50 1 1
Lucy Chittenden F20 17:00.2  01:05:59.10  00:41:08.05  02:04:07.40 2 1
Manuela Capazorio F30 20:19.9  01:05:56.30  00:43:34.65  02:09:50.80 3 2
Sarah Chaloner North Dorset Tri Club F40 23:26.0  01:08:13.30  00:42:04.75  02:13:44.00 4 1
Caroline Jubb F30 21:32.5  01:08:41.25  00:44:55.60  02:15:09.35 5 3
Tracy Weimar Bath Amphibians F40 18:48.0  01:11:45.15  00:44:48.55  02:15:21.70 6 2
Corinne Clark Village Health Club F20 21:02.4  01:09:08.10  00:45:57.50  02:16:08.00 7 2
Paula Dewar VO2 Maximum Racing Team F40 18:08.5  01:12:19.40  00:47:42.95  02:18:10.85 8 3
Helen Smith Thames turbo sigma sport F30 21:52.1  01:10:11.60  00:46:56.25  02:18:59.95 9 4
Nina Van Vlaanderen F30 20:27.3  01:07:33.70  00:51:42.55  02:19:43.55 10 5
Victoria Plummer F20 22:54.8  01:12:20.40  00:44:33.90  02:19:49.10 11 3
Louise Baker Ludlow Tri Club F40 23:18.1  01:08:02.50  00:49:21.30  02:20:41.95 12 4
Cathryn Ray F30 20:28.0  01:08:57.80  00:52:34.45  02:22:00.25 13 6
Louise Walker Greenwich Tritons F30 25:42.4  01:10:36.50  00:46:32.70  02:22:51.60 14 7
Louise Gould Zoom Tri Club F30 22:22.6  01:15:01.50  00:48:13.65  02:25:37.75 15 8
Coralie Davison F30 24:22.0  01:13:08.75  00:48:47.30  02:26:18.05 16 9
Clare Norrish Shires Triers F20 22:49.2  01:18:17.55  00:46:19.35  02:27:26.05 17 4
Kerry Mclean Pac Tri F30 23:34.1  01:13:15.05  00:52:01.35  02:28:50.50 18 10
Maria Prout RAF Tri F40 24:09.1  01:15:54.60  00:48:47.05  02:28:50.75 19 5
Sakura Hingley F20 19:57.8  01:17:45.65  00:51:15.00  02:28:58.40 20 5
Janet Hewlett F40 26:58.8  01:12:30.80  00:49:43.35  02:29:12.90 21 6
Esther Rousay Southampton Tri Club F30 26:16.1  01:11:38.50  00:51:20.25  02:29:14.85 22 11
Susan Schutte exeter tri F30 25:08.8  01:13:27.30  00:50:42.85  02:29:18.95 23 12
Mo Ovenden deal tri ltd F30 26:44.2  01:15:33.60  00:47:10.25  02:29:28.10 24 13
Sarah Taylor F30 25:35.3  01:12:13.10  00:52:36.15  02:30:24.55 25 14
Christina Mckay F30 23:39.7  01:17:51.15  00:49:29.35  02:31:00.15 26 15
Vicky Hawker ful on tri F40 24:35.5  01:12:34.00  00:54:32.30  02:31:41.80 27 7
Tamsin Booth ful on tri F30 30:40.9  01:12:01.55  00:49:23.80  02:32:06.25 28 16
Francesca Wright Serpentine F40 23:12.5  01:16:24.85  00:52:31.40  02:32:08.75 29 8
Leisl Packer Ful-On tri F30 23:14.1  01:15:00.55  00:54:16.45  02:32:31.10 30 17
Molly McEwan Exeter Triathlon Club F20 23:31.9  01:12:48.70  00:56:27.10  02:32:47.65 31 6
Sian Clews Pure Performance F30 26:29.0  01:19:21.75  00:48:49.10  02:34:39.90 32 18
Liz Hall North Dorset Tri Club F40 25:31.2  01:15:36.95  00:53:53.00  02:35:01.15 33 9
Nicola Sword F40 24:43.7  01:19:19.60  00:51:49.45  02:35:52.75 34 10
Aimee Wright Pyrenees Multisport.com F20 30:52.3  01:11:19.35  00:55:28.55  02:37:40.15 35 7
Susan Turner Oxford Tri F40 30:56.4  01:16:51.25  00:50:03.50  02:37:51.20 36 11
Cath Green F30 23:10.1  01:19:47.00  00:54:56.35  02:37:53.45 37 19
Nics Wetherill F20 23:37.3  01:18:09.35  00:57:22.45  02:39:09.15 38 8
Sara White Z-Tri (Epsom) F30 28:46.5  01:18:00.15  00:52:53.90  02:39:40.55 39 20
Clare Tilling F40 29:51.6  01:17:36.50  00:53:33.25  02:41:01.35 40 12
Caroline Cryer Ful-On tri F30 27:29.4  01:16:39.85  00:57:30.40  02:41:39.65 41 21
Kelly Ingram F30 33:30.0  01:18:06.90  00:50:36.10  02:42:12.95 42 22
Caroline Keddie F40 30:56.7  01:19:13.40  00:52:53.95  02:43:04.05 43 13
HANNAH WILLIAMS Andover Triathlon Club F30 32:40.1  01:12:48.90  00:57:38.85  02:43:07.85 44 23
Claire Peltier Phoenix Tri Club F20 25:53.3  01:18:31.50  00:59:18.75  02:43:43.55 45 9
Anita Donaldson Oxford Tri F40 27:32.3  01:13:34.45  01:03:16.90  02:44:23.65 46 14
Brigitte Wallner F30 32:42.9  01:15:22.75  00:57:57.00  02:46:02.65 47 24
Barbara Vintcent F30 29:50.8  01:24:40.80  00:53:31.20  02:48:02.80 48 25
Kim King Liss Runners F40 31:07.0  01:22:56.15  00:54:08.20  02:48:11.30 49 15
Holly Dyer F20 29:14.0  01:22:22.30  00:58:12.55  02:49:48.80 50 10
Claire Ryan F30 30:22.2  01:22:09.75  00:57:22.30  02:49:54.30 51 26
Elizabeth Radford Salisbury F30 26:23.7  01:26:49.85  01:00:06.30  02:53:19.85 52 27
Andrea Sarabia-Lock Oxford Tri F30 27:31.2  01:25:34.80  01:00:26.80  02:53:32.85 53 28
Sandra Leu F30 35:09.1  01:20:48.10  01:00:24.10  02:56:21.30 54 29
Janice Goble Southampton F40 29:19.5  01:23:30.30  01:06:01.20  02:58:51.05 55 16
Rebecca Meehan n/a F30 25:15.0  01:39:42.75  00:54:50.95  02:59:48.65 56 30
Dom Hinde Farnham Tri F30 27:55.2  01:23:59.90  01:09:01.05  03:00:56.15 57 31
Kay Hamilton F30 21:25.7  01:29:33.75  01:15:57.10  03:06:56.50 58 32
Amanda Phillipson Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club F30 27:15.2  01:36:16.80  01:08:29.60  03:12:01.60 59 33
Audrey Livingston Crystal Palace Triathletes F40 40:21.0  01:27:49.15  01:04:00.75  03:12:10.95 60 17
Sarah Watts Ful-On tri F40 00:00.0  01:22:42.20  01:03:21.70  02:43:45.85 NO SWIM
MENS RESULTS
FirstName LastName Club Category Swim 1.1K Bike 36K Run 10K Finish Overall Position Category Position
James Gilfillan Primera M30 15:53.1  00:55:08.85  00:34:53.20  01:45:55.10 1 1
Colin Dixon M40 16:08.4  00:55:59.15  00:35:17.70  01:47:25.30 2 1
Julian Hatcher Team AVS M35 17:36.2  00:59:15.20  00:33:55.35  01:50:46.70 3 1
Nick Buis Primera M25 16:16.7  01:00:05.65  00:35:35.70  01:51:58.05 4 1
ANDREW SHIPTON STROUD AC M40 16:54.9  00:56:44.95  00:38:57.10  01:52:36.95 5 2
Nick Malynn Fulon Tri M35 19:42.3  00:57:55.85  00:35:53.25  01:53:31.40 6 2
Sean Frost M17 19:38.3  00:58:27.70  00:36:02.90  01:54:08.85 7 1
Colin Lewin wildside zoots rt M40 18:49.1  00:59:39.60  00:36:04.80  01:54:33.50 8 3
Matt Molloy Bike and Run M40 16:37.3  01:00:06.00  00:38:11.95  01:54:55.25 9 4
Michael Hiscott Berkshire Tri Squad M25 18:06.3  00:59:49.20  00:37:51.65  01:55:47.15 10 2
PAUL RYMAN M25 18:15.4  00:59:56.40  00:39:18.55  01:57:30.35 11 3
Thomas Korff Hillingdon triathletes M35 19:22.3  00:57:51.70  00:41:03.55  01:58:17.50 12 3
Richard Easton Exeter Tri Club M30 17:21.0  01:01:06.15  00:39:56.15  01:58:23.30 13 2
Des Adkinson Tri Condor M40 20:17.1  01:00:59.60  00:37:53.10  01:59:09.75 14 5
Jon Tetley Hereford Tri M30 21:52.6  00:58:19.50  00:39:10.15  01:59:22.25 15 3
Daniel Bingham Hillingdon triathletes M30 19:34.6  01:03:38.65  00:36:17.55  01:59:30.75 16 4
Ian Rivers Hereford Tri Club M40 22:20.4  00:56:06.15  00:41:28.55  01:59:55.10 17 6
Keith Brown VO2 MAXIMUM RT M35 20:27.9  01:00:54.25  00:38:56.85  02:00:19.00 18 4
Kris Nicholson M35 18:57.6  01:02:16.85  00:39:29.85  02:00:44.30 19 5
Shaun Benfield Salisbury Tri Club M40 19:25.3  00:59:01.90  00:42:19.10  02:00:46.30 20 7
Neil Lewis Votwo.co.uk M40 20:00.1  01:01:10.80  00:39:36.35  02:00:47.25 21 8
William Wassell M25 19:17.7  01:03:48.70  00:38:51.05  02:01:57.45 22 4
Joanna/Owen/Emyr Kitley/Harries/Morgan RELAY 23:51.1  00:58:25.60  00:40:15.30  02:02:32.00 23 1
Frederic Devos Zoom Tri Club M17 22:49.9  01:00:43.70  00:39:18.60  02:02:52.20 24 2
Pete Robins Kingfisher Triathletes M35 20:19.3  01:03:23.00  00:39:14.35  02:02:56.65 25 6
MIKE WHITE STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS M50 22:15.2  01:01:37.45  00:39:28.35  02:03:21.05 26 1
Nicholas Austin Southampton Tri Club M30 22:26.5  00:59:20.15  00:41:39.05  02:03:25.70 27 5
Russell Cowling TRI UK M35 22:30.8  01:01:17.35  00:39:44.70  02:03:32.85 28 7
Jon Clemas North Dorset Tri / Ride M17 20:55.0  01:00:58.85  00:42:14.55  02:04:08.40 29 3
Ged Ormerod Exeter Tri Club M45 22:24.3  01:02:27.30  00:39:27.60  02:04:19.20 30 1
Piers Constable M35 23:05.9  01:01:45.45  00:39:37.20  02:04:28.55 31 8
Rupert Biggin M25 20:17.1  01:05:09.85  00:39:26.45  02:04:53.35 32 5
Ian Howard Farnham Tri Club M50 21:11.3  01:03:19.90  00:40:42.30  02:05:13.50 33 2
Jamie Mead M30 21:17.4  01:02:38.85  00:41:44.45  02:05:40.70 34 6
Nathan Goss Ful-On tri M30 24:41.6  00:59:38.35  00:41:28.85  02:05:48.75 35 7
Tom Dudden M25 24:01.0  01:03:38.75  00:38:11.25  02:05:51.00 36 6
Andy Taylor Hereford Triathlon Club M35 22:26.1  01:03:52.85  00:40:08.90  02:06:27.85 37 9
Dan Savage M40 21:21.0  01:06:57.20  00:38:10.95  02:06:29.15 38 9
Nick Spencer Zoom Tri Club M30 21:53.3  01:02:02.70  00:42:36.85  02:06:32.80 39 8
Stuart Fallon M30 21:22.6  01:03:18.30  00:42:03.35  02:06:44.20 40 9
Philippa May Farnham Tri RELAY 21:04.9  01:03:59.55  00:42:31.60  02:07:36.00 41 2
Malcolm McDonald M30 21:28.4  01:05:18.20  00:41:08.05  02:07:54.60 42 10
Ruaraidh Smeaton M25 19:36.7  01:04:32.85  00:44:21.75  02:08:31.35 43 7
Alex John Pencoed Tri M17 18:17.8  01:05:46.50  00:44:48.20  02:08:52.45 44 4
Martin Smith M30 19:18.7  01:04:38.80  00:45:04.95  02:09:02.45 45 11
Mike Webb Barclays Capital M30 21:54.4  01:03:29.65  00:44:09.60  02:09:33.60 46 12
Chris Thompson Andover Tri Club M35 20:30.3  01:03:35.10  00:45:28.95  02:09:34.30 47 10
Kevin Harding Southampton M30 22:43.1  01:01:20.75  00:45:40.40  02:09:44.25 48 13
Marcus Dodd M35 22:24.5  01:03:46.35  00:43:33.70  02:09:44.50 49 11
Bruce Ayling M40 21:16.5  01:05:05.70  00:43:26.55  02:09:48.70 50 10
Richard Thomas ful on tri M30 23:18.8  01:05:17.05  00:41:29.80  02:10:05.70 51 14
Kev GRIMMETT HANTS POLICE TRI CLUB M30 21:38.5  01:03:10.40  00:45:23.50  02:10:12.40 52 15
Thomas Jackson Team REP M50 25:41.4  01:05:21.40  00:39:12.80  02:10:15.65 53 3
Richard Evershed Cheltenham M30 24:34.8  01:06:18.75  00:39:31.15  02:10:24.70 54 16
John Francis Tri-London M25 21:00.7  01:06:29.35  00:43:41.60  02:11:11.70 55 8
John Whiteman Farnham Tri Club M25 22:42.1  01:07:53.95  00:41:06.30  02:11:42.35 56 9
Darren Lewis M45 22:43.0  01:01:52.75  00:47:08.25  02:11:43.95 57 2
Ryan Binge M17 20:14.5  01:06:11.65  00:45:23.10  02:11:49.20 58 5
Andrew Pownall M35 21:24.1  01:07:33.15  00:42:58.05  02:11:55.25 59 12
Christopher Adams Team Accelerace M25 25:39.4  01:03:11.15  00:43:59.60  02:12:50.10 60 10
Rob Wilkins Salisbury Tri Club M35 24:56.2  01:01:41.20  00:46:15.15  02:12:52.55 61 13
Mark Roberts Southampton Ti M50 21:04.3  01:06:26.65  00:45:58.90  02:13:29.80 62 4
Barry Robinson M40 23:25.3  01:02:59.20  00:47:15.10  02:13:39.65 63 11
Paul O'Sullivan Carneddau TRi M40 23:49.4  01:05:25.65  00:44:30.85  02:13:45.85 64 12
Mark Saunders Basingstoke Tri Club M40 19:37.6  01:07:54.90  00:46:29.95  02:14:02.45 65 13
Brian Henderson Farnham Triathlon Club M40 21:31.8  01:08:11.75  00:44:19.60  02:14:03.20 66 14
Jamie Wenlock M35 22:22.9  01:05:26.55  00:46:20.85  02:14:10.25 67 14
ian platt M40 24:19.9  01:05:29.90  00:44:22.30  02:14:12.15 68 15
Alan Hanley Fulon Tri M45 25:05.9  01:06:23.50  00:42:50.05  02:14:19.45 69 3
Greg Prout Pencoed Tri M17 20:09.4  01:08:07.20  00:46:03.55  02:14:20.15 70 6
Graham Parrett portsmouth tri club M45 24:37.2  01:07:35.90  00:42:14.90  02:14:27.95 71 4
Glenn Karpeta M45 23:54.0  01:05:36.20  00:45:02.65  02:14:32.85 72 5
Christopher Price Celtic Tri M30 22:09.4  01:07:00.45  00:45:45.25  02:14:55.15 73 17
Andy Ferguson Phoenix AC M35 23:19.4  01:03:42.40  00:47:57.00  02:14:58.85 74 15
Mike McCarthy Zoom Tri Club M45 23:15.4  01:05:05.55  00:47:12.05  02:15:32.95 75 6
Anthony Weaver ridelikeyoustoleit.com M35 24:14.8  01:09:47.35  00:41:34.80  02:15:36.90 76 16
Mark Prout RAF Tri M45 23:30.4  01:07:05.25  00:45:17.00  02:15:52.60 77 7
Sean Ward M40 26:38.2  01:05:20.70  00:43:58.95  02:15:57.80 78 16
Ian Foster Hereford Triathlon Club M35 23:15.7  01:06:02.45  00:46:46.80  02:16:04.90 79 17
Richard Baker Swim Bike Run Sports M35 22:14.5  01:07:06.10  00:46:47.80  02:16:08.40 80 18
Alan Tilling M45 26:53.3  01:06:47.65  00:42:28.55  02:16:09.50 81 8
Michael Stafford M30 21:32.1  01:06:20.40  00:48:47.70  02:16:40.15 82 18
Kenny Brown M50 24:27.2  01:07:03.60  00:45:10.55  02:16:41.35 83 5
Gavin Richards Bath Amphibians M35 20:28.8  01:09:32.10  00:46:52.40  02:16:53.25 84 19
Paul Wills Andover Tri Club M30 24:43.7  01:03:33.65  00:48:47.75  02:17:05.10 85 19
Jonathan Budge M25 21:41.8  01:11:35.25  00:43:49.10  02:17:06.15 86 11
Ian Moore Corsham Running Club M45 25:57.4  01:04:37.00  00:46:35.40  02:17:09.75 87 9
Sean McHenry Weston AC M40 22:02.5  01:06:41.10  00:48:38.70  02:17:22.30 88 17
Justin Jordan M35 26:33.1  01:04:50.85  00:46:02.00  02:17:25.95 89 20
Richard Sudlow TriTalk.co.uk M30 25:59.5  01:07:19.75  00:44:19.25  02:17:38.45 90 20
Lee McMeeking M30 27:14.3  01:06:24.70  00:43:59.95  02:17:39.00 91 21
Richard Andrews M30 25:39.1  01:05:42.85  00:46:19.75  02:17:41.65 92 22
David Healy Salisbury Tri M35 23:29.6  01:04:39.90  00:49:38.35  02:17:47.90 93 21
Bob Sweetlove M40 24:29.0  01:07:36.90  00:45:45.05  02:17:50.95 94 18
Mark Bowditch M35 26:11.9  01:04:17.85  00:47:26.25  02:17:56.05 95 22
Chris Morrison Wimbledon Windmilers M30 22:10.5  01:09:00.75  00:46:46.30  02:17:57.50 96 23
Sam Tomkins M25 22:48.4  01:11:25.85  00:43:46.25  02:18:00.45 97 12
Steve Harley UNATTACHED M45 23:17.4  01:07:13.90  00:47:34.80  02:18:06.10 98 10
Tim Medforth M45 24:11.2  01:08:14.25  00:45:55.25  02:18:20.65 99 11
Andrew Boulton ridelikeyoustoleit.com M45 25:04.0  01:05:32.20  00:47:51.65  02:18:27.90 100 12
James Howard M45 24:10.4  01:08:30.00  00:45:53.65  02:18:34.05 101 13
Matthew Savory D3 M17 26:08.3  01:08:51.40  00:43:45.50  02:18:45.20 102 7
Lewis Price Deal Tri M30 23:06.5  01:08:53.10  00:47:12.40  02:19:12.05 103 24
Simon Currie Army Tri Ass M40 26:03.2  01:06:57.80  00:46:11.40  02:19:12.40 104 19
Philip Sutton M30 23:53.4  01:07:42.15  00:47:39.30  02:19:14.90 105 25
Dan Drye D3 M35 24:08.9  01:08:29.45  00:46:56.70  02:19:35.05 106 23
Scott Hopkins M40 24:55.0  01:04:25.20  00:50:15.30  02:19:35.50 107 20
Ash Woodcock M30 21:07.6  01:14:19.35  00:44:08.75  02:19:35.65 108 26
Jon Allen Total Fitness Bath M40 23:35.3  01:05:18.80  00:50:46.10  02:19:40.25 109 21
Andrew Boutflower Southampton Tri Club M25 24:53.9  01:12:26.00  00:42:28.35  02:19:48.20 110 13
William Manfield M40 20:46.7  01:09:58.15  00:49:05.70  02:19:50.60 111 22
Glenn Campbell M30 27:48.0  01:07:42.95  00:44:31.90  02:20:02.80 112 27
Tim Wilks Southampton Tri Club M50 22:43.4  01:07:58.80  00:49:40.30  02:20:22.50 113 6
David Hall Andover Triathlon Club M30 23:37.4  01:11:18.20  00:45:30.55  02:20:26.15 114 28
Daniel Feltham Tri Talk M35 23:38.5  01:08:07.90  00:48:43.05  02:20:29.45 115 24
James Norton M30 22:07.6  01:12:02.85  00:46:19.30  02:20:29.75 116 29
Mike Lane M30 27:58.5  01:07:43.80  00:44:53.60  02:20:35.95 117 30
Paul Letchworth M40 22:19.2  01:07:50.15  00:50:45.25  02:20:54.60 118 23
Stephen Thurkettle chiltern tri M40 21:41.4  01:10:01.75  00:49:12.05  02:20:55.20 119 24
Peter Gregory Primera Sport M50 22:23.5  01:07:01.80  00:51:38.25  02:21:03.60 120 7
Hugh Roberts M35 21:35.7  01:13:55.95  00:45:45.80  02:21:17.45 121 25
Owain/Silde/James Jackson/Jackson/Tarling RELAY 24:23.6  01:08:28.80  00:48:26.65  02:21:19.05 122 3
Alasdair Cummings M30 25:11.7  01:09:02.65  00:47:22.55  02:21:36.85 123 31
Malcolm Edwards Tri Talk M35 25:43.6  01:10:22.05  00:45:32.05  02:21:37.70 124 26
Mark Trott M35 23:08.6  01:14:31.65  00:44:02.35  02:21:42.65 125 27
Scott Biggs M30 24:19.4  01:06:45.30  00:51:21.90  02:22:26.55 126 32
Paul Abeledo M40 26:56.1  01:11:24.50  00:44:23.05  02:22:43.65 127 25
Simon Dawson M30 31:41.7  01:07:07.15  00:44:04.75  02:22:53.55 128 33
Jim Prior M40 23:54.8  01:09:42.75  00:49:17.90  02:22:55.50 129 26
Simon Fenner M40 27:45.4  01:09:48.20  00:45:42.05  02:23:15.60 130 27
LUKE TAYLOR RNRM TRI/ZOOM M30 24:54.0  01:08:52.85  00:49:39.35  02:23:26.15 131 34
Neil Maidment M45 24:29.9  01:12:57.70  00:46:12.95  02:23:40.50 132 14
Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes M50 26:32.7  01:09:52.45  00:47:24.35  02:23:49.50 133 8
Cameron Hastie Army M40 24:05.5  01:12:52.80  00:47:10.40  02:24:08.70 134 28
Julian Harris M30 23:57.2  01:08:14.30  00:52:03.75  02:24:15.25 135 35
Peter Condron M40 27:36.3  01:11:29.95  00:45:49.10  02:24:55.35 136 29
Daniel Laird None M30 22:12.7  01:09:47.60  00:53:07.25  02:25:07.50 137 36
Julian McCarthy Southampton Triathlon Club M45 25:24.8  01:10:03.15  00:49:50.70  02:25:18.60 138 15
Richard Pitts M40 27:11.0  01:10:27.50  00:47:43.90  02:25:22.40 139 30
Adam McCormac M30 29:39.4  01:05:47.80  00:49:58.70  02:25:25.85 140 37
Paul Cooper M25 24:17.0  01:10:20.40  00:50:57.25  02:25:34.60 141 14
Nick French M35 25:07.2  01:15:06.90  00:45:46.50  02:26:00.55 142 28
Andy Towers Lewes AC M50 25:04.9  01:11:09.65  00:49:59.25  02:26:13.75 143 9
Conrad Davies Triathlon England M35 27:10.9  01:10:21.40  00:48:55.55  02:26:27.80 144 29
Nigel Peterson Salisbury Tri M40 26:17.4  01:10:41.80  00:49:38.45  02:26:37.65 145 31
Stuart Folley Forest Frolickers M45 28:39.0  01:13:04.30  00:44:56.65  02:26:39.95 146 16
Huw Jones BAD Tri M45 26:22.1  01:12:29.65  00:48:14.30  02:27:06.05 147 17
Neil Shewan Crystal Palace Tri M30 26:15.0  01:12:04.55  00:48:51.05  02:27:10.55 148 38
Stuart Cranfield M50 29:11.6  01:08:24.55  00:49:37.75  02:27:13.90 149 10
Andrew Gwynn M30 25:58.8  01:09:21.20  00:51:55.70  02:27:15.70 150 39
Matthew Vermont M25 24:34.2  01:16:45.85  00:46:29.90  02:27:49.90 151 15
Nigel Beacham zoom tri M40 23:28.7  01:14:48.65  00:49:33.00  02:27:50.30 152 32
Mark Williams Swindon Tri Club M35 29:03.3  01:12:01.15  00:46:53.85  02:27:58.25 153 30
Adam Foster NA M35 25:15.3  01:10:21.80  00:52:22.85  02:27:59.95 154 31
Tim Hart Tri London M35 29:01.0  01:09:49.75  00:49:15.55  02:28:06.30 155 32
Nigel Finlay M45 27:42.8  01:10:10.00  00:50:16.05  02:28:08.85 156 18
Dean Smith M30 25:17.3  01:12:50.85  00:50:24.80  02:28:32.90 157 40
David James BTF Maidenhead M45 29:07.1  01:08:37.70  00:50:51.55  02:28:36.30 158 19
Steven Pashley M30 26:53.7  01:13:07.45  00:48:37.40  02:28:38.50 159 41
Joe Lewis M17 27:49.4  01:16:57.95  00:43:58.45  02:28:45.80 160 8
Paul Holmes Andover Triathlon Club M35 33:59.5  01:06:46.80  00:48:03.55  02:28:49.90 161 33
Terry Allen M30 25:55.7  01:15:57.65  00:47:21.40  02:29:14.75 162 42
Tim Yeandle Southampton Tri Club M50 26:40.9  01:16:24.15  00:46:20.70  02:29:25.75 163 12
Matt Allum Wessex Wizards M25 25:17.1  01:09:12.80  00:55:07.45  02:29:37.35 164 16
Mike Smith M45 28:42.2  01:13:09.35  00:47:48.60  02:29:40.10 165 20
Kevin Royle M50 27:35.1  01:15:42.45  00:46:36.40  02:29:53.95 166 13
Dave Upton Andover Tri Club M45 31:29.4  01:09:31.85  00:48:52.80  02:29:54.05 167 21
Walter Rothon Ful-On-Tri M45 27:29.6  01:12:10.20  00:50:43.55  02:30:23.35 168 22
Paul Smith M35 24:58.9  01:13:06.20  00:52:22.80  02:30:27.85 169 34
Ivan Newman trisport epping M50 23:39.4  01:11:44.25  00:55:14.00  02:30:37.60 170 14
Graham Deans M45 25:35.0  00:42:59.30  01:22:10.40  02:30:44.65 171 23
Graeme Todd Newport & east wales triathlon M45 26:44.3  01:10:00.80  00:54:01.10  02:30:46.20 172 24
Peter Wilkinson M45 24:00.2  01:14:37.15  00:52:14.30  02:30:51.65 173 25
Martyn Joyce M50 25:02.4  01:14:54.55  00:51:03.15  02:31:00.05 174 15
Simon Philbrick Ride Bike / Synergy M35 22:34.6  01:10:15.85  00:58:10.00  02:31:00.45 175 35
Del Granger M40 26:55.5  01:13:54.05  00:50:13.35  02:31:02.85 176 33
James Rowledge M25 23:42.9  01:11:15.40  00:56:18.45  02:31:16.75 177 17
Len Such Southampton Tri Club M45 26:07.2  01:13:38.80  00:51:36.70  02:31:22.70 178 26
Ewen Mitchell M25 25:28.4  01:11:51.15  00:54:08.60  02:31:28.15 179 18
Darrell Peel M35 23:33.7  01:12:04.70  00:55:59.00  02:31:37.35 180 36
Graham Wood M30 24:49.4  01:19:24.60  00:47:44.40  02:31:58.40 181 43
Darren Broad USANA Health Sciences M45 33:27.1  01:10:08.90  00:48:24.20  02:32:00.15 182 27
Steve Bannister M40 26:42.7  01:12:58.60  00:52:20.20  02:32:01.55 183 34
Simon Goddard RELAY 18:14.5  01:16:49.05  00:57:07.90  02:32:11.50 184 4
Tony Derbyshire USANA Health Sciences M40 25:36.1  01:13:11.00  00:53:25.00  02:32:12.10 185 35
Jonathan Bale Pac Tri M40 26:20.1  01:12:34.40  00:53:25.30  02:32:19.80 186 36
Toby Cross RELAY 24:18.1  01:09:23.70  00:58:38.80  02:32:20.55 187 5
Clayton Wehrle M40 25:01.5  01:17:03.95  00:50:21.05  02:32:26.50 188 37
Andrew Hubbard M40 27:07.8  01:17:08.30  00:48:17.15  02:32:33.25 189 38
David Good M40 30:34:00 01:13:26 48:38.0  02:32:38.05 190 50
Andrew Deadman M35 23:21.3  01:12:42.85 00:57:00 02:33:04:10 191 37
Aubrey Thomas M50 30:52.9  01:12:27.25  00:49:50.65  02:33:10.75 192 16
Richard Booth M25 21:53.5  01:11:44.50  01:00:14.30  02:33:52.35 193 19
Peter Heintzelman ful on tri M40 25:05.6  01:10:44.55  00:58:02.65  02:33:52.75 194 39
Mark Beaver FVS Tri M35 26:50.8  01:14:31.50  00:52:43.30  02:34:05.60 195 37
Kim Squires M35 24:07.5  01:13:02.15  00:57:01.85  02:34:11.45 196 38
Frank Legrand M40 26:56.7  01:16:51.20  00:50:31.05  02:34:18.95 197 40
Tom Eeles M25 24:56.2  01:20:21.25  00:51:04.25  02:36:21.70 198 20
Nick Tims M45 27:23.2  01:15:43.05  00:53:19.80  02:36:26.10 199 28
TONY HAMPSON USANA Health Sciences M40 32:06.6  01:15:00.45  00:49:29.70  02:36:36.80 200 41
Martin Boreham M40 30:44.5  01:14:28.20  00:51:45.20  02:36:57.95 201 42
Lee Sanders M30 24:20.6  01:20:20.40  00:52:18.90  02:36:59.90 202 44
Dan Humphries M25 26:26.6  01:20:45.55  00:49:50.90  02:37:03.05 203 21
John Jones M45 28:45.0  01:11:56.95  00:56:21.65  02:37:03.65 204 29
Arthur Goldsmith M45 25:12.8  01:15:43.95  00:56:27.55  02:37:24.35 205 30
Chris Kateifides M30 31:45.4  01:18:11.05  00:47:32.10  02:37:28.55 206 45
Donald Scott M45 27:58.1  01:17:41.85  00:52:39.65  02:38:19.60 207 31
Graham Thompson RELAY 24:33.1  01:26:46.55  00:47:05.50  02:38:25.15 208 6
Bill Craddock M25 27:58.8  01:20:12.30  00:50:35.30  02:38:46.40 209 22
Chris Rhodes M17 32:09.4  01:17:31.40  00:49:13.25  02:38:54.05 210 9
John Fox M40 28:33.0  01:15:22.20  00:55:04.05  02:38:59.20 211 43
Peter Jordan M45 28:46.9  01:13:29.65  00:57:20.40  02:39:37.00 212 32
Paul Stalker M40 30:57.4  01:15:39.00  00:53:04.00  02:39:40.40 213 44
Richard O'Dwyer M35 24:22.0  01:19:27.35  00:56:46.60  02:40:36.00 214 39
Paul Mackenzie M40 25:26.1  01:12:26.35  01:03:09.00  02:41:01.45 215 45
Stuart Bellinger Salisbury Tri M25 28:26.4  01:10:58.90  01:01:36.85  02:41:02.15 216 23
Christopher Hicks M35 27:28.2  01:14:38.75  00:59:09.85  02:41:16.80 217 40
Andrew Crossley M40 27:33.8  01:15:18.70  00:58:25.50  02:41:18.00 218 46
Roger Brewer Exeter Tri Club M50 28:43.8  01:16:45.85  00:56:21.55  02:41:51.20 219 17
David/Elly Hutchison/Stavros Hutchison/Stavros RELAY R2 RELAY 24:15.2  01:25:28.65  00:52:28.45  02:42:12.25 220 7
Michael Wheeler M45 32:43.9  01:14:11.50  00:55:28.70  02:42:24.10 221 33
Christian Allen M17 33:28.5  01:17:22.20  00:52:06.15  02:42:56.80 222 10
Matthew Pearce M35 32:17.2  01:12:11.00  00:59:14.25  02:43:42.45 223 41
JAMIE HOPKINS M30 30:00.2  01:17:29.55  00:56:13.25  02:43:43.00 224 46
Jason Briley Andover Triathlon M35 30:05.0  01:14:55.90  00:58:54.95  02:43:55.85 225 42
Patrick Coates M50 20:18.2  01:35:13.85  00:48:28.15  02:44:00.20 226 18
Ian Robinson M40 29:53.9  01:16:27.85  00:57:57.60  02:44:19.30 227 47
Peter High Andover Triathlon Club M50 36:49.8  01:11:32.10  00:56:06.70  02:44:28.55 228 19
Geraint Evans M35 29:05.9  01:17:39.20  00:57:44.25  02:44:29.30 229 43
Neil Holden M40 26:39.3  01:18:41.75  00:59:18.00  02:44:39.00 230 48
Andrew Wagstaff RNRMTri M40 32:25.9  01:16:41.35  00:55:59.80  02:45:07.05 231 49
Mark Woollcott M30 28:02.6  01:13:09.70  01:04:51.00  02:46:03.30 232 47
Jatinder Soomal M25 31:24.1  01:19:00.50  00:55:46.90  02:46:11.45 233 24
Simon Growns M40 33:40.8  01:18:24.70  00:54:07.80  02:46:13.30 234 51
Colin White M45 26:47.2  01:20:50.20  00:58:48.25  02:46:25.65 235 34
Luke Jones M25 23:43.3  01:33:12.90  00:49:40.40  02:46:36.65 236 25
Andrew Brown M40 30:16.8  01:15:55.00  01:02:10.05  02:48:21.90 237 52
Malcolm James Thames Turbo M50 35:23.2  01:13:40.30  00:59:57.90  02:49:01.40 238 20
Will Dyke M30 31:42.5  01:21:30.90  00:56:11.85  02:49:25.25 239 48
Stephen Barker M50 35:27.1  01:20:19.05  00:53:44.60  02:49:30.80 240 21
Alan Raybould M45 30:23.9  01:19:55.40  00:59:26.90  02:49:46.20 241 35
Alastair Dunnett M25 32:43.9  01:15:36.60  01:01:48.70  02:50:09.15 242 26
Adam Jarvis M35 28:54.2  01:21:44.40  01:01:50.75  02:52:29.35 243 44
Christian Vaughan M35 37:35.9  01:14:31.45  01:00:42.05  02:52:49.35 244 45
Michael Sudlow M25 25:33.0  01:20:26.30  01:09:13.85  02:55:13.15 245 27
Russell Trory - M30 30:40.4  01:18:48.60  01:06:22.05  02:55:51.10 246 49
Mark Poole Frome Tri M40 31:22.2  01:23:51.60  01:00:52.40  02:56:06.20 247 53
Edd Lewis M17 25:19.0  01:20:42.15  01:12:37.35  02:58:38.55 248 11
Daniel Thompson M35 29:52.7  01:30:16.80  01:00:15.10  03:00:24.55 249 46
Roderick Paton M50 28:00.0  01:20:02.45  01:18:03.05  03:06:05.45 250 22
David Hughes M45 26:59.5  01:33:39.60  01:10:27.65  03:11:06.80 251 36
Paul Hancock M35 43:53.4  01:30:05.40  01:00:54.45  03:14:53.25 252 47
Scott Shipsey M35 33:06.1  01:31:53.85  01:10:56.35  03:15:56.35 253 48
Simon Gresham M30 19:08.3  01:08:20.35  01:27:28.60 DNF
Bevan Ellis Crstal Palace Triathletes M35 20:31.2  01:07:15.25  01:27:46.45 DNF
Steve Vye M35 17:35.5  started DNF
Robert King Manchester Tri M40 24:58.6  01:08:38.20  01:33:36.80 DNF
Richard Lee Tri Sport Epping M40 26:10.2  01:46:41.35  02:12:51.55 DNF
Nick Webb East London Triathletes M45 21:21.7  01:06:46.35  01:28:08.10 DNF
Nigel Offley M45 25:20.6  01:17:56.30  01:43:16.90 DNF
Andy Poole Frome Tri M50 31:06.7  01:23:05.45  01:54:12.15 DNF
NO NAME 22:57.0  01:15:39.25  09:38:36.20 DNF