Womens Results
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Gender Swim Bike Run Finish Overall in Category
117 Hannah Drewett Team Endurance FU20 F 15:47.5  01:06:04.15  00:41:44.55  02:03:36.15 1 1
180 Anja Heijnen Votwo/USN F40 F 24:54.1  01:00:34.90  00:40:49.05  02:06:18.10 2 1
322 Emma Richards Bodyworks XTC F30 F 20:45.0  01:06:09.90  00:40:05.30  02:07:00.15 3 1
163 Annabel Hagon F30 F 22:33.5  01:04:57.65  00:41:46.65  02:09:17.85 4 2
108 Paula Dewar VO2 Maximum RT F40 F 18:54.7  01:11:30.00  00:48:42.75  02:19:07.45 5 2
373 Monica Stewart EXETER F40 F 24:52.9  01:10:26.35  00:44:02.65  02:19:21.90 6 3
399 Gayle Vickers F30 F 20:36.0  01:15:30.90  00:45:10.40  02:21:17.35 7 3
58 Lydia Browning F30 F 24:29.0  01:10:03.45  00:48:08.90  02:22:41.40 8 4
236 Judit Leszkovich F30 F 24:46.6  01:09:51.25  00:49:02.30  02:23:40.15 9 5
161 Rosie Guy VO2 Maximum Racing Team F30 F 24:18.8  01:15:40.40  00:45:10.60  02:25:09.80 10 6
111 Claire Doherty F30 F 29:07.4  01:12:20.30  00:44:43.75  02:26:11.45 11 7
166 Liz Hall F40 F 23:11.1  01:13:28.55  00:49:43.20  02:26:22.85 12 4
199 Claire Hudson-Cooper Primera TBC F30 F 21:51.7  01:15:21.95  00:51:11.30  02:28:25.00 13 8
380 Jennifer Sweetlove Esporta F30 F 24:35.1  01:14:22.25  00:49:52.40  02:28:49.75 14 9
329 Catherine Ross BADTri F30 F 24:48.7  01:13:48.55  00:50:12.75  02:28:50.05 15 10
94 Caroline Crawford F30 F 23:12.4  01:13:50.85  00:52:04.55  02:29:07.80 16 11
169 Debbie Hallett F40 F 25:58.6  01:10:56.00  00:52:45.70  02:29:40.30 17 5
17 Shonsel Ballard F20 F 26:55.0  01:13:40.10  00:49:17.35  02:29:52.45 18 1
174 Louise Harris North Devon Triathletes F30 F 25:33.5  01:17:30.00  00:48:00.45  02:31:03.95 19 12
5 Karen Allum Wessex Wizards F30 F 27:02.0  01:08:29.00  00:55:57.15  02:31:28.10 20 13
159 Emma Gueterbock CWTC F40 F 26:59.8  01:13:52.65  00:51:14.10  02:32:06.50 21 6
347 Fiona Scotter Andover Triathlon Club F30 F 22:48.3  01:12:33.90  00:57:01.10  02:32:23.30 22 14
384 Donna Tew F30 F 29:26.7  01:17:57.10  00:45:46.70  02:33:10.55 23 15
437 Nicky Yevko Salisbury Tri Club F40 F 26:16.6  01:22:13.95  00:44:43.65  02:33:14.15 24 7
226 Chancie Knights F20 F 31:54.0  01:14:30.90  00:46:51.00  02:33:15.85 25 2
254 Rachel Martin wimbledon windmilers F30 F 29:38.9  01:15:13.90  00:48:52.65  02:33:45.50 26 16
280 Anna Nile Wessex Wizards F20 F 25:04.9  01:19:43.80  00:49:01.30  02:33:50.00 27 3
313 Corinne Price TEAM MK F50 F 22:27.7  01:14:30.95  00:56:53.60  02:33:52.25 28 1
74 Claire Chedzoy Wessex Wizards F20 F 28:42.5  01:16:02.65  00:49:53.80  02:34:38.95 29 4
98 Hannah Cunningham Serpentine F20 F 25:45.0  01:21:41.65  00:47:16.70  02:34:43.35 30 5
140 Isobel Freshwater Southampton F20 F 27:04.4  01:13:20.80  00:54:30.35  02:34:55.50 31 6
288 Vanessa Ormiston VO2 Maximum F40 F 26:49.1  01:17:41.75  00:52:03.50  02:36:34.35 32 8
189 Natalie Hodson F20 F 28:19.9  01:18:16.50  00:53:08.00  02:39:44.40 33 7
34 Rebecca Bole F30 F 24:36.7  01:23:15.45  00:52:18.70  02:40:10.85 34 17
102 Jacqueline Davies Frome Triathlon Club F40 F 23:42.6  01:17:26.30  00:59:30.15  02:40:39.05 35 9
398 Elizabeth Vernon Tavistock Triathlon Club F30 F 21:44.0  01:18:06.35  01:00:01.00  02:41:51.30 36 18 2MIN HELMET VIOLATION
401 Joanna Wagstaff West Country Triatheletes F40 F 24:55.5  01:22:11.50  00:55:03.50  02:42:10.45 37 10
47 Amy Boxall F30 F 29:22.8  01:21:25.75  00:51:25.90  02:42:14.45 38 19
281 Lisa North North Dorset Tri Club F40 F 25:20.6  01:17:16.30  00:59:54.90  02:42:31.80 39 11
105 Nicky Deane-Simmons Tavistock Triathlon Club F50 F 30:59.1  01:18:05.45  00:53:48.90  02:42:53.40 40 2
233 Kelly Lee F30 F 28:13.5  01:22:58.30  00:52:25.15  02:43:36.90 41 20
185 Kate Hicken F20 F 24:12.2  01:21:57.85  00:57:47.00  02:43:57.10 42 8
162 Bethan Gwynn Spa Striders F30 F 29:24.2  01:18:22.25  00:56:18.65  02:44:05.05 43 21
143 Nicky Gardner F40 F 28:06.0  01:20:15.25  00:56:32.50  02:44:53.80 44 12
192 Felicia Hopkinson F30 F 24:14.3  01:21:02.50  00:58:38.30  02:45:55.10 45 22 2MIN DRAFTING
96 Bev Crockett West Country Triathletes F40 F 28:18.7  01:18:05.75  01:00:04.00  02:46:28.40 46 13
241 Candice Lingam-Willgoss Primera-TBC F30 F 24:20.5  01:20:39.85  01:01:42.75  02:46:43.10 47 23
382 Lisa Taylor Hampshire Police F30 F 26:16.5  01:24:23.35  00:57:21.35  02:48:01.15 48 24
183 Kate Cuckney Zoom Tri Club F40 F 28:41.0  01:22:27.80  00:57:20.10  02:48:28.90 49 14
209 Anna John F40 F 26:04.9  01:26:47.50  00:56:19.80  02:49:12.15 50 15
295 Maddie Panter david llyod F30 F 31:14.7  01:20:56.65  01:00:10.80  02:52:22.15 51 25
182 Lou Herron F30 F 33:26.5  01:17:27.45  01:01:57.15  02:52:51.10 52 26
190 Rachel Hodson F30 F 25:54.2  01:17:32.70  01:10:34.55  02:54:01.50 53 27
355 Amanda Simmonds tripurbeck F30 F 37:53.5  01:21:57.75  00:56:42.55  02:56:33.85 54 28
103 Kate Dawson Kate Dawson F20 F 31:00.4  01:24:21.60  01:01:21.50  02:56:43.50 55 9
68 Sarah Cahill F20 F 24:47.3  01:27:05.70  01:05:51.50  02:57:44.50 56 10
247 Laura Maddison F40 F 32:32.3  01:21:44.95  01:05:05.95  02:59:23.20 57 16
284 Wendy O'Brien Dunmow Tri F30 F 32:02.8  01:25:03.40  01:02:46.20  02:59:52.45 58 29
8 Hilary Archer F40 F 32:54.9  01:28:51.15  00:59:51.45  03:01:37.55 59 17
14 Nathalie Avenel F30 F 29:11.2  01:29:49.55  01:04:22.60  03:03:23.30 60 30
314 Jo Quelch F30 F 32:41.7  01:25:41.20  01:05:32.55  03:03:55.40 61 31
311 Kirsty Powell Windrush F30 F 35:24.0  01:25:19.45  01:04:44.00  03:05:27.45 62 32
35 Gillie Bonner F40 F 38:08.0  01:28:38.60  00:59:55.15  03:06:41.75 63 18
194 Elisabeth Horridge F30 F 31:57.7  01:29:02.15  01:05:58.90  03:06:58.75 64 33
333 Eleanor Rutter F40 F 35:54.5  01:24:13.70  01:07:50.25  03:07:58.45 65 19
112 Anita Donaldson Oxford Tri F40 F 29:20.3  01:26:13.60  01:13:28.10  03:09:02.05 66 20
124 Corinne Ellison Zoom Tri F20 F 37:17.3  01:37:39.35  00:57:15.25  03:12:11.90 67 11
27 Louise Benfield Salisbury Tri Club F20 F 33:23.5  01:27:54.45  01:11:19.25  03:12:37.25 68 12
237 Julie Levy F50 F 36:39.2  01:35:23.25  01:04:09.80  03:16:12.20 69 3
167 Natalie Hall Southampton Running Sisters F20 F 30:39.6  01:37:41.05  01:09:34.45  03:17:55.05 70 13
234 Camilla Lennon F40 F 41:44.8  01:30:38.60  01:06:03.10  03:18:26.45 71 21
85 Tracy Cook TRI UK F30 F 18:18.8  01:25:10.30
361 Emmy Smith F30 F  01:21:33.50  00:58:57.00
235 Vanessa Leonard Zoom Tri Club F50 F 41:29.6  
Mens Results
Bib FirstName LastName Club Category Gender Swim Bike Run Finish Overall in Category
195 Ben Howard Primera TBC M20 M 15:49.2  00:54:11.80  00:34:15.25  01:44:16.20 1 1
109 Colin Dixon M40 M 16:08.1  00:55:37.65  00:34:24.90  01:46:10.60 2 1
268 Matt Molloy Bike and Run M40 M 15:59.8  00:54:29.80  00:36:18.25  01:46:47.90 3 2
430 Dave Woodgate Team Endurance M30 M 18:04.0  00:56:14.80  00:36:04.60  01:50:23.40 4 1
123 Adrian Elliott Bodyworks XTC M30 M 18:03.7  00:55:19.00  00:37:29.75  01:50:52.45 5 2
24 Sam Baxter M20 M 19:07.7  00:58:09.50  00:36:30.75  01:53:47.95 6 2
368 Stuart Sorrell Bodyworks XTC M30 M 18:38.8  00:57:38.80  00:35:51.20  01:54:08.80 7 3 2MIN HELMET VIOLATION
12 Charles Ashwanden Eton M40 M 20:23.6  00:55:17.70  00:39:16.85  01:54:58.15 8 3
56 Keith Brown VO2 Maximum RT M40 M 19:58.4  00:57:28.95  00:37:56.10  01:55:23.50 9 4
110 Marcus Dodd Driven to tri M40 M 18:49.7  00:58:13.10  00:38:48.60  01:55:51.40 10 5
116 Lawrence Down Zoom Tri M30 M 18:28.2  00:58:58.25  00:39:48.65  01:57:15.05 11 4
120 Richard Easton M30 M 17:20.6  00:58:41.00  00:41:15.55  01:57:17.10 12 5
377 Nick Summers RAF Triathlon M30 M 17:04.5  01:01:02.40  00:39:55.10  01:58:02.00 13 6
60 Rory Bryan Royal Navy Tri M40 M 19:21.0  00:58:47.15  00:39:54.80  01:58:02.90 14 6
439 Lewis Andrews Team Endurance M20 M 20:32.5  00:59:44.55  00:39:20.05  01:59:37.15 15 3
279 Kris Nicholson RN Tri M40 M 17:57.0  01:00:34.10  00:39:46.30  02:00:17.40 16 7 2MIN HELMET VIOLATION
239 Neil Lewis votwo.co.uk M40 M 20:53.4  01:00:53.90  00:38:30.15  02:00:17.45 17 8
416 Charlie White Southampton tri Club MU20 M 17:13.7  01:03:55.65  00:39:45.05  02:00:54.40 18 1
248 Keith Mahon Zoom Tri Club M50 M 21:13.1  01:00:02.85  00:39:46.30  02:01:02.20 19 1
339 Dan Savage M40 M 22:15.0  01:01:14.40  00:38:02.00  02:01:31.40 20 9
298 Jeff Payne M40 M 20:00.0  00:59:49.55  00:41:55.35  02:01:44.85 21 10
99 Peter Cusick M40 M 24:43.2  01:00:26.70  00:36:41.25  02:01:51.10 22 11
291 Mike Orton Hemel CC M50 M 18:35.3  01:02:13.25  00:41:04.55  02:01:53.15 23 2
28 Shaun Benfield Team Endurance M40 M 19:06.2  01:02:02.00  00:41:53.20  02:03:01.40 24 12
187 Mark Hitchcott TeamFeat M40 M 21:04.9  01:00:49.35  00:41:08.90  02:03:03.20 25 13
358 Tom Skelton M30 M 24:46.0  01:00:39.15  00:38:14.90  02:03:40.10 26 7
151 Jimmy George VO2 Maximu RT M30 M 20:54.5  01:01:14.85  00:41:54.05  02:04:03.40 27 8
2 Christopher Adams Stroud and District AC M20 M 23:09.9  01:01:11.65  00:40:00.65  02:04:21.55 28 4
278 Greg New M30 M 20:46.6  01:03:08.30  00:41:07.20  02:05:02.15 29 9
131 Stuart Fallon Salisbury M30 M 22:56.3  01:00:54.85  00:41:20.45  02:05:11.60 30 10
306 Sam Pociecha M30 M 22:04.0  01:03:19.70  00:39:59.40  02:05:23.05 31 11
316 Luke Reed Exeter Tri Club M30 M 21:32.2  01:04:43.60  00:39:19.00  02:05:34.80 32 12
441 Stew Smith Team Feat M40 M 22:08.3  01:01:45.70  00:41:53.55  02:05:47.55 33 14
149 Dominic Gates M20 M 24:41.2  01:02:33.90  00:38:33.85  02:05:48.95 34 5
321 Tony Rendall M30 M 19:19.0  01:06:07.90  00:40:22.55  02:05:49.45 35 13
146 Andrew Garner VO2 Maximum RT M30 M 24:38.9  01:00:47.65  00:40:35.70  02:06:02.20 36 14
86 Thomas Coughlan M30 M 22:14.4  01:03:06.80  00:40:50.00  02:06:11.20 37 15
206 Leighton James team cherwell M30 M 25:12.1  00:59:43.50  00:41:23.20  02:06:18.80 38 16
36 Chris Booth Zoom Tri M40 M 23:30.6  01:00:10.05  00:40:54.75  02:06:35.40 39 15 2MIN DRAFTING
375 Stefan Stone M30 M 22:40.5  01:03:43.95  00:40:13.50  02:06:37.95 40 17
407 Paul Ward Pro VO2 M30 M 22:04.4  00:59:41.25  00:45:51.80  02:07:37.50 41 18
371 Gavin Stenning M20 M 22:24.6  01:02:53.00  00:42:20.20  02:07:37.80 42 6
395 Owen Turgoose M30 M 23:31.9  01:01:30.35  00:42:43.95  02:07:46.15 43 19
177 Neil Hately M30 M 18:17.5  01:08:42.15  00:40:53.60  02:07:53.20 44 20
134 Martyn Fisher North Dorset Tri Club M60 M 23:38.0  01:03:42.80  00:40:40.20  02:08:01.00 45 1
197 Henry Howe M20 M 21:57.2  01:03:54.30  00:48:22.40  02:08:05.70 46 7
11 Mark Ashurst somerset tri club M40 M 25:26.5  00:58:54.10  00:43:50.10  02:08:10.70 47 16
204 Thomas Jackson Team REP M50 M 25:50.3  01:03:09.50  00:39:30.10  02:08:29.90 48 3
3 Paul Adams AVS Tri M40 M 23:27.5  01:04:18.50  00:40:51.95  02:08:37.95 49 17
403 Steve Walker Greenwich Tritons M40 M 23:45.2  01:01:57.10  00:43:03.05  02:08:45.40 50 18
147 Joe GArner Joe GArner M40 M 21:50.3  01:04:29.60  00:42:55.20  02:09:15.10 51 19
219 Ben Keightley M20 M 24:14.8  01:01:46.30  00:43:43.50  02:09:44.65 52 8
428 Steven Williams M30 M 25:17.1  01:00:07.65  00:44:23.50  02:09:48.25 53 21
165 DAVID HALL M30 M 22:09.4  01:03:02.40  00:44:38.90  02:09:50.65 54 22
303 Nigel Peterson Salisbury Triathlon Club M40 M 25:04.5  01:03:05.55  00:41:45.10  02:09:55.10 55 20
259 Ryan Mclaughlin Provo2 M30 M 22:07.4  01:03:12.85  00:44:36.15  02:09:56.40 56 23
404 Ben Walliman Zoom Tri Club M30 M 22:01.4  01:03:54.95  00:44:04.25  02:10:00.55 57 24
269 Ian Moore Corsham Running Club M40 M 23:42.9  01:01:25.15  00:44:55.00  02:10:03.05 58 21
39 Andrew Boulton M40 M 24:26.4  01:01:23.20  00:44:20.00  02:10:09.60 59 22
171 Gavin Harbut Southampton Athletic Club M40 M 19:53.1  01:06:17.75  00:44:07.65  02:10:18.50 60 23
129 Oliver Excell East London Triathletes M30 M 26:08.3  01:02:48.05  00:41:25.85  02:10:22.15 61 25
57 Richard Brown M30 M 23:59.5  01:06:28.35  00:39:58.65  02:10:26.50 62 26
77 James Clarke Zoom Triathlon Club M40 M 21:15.2  01:06:07.65  00:43:05.75  02:10:28.60 63 24
379 Bob Sweetlove M40 M 22:34.7  01:04:19.10  00:43:46.55  02:10:40.40 64 25
335 Darren Samways M30 M 19:21.1  01:05:16.15  00:46:11.00  02:10:48.25 65 27
51 Matthew Brearley Lymington Tri Club M40 M 23:18.7  01:04:17.60  00:43:24.00  02:11:00.30 66 26
10 Clive Ashurst M30 M 27:49.1  01:04:45.15  00:38:28.25  02:11:02.50 67 28
422 Rob Wickham M40 M 25:32.2  01:02:52.30  00:43:13.90  02:11:38.40 68 27
351 Sam Shannon M20 M 22:25.0  01:03:36.70  00:43:52.95  02:11:54.70 69 9 2MIN DRAFTING
419 Ivan Whitehead Team Feat M40 M 25:50.0  01:01:23.60  00:44:47.05  02:12:00.65 70 28
218 Edward Kearney Southampton Triathlon M20 M 22:36.9  01:06:20.60  00:43:17.70  02:12:15.20 71 10
325 Mark Roberts Southampton tri Club M50 M 20:51.3  01:06:07.15  00:45:19.45  02:12:17.85 72 4
181 Daragh Hendley SGRC M30 M 24:15.6  01:02:13.80  00:43:51.05  02:12:20.45 73 29 2MIN HELMET VIOLATION
356 Ed Simpson Greenwich Tritons M40 M 27:37.3  01:01:07.55  00:43:35.80  02:12:20.65 74 29
44 Andrew Bowes-Lyon M30 M 26:50.5  01:04:48.20  00:41:13.70  02:12:52.40 75 30
262 Tim Medforth M40 M 22:44.0  01:05:03.65  00:45:08.10  02:12:55.80 76 30
246 Andrew Maddison Bigfoot MBC M40 M 24:21.8  01:03:00.45  00:45:43.60  02:13:05.85 77 31
411 Anthony Weaver Ridelikeyoustoleit.com M30 M 25:17.5  01:06:43.85  00:41:16.85  02:13:18.25 78 31
412 Stuart Weaver RideLikeYouStoleIt M30 M 25:11.7  01:04:41.80  00:43:39.60  02:13:33.10 79 32
345 Colin Scott primera M40 M 24:02.3  01:03:04.50  00:46:37.00  02:13:43.75 80 32
73 Peter Chard Larkfeild cycles M40 M 23:05.7  01:02:11.05  00:48:36.30  02:13:53.00 81 33
287 Craig Ormiston VO2 Maximum M40 M 24:45.1  01:03:58.10  00:45:15.45  02:13:58.65 82 34
222 DARYL KILLICK M30 M 24:36.0  01:05:36.10  00:44:04.10  02:14:16.20 83 33
387 Richard Thomas M40 M 22:51.3  01:08:35.80  00:43:25.20  02:14:52.30 84 35
424 Matthew Wilkinson M30 M 23:47.7  01:07:56.75  00:43:16.70  02:15:01.15 85 34
38 DARREN BOSHER Army Tri M40 M 21:57.5  01:08:51.85  00:44:15.55  02:15:04.85 86 36
319 Stuart Rees M30 M 24:33.6  01:08:04.80  00:42:53.10  02:15:31.50 87 35
264 Martin Mills Tonbridge Triathlon Club M40 M 24:27.9  01:03:55.10  00:47:09.90  02:15:32.90 88 37
81 Luke Cole Southampton Triathlon Club M40 M 24:30.7  01:05:42.65  00:45:26.50  02:15:39.80 89 38
114 Michael Donovan M50 M 21:30.9  01:09:55.10  00:44:14.45  02:15:40.45 90 5
150 Richard Gears New Forest Runners M40 M 20:44.3  01:06:48.85  00:48:10.40  02:15:43.60 91 39
172 Steve Harley Tri-Force M40 M 23:46.5  01:04:40.70  00:47:18.00  02:15:45.20 92 40
343 Duncan Scholes M30 M 22:55.1  01:08:08.55  00:44:59.40  02:16:03.05 93 36
61 Jason Burgess ringwood david lloyd M40 M 21:35.1  01:05:29.55  00:48:59.60  02:16:04.20 94 41
97 Tom Cromarty M20 M 21:20.1  01:09:15.75  00:45:32.15  02:16:08.05 95 11
307 James Podbury M30 M 21:33.7  01:12:48.15  00:41:53.60  02:16:15.40 96 37
394 Ben Tugroose M20 M 26:22.1  01:03:03.50  00:44:53.75  02:16:19.35 97 12 2MIN HELMET VIOLATION
158 John Griffiths Zoom Tri Club M30 M 24:00.7  01:09:36.15  00:42:55.15  02:16:32.00 98 38
43 Mark Bowditch M30 M 24:03.5  01:05:38.20  00:46:54.25  02:16:35.90 99 39
79 Steven Clough-young Steyning AC M50 M 28:21.1  01:03:25.15  00:44:57.30  02:16:43.55 100 6
346 David Scott M50 M 24:23.6  01:04:46.30  00:47:43.50  02:16:53.40 101 7
119 Dave Drysdale TeamFeat M30 M 24:24.9  01:08:07.55  00:44:22.30  02:16:54.75 102 40
292 James Owen M30 M 25:27.5  01:08:06.90  00:43:21.90  02:16:56.30 103 41
126 Gary Empson M40 M 23:38.7  01:06:33.20  00:47:09.00  02:17:20.90 104 42
340 Matthew Savory ESC D3 Triathlon M20 M 25:43.6  01:07:54.55  00:43:54.25  02:17:32.35 105 13
6 Matt Allum Wessex Wizards M30 M 22:23.4  01:05:37.40  00:49:39.40  02:17:40.20 106 42
15 Julian Baker Zoom Tri Club Bournemouth M30 M 25:06.9  01:08:17.30  00:44:20.10  02:17:44.30 107 43
37 Peter Booth MAD Tri M40 M 20:56.6  01:06:16.50  00:50:35.90  02:17:49.00 108 43
173 Richard Harper Ful-on Tri M30 M 24:45.2  01:08:50.60  00:44:20.40  02:17:56.20 109 44
293 Gary Page M40 M 19:35.5  01:10:02.45  00:48:23.10  02:18:01.05 110 44
107 Tony Derbyshire Zoom Tri M40 M 22:28.3  01:06:56.35  00:48:39.15  02:18:03.85 111 45
405 Joe Walsh Tunbridge Wells Harriers Tri M40 M 28:37.2  01:06:18.40  00:43:21.10  02:18:16.70 112 46
152 Sam Ghazaros BAD Tri M30 M 26:53.7  01:07:51.00  00:43:36.00  02:18:20.75 113 45
41 David Bourne Results M40 M 20:49.6  01:09:45.05  00:47:48.10  02:18:22.75 114 47
252 Stuart Marsh M30 M 20:40.4  01:08:26.25  00:49:35.80  02:18:42.45 115 46
53 Nick Bridge Exeter Tri Club M30 M 28:13.1  01:04:50.65  00:45:46.85  02:18:50.55 116 47
78 Mark Clayton Chippenham Harriers M40 M 23:49.9  01:11:54.50  00:43:32.70  02:19:17.10 117 48
414 Robert Weeber M20 M 24:21.0  01:10:42.25  00:44:26.70  02:19:29.95 118 14
87 Jason Court Portsmouth Triathletes M40 M 25:15.4  01:08:29.80  00:45:55.75  02:19:41.00 119 49
178 Jonathan Hawkins M30 M 24:56.2  01:08:53.80  00:45:51.60  02:19:41.65 120 48
299 David Pearce David Pearce M30 M 25:31.4  01:03:15.20  00:51:05.85  02:19:52.40 121 49
157 John Griffin M50 M 24:12.0  01:06:54.50  00:48:50.55  02:19:57.05 122 8
385 Christopher Thomas Wessex Wizards M30 M 23:02.1  01:11:14.80  00:45:43.70  02:20:00.55 123 50
64 Richard Bushell Tonbridge M40 M 23:54.8  01:09:52.55  00:46:48.95  02:20:36.30 124 50
413 Nick Webb East London Triathletes M50 M 22:08.6  01:07:00.60  00:51:34.50  02:20:43.70 125 9
212 Andrew Jones M30 M 24:24.9  01:12:15.70  00:44:11.00  02:20:51.55 126 51
30 Tony Bennett Tunbridge Wells Harriers Tri M40 M 24:50.8  01:13:05.30  00:43:01.35  02:20:57.45 127 51
250 Paul Mansell M50 M 23:52.5  01:13:11.80  00:44:00.05  02:21:04.35 128 10
320 Stephen Reid M20 M 31:17.5  01:03:50.60  00:45:59.60  02:21:07.75 129 15
432 Matthew Woodruff M30 M 27:16.5  01:12:41.75  00:41:12.90  02:21:11.15 130 52
106 Martin Delaney M40 M 24:01.3  01:07:17.95  00:49:58.55  02:21:17.80 131 52
317 Geraint Rees M30 M 27:42.9  01:07:16.40  00:46:39.20  02:21:38.45 132 53
207 Tom James M30 M 22:58.8  01:12:38.25  00:46:04.55  02:21:41.65 133 54
132 David Featherstone M40 M 24:19.4  01:09:14.10  00:48:23.95  02:21:57.45 134 53
42 Andrew Boutflower Southampton tri Club M30 M 25:38.4  01:10:13.25  00:46:18.20  02:22:09.80 135 55
16 Jonathan Bale PAC Tri M40 M 22:52.4  01:10:30.55  00:46:47.55  02:22:10.50 136 54 2MIN DRAFTING
91 Paul Cox Abingdon and Vale Tri M40 M 24:04.9  01:09:41.60  00:48:36.45  02:22:22.90 137 55
304 John Phillips M20 M 25:12.8  01:14:19.20  00:42:53.70  02:22:25.75 138 16
296 Timothy Parish Royal Navy Triathlon M20 M 26:15.8  01:11:57.25  00:44:29.75  02:22:42.75 139 17
133 Ian Ferguson Whiskey muffler triathlon club M20 M 24:51.8  01:12:10.45  00:45:42.55  02:22:44.85 140 18
383 Stephen Taylor Manchester Triathlon M40 M 22:12.9  01:21:15.05  00:39:32.00  02:23:00.00 141 56
337 Richard Sangster Rugby Tri M40 M 25:12.3  01:08:42.20  00:49:10.10  02:23:04.55 142 57
55 Darren Broad M40 M 24:44.2  01:09:48.90  00:48:49.45  02:23:22.55 143 58
374 Ross Stewart M20 M 23:45.2  01:10:41.20  00:49:11.10  02:23:37.55 144 19
330 Dale Routledge M20 M 22:02.3  01:13:07.50  00:48:34.85  02:23:44.65 145 20
230 Anthony Lansdowne M40 M 26:21.9  01:12:59.25  00:45:01.95  02:24:23.10 146 59
90 Justin Cox minehead rc M40 M 32:31.0  01:07:17.70  00:44:41.00  02:24:29.65 147 60
135 Paul Flood M40 M 30:18.9  01:07:36.55  00:46:59.70  02:24:55.15 148 61
18 Tom Ballard M20 M 26:35.4  01:10:37.65  00:47:48.40  02:25:01.45 149 21
392 Russell Trory M30 M 26:14.7  01:09:29.05  00:49:20.15  02:25:03.95 150 56
245 Daniel Madden M30 M 29:50.6  01:09:09.45  00:46:05.50  02:25:05.50 151 57
125 Joshua Embury PAC Tri MU20 M 21:48.8  01:15:27.90  00:48:01.45  02:25:18.10 152 2
338 Mark Saunders TriTalk M40 M 20:10.7  01:17:01.55  00:48:11.15  02:25:23.35 153 62
285 Colin O'Connor London Frontrunners M30 M 25:47.9  01:12:09.25  00:47:29.35  02:25:26.50 154 58
156 Mark Greenfield M40 M 30:04.0  01:06:29.90  00:49:03.85  02:25:37.75 155 63
80 Patrick Coates at al RELAY M 25:14.1  01:09:57.75  00:50:28.90  02:25:40.70 156 1
62 Alex Burton Stubbington Green M50 M 26:01.0  01:10:24.00  00:49:17.50  02:25:42.50 157 11
378 Joe Sutton M30 M 27:33.4  01:10:29.90  00:47:42.40  02:25:45.70 158 59
139 Jody Foy Wessex Wizards M30 M 22:06.3  01:10:01.75  00:53:47.80  02:25:55.80 159 60
433 Vance Worsley Army M40 M 27:24.8  01:09:10.30  00:49:26.95  02:26:02.10 160 64
50 Ian Brannighan RN Tri M30 M 28:14.4  01:11:48.30  00:46:17.95  02:26:20.60 161 61
128 Richard Evans Richard Evans M20 M 23:08.6  01:15:13.50  00:48:10.95  02:26:33.05 162 22
436 Thomas Wright M20 M 28:27.8  01:10:34.10  00:47:36.10  02:26:38.05 163 23
48 Leslie Boxall Farnham Runners M40 M 25:43.2  01:11:22.30  00:50:06.35  02:27:11.85 164 65
23 Simon Bawden M30 M 26:27.9  01:10:42.70  00:50:08.95  02:27:19.55 165 62
276 Pete Needell M40 M 25:22.6  01:09:14.30  00:52:48.55  02:27:25.45 166 66
255 Will Maskell M40 M 26:58.7  01:12:00.35  00:48:32.50  02:27:31.55 167 67
52 Julian Brewer M40 M 27:46.6  01:11:30.30  00:48:47.45  02:28:04.35 168 68
435 David Wright M40 M 25:35.4  01:13:55.40  00:48:38.40  02:28:09.20 169 69
13 Richard Astle M40 M 25:14.8  01:11:33.20  00:51:23.30  02:28:11.35 170 70
282 Simon Nunn M40 M 25:00.8  01:12:08.90  00:51:14.35  02:28:24.05 171 71
366 Robert Snow M40 M 28:23.0  01:11:09.60  00:48:58.35  02:28:30.95 172 72
440 Kev Royle Sothampton Tri Club M50 M 28:17.8  01:11:43.60  00:48:39.85  02:28:41.20 173 12
231 David Ledwitch M40 M 24:23.3  01:14:22.30  00:49:56.80  02:28:42.40 174 73
93 Stuart Cranfield M50 M 30:30.3  01:07:50.70  00:50:27.55  02:28:48.55 175 13
310 Charlie Pope M20 M 27:30.0  01:15:13.75  00:46:18.10  02:29:01.90 176 24
327 David Roblin M40 M 26:13.8  01:15:52.15  00:47:12.30  02:29:18.30 177 74
249 Neil Maidment Phoenix Tri M50 M 25:51.3  01:13:40.45  00:49:57.80  02:29:29.60 178 14
95 Leo Crawford M30 M 24:35.8  01:15:08.45  00:50:35.35  02:30:19.55 179 63
175 Tim Harris Team Feat M20 M 27:50.3  01:19:09.55  00:43:20.15  02:30:20.05 180 25
342 Mathew Scheelings Windrush M30 M 23:39.2  01:12:30.55  00:54:10.40  02:30:20.15 181 64
193 Robin Horner M40 M  01:45:14.15  00:45:06.35  02:30:20.50 182 75
265 Ian Milner M40 M 26:03.3  01:14:34.80  00:50:01.55  02:30:39.65 183 76
118 Grant Drummond Zoom Triathlon M40 M 27:41.3  01:11:48.45  00:51:26.45  02:30:56.20 184 77
312 Richard Power M40 M 25:40.7  01:13:37.85  00:51:46.85  02:31:05.45 185 78
45 Iain Bowker M30 M 21:34.7  01:16:23.25  00:53:12.55  02:31:10.45 186 65
258 Nick McCarthy M30 M 30:41.8  01:14:36.35  00:46:15.70  02:31:33.80 187 66
168 Chris Hallam Ashford Tri Club M20 M 25:08.6  01:18:49.80  00:47:44.15  02:31:42.55 188 26
32 Jack Bircher M20 M 24:34.2  01:10:27.95  00:56:44.25  02:31:46.40 189 27
427 Simon Williams M40 M 26:20.2  01:10:54.85  00:54:38.20  02:31:53.25 190 79
198 Lee Hudson M30 M 28:22.2  01:09:49.50  00:53:47.35  02:31:59.05 191 67
19 Steve Bannister M40 M 25:46.7  01:12:08.05  00:54:06.90  02:32:01.60 192 80
228 Mark Lally M20 M 28:41.6  01:18:30.85  00:45:00.60  02:32:13.05 193 28
130 Robert Fallon M30 M 28:38.3  01:13:07.15  00:50:44.00  02:32:29.45 194 68
25 Matthew Bayfield M30 M 26:48.2  01:09:50.10  00:56:02.40  02:32:40.70 195 69
203 Stefan Jackaman M30 M 29:59.3  01:09:20.55  00:53:43.40  02:33:03.30 196 70
429 David Wood M40 M 29:20.7  01:08:43.65  00:55:23.25  02:33:27.60 197 81
328 Christian Rogers M30 M 26:41.5  01:14:13.35  00:52:36.45  02:33:31.30 198 71
409 Steven Watson M30 M 27:13.4  01:15:31.35  00:50:50.60  02:33:35.35 199 72
421 Grant Whiteside M30 M 33:48.8  01:07:53.65  00:51:54.25  02:33:36.75 200 73
388 Graham/Wade/Leonie Thompson/Graham/Lawrence RELAY M 20:51.6  01:25:04.25  00:47:43.65  02:33:39.50 201 2
155 Paul Goswell M40 M 25:47.3  01:15:26.25  00:52:38.75  02:33:52.25 202 82
100 Andrew Daniell Salisbury Tri Club M50 M 26:40.0  01:12:28.90  00:54:44.35  02:33:53.25 203 15
273 Anthony Moyle M30 M 32:56.8  01:09:10.20  00:51:55.30  02:34:02.35 204 74
31 Matt Betts M20 M 32:31.1  01:11:19.40  00:50:13.95  02:34:04.45 205 29
33 Andrew Bole M30 M 24:22.0  01:18:20.85  00:51:32.15  02:34:15.00 206 75
67 Steven Cadwallader M50 M 28:40.8  01:16:56.35  00:48:49.60  02:34:26.75 207 16
362 Paul Smith M30 M 25:21.5  01:18:10.10  00:51:00.90  02:34:32.50 208 76
232 Graham Lee MoD Police tri club M30 M 28:51.9  01:14:16.05  00:51:28.00  02:34:35.90 209 77
238 Mark Levy M50 M 28:26.5  01:16:16.20  00:49:54.65  02:34:37.30 210 17
350 Pierre olivier Sevestre M30 M 28:05.5  01:10:48.75  00:56:08.95  02:35:03.15 211 78
154 Paul Gooding M40 M 28:47.9  01:15:28.25  00:50:47.45  02:35:03.60 212 83
141 Sam Froud M20 M 25:49.2  01:12:30.25  00:57:06.80  02:35:26.25 213 30
200 Noel Hurley Noel Hurley M40 M 22:42.4  01:15:28.90  00:57:24.40  02:35:35.75 214 84
138 Tom Foster M30 M 28:57.4  01:12:14.65  00:54:28.90  02:35:41.00 215 79
213 Christopher Jones M20 M 32:50.1  01:12:25.10  00:50:40.45  02:35:55.70 216 31
29 Derek Bennet Sothampton Tri Club M60 M 31:56.7  01:14:07.60  00:50:11.20  02:36:15.50 217 2
400 Wayne Vincent M50 M 28:17.4  01:25:15.70  00:43:29.80  02:37:02.95 218 18
326 Iain Robertson Southampton tri Club M40 M 24:13.7  01:18:39.60  00:54:14.55  02:37:07.85 219 85
82 Robert Collar M30 M 32:51.9  01:12:58.40  00:51:27.10  02:37:17.35 220 80
70 Matt Carey M30 M 29:46.6  01:15:32.40  00:52:12.85  02:37:31.85 221 81
176 Tony Harris M50 M 24:15.8  01:16:15.10  00:57:09.30  02:37:40.15 222 19
300 David Pearce M50 M 25:57.6  01:17:34.55  00:54:25.35  02:37:57.50 223 20
309 MARK POOLE Frome Tri M40 M 26:32.3  01:17:01.15  00:54:31.15  02:38:04.55 224 86
261 Jack McNulty M30 M 26:46.0  01:20:03.55  00:51:19.20  02:38:08.80 225 82
144 Steven Gardner M20 M 28:43.5  01:20:33.95  00:50:00.60  02:38:12.05 226 32
72 Galen Carroll M20 M 31:02.0  01:19:21.45  00:47:53.20  02:38:16.65 227 33
251 Neil Manson Zoom Triathlon M30 M 21:09.1  01:18:25.00  00:59:15.80  02:38:49.95 228 83
89 PHIL COURTMAN M50 M 28:56.0  01:16:24.15  00:54:15.10  02:39:35.20 229 21
305 David Pilbeam M50 M 27:07.2  01:17:54.50  00:54:39.70  02:39:41.35 230 22
205 David James M40 M 29:56.2  01:08:40.25  01:01:18.60  02:39:55.05 231 87
365 Michael Smyth Eton Triathlon Club M40 M 27:42.0  01:14:09.55  00:58:09.30  02:40:00.90 232 88
243 Dominic Lynch M40 M 31:15.8  01:14:58.35  00:53:53.55  02:40:07.70 233 89
202 Mike Irwin M50 M 31:09.6  01:13:37.25  00:55:54.55  02:40:41.35 234 23
344 Nim Schwartz East London Tri M40 M 27:42.6  01:18:28.25  00:54:34.55  02:40:45.35 235 90
63 Richard Burton M40 M 27:17.3  01:23:56.40  00:49:40.75  02:40:54.45 236 91
397 Christian Vaughan M30 M 36:36.8  01:10:46.10  00:53:57.65  02:41:20.55 237 84
434 Andrew Wright M50 M 30:00.1  01:14:04.00  00:57:52.20  02:41:56.30 238 24
66 Danny Cadwallader M30 M 33:56.1  01:13:12.05  00:55:02.70  02:42:10.80 239 85
229 Conan Lang M20 M 31:12.1  01:18:48.25  00:52:26.25  02:42:26.65 240 34
191 Peter Holt M40 M 30:37.1  01:15:35.55  00:56:21.75  02:42:34.40 241 92
272 Paul Morris M40 M 28:55.2  01:17:16.90  00:56:46.40  02:42:58.45 242 93
389 Steve Thompson M40 M 30:28.2  01:18:48.50  00:54:04.35  02:43:21.05 243 94
364 Steve Smith i-team.cc M40 M 27:11.9  01:18:59.75  00:57:17.25  02:43:28.85 244 95
216 Peter Jordan Southampton tri Club M50 M 28:16.3  01:14:35.35  01:00:43.45  02:43:35.05 245 25
390 Tom Thompson East London Runners M30 M 29:41.8  01:16:03.45  00:58:00.20  02:43:45.45 246 86
46 Darren Bowler M40 M 29:01.5  01:20:19.25  00:55:08.80  02:44:29.55 247 96
369 Alex Steavenson M30 M 29:11.7  01:23:48.45  00:51:33.55  02:44:33.75 248 87
402 Timothy Wainwright M40 M 26:09.4  01:19:02.20  00:59:34.05  02:44:45.70 249 97
324 Liam Roberts Zoom Tri Bournemouth M40 M 31:16.8  01:19:24.60  00:54:08.75  02:44:50.15 250 98
215 Michael Jones M50 M 29:00.0  01:18:44.15  00:57:10.65  02:44:54.75 251 26
267 Paul Mole M30 M 33:46.4  01:16:19.20  00:55:12.90  02:45:18.55 252 88
49 Paul Bradley RomseyRoad Runners M50 M 37:38.3  01:18:38.65  00:49:19.75  02:45:36.65 253 27
275 Jim Needell M40 M 27:08.3  01:19:50.35  00:59:01.75  02:46:00.40 254 99
88 Jonathan Courtman M20 M 26:37.7  01:28:00.45  00:51:38.85  02:46:17.00 255 35
418 Gavin White M30 M 35:29.0  01:18:56.20  00:52:14.70  02:46:39.90 256 89
121 Max Eddy M30 M 29:06.7  01:23:23.00  00:54:26.30  02:46:56.00 257 90
336 Justin Sanders M40 M 29:57.4  01:16:09.10  01:01:21.75  02:47:28.25 258 100
391 Lovell Toms M30 M 23:58.3  01:29:37.45  00:53:53.65  02:47:29.40 259 91
357 Charlie Sinclair M30 M 33:24.1  01:20:04.20  00:55:54.45  02:49:22.75 260 92
257 Glenn Maule Tonbridge Tri Club M40 M 30:02.8  01:15:43.40  01:04:18.95  02:50:05.15 261 101
227 Graham Kyzer M50 M 32:06.4  01:17:01.75  01:02:01.45  02:51:09.55 262 28
69 Ian Cameron M40 M 33:47.1  01:25:46.35  00:51:45.15  02:51:18.60 263 102
372 Ash Steventon M20 M 32:37.8  01:22:08.45  00:57:04.20  02:51:50.45 264 36
263 Nick Miller M30 M 27:23.9  01:19:26.65  01:05:02.95  02:51:53.55 265 93
277 Alex New M30 M 29:32.3  01:23:26.95  00:59:23.95  02:52:23.25 266 94
217 Michael Jury M30 M  02:52:30.00 267 95
188 Kevin Ho Zoom Triathlon Club M30 M 43:11.2  01:22:32.85  00:46:57.85  02:52:41.90 268 96
348 Rod Scutt M40 M 30:07.7  01:20:28.45  01:02:10.10  02:52:46.30 269 103
145 Mark Garland M40 M 27:54.2  01:24:48.60  00:58:42.80  02:53:25.60 270 104 2MIN DRAFTING
223 Paul Kirby M40 M 43:14.3  01:18:22.90  00:52:35.45  02:54:12.65 271 105
417 Colin White Zoom M40 M 28:08.2  01:24:32.25  01:02:02.30  02:54:42.70 272 106
308 Andy Poole Frome Triathlon M50 M 28:54.0  01:21:49.45  01:04:33.35  02:55:16.75 273 29
160 Mike Gunnell Tavistock Triathlon Club M60 M 32:07.0  01:22:55.60  01:00:19.55  02:55:22.15 274 3
253 Alistair Martin M30 M 29:25.6  01:27:54.10  00:58:22.40  02:55:42.15 275 97
153 Nick Gilmour M30 M 29:37.5  01:24:46.00  01:04:17.25  02:58:40.70 276 98
431 George Woodhead M20 M 36:30.8  01:28:28.60  00:54:46.60  02:59:46.00 277 37
363 Simon Smith M40 M 35:33.6  01:25:27.35  00:59:51.80  03:00:52.70 278 107
71 Andrew Carratt M30 M 34:22.1  01:26:40.25  01:00:38.70  03:01:41.10 279 99
332 PAUL ROWLAND M40 M 32:43.8  01:24:59.25  01:05:07.05  03:02:50.10 280 108
260 Shawn Mcmorran M40 M 34:06.9  01:24:49.25  01:03:54.30  03:02:50.40 281 109
224 Steven Kitto Wessex Wizards M50 M 33:49.5  01:28:59.85  01:01:01.35  03:03:50.65 282 30
22 Steve Bateman M40 M 32:49.6  01:30:03.95  01:00:59.20  03:03:52.70 283 110
438 Andy Young steyning M50 M 31:21.5  01:29:11.50  01:04:14.40  03:04:47.40 284 31
122 Mark Edgson Andover Triathalon Club M40 M 35:25.5  01:27:23.00  01:02:11.50  03:05:00.00 285 111
196 Greg Howard M30 M 39:11.7  01:20:13.40  01:06:44.70  03:06:09.80 286 100
408 Peter Watson M20 M 28:11.2  01:35:32.55  01:02:41.25  03:06:25.00 287 38
244 John Lynch M30 M 41:37.6  01:21:03.55  01:04:17.50  03:06:58.70 288 101
65 Stu Butler Triathlon Junction M30 M 36:34.2  01:24:41.35  01:07:12.15  03:08:27.75 289 102
274 Navin Nauth-Misir Ashford Tri Club M50 M 28:00.8  01:32:10.20  01:12:41.45  03:12:52.45 290 32
270 Mark Moore mark moore M30 M 36:50.1  01:36:39.95  00:59:32.55  03:13:02.60 291 103
352 Michael Shead yeovil running club M50 M 33:35.3  01:29:16.45  01:13:52.05  03:16:43.80 292 33
170 Paul Hancock M40 M 48:24.1  01:36:30.90  01:09:16.95  03:34:12.00 293 112
225 Stuart Knight M20 M 35:11.0  01:21:26.70
426 Matthew Williams M20 M 23:53.8  
20 Edward Baring Cambridge Triathlon Club M30 M 22:53.7  01:00:56.25  00:40:36.50 DQ DANGEROUS RIDING
26 Stuart Bellinger M30 M 31:10.8  01:14:49.30
92 Bill Craddock M30 M 34:34.2  00:46:42.00
113 PETE DONNELLY M30 M 24:32.6  
184 Scott Heys-Limonard M30 M 27:15.0  01:10:46.35
211 Simon Johnson M30 M 26:02.1  00:39:47.00
289 Stephen Orpin TEAMORPIN M30 M 21:08.6  01:06:25.20
301 Paul Pearce M30 M 21:54.8  
376 Richard Sudlow M30 M 25:42.5  01:04:27.65
406 Keith Walton M30 M 26:43.5  01:14:21.75
142 William Galvin M40 M 25:29.6  
367 John Solomon M40 M 24:28.6  01:09:00.80
386 Dafydd Thomas M40 M 25:03.3  01:19:02.00
40 Kieran Boulton MU20 M 22:44.4